Independent Association of Prep Schools Regatta (Under 11s)

WPNSA & ASSC

Results are provisional as of 16:07 on May 24, 2017

RS Feva Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Bib/Sail Number School Name HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1 RS Feva 6583 Walhampton Sam Webb Freddie May (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2 RS Feva 6529 Castle Court School Ed Schuster Bruce Arthur Wright 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 9.0 4.0
3 RS Feva 6586 Sunninghill Prep Erin Pank Gabriel O'Donnell (5.0) 2.0 3.0 10.0 5.0
4 RS Feva 6766 Castle Court School Daniel Coupe Edward Bishop (4.0) 3.0 4.0 11.0 7.0
5 RS Feva 6742 Sunninghill Prep Nathan Sloley Archie-Munro-Price 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 12.0 7.0
6 RS Feva 6771 Highfield School Oscar Marshall-Lee Euan Wilson 6.0 (8.0) 7.0 21.0 13.0
7 RS Feva 6522 Highfield School Emilia House Lottie Glaister 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 22.0 14.0
8 RS Feva 6770 Highfield School Poppy Leventon Siena Chappell (10.0) 6.0 10.0 26.0 16.0
9 RS Feva 6536 Farleigh School Ned Prideaux Daisy Andreae 8.0 (11.0) 9.0 28.0 17.0
10 RS Feva 6599 Perrott Hill School Alistair Shirley Stanley Cooper (12.0) 12.0 6.0 30.0 18.0
11 RS Feva 6765 Princes Mead Grace Davey Amelia Roberts 9.0 9.0 (11.0) 29.0 18.0
12 RS Feva 6790 Cranleigh Prep Theo Sainsbury Thomas Hanna 11.0 10.0 (12.0) 33.0 21.0

RS Quba Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Bib/Sail Number School Name HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1 RS Quba Y7 Hoe Bridge School Robert Mawdsley Gemma Mawdsley 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 4.0 2.0
2 RS Quba 9 Beeston Hall Henry Means Harry Parker (3.0) 3.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
3 RS Quba 3 West Hill Park Sabine Potter Charlotte Beardsall 2.0 2.0 (8.0) 12.0 4.0
4 RS Quba Y2 St Peters School Will James Josh-John Ringe (4.0) 4.0 3.0 11.0 7.0
5 RS Quba 7 Princes Mead Oliver Thompson Toby Andrews 5.0 (15.0) 5.0 25.0 10.0
6 RS Quba G1 Walhampton Annabelle Vines Isla Troup (15.0) 5.0 6.0 26.0 11.0
7 RS Quba G2 Walhampton Oliver Vines Henry Gedge 9.0 (11.0) 4.0 24.0 13.0
8 RS Quba Y4 St Peters School Max Christie Henry Wilson (19.0) 6.0 7.0 32.0 13.0
9 RS Quba 24 The New Beacon Oliver Brooke Timothy McLain 6.0 7.0 (9.0) 22.0 13.0
10 RS Quba 8 Churchers College Ollie Williams Poppy Kilpatrick 8.0 8.0 (14.0) 30.0 16.0
11 RS Quba R1 Hall Grove School Oscar Fry James Woolcock 10.0 (12.0) 10.0 32.0 20.0
12 RS Quba R7 Ryde Junior School Noah Evans Killian Boag 7.0 14.0 (20.0) 41.0 21.0
13 RS Quba R8 Ryde Junior School Finn Evans Daniel Izzard (12.0) 9.0 12.0 33.0 21.0
14 RS Quba 15 Princes Mead Benjamin Stokes Samuel Andrews 16.0 13.0 (19.0) 48.0 29.0
15 RS Quba Y10 Castle Court School Freya Coupe Tilly Brewer 20.0 10.0 (25.0) 55.0 30.0
16 RS Quba R10 Ryde Junior School Iona Bellingham Freya Lovell-Kaye 13.0 18.0 (26.0) 57.0 31.0
17 RS Quba 22 Horris Hill School Oliver Cartwright Rory Downie (25.0) 21.0 11.0 57.0 32.0
18 RS Quba B2 Princes Mead William Read James Booth (17.0) 17.0 15.0 49.0 32.0
19 RS Quba B6 The New Beacon Henry Gustard Toby Stephens 11.0 24.0 (31.0) 66.0 35.0
20 RS Quba Y1 Horris Hill School Charlie Words Hugo White 14.0 22.0 (24.0) 60.0 36.0
21 RS Quba B4 University College School Callum Papworth Fox Carmichael (21.0) 16.0 21.0 58.0 37.0
22 RS Quba R6 Cumnor House School Eddie Jarman Ben Craddock (23.0) 20.0 18.0 61.0 38.0
23 RS Quba G4 Brambletye School Bea Harley Constance Turner (31.0) 26.0 13.0 70.0 39.0
24 RS Quba R5 Hall Grove School Felix Thomas Felix Jackson 24.0 (37.0) 17.0 78.0 41.0
25 RS Quba Y6 Glendower Prep School Honor Eastwood Victoria Ponte (30.0) 30.0 16.0 76.0 46.0
26 RS Quba R2 Hall Grove School Oliver Stroyberg Luca McDowell 27.0 19.0 (34.0) 80.0 46.0
27 RS Quba G7 Broomwood Hall Evie Hemming Harriet Carr 18.0 29.0 (32.0) 79.0 47.0
28 RS Quba Y8 Castle Court School Poppy Stuart Kitty Wright 28.0 (31.0) 22.0 81.0 50.0
29 RS Quba R3 Hall Grove School Kaitlyn Wyatt Jemima Fry (33.0) 23.0 28.0 84.0 51.0
30 RS Quba G3 Brambletye School William Miller Georgina Galvin Wright (29.0) 27.0 27.0 83.0 54.0
31 RS Quba G6 Eagle House Naomi Rimmer Oliver Perry (41.0,DNF) 25.0 30.0 96.0 55.0
32 RS Quba B9 Perrott Hill School Eleanor Thomas Alexander Lloyd Elliott 22.0 35.0 (41.0,DNF) 98.0 57.0
33 RS Quba R9 Ryde Junior School Flora Sandford Bonnie Parker 34.0 (41.0,DNF) 23.0 98.0 57.0
34 RS Quba 18 The New Beacon Max Avery Rory Dalton 26.0 32.0 (33.0) 91.0 58.0
35 RS Quba B7 The New Beacon William Taylor Filipp Rivanenok 32.0 28.0 (35.0) 95.0 60.0
36 RS Quba 5 University College School Jackson Neumann-Naimski Theo Frankel (35.0) 33.0 29.0 97.0 62.0
37 RS Quba 19 Wetherby Prep Cash Cooper Teo Hasecic (38.0) 34.0 36.0 108.0 70.0
38 RS Quba B8 Perrott Hill School Nia McConnell Jemima Owen 36.0 (38.0) 37.0 111.0 73.0
39 RS Quba Y9 Castle Court School Noah Hensher Oliver Slade 37.0 36.0 (39.0) 112.0 73.0
40 RS Quba Y3 Cranleigh Prep Jacob Morgan Noah Morgan (39.0) 39.0 38.0 116.0 77.0

http://www.wpnsa.org.uk/events/independent-association-of-prep-schools-iaps-regatta-0

http://andrewsimpsonsailing.co.uk/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com