Laser 4.7 Ladder 5

WPNSA

Results are provisional as of 13:09 on January 28, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 50, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Class Flags Sail No Helm M/F Category Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 36 Laser 4.7 GBR 211928 Tom MITCHELL   Y R LYM YC 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 4.0 1.0 15.0 8.0
2 29 Laser 4.7 GBR 209000 Finley DICKINSON   J HISC 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 (7.0) 19.0 12.0
3 48 Laser 4.7 GBR 213658 Drew BARNES   Y Christchurch SC / Rlyc 5.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 21.0 15.0
4 40 Laser 4.7 GBR 212907 James FOSTER   Y Poole YC 7.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0) 30.0 21.0
5 26 Laser 4.7 GBR 207299 Flo NICHOLLS L J Royal Lymington YC / Aldeburgh YC 4.0 (7.0) 7.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 32.0 25.0
6 12 Laser 4.7 GBR 198313 Abigail CHILDERLEY L J Rorc-rsrnyc 6.0 8.0 4.0 (16.0) 3.0 5.0 42.0 26.0
7 21 Laser 4.7 GBR 206471 Kai WOLGRAM   J Llyn Brenig (10.0) 4.0 6.0 3.0 10.0 6.0 39.0 29.0
8 11 Laser 4.7 GBR 195242 Angus KEMP   Y Poole YC 2.0 10.0 (15.0) 10.0 8.0 8.0 53.0 38.0
9 46 Laser 4.7 GBR 213150 Elizabeth BEARDSALL L J Warsash 8.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 11.0 (13.0) 55.0 42.0
10 39 Laser 4.7 GBR 212906 Barty GRAY   J Bowmoor / Trearddur Bay 11.0 (13.0) 9.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 58.0 45.0
11 13 Laser 4.7 GBR 200646 Eve KENNEDY L J Parkstone YC (19.0) 9.0 11.0 18.0 14.0 11.0 82.0 63.0
12 32 Laser 4.7 GBR 210232 Oliver PERKINS   Y Papercourt 12.0 19.0 12.0 14.0 12.0 (28.0) 97.0 69.0
13 8 Laser 4.7 GBR 193443 Coco BARRETT L J Island Barn Reservoir Sc 18.0 17.0 10.0 (20.0) 13.0 14.0 92.0 72.0
14 41 Laser 4.7 GBR 212947 Lorcan KNOWLES   Y Leigh & Lowton SC 13.0 16.0 18.0 11.0 15.0 (21.0) 94.0 73.0
15 47 Laser 4.7 GBR 112029 Scott FORBES   J Loch Lomond 14.0 18.0 (23.0) 6.0 16.0 20.0 97.0 74.0
16 49 Laser 4.7 GBR 214000 Arthur FARLEY   J Rvyc / / RLymYC 21.0 21.0 16.0 (26.0) 17.0 2.0 103.0 77.0
17 28 Laser 4.7 GBR 208711 Isabella DREWITT L Y Royal Lymington YC 17.0 11.0 14.0 (25.0) 25.0 16.0 108.0 83.0
18 2 Laser 4.7 GBR 171919 Harvey LEIGH   J LLSC 26.0 14.0 (51.0,DNC) 21.0 9.0 15.0 136.0 85.0
19 33 Laser 4.7 GBR 210233 Theo GUMBLEY   J WWSC 22.0 15.0 13.0 17.0 (24.0) 23.0 114.0 90.0
20 34 Laser 4.7 GBR 210917 Josh THOMAS   J Datchet 16.0 25.0 26.0 19.0 (27.0) 18.0 131.0 104.0
21 15 Laser 4.7 GBR 201695 Catie WARBURTON L Y Loch Venachar Sc (30.0) 23.0 20.0 22.0 23.0 17.0 135.0 105.0
22 22 Laser 4.7 GBR 206488 Charlotte ROCKETT L Y Barnt Green 15.0 27.0 27.0 (30.0) 26.0 22.0 147.0 117.0
23 42 Laser 4.7 GBR 213051 Keelin GREENE L J HISC 23.0 20.0 22.0 31.0 28.0 (34.0) 158.0 124.0
24 18 Laser 4.7 GBR 206288 Connor MYERS   Y Brixham YC 24.0 26.0 17.0 28.0 (33.0) 31.0 159.0 126.0
25 43 Laser 4.7 GBR 213080 Max BRADLEY   Y WWSC 25.0 22.0 21.0 (33.0) 29.0 32.0 162.0 129.0
