PA Consultaing RS Feva National Championship

WPNSA

Results are PROVISIONAL as of 14:15 on May 31, 2016

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 55, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Nat Sail No. Helm Name Helm Gender Helm Age Crew Name Crew Gender Crew Age Club Category Family CarriedFwd F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 Total Nett
1st Gold
GBR
6200 Freddie Peters M 13 Louis Johnson M 13 Hayling Island SC Boys   3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 16.0 9.0
2nd Gold
GBR
4963 Louis Wright M 14 Jamie Allen M 14 Hayling Island SC Boys   10.0 2.0 9.0 2.0 (16.0) 2.0 3.0 44.0 28.0
3rd Gold
GBR
6157 Henry Jameson M 15 Rupert Jameson M 12 Hayling Island SC Boys Y 7.0 (8.0) 3.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 1.0 40.0 32.0
4th Gold
GBR
4945 Jack Lewis M 13 Lucas Marshall M 13 Draycote Water SC Boys   6.0 (15.0) 7.0 15.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 63.0 48.0
5th Gold
GBR
4745 Charles Elliott M 15 Ethan Miles M 14 Hayling Island SC/CYC Boys   4.0 3.0 16.0 4.0 (21.0) 14.0 9.0 71.0 50.0
6th Gold
GBR
1665 Steve Tylecote M 50 Jamie Tylecote M 11 Rutland Boys Y 2.0 6.0 10.0 30.0 5.0 5.0 (56.0 OCS) 114.0 58.0
7th Gold
GBR
4904 Daniel Lewis M 15 Katheryn Byne F 13 Draycote Water SC Mixed   5.0 22.0 12.0 3.0 (25.0) 3.0 21.0 91.0 66.0
8th Gold
GBR
4530 Michael Dyer M 16 Samuel Dyer M 15 Herne Bay SC Boys Y 33.0 14.0 14.0 (32.0) 1.0 8.0 4.0 106.0 74.0
9th Gold
GBR
5460 Jack Miller M 15 Lauren Bentley F 16 Felpham SC Mixed   22.0 (30.0) 11.0 10.0 13.0 13.0 14.0 113.0 83.0
10th Gold
GBR
5764 Henry Rastrick M 16 Jamie Rastrick M 14 Yorkshire Dales / Ripon Boys Y 9.0 20.0 6.0 5.0 26.0 (56.0 RET) 25.0 147.0 91.0
11th Gold
GBR
5029 Tom Storey M 14 Maddie Wylie F 14 Yorkshire Dales/Ripon Mixed   15.0 19.0 5.0 22.0 22.0 12.0 (44.0) 139.0 95.0
12th Gold
GBR
2457 Evie Snedker F 17 David Ellis M 49 Keyhaven YC Mixed   39.0 4.0 20.0 (34.0) 3.0 19.0 11.0 130.0 96.0
13th Gold
GBR
2422 Toby Mizzi M 15 Tom Callan M 16 Littleton SC Boys   46.0 5.0 18.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 (56.0 DNS) 152.0 96.0
14th Gold
GBR
501 Ellen Morley F 16 Sophie Johnson F 12 Burnham SC Girls   42.0 (23.0) 4.0 11.0 12.0 23.0 5.0 120.0 97.0
15th Gold
GBR
5763 Harry Jones M 15 Phoebe Jones F 11 Draycote Water SC Mixed Y 29.0 11.0 (54.0) 19.0 33.0 4.0 6.0 156.0 102.0
16th Gold
GBR
5454 Ben Batchelor M 14 Roscoe Martin M 14 Isle Of Man YC Boys   17.0 13.0 22.0 18.0 (31.0) 22.0 10.0 133.0 102.0
17th Gold
GBR
6171 Rory Odell M 15 Lucy Hewitson F 0 Hayling Island SC Mixed   11.0 18.0 2.0 17.0 27.0 30.0 (56.0 RET) 161.0 105.0
