Albacore National & International Championships

Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy

Results are provisional as of 15:03 on August 7, 2017

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet Nat Sail No Boat No HelmName Helm Tally Helm Club CrewName Crew Tally Crew Club First Time Entry Place Points
1 Albacore Gold GBR 6649   Crispin Read Wilson 17 Lyme Regis SC/Parkstone YC Fraser Earle 117 Lyme Regis SC/Parkstone YC   1 1.0
2 Albacore Gold GBR 8235   Tom Lonsdale 47 Northampton SC Stephen Graham 147 Northampton SC   2 2.0
3 Albacore Gold GBR 8128   Jeremy Rook 5 Lyme Regis SC Jake Stow 105 Lyme Regis SC   3 3.0
4 Albacore Gold GBR 6922   Nev Herbert 38 Royal Lymington YC Mark Fowler 138 Tewkesbury Cruising & SC   4 4.0
5 Albacore Gold USA 8258   Donald Harris 36 Potomac River Sailing Association Dave Smith 136 Wye Heritage   5 5.0
6 Albacore Gold GBR 5   John Greenwood 34 West Kirby SC Alex Colquitt 134 West Kirby SC Y 6 6.0
7 Albacore Gold GBR 8236   Chris Turner 32 Lyme Regis SC Alex Hayman 132 Lymington Town SC   7 7.0
8 Albacore Gold CAN 8147   Paul Clifford 31 Westwood SC Mia Brandt 131 Westwood SC   8 8.0
9 Albacore Gold GBR 8213   John Woffinden 1 Maidenhead SC Janet Woffinden 101 Maidenhead SC   9 9.0
10 Albacore Gold CAN 8198   James Stanley 44 Shelburne Harbour YC Julie Stewart 144 Shelburne Harbour YC   10 10.0
11 Albacore Gold GBR 8158 8061 Peter Snowdon 37 Scaling Dam SC Teresa Miolla 137 Scaling Dam SC   11 11.0
12 Albacore Gold GBR 8072   Ian Stone 16 Maidenhead SC Miles Weekes 116 Maidenhead SC Y 12 12.0
13 Albacore Gold GBR 8131   Colin Walters 10 Lyme Regis SC Charles Walters 110 Datchet Water SC   13 13.0
14 Albacore Gold GBR 8228   Judy Armstrong 23 Scaling Dam SC Paul Armstrong 123 Scaling Dam SC   14 14.0
15 Albacore Gold GBR 6439   Jean Simmons 25 Royal Torbay YC/SCSC/South Cerney SC Norman Halstead 125 Gozo SC/SCSC/South Cerney SC   15 15.0
16 Albacore Gold USA 8199   Ian Duncan 52 West Riding SC Stephen Duncan 152 West Riding SC   16 16.0
17 Albacore Gold GBR 8129   Philip Tindall 28 Maidenhead SC Sacha Mayhew 128 Maidenhead SC   17 17.0
18 Albacore Gold GBR 8073   Steven Brown 19 South Yell Boating Club Frank Guthrie 119 South Yell Boating Club   18 18.0
19 Albacore Gold GBR 7504   Paul Gimson 8 Rudyard Lake SC Amy Sanderson 108 Rudyard Lake SC   19 19.0
20 Albacore Gold GBR 8152   Philip Smith 35 West Kirby SC Steve Carr 135 West Kirby SC   20 20.0
21 Albacore Silver GBR 8154   Graham Darvill 6 Broadwater SC Myke Bowers 106 Broadwater SC   21 21.0
22 Albacore Gold GBR 7 8187 Mike Hartley 39 West Kirby SC Simon Hall 139 West Kirby SC   22 22.0
23 Albacore Gold GBR 8208   Graham Sharland 41 Lyme Regis SC Katie Frost 141 Lyme Regis SC   23 23.0
24 Albacore Gold USA 8125   Michael Heinsdorf 42 Potomac River Sailing Association Edward Will 142 Potomac River Sailing Association   24 24.0
25 Albacore Gold GBR 8155   Matthew Thompson 2 Tewkesbury Cruising & SC Heather Thompson 102     25 25.0
26 Albacore Gold GBR 6959   Richard Smith 7 Benfleet YC George Smith 107     26 26.0
