Albacore International Championships

Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy

Results are provisional as of 17:11 on August 10, 2017

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Fleet Nat Sail No Boat No HelmName Helm Tally Helm Club CrewName Crew Tally Crew Club Combined Age Place Points
1 Albacore Gold GBR 8235 8235 Tom Lonsdale 47 Northampton SC Stephen Graham 147 Northampton SC 80 1 1.0
2 Albacore Gold CAN 8198 8198 James Stanley 44 Shelburne Harbour YC/Westwood SC Julie Stewart 144 Shelburne Harbour YC 110 2 2.0
3 Albacore Gold GBR 8128 8128 Jeremy Rook 5 Lyme Regis SC Jake Stow 105 Lyme Regis SC 87 3 3.0
4 Albacore Gold USA 8258 8258 Donald Harris 36 Potomac River Sailing Association Dave Smith 136 Wye Heritage 103 4 4.0
5 Albacore Gold GBR 8129 8129 Philip Tindall 28 Maidenhead SC Sacha Mayhew 128 Maidenhead SC 81 5 5.0
6 Albacore Gold GBR 7 8187 Mike Hartley 39 West Kirby SC Simon Hall 139 West Kirby SC 69 6 6.0
7 Albacore Gold GBR 8073 8073 Steven Brown 19 South Yell Boating Club Frank Guthrie 119 South Yell Boating Club 106 7 7.0
8 Albacore Gold GBR 5 5897 John Greenwood 34 West Kirby SC Alex Colquitt 134 West Kirby SC 73 8 8.0
9 Albacore Gold USA 8125 8125 Michael Heinsdorf 42 Potomac River Sailing Association Edward Will 142 Potomac River Sailing Association 67 9 9.0
10 Albacore Gold GBR 6439 6439 Jean Simmons 25 Royal Torbay YC/SCSC/South Cerney SC Norman Halstead 125 Gozo SC/SCSC/South Cerney SC 117 10 10.0
11 Albacore Gold GBR 8158 8158 Peter Snowdon 37 Scaling Dam SC Teresa Miolla 137 Scaling Dam SC 116 11 11.0
12 Albacore Gold GBR 8228 8228 Judy Armstrong 23 Scaling Dam SC Paul Armstrong 123 Scaling Dam SC 108 12 12.0
13 Albacore Gold USA 8199 8199 Ian Duncan 52 West River SC Stephen Duncan 152 West Riding SC 44 13 13.0
14 Albacore Gold CAN 8147 8147 Paul Clifford 31 Westwood SC Mia Brandt 131 Westwood SC 124 14 14.0
15 Albacore Gold GBR 6649 6649 Crispin Read Wilson 17 Lyme Regis SC/Parkstone YC Fraser Earle 117 Lyme Regis SC/Parkstone YC 85 15 15.0
16 Albacore Gold GBR 8152 8152 Philip Smith 35 West Kirby SC Steve Carr 135 West Kirby SC 88 16 16.0
17 Albacore Silver GBR 7985 7985 David Thomson 45 Mid Yell Boating Club Ellis Johnson 145 Mid Yell Boating Club 103 17 17.0
18 Albacore Gold GBR 8072 8072 Ian Stone 16 Maidenhead SC Miles Weekes 116 Maidenhead SC 39 18 18.0
19 Albacore Gold GBR 8182 8182 Thomas Teubner 48 West Kirby SC Ruth Haeckl 148 West Kirby SC 96 19 19.0
20 Albacore Gold GBR 7504 7504 Paul Gimson 8 Rudyard Lake SC Amy Sanderson 108 Rudyard Lake SC 80 20 20.0
21 Albacore Gold GBR 8236 8236 Chris Turner 32 Lyme Regis SC Alex Hayman 132 Lymington Town SC 71 21 21.0
22 Albacore Gold GBR 8213 8213 John Woffinden 1 Maidenhead SC Janet Woffinden 101 Maidenhead SC 117 22 22.0
23 Albacore Gold GBR 8233 8233 Mike Banner 9 Leigh and Lowton SC/Scaling Dam SC Jason Upton 109 Leigh and Lowton SC/Scaling Dam SC 108 24 23.0
24 Albacore Gold GBR 8131 8131 Colin Walters 10 Lyme Regis SC Charles Walters 110 Datchet Water SC 122 25 24.0
25 Albacore Gold GBR 8155 8155 Matthew Thompson 2 Tewkesbury Cruising & SC Heather Thompson 102   73 26 25.0
26 Albacore Gold GBR 8208 8208 Graham Sharland 41 Lyme Regis SC Katie Frost/Ray Waspe 141 Lyme Regis SC 72 27 26.0
