venue burgee

RS200 National Championship 2018

Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 18:08 on August 24, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 115, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Tally Fleet Nat Sail No Helm Crew Club University Buddy Master Lady H Lady C Lady Team Jnr H Jnr C Jnr Boat Yth Helm Yth Crew Club Love R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1 RS200 104 Gold GBR 1642 Maria Stanley Rob Henderson Itchenor SC   Australia   Y               Y   2.0 2.0 7.0 1.0 6.0 (16.0) 9.0 1.0 2.0 (49.0) 95.0 30.0
2 RS200 98 Gold GBR 1626 Edd Whitehead Emma Hivey Parkstone YC/ASA         Y                 1.0 3.0 19.0 (23.0) 2.0 7.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 (23.0) 86.0 40.0
3 RS200 17 Gold GBR 629 Arthur Henderson Sophie Heritage Itchenor SC Cambridge UCRC Barbados     Y           Y Y   4.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 (35.0) 4.0 (19.0) 15.0 6.0 17.0 112.0 58.0
4 RS200 1 Gold GBR 91 Jack Holden Amelia Hewitson HSC/Itchenor         Y                 3.0 (26.0) (17.0) 8.0 10.0 3.0 10.0 6.0 15.0 10.0 108.0 65.0
5 RS200 116 Gold GBR 1682 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe Tynemouth/Budworth SC   Bahamas     Y               Y 6.0 1.0 9.0 12.0 11.0 13.0 6.0 (17.0) 11.0 (21.0) 107.0 69.0
6 RS200 78 Gold GBR 1447 Stephen Videlo Maddie Harris Waldringfield SC   Portugal     Y             Y   9.0 5.0 10.0 13.0 (41.0) 18.0 17.0 5.0 (19.0) 15.0 152.0 92.0
7 RS200 2 Gold GBR 154 Dan Vickers Georgie Vickers Parkstone YC   China                     Y 7.0 (22.0) (62.0) 15.0 22.0 17.0 11.0 8.0 5.0 12.0 181.0 97.0
8 RS200 71 Gold GBR 1391 Tom Darling Charlie Darling HISC Southampton Greece               Y Y Y   10.0 9.0 12.0 (40.0) 25.0 (35.0) 4.0 9.0 17.0 18.0 179.0 104.0
9 RS200 57 Gold GBR 1331 Tom Ballantine Maddy Anderson Salcombe YC/Brightlingsea SC   France                     Y 17.0 7.0 3.0 (44.0) 15.0 (56.0) 36.0 18.0 10.0 2.0 208.0 108.0
10 RS200 89 Gold GBR 1562 Sam Whaley Sophie Dawson Parkstone YC/Corinthian Otters   Russia           Y Y Y Y     (116.0,DNF) 14.0 6.0 27.0 21.0 11.0 8.0 21.0 (70.0) 16.0 310.0 124.0
11 RS200 75 Gold GBR 1436 Josh Flack Paris Thomas Parkstone YC Cambridge UCRC Hungary                 Y     15.0 8.0 (44.0) 7.0 40.0 38.0 13.0 2.0 3.0 (53.0) 223.0 126.0
12 RS200 88 Gold GBR 1552 Owain Hughes Poppy Husband Parkstone YC   Mexico                       14.0 (57.0) (66.0) 25.0 5.0 9.0 15.0 20.0 24.0 14.0 249.0 126.0
13 RS200 97 Gold (tbc) GBR 1621 Morgan Peach Katie Davies Royal Torbay YC Exeter Latvia               Y Y Y Y 29.0 18.0 23.0 10.0 7.0 21.0 14.0 (37.0) (52.0) 11.0 222.0 133.0