27 Albacore Silver GBR 8007   Brian Deacon 21 Broadwater SC Catherine Turner 121 Broadwater SC Y 27 27.0
28 Albacore Gold GBR 8069   Barry Wicks 11 Maidenhead SC Sam Wicks 111 Maidenhead SC   28 28.0
29 Albacore Gold GBR 8130   Howard Witt 4 Maidenhead SC David Young 104 Maidenhead SC   29 29.0
30 Albacore Gold GBR 8182   Thomas Teubner 48 West Kirby SC Ruth Haeckl 148 West Kirby SC   30 30.0
31 Albacore Gold GBR 6844   Tim Coleman 14 The Nottingham SC Joanne Sankey 114 The Nottingham SC   31 31.0
32 Albacore Silver GBR 7993   John Howard 27 Tewkesbury Cruising & SC Lynda Howard 127 Tewkesbury Cruising & SC   32 32.0
33 Albacore Silver GBR 8188   Jon Hirsh 51 Maidenhead SC Julie Maidment 151 Maidenhead SC Y 33 33.0
34 Albacore Silver GBR 8004   Angus Macneil 46 Mid Yell Boating Club Jeff Dobson 146 Mid Yell Boating Club   34 34.0
35 Albacore Gold USA 8123   Robert Bear 43 West River SC Michael Tellep 143 Yacht Club of Stone Harbour   35 35.0
36 Albacore Silver GBR 8211   Stuart McAdam 13 Maidenhead SC Sarah Mayhew 113 Maidenhead SC Y 36 36.0
37 Albacore Silver GBR 7928   Gordon Scott 30 Aberdeen and Stonehaven YC Brian Inglis 130 Aberdeen and Stonehaven YC   37 37.0
38 Albacore Silver GBR 7508   David Whittle 18 South Cerney S C Jackie Vale 118 South Cerney SC   38 38.0
39 Albacore Silver GBR 6654   Clive Gimson 22 Notts County SC Theo Pangraz 122 Notts County SC   39 39.0
40 Albacore Silver GBR 731   Trevor Smith 40 Parkstone YC Ann Smith 140 Parkstone YC   40 40.0
41 Albacore Silver GBR 7989   Arturo Ruiz 26 Mooredale SC Paul Readings 126 Mooredale SC Y 41 41.0
42 Albacore Gold GBR 7910   Graham Hughson 29 Mid Yell Boating Club/South Yell Boating John Wilson 129 Mid Yell Boating Club/South Yell Boating Club   42 42.0
43 Albacore Silver GBR 6504   Stephen Bailey 12 The Nottingham SC Malgorzata Lopacinska 112 The Nottingham SC   43 43.0
44 Albacore Silver GBR 7525   Ian Simpson 3 Maidenhead SC Amanda Shakir 103 Tudor SC   44 44.0
45 Albacore Silver GBR 7985   David Thomson 45 Mid Yell Boating Club Ellis Johnson 145 Mid Yell Boating Club   45 45.0
46 Albacore Silver GBR 6956   Phil Sheppard 20 The Nottingham SC Kirsten Sheppard 120 The Nottingham SC Y 46 46.0
47 Albacore Silver GBR 7990   Nick Fairweather 24 Broadwater SC Donell Fairweather 124 Broadwater SC Y 47 47.0
48 Albacore Silver GBR 7428   Ben Thomas 33 South Bank SC Sina Stapelfeldt 133 South Bank SC Y 48 48.0
49 Albacore Silver GBR 6673 1781 Andrew Burfield 50 Maidenhead SC Jacob Burfield 150 Maidenhead SC Y 49 49.0
50 Albacore Silver GBR 7917   Mike Scott 15 Rudyard Lake SC Margaret Scott 115 Rudyard Lake SC   50 50.0
51 Albacore Gold GBR 8233   Mike Banner 9 Leigh and Lowton SC/Scaling Dam SC Jason Upton 109 Leigh and Lowton SC/Scaling Dam SC   RET 54.0
51 Albacore Gold GBR 6918   Johnnie Dellow 49 Weston SC Laurence Brothwell 149 Weston SC   DNC 54.0
51 Albacore Gold GBR 8079   Peter Morton 53 Lyme Regis SC Shigeaki Takezoe 153 Lyme Regis SC   DNC 54.0

www.wpnsa.org.uk

http://www.wpnsa.org.uk/events/peak-ryzex-albacore-international-championships

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com