27 Albacore Gold GBR 8130 8130 Howard Witt 4 Maidenhead SC David Young 104 Maidenhead SC 120 28 27.0
28 Albacore Silver GBR 7428 7428 Ben Thomas 33 South Bank SC Sina Stapelfeldt 133 South Bank SC 63 29 28.0
29 Albacore Gold GBR 7910 7910 Graham Hughson 29 Mid Yell Boating Club/South Yell Boating John Wilson 129 Mid Yell Boating Club/South Yell Boating Club 110 30 29.0
30 Albacore Gold USA 8123 8123 Robert Bear 43 West River SC Michael Tellep 143 Yacht Club of Stone Harbour 95 31 30.0
31 Albacore Silver GBR 7928 7928 Gordon Scott 30 Aberdeen and Stonehaven YC Brian Inglis 130 Aberdeen and Stonehaven YC 123 32 31.0
32 Albacore Silver GBR 8004 8004 Angus Macneil 46 Mid Yell Boating Club Jeff Dobson 146 Mid Yell Boating Club 67 33 32.0
33 Albacore Silver GBR 8188 8070 Jon Hirsh 51 Maidenhead SC Julie Maidment 151 Maidenhead SC 101 34 33.0
34 Albacore Silver GBR 7989 7989 Arturo Ruiz 26 Mooredale SC Paul Readings 126 Mooredale SC 114 35 34.0
35 Albacore Silver GBR 8154 8154 Graham Darvill 6 Broadwater SC Myke Bowers 106 Broadwater SC 118 36 35.0
36 Albacore Silver GBR 8211 8211 Stuart McAdam 13 Maidenhead SC Sarah Mayhew 113 Maidenhead SC 85 37 36.0
37 Albacore Gold GBR 8079 8079 Peter Morton 53 Lyme Regis SC Shigeaki Takezoe 153 Lyme Regis SC 114 38 37.0
38 Albacore Silver GBR 7508 7508 David Whittle 18 South Cerney S C Jackie Vale 118 South Cerney SC 112 39 38.0
39 Albacore Silver GBR 8007 8007 Brian Deacon 21 Broadwater SC Catherine Turner 121 Broadwater SC 122 40 39.0
40 Albacore Silver GBR 6654 6654 Clive Gimson 22 Notts County SC Theo Pangraz 122 Notts County SC 116 41 40.0
41 Albacore Gold GBR 6918 6918 Johnnie Dellow 49 Weston SC Laurence Brothwell/Owen Bowerman 149 Weston SC 109 42 41.0
42 Albacore Silver GBR 6956 6956 Phil Sheppard 20 The Nottingham SC Kirsten Sheppard 120 The Nottingham SC 92 43 42.0
43 Albacore Gold GBR 6959 6959 Richard Smith 7 Benfleet YC George Smith 107   77 44 43.0
44 Albacore Silver GBR 6504 6504 Stephen Bailey 12 The Nottingham SC Malgorzata Lopacinska 112 The Nottingham SC 112 45 44.0
45 Albacore Silver GBR 7917 7917 Mike Scott 15 Rudyard Lake SC Margaret Scott/Stephen Hamilton 115 Rudyard Lake SC 117 46 45.0
46 Albacore Silver GBR 7990 7990 Nick Fairweather 24 Broadwater SC Donell Fairweather 124 Broadwater SC 89 47 46.0
47 Albacore Silver GBR 6673 1781 Andrew Burfield 50 Maidenhead SC Jacob Burfield 150 Maidenhead SC 67 48 47.0
48 Albacore Gold GBR 6922 6922 Nev Herbert 38 Royal Lymington YC Mark Fowler 138 Tewkesbury Cruising & SC 106 OCS 54.0
48 Albacore Gold GBR 6844 6844 Tim Coleman 14 The Nottingham SC Joanne Sankey 114 The Nottingham SC 84 DNC 54.0
48 Albacore Gold GBR 8069 8069 Barry Wicks 11 Maidenhead SC Sam Wicks 111 Maidenhead SC 84 DNC 54.0
48 Albacore Silver GBR 7993 7993 John Howard 27 Tewkesbury Cruising & SC Lynda Howard 127 Tewkesbury Cruising & SC 125 DNC 54.0
48 Albacore Silver GBR 7525 7525 Ian Simpson 3 Maidenhead SC Amanda Shakir 103 Tudor SC 116 DNC 54.0
48 Albacore Silver GBR 731 731 Trevor Smith 40 Parkstone YC Ann Smith 140 Parkstone YC 142 DNC 54.0

www.wpnsa.org.uk

http://www.wpnsa.org.uk/events/peak-ryzex-albacore-international-championships

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com