National Solo Class Association Nigel Pusinelli Trophy 2016

WPNSA

Results are provisional as of 14:59 on June 19, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat Sail No Full Name Club Age Group Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Solo GBR 5491 Mike Sims Carsington SC   M 1.0 1.0 4.0 (15.0) 3.0 6.0 30.0 15.0
2nd Solo GBR 4611 Jack Hopkins Delph SC   M 2.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 (11.0) 35.0 24.0
3rd Solo GBR 5651 Pete Mitchell Warsash SC   M (22.0) 20.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 1.0 53.0 31.0
4th Solo GBR 5599 Tim Law Salcombe YC Veteran M 4.0 (18.0) 17.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 49.0 31.0
5th Solo GBR 5363 David Mitchell Warsash SC Veteran M (15.0) 12.0 5.0 11.0 1.0 4.0 48.0 33.0
6th Solo GBR 5668 Fergus Barnham Northampton SC   M 19.0 6.0 (39.0) 2.0 2.0 8.0 76.0 37.0
7th Solo GBR 5643 Chris Brown Draycote Water SC   M 11.0 (22.0) 10.0 9.0 8.0 3.0 63.0 41.0
8th Solo GBR 5492 Andrew Wilde RYA   M 12.0 2.0 12.0 (14.0) 11.0 7.0 58.0 44.0
9th Solo GBR 4982 Nick Bonner Hayling Island SC   M 6.0 17.0 3.0 5.0 (48.0 OCS) 14.0 93.0 45.0
10th Solo GBR 5302 Shane McCarthy Greystones SC   M 3.0 7.0 (19.0) 7.0 14.0 18.0 68.0 49.0
11th Solo GBR 5198 Craig Williamson Hayling Island SC   M (37.0) 3.0 7.0 1.0 27.0 15.0 90.0 53.0
12th Solo GBR 5642 Nigel Davies Draycote Water SC Veteran M 8.0 10.0 15.0 (16.0) 13.0 9.0 71.0 55.0
13th Solo GBR 5130 Mark Lee Weymouth SC Veteran M (31.0) 16.0 2.0 10.0 9.0 22.0 90.0 59.0
14th Solo GBR 5656 Kevan Gibb Largo Bay SC/RFYC Veteran M 13.0 8.0 (20.0) 13.0 12.0 19.0 85.0 65.0
15th Solo GBR 5645 Ian Hopwood Nantwich SC   M 7.0 32.0 (48.0 RET) 19.0 7.0 5.0 118.0 70.0
16th Solo GBR 5290 Cliff Crawshaw Tata Steel SC   M 5.0 11.0 23.0 17.0 15.0 (48.0 RET) 119.0 71.0
17th Solo GBR 5617 David Greening Salcombe YC Veteran M 16.0 4.0 (27.0) 22.0 21.0 12.0 102.0 75.0
18th Solo GBR 5421 Anthony Osman Chichester YC   M 9.0 21.0 (24.0) 12.0 17.0 16.0 99.0 75.0
19th Solo GBR 5469 Guy Lonsdale South Cerney SC Veteran M 17.0 13.0 16.0 18.0 (19.0) 17.0 100.0 81.0
20th Solo GBR 5115 Andrew Boyce Papercourt SC Veteran M 18.0 15.0 8.0 27.0 24.0 (29.0) 121.0 92.0
21st Solo GBR 5655 John Webster Carsington SC Grand Master M 30.0 30.0 (34.0) 8.0 16.0 13.0 131.0 97.0
22nd Solo GBR 5126 Vanda Jowett Littleton SC Veteran F 24.0 19.0 9.0 23.0 29.0 (32.0) 136.0 104.0
23rd Solo GBR 5444 Graham Cranford Smith Salcombe YC Veteran M 21.0 (29.0) 13.0 21.0 26.0 24.0 134.0 105.0
