International Moth Class UK Grand Prix

Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy

Results are provisional as of 12:37 on May 14, 2017

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Class Nat Sail No. HelmName Club Place Points
1 11 Moth GBR 4480 Dylan Fletcher WPNSA 1 1.0
2 35 Moth GBR 4309 Jim McMillan Stokes Bay SC 2 2.0
3 40 Moth GBR 4291 Simon Hiscocks WPNSA 3 3.0
4 24 Moth GBR 4336 Jonathan Heathcote Stokes Bay SC 4 4.0
5 20 Moth GBR 4509 Jason Belben Stokes Bay SC 5 5.0
6 4 Moth GBR 4442 Kyle Stoneham TBYC 6 6.0
7 6 Moth GBR 3036 Dan Vincent Stokes Bay SC/RNSA 7 7.0
8 5 Moth GBR 4434 David Hivey Datchet SC 8 8.0
9 15 Moth GBR 4340 Alex Koukouakis Eastbourne Sovereign SC 9 9.0
10 39 Moth GBR 4433 Dan Ward Stokes Bay SC 10 10.0
11 19 Moth GBR 4501 Dan Ellis Yealm SC 11 11.0
12 13 Moth GBR 3959 Paul Gliddon Netley SC 12 12.0
13 21 Moth GBR 4149 Ollie Holden Hayling Island SC 13 13.0
14 23 Moth GBR 4499 Dominic Hutton Stokes Bay SC 14 14.0
15 33 Moth GBR 4275 John Clifton Weirwood SC 15 15.0
16 32 Moth GBR 4438 Matthew Lea RSC 16 16.0
17 31 Moth GBR 4347 Eddie Briolle Brightlingsea SC 17 17.0
18 37 Moth GBR 4493 Ricky Tagg Hayling Island SC 18 18.0
19 27 Moth GBR 4308 Craig Burlton Netley SC 19 19.0
20 28 Moth GBR 4075 Doug Pybus Queen Mary SC 20 20.0
21 7 Moth GBR 4350 David Smithwhite Hayling Island SC 21 21.0
22 10 Moth GBR 4311 Alex Adams Castle Cove SC 22 22.0
23 8 Moth GBR 4281 Nic Streatfield Rutland SC 23 23.0
24 34 Moth GBR 3979 James Ross Netley SC 24 24.0
25 25 Moth GBR 3945 Chris Tilbrook   25 25.0
26 29 Moth GBR 4122 Andrew Friend Norfolk Punt Club 26 26.0
27 26 Moth GBR 3870 Eddie Gatehouse Hayling Island SC 27 27.0
28 22 Moth GBR 4385 Steve McLean Hayling Island SC 28 28.0
29 1 Moth GBR 4033 Adam Golding Hayling Island SC 29 29.0
30 3 Moth AUS 3784 Max Richardson Hastings & St Leonards SC 30 30.0
31 16 Moth GBR 9 Chris White Restronguet SC 31 31.0
32 18 Moth GBR 4298 Greg Goodrum Stokes Bay SC 32 32.0
33 30 Moth GBR 4121 James Phare Queen Mary SC 33 33.0
34 9 Waszp GBR 78 Stuart Appleby WPNSA 34 34.0
35 2 Moth   4 Ben Saxton RTYC DNC 41.0
35 17 Moth GBR 4368 Tom Offer Rock SC DNC 41.0
35 12 Moth GBR 3877 Josie Gliddon Netley SC DNC 41.0
35 14 Moth GBR 434 Leigh Albrecht Queen Mary SC DNS 41.0
35 36 Moth GBR 3730 Jonathan Peats Castle Cove SC DNC 41.0
35 38 Moth GBR 413 Neil Baker Queen Mary SC DNF 41.0

http://www.wpnsa.org.uk/events/international-moth-class-grand-prix

http://www.internationalmoth.co.uk/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com