14 RS200 91 Gold GBR 1570 Robbie King Jamie Webb tbc Cambridge UCRC Norway               Y Y     13.0 11.0 5.0 5.0 (56.0) 12.0 44.0 12.0 32.0 (116.0,DNC) 306.0 134.0
15 RS200 101 Gold GBR 1634 Cam Stewart Tom Harrison HISC   Bermuda                   Y   (116.0,DSQ) 20.0 4.0 28.0 (78.0) 36.0 1.0 28.0 12.0 13.0 336.0 142.0
16 RS200 100 Gold GBR 1633 Tom Hewitson Lucy Hewitson HISC   Bermuda Y         Y       Y   18.0 10.0 28.0 55.0 (58.0) 1.0 2.0 14.0 21.0 (57.0) 264.0 149.0
17 RS200 107 Gold GBR 1659 David Jessop Sophie Mear Grafham Water SC   Croatia                       (42.0) 21.0 8.0 2.0 26.0 30.0 33.0 31.0 (46.0) 7.0 246.0 158.0
18 RS200 99 Gold GBR 1631 Martin Penty Sam Waller Beaver SC   Madagascar Y               Y     5.0 23.0 30.0 3.0 (42.0) 23.0 (38.0) 30.0 26.0 20.0 240.0 160.0
19 RS200 90 Gold GBR 1568 Rhos Hawes Izi Davies Itchenor SC Bristol Nigeria               Y Y Y Y (33.0) 24.0 14.0 19.0 16.0 10.0 18.0 (41.0) 31.0 28.0 234.0 160.0
20 RS200 61 Gold GBR 1348 Elliott Wells Ben Todd HISC   Nigeria               Y Y     11.0 19.0 22.0 (39.0) (50.0) 8.0 32.0 24.0 18.0 27.0 250.0 161.0
21 RS200 114 Gold GBR 1675 Arran Holman Kirstie Urwin Hollowell Exeter Germany               Y       52.0 12.0 (116.0,DSQ) 21.0 (63.0) 39.0 16.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 341.0 162.0
22 RS200 58 Gold GBR 1337 Scott Wallis Emma Baker Lymington Town SC Exeter Norway     Y         Y Y     19.0 17.0 (47.0) 20.0 45.0 27.0 23.0 11.0 (47.0) 6.0 262.0 168.0
23 RS200 102 Gold GBR 1637 Oliver Groves Esther Parkhurst Beaver SC   Maldives     Y         Y Y   Y 53.0 54.0 (68.0) (116.0,OCS) 49.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 359.0 175.0
24 RS200 64 Gold GBR 1362 Greg Hall Honor Fell Itchenor SC   Egypt                   Y Y 8.0 13.0 29.0 4.0 9.0 43.0 (47.0) 26.0 (61.0) 43.0 283.0 175.0
25 RS200 110 Gold GBR 1667 Oliver Turner Sam Mottershead Starcross YC   Malta                 Y     (55.0) (49.0) 33.0 16.0 1.0 2.0 42.0 25.0 22.0 36.0 281.0 177.0
26 RS200 10 Gold GBR 452 Crispin Beaumont Freya Darnton Wessex SC Southampton Jamaica               Y Y   Y (44.0) 6.0 1.0 (116.0,OCS) 23.0 14.0 27.0 36.0 44.0 31.0 342.0 182.0
27 RS200 108 Gold GBR 1662 Steve Wilson Becky Wilson RS Sailing   Brazil                     Y 47.0 29.0 43.0 29.0 (53.0) (52.0) 12.0 10.0 9.0 19.0 303.0 198.0
28 RS200 25 Silver GBR 920 Oliver Aldridge Phoebe Connellan Wessex SC Bournemouth Oman               Y Y Y Y (83.0) 45.0 11.0 (78.0) 24.0 31.0 31.0 33.0 20.0 5.0 361.0 200.0
29 RS200 22 Silver (tbc) GBR 880 James Hammett Markus Rogers HISC   Hungary               Y Y Y   49.0 (79.0) (71.0) 37.0 31.0 5.0 37.0 13.0 25.0 25.0 372.0 222.0
