Laser 4.7 Ladder Series - Event One

WPNSA

Results are provisional as of 15:16 on September 3, 2016

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Class Flags Sail No Helm M/F Category Club Place Points
1 32 Laser 4.7 GBR 210616 Zac WEST   J Royal Lymington YC 1 1.0
2 16 Laser 4.7 GBR 203009 Alex SCHONROCK L J Parkstone YC 2 2.0
3 27 Laser 4.7 GBR 209415 Nick WELBOURN   J Hykeham SC 3 3.0
4 24 Laser 4.7 GBR 207802 Thomas PARKHURST   J Beaver SC 4 4.0
5 14 Laser 4.7 GBR 201697 Flo NICHOLLS L J Royal Lymington YC 5 5.0
6 29 Laser 4.7 GBR 209997 Matt BECK   J Bowmoor SC 6 6.0
7 8 Laser 4.7 GBR 196652 James PERCIVAL-COOKE   J Norfolk Broads YC 7 7.0
8 11 Laser 4.7 GBR 200646 Eve KENNEDY L J Parkstone YC 8 8.0
9 31 Laser 4.7 GBR 210403 Frances FOX L J Hill Head SC 9 9.0
10 26 Laser 4.7 GBR 208896 James BROSNAN WREN   J Dabchicks SC 10 10.0
11 28 Laser 4.7 GBR 209932 Daniel WELLBOURN HESP   J Carsington SC 11 11.0
12 34 Laser 4.7 GBR 211012 Gordon COGAN SIVARAJAN   J Clyde Cruising Club 12 12.0
13 23 Laser 4.7 GBR 207010 Abigail CLARKE L Y Grafham SC 13 13.0
14 10 Laser 4.7 GBR 198313 Abigail CHILDERLEY L J Royal Southern YC 14 14.0
15 1 Laser 4.7 GBR 1 Max BEANEY   J Parkstone YC 15 15.0
16 13 Laser 4.7 GBR 201641 Lewis COOP   J Leigh & Lowton SC 16 16.0
17 19 Laser 4.7 GBR 204536 Phoebe ROBERTS L J Pwllheli SC 17 17.0
18 17 Laser 4.7 GBR 203905 Maddy KIRK L J Rutland SC 18 18.0
19 21 Laser 4.7 GBR 206331 William ROWLAND   J Hollingworth Lake SC 19 19.0
20 18 Laser 4.7 GBR 204004 Tom MITCHELL   J Royal Lymington YC 20 20.0
21 6 Laser 4.7 GBR 184134 Elizabeth BEARDSALL L J Warsash SC 21 21.0
22 22 Laser 4.7 GBR 206471 Kai WOLGRAM   J Llyn Brenig SC 22 22.0
23 2 Laser 4.7 GBR 107098 Charlie FLETCHER   J Oxford SC 23 23.0
24 12 Laser 4.7 GBR 201581 Joshua DAVIES   J Bewl Valley SC 24 24.0
25 7 Laser 4.7 GBR 186027 Drew BARNES   J Christchurch SC 25 25.0
26 3 Laser 4.7 GBR 145895 David CALDER   J Burghfield SC 26 26.0
27 9 Laser 4.7 GBR 197310 Ellie MAYNARD L J WPNSA 27 27.0
28 30 Laser 4.7 GBR 210212 Connie STEVENS L J Burghfield SC 28 28.0
29 20 Laser 4.7 GBR 206298 Oliver STURLEY   J Parkstone YC 29 29.0
30 15 Laser 4.7 GBR 202448 Alice REYNOLDS L J Cardiff Bay YC 30 30.0
31 35 Laser 4.7 GBR 206488 Charlotte ROCKETT L J Barnt Green SC 31 31.0
32 33 Laser 4.7 GBR 210917 Joshua THOMAS   J Burghfield SC 32 32.0
33 36 Laser 4.7 GBR 203003 Ansel LEVY DETHMERS   J Weir Wood SC 33 33.0
34 4 Laser 4.7 GBR 174540 Rosie TURTLE L J Goring Thames SC 34 34.0
35 5 Laser 4.7 GBR 179740 Oscar MASCUNAN MARGETTS   J Oxford SC 35 35.0
36 37 Laser 4.7 GBR 203577 Jessica WOOD L J Cardiff Bay SC 36 36.0
37 25 Laser 4.7 GBR 208711 Isabella DREWITT L J Royal Lymington YC RET 38.0

http://www.wpnsa.org.uk/events/laser-47-ladder-1

http://www.kbsuk.com/laser/47events/index.asp?EventID=78

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com