18th Gold
GBR
5141 Ossian Bracegirdle M 14 Josh Bonsey M 14 Hayling Island SC Boys   14.0 9.0 8.0 (40.5) 17.0 37.0 26.0 151.5 111.0
19th Gold
GBR
5846 Pierce Harris M 14 Alfie Cogger M 13 Windermere School Boys   26.0 7.0 25.0 21.0 (44.0) 26.0 7.0 156.0 112.0
20th Gold
NED
3475 Gijs Dutilh M 15 Bernard Brinkel M 16 Royal Maas YC, Rotterdam Boys   13.0 (45.0) 27.0 13.0 14.0 18.0 27.0 157.0 112.0
21st Gold
GBR
2383 Toby Atherton M 14 Matt Bamber M 14 Gurnard SC Boys   30.0 26.0 24.0 16.0 (35.0) 9.0 15.0 155.0 120.0
22nd Gold
GBR
230 Dylan McPherson M 12 Dylan Collingbourne M 15 Burnham SC Boys   8.0 29.0 15.0 14.0 (56.0 RET) 36.0 18.0 176.0 120.0
23rd Gold
GBR
6258 Finley Dickinson M 12 Cameron Mitchell M 11 Hayling Island SC Boys   19.0 (40.0) 31.0 9.0 18.0 32.0 22.0 171.0 131.0
24th Gold
GBR
3672 Alexander Ratsey M 13 Bertie Ratsey M 15 RWYC Boys Y 31.0 16.0 30.0 (39.0) 15.0 16.0 24.0 171.0 132.0
25th Gold
GBR
5625 Ewan Wilson M 12 Oliver Kent M 12 Wormit boating club Boys   18.0 24.0 (46.0) 20.0 20.0 20.0 30.0 178.0 132.0
26th Gold
GBR
4179 Harrison Pye M 14 Fergus Pye M 12 Draycote Water SC Boys Y 23.0 27.0 13.0 28.0 2.0 41.0 (56.0 RET) 190.0 134.0
27th Gold
GBR
5627 William Caiger M 13 Caitlin Morley F 12 Bough Beech SC Mixed   12.0 12.0 32.0 (45.0) 19.0 40.0 31.0 191.0 146.0
28th Gold
NED
2878 Lizet de Vries F 16 Jildou Gerritsen F 15 Rotterdamse Zeilvereniging (RZV) Girls   27.0 33.0 (34.0) 25.0 23.0 25.0 19.0 186.0 152.0
29th Gold
GBR
5028 Matt Taylor M 15 Will Carron M 15 Brightlingsea SC / AWSC Boys   1.0 36.0 36.0 (38.0) 29.0 27.0 23.0 190.0 152.0
30th Gold
GBR
6312 Nicholas Davies M 15 Annabel Richards F 15 Sevenoaks School Mixed   35.0 17.0 23.0 26.0 24.0 (29.0) 29.0 183.0 154.0
31st Gold
GBR
5796 Henry Chandler M 14 Ollie Dennis M 15 Emsworth SC Boys   21.0 37.0 (39.0) 31.0 9.0 24.0 37.0 198.0 159.0
32nd Gold
GBR
4627 Ben Hutton-Penman M 13 Charles Bacon M 12 Corinthian Otters Boys   28.0 21.0 17.0 35.0 32.0 (46.0) 28.0 207.0 161.0
33rd Gold
GBR
5626 Matthew Caiger M 16 Becky Caiger F 11 Sevenoaks Mixed Y 16.0 35.0 21.0 23.0 (42.0) 33.0 36.0 206.0 164.0
34th Gold
GBR
2508 Jessica Jobson F 14 Caitlin Webster F 14 RTYC Girls   43.0 34.0 (50.0) 29.0 36.0 11.0 17.0 220.0 170.0
35th Gold
GBR
4470 Alice Edmonds F 14 Issy Spurway F 14 Chew Valley Lake SC Girls   25.0 32.0 28.0 27.0 4.0 (56.0 RET) 56.0 DNC 228.0 172.0
36th Gold
GBR
6037 Freddy Wood M 13 Christopher Clark M 14 Hayling Island SC Boys   38.0 10.0 26.0 36.0 11.0 (56.0 RET) 56.0 DNC 233.0 177.0
37th Gold
NED