30 RS200 56 Gold (tbc) GBR 1314 Nick Devereux Sarah Jarman Budworth SC/UPSPC Plymouth Luxembourg               Y Y     36.0 37.0 15.0 11.0 36.0 41.0 (72.0) (62.0) 38.0 9.0 357.0 223.0
31 RS200 76 Silver (tbc) GBR 1440 Matt Shorrock Jo Kalderon Frensham Pond SC/Itchenor Southampton Malta               Y Y Y   16.0 42.0 (77.0) (64.0) 38.0 19.0 49.0 29.0 29.0 4.0 367.0 226.0
32 RS200 65 Silver GBR 1365 Jamie Harris Bettine Harris Bristol Corinthain YC   Ireland         Y Y Y Y Y     (77.0) 27.0 40.0 36.0 12.0 20.0 (51.0) 34.0 30.0 37.0 364.0 236.0
33 RS200 112 Silver (tbc) GBR 1673 Harry Chatterton Faye Chatterton Waldringfield SC   France         Y Y Y     Y   72.0 50.0 18.0 26.0 4.0 24.0 34.0 (116.0,DSQ) 14.0 (83.0) 441.0 242.0
34 RS200 81 Gold (tbc) GBR 1504 Gilles Peeters Heloize Baize Societe Nautique Larmor Plage   Qatar     Y                 (65.0) 16.0 25.0 38.0 43.0 (44.0) 21.0 32.0 27.0 44.0 355.0 246.0
35 RS200 16 Gold GBR 626 Will Taylor Madeleine Watkins Brighlingsea SC Plymouth Egypt     Y                 27.0 25.0 26.0 56.0 (62.0) (59.0) 20.0 16.0 28.0 59.0 378.0 257.0
36 RS200 79 Silver GBR 1458 Gus Dixon Alice Masterman Royal Harwich YC Southampton Fiji               Y Y     (71.0) 34.0 36.0 46.0 33.0 (49.0) 28.0 46.0 23.0 26.0 392.0 272.0
37 RS200 77 Gold GBR 1445 Pete Vincent Victoria Upton Bristol Corinthain YC   Canada Y   Y           Y     20.0 32.0 (64.0) 35.0 3.0 25.0 61.0 (82.0) 34.0 63.0 419.0 273.0
38 RS200 66 Silver (tbc) GBR 1370 Josh Dawson Aaron Chadwick Pwllheli SC   Japan               Y Y     34.0 38.0 39.0 41.0 (74.0) (57.0) 41.0 27.0 50.0 3.0 404.0 273.0
39 RS200 44 Gold GBR 1175 Matt Reid Amy Sparks Spinnaker SC   Japan                 Y     26.0 15.0 57.0 (116.0,OCS) 27.0 75.0 7.0 19.0 (116.0,DNF) 50.0 508.0 276.0
40 RS200 60 Silver GBR 1345 Ellen Morley Dylan Collingborne Burnham SC   France   Y     Y Y Y Y Y Y   37.0 35.0 (72.0) 32.0 17.0 (69.0) 45.0 52.0 8.0 54.0 421.0 280.0
41 RS200 29 Silver GBR 985 Chay Taylor Niamh Davies Burnham SC Solent                 Y Y Y   63.0 28.0 59.0 9.0 30.0 22.0 39.0 (66.0) (71.0) 30.0 417.0 280.0
42 RS200 3 Silver (tbc) GBR 162 Daniel Budden Ellie Walton Weston SC Exeter China               Y Y Y   (89.0) (64.0) 21.0 17.0 46.0 29.0 22.0 43.0 63.0 39.0 433.0 280.0
43 RS200 47 Gold GBR 1179 Archie Penn Rob Giardelli Waldringfield SC   Bahamas               Y Y     21.0 36.0 13.0 24.0 61.0 42.0 59.0 (68.0) 35.0 (62.0) 421.0 291.0
44 RS200 87 Silver GBR 1546 John McKelvie Charlotte Cotter Strangford Lough YC   Italy     Y                 54.0 (61.0) 48.0 (116.0,DSQ) 8.0 48.0 40.0 23.0 41.0 32.0 471.0 294.0