24th Solo GBR 5595 Andrew Fox Leigh & Lowton SC Veteran M 10.0 23.0 (29.0) 29.0 25.0 20.0 136.0 107.0
25th Solo GBR 5514 John Dixon West Kirby SC Grand Master M 14.0 26.0 25.0 25.0 22.0 (35.0) 147.0 112.0
26th Solo GBR 5134 Robert Laurie RYA   M 23.0 37.0 (38.0) 24.0 10.0 21.0 153.0 115.0
27th Solo GBR 5524 Kevin Hall Northampton SC   M 32.0 31.0 11.0 (33.0) 18.0 25.0 150.0 117.0
28th Solo GBR 5387 Lawrence Creaser Hollowell SC   M 28.0 14.0 18.0 32.0 (39.0) 26.0 157.0 118.0
29th Solo GBR 4680 Pete Warne Northampton SC Veteran M 29.0 24.0 22.0 20.0 30.0 (37.0) 162.0 125.0
30th Solo GBR 5583 Martin Frary     M 27.0 9.0 14.0 40.0 (48.0 RET) 48.0 DNC 186.0 138.0
31st Solo GBR 4679 Mark Fuller     M (42.0) 33.0 26.0 34.0 23.0 28.0 186.0 144.0
32nd Solo GBR 5547 Ian Houston RYA Veteran M 33.0 34.0 (36.0) 28.0 20.0 30.0 181.0 145.0
33rd Solo GBR 5102 Jonathan Jowett Littleton SC   M 35.0 28.0 30.0 26.0 28.0 (36.0) 183.0 147.0
34th Solo GBR 5665 Iain McGregor Salcombe YC Grand Master M 34.0 25.0 (48.0 OCS) 38.0 48.0 OCS 10.0 203.0 155.0
35th Solo GBR 5535 Tim Jackson Papercourt SC Grand Master M (41.0) 41.0 21.0 31.0 37.0 27.0 198.0 157.0
36th Solo GBR 5494 John Steels Starcross YC Grand Master M (43.0) 36.0 28.0 35.0 36.0 23.0 201.0 158.0
37th Solo GBR 5564 Graham Wilson Northampton SC Grand Master M 38.0 27.0 33.0 30.0 35.0 (39.0) 202.0 163.0
38th Solo GBR 5352 Mike Wilkie Desborough SC Grand Master M 26.0 38.0 37.0 (39.0) 33.0 33.0 206.0 167.0
39th Solo GBR 5647 Patrick Burns RYA Grand Master M 20.0 39.0 31.0 41.0 40.0 (48.0 RET) 219.0 171.0
40th Solo GBR 5575 Shaun Welsh Weston SC Veteran M 25.0 40.0 32.0 (42.0) 38.0 38.0 215.0 173.0
41st Solo GBR 5237 Derek Jackman Chichester YC Grand Master M (39.0) 35.0 35.0 36.0 34.0 34.0 213.0 174.0
42nd Solo GBR 4842 Paul Dowman West Kirby SC   M 36.0 42.0 40.0 (46.0) 32.0 40.0 236.0 190.0
43rd Solo GBR 5332 Roger Lumby Salcombe YC Grand Master M 44.0 (48.0 RET) 41.0 44.0 31.0 31.0 239.0 191.0
44th Solo GBR 5306 Adrian Griffin Griffin Salcombe YC Grand Master M (46.0) 43.0 42.0 45.0 41.0 41.0 258.0 212.0
45th Solo GBR 5630 Jon Moon Weston SC   M 40.0 46.0 43.0 37.0 (48.0 RET) 48.0 DNC 262.0 214.0
46th Solo GBR 5282 Vernon Perkins South Cerney SC Veteran M (45.0) 44.0 45.0 43.0 43.0 42.0 262.0 217.0
47th Solo GBR 5351 Keith Hill   Veteran M (47.0) 45.0 44.0 47.0 42.0 43.0 268.0 221.0


http://www.wpnsa.org.uk/events/national-solo-class-association-nigel-pusinelli-trophy

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com