26 14 Laser 4.7 GBR 201587 Sam DICKINSON   J HISC 20.0 (51.0,DNS) 51.0,DNC 15.0 21.0 25.0 183.0 132.0
27 4 Laser 4.7 GBR 178683 Eabha STRONG-WRIGHT L Y Llandegfedd Reservoir 27.0 24.0 25.0 32.0 (34.0) 24.0 166.0 132.0
28 35 Laser 4.7 GBR 211166 Zach LYTTLE   J Datchet (51.0,DNC) 51.0,DNC 51.0,DNC 12.0 19.0 12.0 196.0 145.0
29 19 Laser 4.7 GBR 206298 Oliver STURLEY   Y Parkstone YC 9.0 12.0 24.0 (51.0,DNC) 51.0,DNC 51.0,DNC 198.0 147.0
30 30 Laser 4.7 GBR 209995 Nathan LUMBARD   Y Papercourt / Weir Wood (51.0,DNS) 51.0,DNC 51.0,DNC 23.0 18.0 19.0 213.0 162.0
31 10 Laser 4.7 GBR 193725 Drew GIBBONS   J West Kirby (51.0,RET) 51.0,DNC 51.0,DNC 13.0 22.0 26.0 214.0 163.0
32 20 Laser 4.7 GBR 206331 Will ROWLAND   J Leigh And Lowton Sc (51.0,DNS) 51.0,DNC 19.0 27.0 38.0 29.0 215.0 164.0
33 25 Laser 4.7 GBR 207093 Patrick BONNER   J Emsworth SC (51.0,DNC) 51.0,DNC 51.0,DNC 36.0 20.0 27.0 236.0 185.0
34 7 Laser 4.7 GBR 191797 Benjamin JUKES-BENNETT   Y Port Dinorwic SC 28.0 (51.0,RET) 51.0,DNC 40.0 36.0 30.0 236.0 185.0
35 45 Laser 4.7 GBR 213124 India PAGE-WOOD L Y HISC and Gwsc 29.0 (51.0,RET) 51.0,DNC 34.0 37.0 39.0 241.0 190.0
36 6 Laser 4.7 GBR 190567 Alex COLE   J Lymington (51.0,RET) 51.0,DNC 51.0,DNC 24.0 35.0 35.0 247.0 196.0
37 38 Laser 4.7 GBR 212049 Freddie LONSDALE   J RLymYC (51.0,RET) 51.0,DNC 51.0,DNC 29.0 31.0 36.0 249.0 198.0
38 23 Laser 4.7 GBR 206490 Iona WILLOWS L Y Dorchester SC (51.0,DNS) 51.0,DNC 51.0,DNC 35.0 32.0 37.0 257.0 206.0
39 37 Laser 4.7 GBR 212008 Samantha EDWARDS L J Papercourt (51.0,DNS) 51.0,DNC 51.0,DNC 38.0 42.0 33.0 266.0 215.0
40 50 Laser 4.7 GBR 193247 Lucy DAVIS L J Royal Southern YC (51.0,DNS) 51.0,DNC 51.0,DNC 43.0 30.0 45.0 271.0 220.0
41 24 Laser 4.7 GBR 206715 Jack GRAHAM-TROLL   J Banbury Sailing Club / Rlyc (51.0,DNC) 51.0,DNC 51.0,DNC 37.0 44.0 41.0 275.0 224.0
42 9 Laser 4.7 GBR 193707 Anabelle ESQULANT L J Broadstairs (51.0,RET) 51.0,DNC 51.0,DNC 45.0 39.0 38.0 275.0 224.0
43 27 Laser 4.7 GBR 208120 Ellie MAYNARD L Y WPNSA (51.0,RET) 51.0,DNS 51.0,DNS 42.0 40.0 40.0 275.0 224.0
44 44 Laser 4.7 GBR 213084 Alice SNOOK L J HISC (51.0,RET) 51.0,DNC 51.0,DNC 39.0 41.0 43.0 276.0 225.0
45 17 Laser 4.7 GBR 203577 Jessica WOOD L Y Cardiff Bay Yacht Club (51.0,DNS) 51.0,DNC 51.0,DNC 41.0 43.0 51.0,DNC 288.0 237.0
46 3 Laser 4.7 GBR 178338 Luca GUYON   J Starcross YC (51.0,DNS) 51.0,DNC 51.0,DNC 46.0 51.0,DNS 42.0 292.0 241.0
47 16 Laser 4.7 GBR 202448 Alice REYNOLDS L Y CBYC (51.0,DNS) 51.0,DNC 51.0,DNC 44.0 45.0 51.0,DNC 293.0 242.0
48 5 Laser 4.7 GBR 186111 Iona COLE L J Lymington (51.0,DNC) 51.0,DNC 51.0,DNC 51.0,DNF 46.0 44.0 294.0 243.0
49 31 Laser 4.7 GBR 210223 Alex HOLBORN L J Parkstone YC (51.0,DNS) 51.0,DNC 51.0,DNC 51.0,DNS 51.0,DNC 51.0,DNC 306.0 255.0
49 51 Laser 4.7 GBR 210403 Frances FOX L Y Chew Valley LSC (51.0,DNS) 51.0,DNC 51.0,DNC 51.0,DNC 51.0,DNC 51.0,DNC 306.0 255.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com