45 RS200 105 Gold GBR 1652 Stewart Bowen Jack Bowen Parkstone YC   Russia Y         Y           38.0 30.0 37.0 22.0 52.0 54.0 24.0 42.0 (116.0,DNC) (116.0,DNC) 531.0 299.0
46 RS200 94 Gold GBR 1604 Dan Venables Sam Crafer Sutton Coldfield SC   Italy               Y Y     45.0 39.0 27.0 (61.0) 28.0 28.0 30.0 (55.0) 54.0 55.0 422.0 306.0
47 RS200 41 Silver GBR 1136 Niki Birrell Kate Allam Parkstone YC   Fiji     Y             Y   (82.0) 51.0 (86.0) 49.0 59.0 34.0 43.0 35.0 13.0 33.0 485.0 317.0
48 RS200 38 Silver GBR 1118 Robert Richardson Faye Caswell Royal Windermere YC/Yorkshire Dales SC   New Zealand     Y   Y Y Y Y Y Y   57.0 53.0 (69.0) (63.0) 18.0 15.0 52.0 56.0 37.0 29.0 449.0 317.0
49 RS200 103 Silver GBR 1638 Tom Collyer Daisy Collingridge Aldenham/Waldringfield SC   Seychelles     Y         Y Y Y   30.0 (77.0) 65.0 43.0 19.0 33.0 48.0 50.0 (79.0) 35.0 479.0 323.0
50 RS200 115 Silver GBR 1680 Rory Odell Josh Bonsey Northampton SC/HISC   Oman         Y Y Y Y Y Y   50.0 (52.0) 41.0 42.0 (64.0) 51.0 29.0 49.0 42.0 24.0 444.0 328.0
51 RS200 31 Silver GBR 1046 Joseph Bradley Benjamin Bradley Hill Head SC   Jamaica         Y Y Y Y Y     32.0 46.0 55.0 (73.0) 37.0 37.0 (66.0) 22.0 57.0 45.0 470.0 331.0
52 RS200 96 Silver GBR 1617 Andy Hadfield Lucy Tyler Parkstone YC   Australia     Y     Y           23.0 41.0 (116.0,DNF) 18.0 39.0 (116.0,DSQ) 83.0 54.0 16.0 69.0 575.0 343.0
53 RS200 45 Gold GBR 1178 Julian Bradley Helen Cafferata Wembley SC   Madagascar Y   Y                 46.0 48.0 20.0 33.0 44.0 (68.0) 68.0 48.0 48.0 (116.0,DNC) 539.0 355.0
54 RS200 59 Silver (tbc) GBR 1340 Ed Harris Erin Marks Waldringfield SC Exeter Croatia               Y Y Y   39.0 63.0 31.0 34.0 13.0 (66.0) 54.0 (94.0) 65.0 58.0 517.0 357.0
55 RS200 28 Silver GBR 964 Chris Thomas Lewis Bowen Northampton SC   Denmark                 Y     43.0 (67.0) 67.0 31.0 20.0 (88.0) 53.0 63.0 43.0 38.0 513.0 358.0
56 RS200 4 Gold (tbc) GBR 224 Joe Burns Milly Pugh Spinnaker SC Bristol Thailand     Y         Y Y     40.0 47.0 54.0 14.0 66.0 32.0 69.0 38.0 (116.0,DNC) (116.0,DNC) 592.0 360.0
57 RS200 85 Gold GBR 1536 Ben Hutton-Penman Nathan Clark Corinthian Otters   Denmark         Y Y Y     Y   22.0 44.0 16.0 50.0 (101.0) (82.0) 73.0 64.0 51.0 51.0 554.0 371.0
58 RS200 69 Gold GBR 1383 Tom Goody Imogen Cagewhite Broadstairs SC   USA                 Y     12.0 (116.0,DSQ) 45.0 30.0 70.0 60.0 (88.0) 40.0 58.0 73.0 592.0 388.0
59 RS200 20 Bronze GBR 806 Brendan Lynch Matthew Morson Port Edgar YC Edinburgh Barbados               Y       62.0 (87.0) 52.0 77.0 47.0 (100.0) 25.0 51.0 36.0 46.0 583.0 396.0
