International Moth Class UK Grand Prix

Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy

Results are provisional as of 11:51 on May 14, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Class Nat Sail No. HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1 11 Moth GBR 4480 Dylan Fletcher WPNSA 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2 5 Moth GBR 4434 David Hivey Datchet SC 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3 39 Moth GBR 4433 Dan Ward Stokes Bay SC 7.0 3.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
4 33 Moth GBR 4275 John Clifton Weirwood SC 5.0 5.0 7.0 17.0 17.0
5 4 Moth GBR 4442 Kyle Stoneham TBYC 8.0 7.0 3.0 18.0 18.0
6 20 Moth GBR 4509 Jason Belben Stokes Bay SC 4.0 9.0 5.0 18.0 18.0
7 17 Moth GBR 4368 Tom Offer Rock SC 10.0 6.0 8.0 24.0 24.0
8 6 Moth GBR 3036 Dan Vincent Stokes Bay SC/RNSA 9.0 8.0 9.0 26.0 26.0
9 24 Moth GBR 4336 Jonathan Heathcote Stokes Bay SC 6.0 10.0 15.0 31.0 31.0
10 19 Moth GBR 4501 Dan Ellis Yealm SC 14.0 13.0 6.0 33.0 33.0
11 28 Moth GBR 4075 Doug Pybus Queen Mary SC 12.0 17.0 10.0 39.0 39.0
12 15 Moth GBR 4340 Alex Koukouakis Eastbourne Sovereign SC 13.0 18.0 12.0 43.0 43.0
13 32 Moth GBR 4438 Matthew Lea RSC 15.0 16.0 14.0 45.0 45.0
14 35 Moth GBR 4309 Jim McMillan Stokes Bay SC 3.0 4.0 41.0,RET 48.0 48.0
15 23 Moth GBR 4499 Dominic Hutton Stokes Bay SC 16.0 12.0 23.0 51.0 51.0
16 21 Moth GBR 4149 Ollie Holden Hayling Island SC 21.0 15.0 16.0 52.0 52.0
17 31 Moth GBR 4347 Eddie Briolle Brightlingsea SC 17.0 19.0 17.0 53.0 53.0
18 13 Moth GBR 3959 Paul Gliddon Netley SC 19.0 24.0 11.0 54.0 54.0
19 10 Moth GBR 4311 Alex Adams Castle Cove SC 18.0 23.0 13.0 54.0 54.0
20 27 Moth GBR 4308 Craig Burlton Netley SC 20.0 21.0 24.0 65.0 65.0
21 37 Moth GBR 4493 Ricky Tagg Hayling Island SC 11.0 14.0 41.0,RET 66.0 66.0
22 2 Moth   4 Ben Saxton RTYC 22.0 22.0 22.0 66.0 66.0
23 7 Moth GBR 4350 David Smithwhite Hayling Island SC 24.0 25.0 19.0 68.0 68.0
24 8 Moth GBR 4281 Nic Streatfield Rutland SC 25.0 20.0 25.0 70.0 70.0
25 34 Moth GBR 3979 James Ross Netley SC 27.0 29.0 21.0 77.0 77.0
26 30 Moth GBR 4121 James Phare Queen Mary SC 28.0 11.0 41.0,RET 80.0 80.0
27 25 Moth GBR 3945 Chris Tilbrook   26.0 30.0 26.0 82.0 82.0
28 14 Moth GBR 434 Leigh Albrecht Queen Mary SC 41.0,DNS 27.0 18.0 86.0 86.0
29 12 Moth GBR 3877 Josie Gliddon Netley SC 23.0 32.0 32.0 87.0 87.0
30 38 Moth GBR 413 Neil Baker Queen Mary SC 41.0,DNC 28.0 20.0 89.0 89.0
31 1 Moth GBR 4033 Adam Golding Hayling Island SC 30.0 31.0 30.0 91.0 91.0
32 29 Moth GBR 4122 Andrew Friend Norfolk Punt Club 29.0 26.0 41.0,RET 96.0 96.0
33 22 Moth GBR 4385 Steve McLean Hayling Island SC 31.0 34.0 31.0 96.0 96.0
34 3 Moth AUS 3784 Max Richardson Hastings & St Leonards SC 33.0 36.0 28.0 97.0 97.0
35 18 Moth GBR 4298 Greg Goodrum Stokes Bay SC 32.0 33.0 34.0 99.0 99.0
36 26 Moth GBR 3870 Eddie Gatehouse Hayling Island SC 34.0 35.0 33.0 102.0 102.0
37 16 Moth GBR 9 Chris White Restronguet SC 41.0,DNC 41.0,DNC 27.0 109.0 109.0
38 36 Moth GBR 3730 Jonathan Peats Castle Cove SC 41.0,RET 41.0,DNC 29.0 111.0 111.0
39 40 Moth GBR 4291 Simon Hiscocks WPNSA 41.0,DNC 41.0,DNC 41.0,DNC 123.0 123.0
39 9 Waszp GBR 78 Stuart Appleby WPNSA 41.0,DNS 41.0,DNC 41.0,DNC 123.0 123.0

http://www.wpnsa.org.uk/events/international-moth-class-grand-prix

http://www.internationalmoth.co.uk/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com