Laser 4.7 Ladder 5

WPNSA

Results are provisional as of 12:18 on January 28, 2018

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Class Flags Sail No Helm M/F Category Club Place Points
1 29 Laser 4.7 GBR 209000 Finley DICKINSON   J HISC 1 1.0
2 40 Laser 4.7 GBR 212907 James FOSTER   Y Poole YC 2 2.0
3 12 Laser 4.7 GBR 198313 Abigail CHILDERLEY L J Rorc-rsrnyc 3 3.0
4 36 Laser 4.7 GBR 211928 Tom MITCHELL   Y R LYM YC 4 4.0
5 26 Laser 4.7 GBR 207299 Flo NICHOLLS L J Royal Lymington YC / Aldeburgh YC 5 5.0
6 48 Laser 4.7 GBR 213658 Drew BARNES   Y Christchurch SC / Rlyc 6 6.0
7 39 Laser 4.7 GBR 212906 Barty GRAY   J Bowmoor / Trearddur Bay 7 7.0
8 11 Laser 4.7 GBR 195242 Angus KEMP   Y Poole YC 8 8.0
9 2 Laser 4.7 GBR 171919 Harvey LEIGH   J LLSC 9 9.0
10 21 Laser 4.7 GBR 206471 Kai WOLGRAM   J Llyn Brenig 10 10.0
11 46 Laser 4.7 GBR 213150 Elizabeth BEARDSALL L J Warsash 11 11.0
12 32 Laser 4.7 GBR 210232 Oliver PERKINS   Y Papercourt 12 12.0
13 8 Laser 4.7 GBR 193443 Coco BARRETT L J Island Barn Reservoir Sc 13 13.0
14 13 Laser 4.7 GBR 200646 Eve KENNEDY L J Parkstone YC 14 14.0
15 41 Laser 4.7 GBR 212947 Lorcan KNOWLES   Y Leigh & Lowton SC 15 15.0
16 47 Laser 4.7 GBR 112029 Scott FORBES   J Loch Lomond 16 16.0
17 49 Laser 4.7 GBR 214000 Arthur FARLEY   J Rvyc / / RLymYC 17 17.0
18 30 Laser 4.7 GBR 209995 Nathan LUMBARD   Y Papercourt / Weir Wood 18 18.0
19 35 Laser 4.7 GBR 211166 Zach LYTTLE   J Datchet 19 19.0
20 25 Laser 4.7 GBR 207093 Patrick BONNER   J Emsworth SC 20 20.0
21 14 Laser 4.7 GBR 201587 Sam DICKINSON   J HISC 21 21.0
22 10 Laser 4.7 GBR 193725 Drew GIBBONS   J West Kirby 22 22.0
23 15 Laser 4.7 GBR 201695 Catie WARBURTON L Y Loch Venachar Sc 23 23.0
24 33 Laser 4.7 GBR 210233 Theo GUMBLEY   J WWSC 24 24.0
25 28 Laser 4.7 GBR 208711 Isabella DREWITT L Y Royal Lymington YC 25 25.0
26 22 Laser 4.7 GBR 206488 Charlotte ROCKETT L Y Barnt Green 26 26.0
27 34 Laser 4.7 GBR 210917 Josh THOMAS   J Datchet 27 27.0
28 42 Laser 4.7 GBR 213051 Keelin GREENE L J HISC 28 28.0
29 43 Laser 4.7 GBR 213080 Max BRADLEY   Y WWSC 29 29.0
30 50 Laser 4.7 GBR 193247 Lucy DAVIS L J Royal Southern YC 30 30.0
31 38 Laser 4.7 GBR 212049 Freddie LONSDALE   J RLymYC 31 31.0
32 23 Laser 4.7 GBR 206490 Iona WILLOWS L Y Dorchester SC 32 32.0
33 18 Laser 4.7 GBR 206288 Connor MYERS   Y Brixham YC 33 33.0
34 4 Laser 4.7 GBR 178683 Eabha STRONG-WRIGHT L Y Llandegfedd Reservoir 34 34.0
35 6 Laser 4.7 GBR 190567 Alex COLE   J Lymington 35 35.0
36 7 Laser 4.7 GBR 191797 Benjamin JUKES-BENNETT   Y Port Dinorwic SC 36 36.0
37 45 Laser 4.7 GBR 213124 India PAGE-WOOD L Y HISC and Gwsc 37 37.0
38 20 Laser 4.7 GBR 206331 Will ROWLAND   J Leigh And Lowton Sc 38 38.0
39 9 Laser 4.7 GBR 193707 Anabelle ESQULANT L J Broadstairs 39 39.0
40 27 Laser 4.7 GBR 208120 Ellie MAYNARD L Y WPNSA 40 40.0
41 44 Laser 4.7 GBR 213084 Alice SNOOK L J HISC 41 41.0
42 37 Laser 4.7 GBR 212008 Samantha EDWARDS L J Papercourt 42 42.0
43 17 Laser 4.7 GBR 203577 Jessica WOOD L Y Cardiff Bay Yacht Club 43 43.0
44 24 Laser 4.7 GBR 206715 Jack GRAHAM-TROLL   J Banbury Sailing Club / Rlyc 44 44.0
45 16 Laser 4.7 GBR 202448 Alice REYNOLDS L Y CBYC 45 45.0
46 5 Laser 4.7 GBR 186111 Iona COLE L J Lymington 46 46.0
47 19 Laser 4.7 GBR 206298 Oliver STURLEY   Y Parkstone YC DNC 51.0
47 3 Laser 4.7 GBR 178338 Luca GUYON   J Starcross YC DNS 51.0
47 31 Laser 4.7 GBR 210223 Alex HOLBORN L J Parkstone YC DNC 51.0
47 51 Laser 4.7 GBR 210403 Frances FOX L Y Chew Valley LSC DNC 51.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com