60 RS200 83 Silver (tbc) GBR 1511 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe Pevensay Bay SC   Maldives                       35.0 43.0 73.0 48.0 (76.0) (78.0) 56.0 58.0 45.0 42.0 554.0 400.0
61 RS200 106 Silver GBR 1654 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons Bough Beech SC   Mexico Y                     24.0 74.0 51.0 51.0 65.0 45.0 57.0 (77.0) 40.0 (84.0) 568.0 407.0
62 RS200 109 Bronze GBR 1663 Hattie Collingridge Katie Spark Waldringfield SC   Hungary   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y   (78.0) 58.0 24.0 59.0 68.0 47.0 60.0 (71.0) 68.0 34.0 567.0 418.0
63 RS200 27 Silver GBR 944 Mark Thomas Catherine Hunt Ullswater SC Plymouth Maldives               Y Y   Y 31.0 59.0 53.0 47.0 (80.0) 65.0 62.0 65.0 (67.0) 41.0 570.0 423.0
64 RS200 18 Bronze (tbc) GBR 666 Christopher Cowan Andy Cowan Stokes Bay SC   Egypt               Y       (85.0) (83.0) 61.0 60.0 32.0 61.0 67.0 45.0 39.0 64.0 597.0 429.0
65 RS200 14 Bronze (tbc) GBR 573 Matt Taylor Hannah Palmer Brightlingsea SC Edinburgh Kenya         Y       Y     73.0 71.0 (82.0) 58.0 69.0 26.0 (84.0) 69.0 49.0 22.0 603.0 437.0
66 RS200 36 Silver GBR 1096 Richie Bailey Katie Bailey RNSA/HISC     Y   Y     Y           41.0 31.0 38.0 76.0 48.0 79.0 58.0 70.0 (116.0,DNF) (116.0,DNC) 673.0 441.0
67 RS200 67 Bronze (tbc) GBR 1376 Bella Fellows Samuel James Parkstone YC Plymouth Brazil   Y           Y Y     (88.0) 73.0 35.0 67.0 82.0 63.0 55.0 39.0 (116.0,DNF) 40.0 658.0 454.0
68 RS200 111 Bronze GBR 1670 Alice Senior Harry Odling Plymouth SC Plymouth Barbados   Y           Y Y     70.0 55.0 76.0 (116.0,OCS) 84.0 46.0 26.0 47.0 53.0 (116.0,DNC) 689.0 457.0
69 RS200 55 Bronze (tbc) GBR 1309 James Hall Zoe Nieveen HISC/Papercourt   Jamaica         Y Y Y Y Y Y   56.0 69.0 34.0 74.0 29.0 70.0 (116.0,DSQ) 73.0 (77.0) 56.0 654.0 461.0
70 RS200 73 Bronze GBR 1413 Tom Fenemore Orla Mitchell Royal Lymington YC Bristol Portugal               Y Y     64.0 62.0 (116.0,DSQ) 68.0 34.0 (84.0) 35.0 60.0 64.0 81.0 668.0 468.0
71 RS200 82 Bronze (tbc) GBR 1510 Jemima Lawson Rachel Tilley tbc Cambridge UCRC Qatar   Y Y Y       Y Y Y   (94.0) 75.0 (92.0) 53.0 73.0 50.0 50.0 61.0 62.0 48.0 658.0 472.0
72 RS200 95 Silver GBR 1605 Kevin Druce Natalie Messingham Burghfield SC   Luxembourg Y   Y                 51.0 60.0 84.0 71.0 14.0 74.0 (116.0,OCS) (87.0) 59.0 66.0 682.0 479.0
73 RS200 62 Silver GBR 1354 Megan Brickwood Ellie Aldridge Weymouth SC   Kenya   Y Y Y         Y     48.0 (78.0) 46.0 62.0 72.0 53.0 70.0 (116.0,DNC) 76.0 52.0 673.0 479.0