5254 Hanna Rijk F 15 Britt Abma F 17 KWS/Frisia/Braassemermeer Girls   47.0 28.0 38.0 8.0 30.0 (56.0 RET) 32.0 239.0 183.0
38th Gold
GBR
4062 Chris James M 15 James Hall M 14 Hayling Island SC Boys   20.0 25.0 19.0 43.0 (56.0 BFD) 56.0 OCS 20.0 239.0 183.0
39th Gold
GBR
6188 Ewan Luke M 14 Zac Blomeley M 15 Llandudno SC Boys   50.0 31.0 35.0 (42.0) 28.0 28.0 12.0 226.0 184.0
40th Gold
NED
5253 Mette Rijk F 16 Merle Louwinger F 15 KWS/KWV Frisia Girls   52.0 (39.0) 29.0 24.0 37.0 15.0 33.0 229.0 190.0
41st Gold
USA
5026 Kim Abma F 15 Bente Knoppers F 15 KWS Girls   55.0 38.0 (43.0) 33.0 34.0 21.0 13.0 237.0 194.0
42nd Gold
GBR
3792 India Edwards F 14 Alex Cope M 13 Trearddur Bay SC Mixed   45.0 (44.0) 42.0 12.0 38.0 42.0 43.0 266.0 222.0
43rd Gold
GBR
5064 Joseph Bradley M 15 Benjamin Bradley M 12 Hill Head SC Boys Y 36.0 (56.0 RET) 47.0 53.0 56.0 RET 17.0 16.0 281.0 225.0
44th Gold
GBR
4100 Siān Talbot F 13 Eloise Clapson McBride F 12 Leigh and Lowton Girls   32.0 41.0 41.0 37.0 39.0 (43.0) 42.0 275.0 232.0
45th Gold
GBR
6214 Hamish Morley M 13 Robbie McDonald M 12 Hayling Island SC Boys   24.0 47.0 (51.0) 51.0 50.0 31.0 38.0 292.0 241.0
46th Gold
GBR
6264 Eddie Farrell M 14 Kevin Farrell M 12 Llandudno SC Boys Y 37.0 (49.0) 40.0 48.0 45.0 38.0 34.0 291.0 242.0
47th Gold
GBR
6272 Harriet watkins F 14 Helena Watkins F 11 Poole YC Girls Y 41.0 42.0 (48.0) 40.5 46.0 39.0 35.0 291.5 243.5
48th Gold
GBR
6330 Flo Peters F 14 Ellie McDonald F 15 Hayling Island SC Girls   49.0 46.0 37.0 (47.0) 41.0 35.0 41.0 296.0 249.0
49th Gold
GBR
1389 Simon Hall M 15 Emily Haughton F 14 Leigh and Lowton SC Mixed   48.0 43.0 33.0 44.0 40.0 (56.0 RET) 56.0 DNC 320.0 264.0
50th Gold
GBR
2022 Blake Wilson M 12 Sam Dickinson M 11 Southport YC, Australia Boys   34.0 52.0 (55.0) 52.0 43.0 47.0 40.0 323.0 268.0
51st Gold
GBR
6106 Catriona Forrest F 12 Benjamin Leffek M 13 Dalgety Bay SC Mixed   44.0 48.0 49.0 (55.0) 51.0 44.0 39.0 330.0 275.0
52nd Gold
GBR
4648 Will Jarman M 14 Freddie Ellis M 12 Warsash SC / Gurnard SC Boys   53.0 51.0 45.0 46.0 48.0 34.0 (56.0 DNS) 333.0 277.0
53rd Gold
GBR
4624 Alice Davis F 11 Matt Evans M 13 Great Moor SC Mixed   51.0 50.0 44.0 49.0 49.0 45.0 (56.0 RET) 344.0 288.0
54th Gold
GBR
5566 Teddy Ferguson M 13 Holly Monk F 12 Windermere School Mixed   40.0 (56.0 RET) 53.0 50.0 47.0 56.0 DNS 56.0 DNC 358.0 302.0
55th Gold
GBR
6318 Angus Kilpatrick M 13 Archie Stokes M 13 Hayling Island SC Boys   54.0 53.0 52.0 54.0 (56.0 RET) 56.0 RET 56.0 DNC 381.0 325.0

http://www.wpnsa.org.uk/events/rs-feva-uk-national-championship

http://rsfeva.org.uk/champs/cindex.asp?eid=97

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com