Moth & Waszp Classes UK Grand Prix

Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy

Results are provisional as of 14:02 on May 20, 2018

Moth Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank ´╗┐Tally Class Nat Sail No. HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 29 Moth GBR 4386 Simon Hiscocks   4.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 17.0 12.0
2nd 6 Moth GBR 10 David Hivey Datchet 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 17.0 12.0
3rd 17 Moth GBR 4310 Stuart Bithell HISC (7.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 21.0 14.0
4th 21 Moth GBR 4509 Jason Belben Stokes Bay SC 2.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 4.0 52.0 23.0
5th 19 Moth GBR 4309 Paul Gliddon Netley SC 5.0 7.0 (9.0) 7.0 4.0 3.0 35.0 26.0
6th 27 Moth GBR 4501 Dan Ellis Yealm YC (16.0) 9.0 8.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 45.0 29.0
7th 12 Moth GBR 3980 Alex Adams CCSC (11.0) 8.0 6.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 48.0 37.0
8th 15 Moth GBR 4499 Dominic Hutton Stokes Bay SC (18.0) 12.0 12.0 11.0 7.0 7.0 67.0 49.0
9th 20 Moth GBR 4278 Alex Koukourakis Eastbourne Sovereign SC 10.0 (15.0) 15.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 69.0 54.0
10th 2 Moth GBR 4546 Dylan Fletcher - Scott WPNSA 9.0 1.0 1.0 21.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 90.0 61.0
11th 26 Moth GBR 3979 James Ross Netley SC (19.0) 16.0 16.0 12.0 8.0 10.0 81.0 62.0
12th 22 Moth GBR 4308 Craig Burton Netley SC 15.0 (18.0) 14.0 13.0 9.0 11.0 80.0 62.0
13th 18 Moth GBR 4493 Ricky Tagg HISC 3.0 14.0 11.0 6.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 92.0 63.0
14th 25 Moth GBR 4096 Josie Gliddon Netley SC 8.0 (17.0) 17.0 17.0 11.0 17.0 87.0 70.0
15th 28 Moth GBR 4533 Jim McMikan Stokes Bay SC 6.0 5.0 (29.0 DNC) 8.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 106.0 77.0
16th 24 Moth GBR 4050 Andy Jefferies ESCC 17.0 (19.0) 19.0 15.0 13.0 13.0 96.0 77.0
17th 1 Moth GBR 4554 David Smithwhite HISC 14.0 11.0 13.0 14.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 110.0 81.0
18th 13 Moth GBR 3945 Chris Tilbrook   (29.0 DNS) 20.0 18.0 16.0 15.0 12.0 110.0 81.0
19th 5 Moth GBR 3870 Eddie Gatehouse HISC 12.0 (22.0) 21.0 20.0 14.0 16.0 105.0 83.0
20th 9 Moth GBR 4033 Adam Gulding HISC (29.0 DNS) 21.0 20.0 18.0 12.0 15.0 115.0 86.0
21st 7 Moth GBR 4492 Nic Streatfield Rutland 13.0 10.0 10.0 (29.0 DNS) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 120.0 91.0
22nd   Moth   0 Tom ?   (29.0 DNC) 13.0 4.0 22.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 126.0 97.0
23rd 11 Moth GBR 4489 Chris White Restronguet (29.0 DNS) 23.0 29.0 RET 19.0 29.0 RET 14.0 143.0 114.0
24th 10 Moth GBR 4479 Adrian Coatsworth Alton Water SC (29.0 DNS) 25.0 22.0 29.0 DNS 17.0 29.0 DNC 151.0 122.0
25th 14 Moth GBR 4320 Mark Emmett HISC (29.0 DNS) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNF 23.0 16.0 29.0 DNC 155.0 126.0
26th 23 Moth GBR 4336 Paul Jenkins Eastbourne Sovereign SC (29.0 DNS) 24.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNS 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 169.0 140.0
27th 32 Moth GBR 4136 Ed Redfearn   (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNS 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 174.0 145.0
27th 16 Moth GBR 4483 Giles Scott WPNSA (29.0 DNS) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 174.0 145.0

Waszp Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank ´╗┐Tally Class Nat Sail No. HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 31 Waszp GBR 2078 Stuart Appleby WPNSA (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 5.0
2nd 30 Waszp GBR 0 Rory Hunter Arran Yacht club (6.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 7.0
3rd 8 Waszp GBR 4 Rachael Jenkins Boldmoor 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 18.0 12.0
4th 3 Waszp GBR 2019 Victoria Payne HISC 1.0 3.0 (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 22.0 16.0
5th 4 Waszp GBR 2030 Sean Purdy OCC 3.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 24.0 18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com