74 RS200 50 Silver GBR 1247 Lainey Terkelsen Lucie Offord Alton Water SC   Luxembourg       Y Y Y Y Y Y     25.0 (116.0,DNF) 56.0 52.0 57.0 62.0 (93.0) 91.0 74.0 70.0 696.0 487.0
75 RS200 92 Bronze GBR 1573 Henrik Asplund Georgina King Guernsey YC   Greece Y                     60.0 33.0 78.0 45.0 (91.0) (116.0,RET) 65.0 57.0 69.0 85.0 699.0 492.0
76 RS200 48 Bronze GBR 1200 Ollie Hawkins Imogen Bellfield Looe SC/Itchenor SC   Portugal         Y     Y Y     66.0 80.0 50.0 (84.0) 83.0 58.0 46.0 53.0 56.0 (91.0) 667.0 492.0
77 RS200 54 Bronze GBR 1299 Kelvin Matthews Kirsty Matthews HISC   Latvia                   Y   68.0 56.0 74.0 (85.0) 54.0 67.0 (77.0) 67.0 66.0 74.0 688.0 526.0
78 RS200 24 Bronze (tbc) GBR 910 Will Ward Esme Shepherd Ogston SC/Restronguet SC Bath USA               Y Y Y Y 79.0 (91.0) 42.0 57.0 71.0 55.0 80.0 74.0 (89.0) 78.0 716.0 536.0
79 RS200 52 Silver GBR 1262 Josh Adams Cat Wallace Oxford SC   Latvia                 Y Y Y 28.0 40.0 (116.0,DSQ) 54.0 75.0 40.0 75.0 (116.0,DNF) 116.0,DNF 116.0,DNC 776.0 544.0
80 RS200 70 Bronze GBR 1390 Syd McLean Tom McLean HISC   Seychelles               Y Y Y Y 91.0 82.0 (116.0,DSQ) 75.0 67.0 (97.0) 79.0 59.0 33.0 60.0 759.0 546.0
81 RS200 30 Bronze GBR 1025 Alex Beaney Hannah Liptrot Wembley SC   Australia                       61.0 65.0 63.0 82.0 88.0 (89.0) (105.0) 75.0 73.0 47.0 748.0 554.0
82 RS200 63 Bronze GBR 1358 Charlie Whitaker Hattie Askew Budworth SC   China           Y   Y Y     84.0 68.0 49.0 65.0 (96.0) 71.0 (92.0) 90.0 72.0 67.0 754.0 566.0
83 RS200 33 Bronze GBR 1071 Gemma Francis-Burnett Tim Waller Beaver SC   Denmark   Y     Y     Y       67.0 86.0 60.0 80.0 (94.0) 64.0 63.0 79.0 75.0 (89.0) 757.0 574.0
84 RS200 21 Silver GBR 846 Rebecca Stephens Niamh O' Neill Penzance SC Bournemouth New Zealand   Y Y Y       Y Y     58.0 (92.0) 32.0 79.0 77.0 85.0 81.0 88.0 83.0 (116.0,DNS) 791.0 583.0
85 RS200 13 Bronze GBR 540 Harry Forbes Emily Mitchell Chew Valley Lake SC Bristol Germany     Y         Y Y     75.0 70.0 58.0 66.0 79.0 77.0 74.0 85.0 (90.0) (116.0,DNS) 790.0 584.0
86 RS200 32 Bronze GBR 1057 Megan Thornley Hazel Newport Ullswater Oxford Mexico       Y       Y Y     (90.0) 89.0 79.0 90.0 51.0 81.0 78.0 (92.0) 78.0 90.0 818.0 636.0
87 RS200 93 Bronze GBR 1585 Tony Wilkinson Kelly Aaron Parkstone YC   Thailand Y   Y                 92.0 66.0 87.0 89.0 85.0 94.0 64.0 (105.0) (116.0,DSQ) 61.0 859.0 638.0
88 RS200 51 Bronze GBR 1248 Jamie Diamond Ellie Meopham Royal Southern YC   Madagascar                       (116.0,DNC) (116.0,DNC) 116.0,DNC 116.0,DNC 86.0 76.0 86.0 44.0 55.0 65.0 876.0 644.0
