Laser 4.7 Ladder Series - Event One

WPNSA

Results are provisional as of 15:52 on September 3, 2016

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Class Flags Sail No Helm M/F Category Club Place Points
1 32 Laser 4.7 GBR 210616 Zac WEST   J Royal Lymington YC 1 1.0
2 27 Laser 4.7 GBR 209415 Nick WELBOURN   J Hykeham SC 2 2.0
3 16 Laser 4.7 GBR 203009 Alex SCHONROCK L J Parkstone YC 3 3.0
4 24 Laser 4.7 GBR 207802 Thomas PARKHURST   J Beaver SC 4 4.0
5 29 Laser 4.7 GBR 209997 Matt BECK   J Bowmoor SC 5 5.0
6 11 Laser 4.7 GBR 200646 Eve KENNEDY L J Parkstone YC 6 6.0
7 14 Laser 4.7 GBR 201697 Flo NICHOLLS L J Royal Lymington YC 7 7.0
8 31 Laser 4.7 GBR 210403 Frances FOX L J Hill Head SC 8 8.0
9 26 Laser 4.7 GBR 208896 James BROSNAN WREN   J Dabchicks SC 9 9.0
10 23 Laser 4.7 GBR 207010 Abigail CLARKE L Y Grafham SC 10 10.0
11 8 Laser 4.7 GBR 196652 James PERCIVAL-COOKE   J Norfolk Broads YC 11 11.0
12 28 Laser 4.7 GBR 209932 Daniel WELLBOURN HESP   J Carsington SC 12 12.0
13 1 Laser 4.7 GBR 1 Max BEANEY   J Parkstone YC 13 13.0
14 34 Laser 4.7 GBR 211012 Gordon COGAN SIVARAJAN   J Clyde Cruising Club 14 14.0
15 17 Laser 4.7 GBR 203905 Maddy KIRK L J Rutland SC 15 15.0
16 18 Laser 4.7 GBR 204004 Tom MITCHELL   J Royal Lymington YC 17 16.0
17 22 Laser 4.7 GBR 206471 Kai WOLGRAM   J Llyn Brenig SC 18 17.0
18 19 Laser 4.7 GBR 204536 Phoebe ROBERTS L J Pwllheli SC 19 18.0
19 13 Laser 4.7 GBR 201641 Lewis COOP   J Leigh & Lowton SC 20 19.0
20 21 Laser 4.7 GBR 206331 William ROWLAND   J Hollingworth Lake SC 21 20.0
21 6 Laser 4.7 GBR 184134 Elizabeth BEARDSALL L J Warsash SC 22 21.0
22 20 Laser 4.7 GBR 206298 Oliver STURLEY   J Parkstone YC 23 22.0
23 2 Laser 4.7 GBR 107098 Charlie FLETCHER   J Oxford SC 25 23.0
24 7 Laser 4.7 GBR 186027 Drew BARNES   J Christchurch SC 26 24.0
25 12 Laser 4.7 GBR 201581 Joshua DAVIES   J Bewl Valley SC 27 25.0
26 9 Laser 4.7 GBR 197310 Ellie MAYNARD L J WPNSA 28 26.0
27 36 Laser 4.7 GBR 203003 Ansel LEVY DETHMERS   J Weir Wood SC 29 27.0
28 35 Laser 4.7 GBR 206488 Charlotte ROCKETT L J Barnt Green SC 30 28.0
29 15 Laser 4.7 GBR 202448 Alice REYNOLDS L J Cardiff Bay YC 31 29.0
30 33 Laser 4.7 GBR 210917 Joshua THOMAS   J Burghfield SC 32 30.0
31 30 Laser 4.7 GBR 210212 Connie STEVENS L J Burghfield SC BFD 38.0
31 37 Laser 4.7 GBR 203577 Jessica WOOD L J Cardiff Bay SC RET 38.0
31 25 Laser 4.7 GBR 208711 Isabella DREWITT L J Royal Lymington YC DNS 38.0
31 10 Laser 4.7 GBR 198313 Abigail CHILDERLEY L J Royal Southern YC RET 38.0
31 3 Laser 4.7 GBR 145895 David CALDER   J Burghfield SC BFD 38.0
31 4 Laser 4.7 GBR 174540 Rosie TURTLE L J Goring Thames SC RET 38.0
31 5 Laser 4.7 GBR 179740 Oscar MASCUNAN MARGETTS   J Oxford SC RET 38.0

http://www.wpnsa.org.uk/events/laser-47-ladder-1

http://www.kbsuk.com/laser/47events/index.asp?EventID=78

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com