Independent Association of Prep Schools Regatta (Under 11s)

WPNSA & ASWC

Results are provisional as of 12:55 on May 16, 2018

Feva Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No. School HelmName Helm Tally CrewName Crew Tally R1 Total Nett
1st Feva 7045 Brambletye School Finley Southon 67 Archie Southon 68 13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
1st Feva 7046 Brambletye School Thomas Garrood 69 William Addison Smith 70 13.0 DNF 13.0 13.0
1st Feva 7047 Hall Grove Luca McDowell 71 Gregory Pyne 72 13.0 DNF 13.0 13.0
1st Feva 7048 Hall Grove Oliver Stroyberg 73 Felix Jackson 74 13.0 DNF 13.0 13.0
1st Feva 7049 Perrott Hill Alistair Shirley 75 Ottilie Brazier-Pethick 76 13.0 DNF 13.0 13.0
1st Feva 7050 Prince's Mead Dessie Jack 77 George Barfield 78 13.0 DNF 13.0 13.0
1st Feva 7052 Prince's Mead Max Pemberton 79 Milly Davis 80 13.0 DNF 13.0 13.0
1st Feva 7054 St Peter's School William James 83 Joshua John-Ringe 84 13.0 DNF 13.0 13.0
1st Feva 7055 Tower House School Finn Heath 85 Arthur Hampshire 86 13.0 DNF 13.0 13.0
1st Feva 7056 Walhampton School Portia Carrell 87 Grace Cecil-Wright 88 13.0 DNF 13.0 13.0
1st Feva 7067 Walhampton School Henry May 89 Oliver Hoffman 90 13.0 DNF 13.0 13.0
1st Feva 7070 West Hill Park Sabine Potter 91 Pippa Sproul 92 13.0 DNF 13.0 13.0

Zest Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No. School HelmName Helm Tally CrewName Crew Tally R1 Total Nett
1st Zest 7 Churchers College Junior School Ollie Williams 13 Poppy Kilpatrick 14 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Zest 21 Sunninghill Preparatory School Archie Munro-Price 41 Valentine Foote 42 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Zest 28 The Buchan School Nickolas Ellis 55 Daisy Cope 56 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Zest 32 Walthamstow Hall Junior School Laura Elms 65 India Vanderlanh-McKoewn 64 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Zest 9 Eagle House School Sam Hern 17 Alfie Watson 18 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Zest 1 Beeston Hall School Ollie Means 1 Harry Parker 2 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Zest 2 Broomwood Hall School Freya Atkinson 3 Lucy Carr 4 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Zest 20 Sunninghill Preparatory School Erin Pank 39 Gabriel O'Donnell 40 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Zest 16 Ryde School - Junior Patrick Atkinson 31 Hugo Gallerwood 32 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Zest 10 Glendower Preparatory School India Eastwood 19 Emily Nurock 20 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Zest 15 Port Regis Simon Aggett 29 Rupert Balmain 30 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Zest 5 Castle Court School Freya Coupe 9 Eva de Niro 10 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Zest 6 Castle Court School Arthur Wright 11 Oliver Slade 12 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Zest 27 The Buchan School Max Cope 53 Ewan McConnell Cero 54 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Zest 30 Tower House School Toby Williams 59 Rex Singlehurst 60 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th Zest 25 Terra Nova Thomas Brough-Byatte 49 Freddy Harrison 50 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th Zest 18 Ryde School - Junior Marcus Wetherall 35 Angus Middleton-Leal 36 17.0 17.0 17.0
18th Zest 8 Eagle House School Harry Franklin 15 Sam Groom 16 18.0 18.0 18.0
19th Zest 11 Hall Grove Jemima Fry 21 Sophie Stroyberg 22 34.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
19th Zest 12 Horris Hill School Toby McCorquodale Cruise 23 Arthur Woods 24 34.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
19th Zest 3 Castle Court School Aoifa Marchant 5 Imogen Sharam 6 34.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
19th Zest 4 Castle Court School Tilly Brewer 7 Cara Siggers 8 34.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
19th Zest 13 Perrott Hill Jemima Owen 25 Liberty Pope 26 34.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
19th Zest 14 Perrott Hill Sam Gordon 27 Lucy Duval 28 34.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
19th Zest 17 Ryde School - Junior Sam Osborne 33 George Green 34 34.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
19th Zest 19 St Faiths Charlie Goodman 37 Sam Macfadyen 38 34.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
19th Zest 22 Terra Nova Sam Latham 43 Sebastian Dawson-Skinner 44 34.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
19th Zest 23 Terra Nova Lilly Carroll 45 Hannah Dabbs 46 34.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
19th Zest 24 Terra Nova Thomas Hatton 47 Freddie Lomas 48 34.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
19th Zest 26 The Buchan School Archie Dunn 51 Charlie Mugan 52 34.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
19th Zest 29 Tower House School Billy James 57 Ed Slack 58 34.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
19th Zest 31 Twyford School Freddie Tucker 63 George Bailey 62 34.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
19th Zest 33 St Peter's School Max Christie 81 Lola Read 82 34.0 DNC 34.0 34.0

http://www.wpnsa.org.uk/events/independent-association-of-prep-schools-iaps-regatta-1

https://aswc.co.uk/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com