89 RS200 9 Bronze GBR 430 Michael Calvert Sophie Harris Salcombe YC Plymouth Nigeria               Y Y   Y (109.0) 96.0 (116.0,RET) 70.0 87.0 80.0 76.0 93.0 80.0 79.0 886.0 661.0
90 RS200 86 Bronze GBR 1545 Cedric Fraboulet Pauline Lenesley Carnac   Brazil                     Y 102.0 (116.0,DNF) 81.0 87.0 110.0 73.0 (116.0,DSQ) 80.0 60.0 72.0 897.0 665.0
91 RS200 42 Bronze GBR 1152 Joanna Tribe Marcus Collingbourne Burnham SC   Iceland   Y               Y   69.0 81.0 83.0 81.0 93.0 90.0 82.0 (100.0) (116.0,DNF) 88.0 883.0 667.0
92 RS200 72 Bronze GBR 1406 Simon Thomas Barney Thomas Chew Valley Lake SC   Russia           Y           59.0 85.0 (116.0,DNC) (116.0,DNC) 60.0 72.0 71.0 96.0 116.0,DNC 116.0,DNC 907.0 675.0
93 RS200 12 Bronze GBR 533 James Cunnison Greg Sale Itchenor SC   Italy                       96.0 76.0 89.0 83.0 95.0 (102.0) (107.0) 76.0 92.0 68.0 884.0 675.0
94 RS200 49 Bronze GBR 1242 Will Birchall Gen Anderson Parkstone YC/QMSC Bournemouth Qatar               Y   Y   80.0 84.0 85.0 91.0 81.0 93.0 (98.0) (99.0) 85.0 77.0 873.0 676.0
95 RS200 113 Bronze GBR 1674 Stuart Totten Jill Totten Parkstone YC   Spain Y   Y             Y Y 86.0 101.0 75.0 (116.0,DSQ) 55.0 92.0 95.0 (116.0,DNF) 88.0 87.0 911.0 679.0
96 RS200 74 Bronze GBR 1415 David Saunders Dominic Hall HISC/Stokes Bay SC Warwick Spain               Y Y     97.0 98.0 (116.0,DNS) 69.0 (105.0) 83.0 89.0 72.0 87.0 93.0 909.0 688.0
97 RS200 5 Bronze GBR 267 Chris Sproat Georgina Burke Brading Haven YC   Croatia Y                   Y 76.0 88.0 (105.0) 72.0 90.0 91.0 97.0 86.0 94.0 (116.0,DNF) 915.0 694.0
98 RS200 84 Bronze GBR 1515 Kathryn Hutton-Penman Matthew Pike Royal Corinthian YC   Kenya   Y           Y Y   Y 93.0 93.0 95.0 (116.0,RET) (98.0) 86.0 87.0 83.0 82.0 75.0 908.0 694.0
99 RS200 26 Bronze GBR 922 Isabel Abbatt Emily Ingham Ullswater SC   Ireland   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y     (99.0) 90.0 94.0 86.0 (104.0) 96.0 94.0 78.0 93.0 92.0 926.0 723.0
100 RS200 34 Bronze GBR 1076 Ethan Dawson James Abbatt Ullswater SC/Bassenthwaite   Germany           Y   Y Y     81.0 (102.0) 93.0 99.0 92.0 (101.0) 100.0 95.0 86.0 80.0 929.0 726.0
101 RS200 68 Bronze GBR 1381 Jon Jenkins Jan Przybylski Castle Cove SC   Japan Y                     (107.0) 104.0 97.0 101.0 (107.0) 87.0 99.0 81.0 91.0 71.0 945.0 731.0
102 RS200 23 Bronze (tbc) GBR 895 Alex Start Henry Start RSTGYC   Bahamas               Y Y     87.0 95.0 98.0 94.0 102.0 98.0 (116.0,DSQ) (103.0) 81.0 76.0 950.0 731.0
103 RS200 15 Bronze GBR 593 Martin Clapham Rupert Clapham Thornbury SC   Malta Y         Y   Y Y     98.0 97.0 (99.0) 93.0 97.0 (104.0) 96.0 84.0 84.0 82.0 934.0 731.0
104 RS200 8 Bronze GBR 361 Grant Boorer Jonathan Carr Starcross YC   Greece Y                     103.0 100.0 102.0 95.0 89.0 107.0 85.0 89.0 (116.0,DNC) (116.0,DNC) 1,002.0 770.0
105 RS200 40 Bronze (tbc) GBR 1125 Ant Law Tammy Fisher Royal Corinthian YC   Bermuda Y                 Y   100.0 99.0 103.0 96.0 (111.0) 106.0 104.0 98.0 (116.0,DNF) 86.0 1,019.0 792.0
106 RS200 53 Bronze GBR 1280 David Vialls Emily Vialls Littleton SC   Fiji Y   Y                 106.0 94.0 70.0 97.0 108.0 99.0 108.0 (116.0,DNS) (116.0,DNC) 116.0,DNC 1,030.0 798.0
107 RS200 19 Bronze GBR 669 Kieran Holmes-Martin James Hatcher N/A   Ireland                 Y     104.0 108.0 100.0 88.0 (116.0,DNS) (116.0,DNC) 91.0 97.0 95.0 116.0,DNC 1,031.0 799.0
108 RS200 43 Bronze GBR 1167 Miles Odell Sandra Odell Northampton SC/HISC   New Zealand                     Y 74.0 72.0 88.0 (116.0,RET) (116.0,DNC) 116.0,DNC 103.0 116.0,DNC 116.0,DNC 116.0,DNC 1,033.0 801.0
109 RS200 6 Bronze GBR 285 Thomas Kosteletos Krystal Law Lancing SC Cambridge UCRC Seychelles     Y         Y Y Y   105.0 103.0 91.0 100.0 100.0 103.0 106.0 102.0 (116.0,DNS) (116.0,DNC) 1,042.0 810.0
110 RS200 35 Bronze GBR 1079 Benjamin Palmer Katharine Venable Cashman Baltic Wharf SC   Canada                       101.0 106.0 96.0 102.0 106.0 95.0 90.0 (116.0,DNF) (116.0,DNC) 116.0,DNC 1,044.0 812.0
111 RS200 80 Bronze GBR 1484 Steve Mitchell tbc Home Point SC   Oman Y                     95.0 109.0 80.0 92.0 99.0 (116.0,DNF) (116.0,DNC) 116.0,DNC 116.0,DNC 116.0,DNC 1,055.0 823.0
112 RS200 37 Bronze GBR 1113 Sophie Dorrington Grahame Dorrington Weir Wood SC   Spain   Y     Y     Y       108.0 105.0 90.0 98.0 109.0 108.0 102.0 104.0 (116.0,DNC) (116.0,DNC) 1,056.0 824.0
113 RS200 11 Bronze GBR 522 Tim Stickley Rebecca Hart Lymington Town SC   Thailand     Y               Y 110.0 107.0 101.0 103.0 103.0 105.0 101.0 101.0 (116.0,DNC) (116.0,DNC) 1,063.0 831.0
114 RS200 39 Bronze GBR 1122 Monica Wolff Steven Purdue Castle Cove SC   Norway   Y                 Y (116.0,DNC) (116.0,DNC) 104.0 104.0 112.0 116.0,DNS 116.0,DNC 116.0,DNC 116.0,DNC 116.0,DNC 1,132.0 900.0
115 RS200 7 Bronze GBR 289 Henry Morley David Robertson tbc   Iceland               Y Y Y   (116.0,DNC) (116.0,DNC) 116.0,DNC 116.0,DNC 116.0,DNC 116.0,DNC 116.0,DNC 116.0,DNC 116.0,DNC 116.0,DNC 1,160.0 928.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 116
DNFStarted but did not finish 116
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 116
DSQDisqualification 116
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 116
RETRetired 116

www.wpnsa.org.uk

www.rssailing.org/rsgames

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com