venue burgee

RS700 European Championship 2018

Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 11:26 on August 19, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Class Nat Sail No Helm Club Master Helm Apprentice Trophy Fidelis Trophy R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1 10 RS700 GBR 875 Robbie Bell Snettisham Beach SC       (2.0) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 8.0
2 2 RS700 GBR 720 Richard Wadsworth RNSA/Stokes Bay SC       (7.0) 1.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 (13.0) 3.0 2.0 38.0 18.0
3 26 RS700 GBR 1027 Colin Dacey Snettisham Beach SC Y     3.0 3.0 (11.0) 6.0 6.0 (11.0) 4.0 3.0 47.0 25.0
4 35 RS700 CZE 1059 Milan Hajek YCLP Y   Y 1.0 11.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 2.0 (21.0) (37.0,DNF) 88.0 30.0
5 30 RS700 GBR 1042 Peter Purkiss Brighlingsea SC Y     (8.0) 6.0 5.0 3.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 (16.0) 59.0 35.0
6 21 RS700 CZE 988 Michal Kotek JMJ       (11.0) 5.0 3.0 9.0 4.0 7.0 (14.0) 9.0 62.0 37.0
7 25 RS700 GBR 1023 Ian Nolan Snettisham Beach SC Y   Y (14.0) 12.0 7.0 (14.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 66.0 38.0
8 37 RS700 GBR 1063 Theo Galyer HISC       6.0 (14.0) 10.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 2.0 (11.0) 68.0 43.0
9 3 RS700 NED 722 Pim Van Vugt WSV H20   Y   10.0 7.0 8.0 (20.0) 10.0 8.0 6.0 (26.0) 95.0 49.0
10 17 RS700 GBR 966 Matt Carter Lancing SC     Y 13.0 2.0 14.0 12.0 5.0 (20.0) (19.0) 6.0 91.0 52.0
11 24 RS700 GBR 1022 Ian Swann HISC Y     5.0 (19.0) 4.0 7.0 11.0 15.0 10.0 (25.0) 96.0 52.0
12 29 RS700 GBR 1041 Griff Tanner Tamesis       9.0 13.0 (15.0) 5.0 (37.0,UFD) 5.0 8.0 12.0 104.0 52.0
13 22 RS700 FRA 1017 Cedric Fraboulet Yacht Club de Carnac       4.0 8.0 (16.0) 10.0 (19.0) 14.0 13.0 10.0 94.0 59.0
14 23 RS700 CZE 1018 Tom Vastl YC Cere       12.0 10.0 9.0 (18.0) 12.0 12.0 (22.0) 5.0 100.0 60.0
15 15 RS700 GBR 945 Richard Lilley Lymington Town SC   Y   (20.0) 9.0 (22.0) 16.0 13.0 14.0,TAL 9.0 4.0 107.0 65.0
16 14 RS700 GBR 944 James Bayliss QMSC     Y 16.0 (26.0) (25.0,TAL) 13.0 9.0 16.0 11.0 8.0 124.0 73.0
17 6 RS700 GBR 808 Spike Daniels HISC Y     (19.0) 15.0 12.0 (19.0) 18.0 18.0 15.0 14.0 130.0 92.0
18 13 RS700 GBR 926 Simon Clark Lyme Regis SC Y     18.0 17.0 21.0 (24.0) 15.0 17.0 17.0 (37.0,RET) 166.0 105.0
19 8 RS700 GBR 839 Philip Highfield Great Yarmouth & Gorleston SC       17.0 20.0 17.0 (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 16.0 18.0 151.0 109.0
20 11 RS700 CZE 913 Adam Zaruba YC Cere   Y   (27.0) 22.0 (30.0) 11.0 22.0 22.0 23.0 21.0 178.0 121.0
21 33 RS700 GBR 1055 Jonathan Cameron HISC       24.0 18.0 13.0 17.0 17.0 (37.0,DNC) (37.0,DNC) 37.0,DNC 200.0 126.0
22 20 RS700 FRA 986 Christophe Vellen USAM Voile Brest       25.0 (30.0) 19.0 25.0 16.0 25.0 (28.0) 22.0 190.0 132.0
23 12 RS700 GBR 914 Graham Blake QMSC Y   Y (26.0) 24.0 23.0 23.0 (37.0,DNC) 19.0 25.0 19.0 196.0 133.0
24 1 RS700 GBR 708 Adrien Burnand HISC       21.0 16.0 18.0 22.0 23.0 (37.0,DNS) (37.0,DNC) 37.0,DNC 211.0 137.0
25 7 RS700 GBR 825 Edward Reeves Royal Lymington YC Y     (37.0,DNC) (37.0,DNC) 37.0,DNC 37.0,DNC 37.0,DNC 3.0 12.0 13.0 213.0 139.0
26 38 RS700 GBR 1011 Jack Napoltiano Snettisham Beach SC   Y Y 22.0 21.0 (37.0,DNF) (37.0,DNC) 37.0,DNC 27.0 18.0 17.0 216.0 142.0
27 31 RS700 GBR 1046 Miles Roebuck Oxford SC       15.0 28.0 24.0 26.0 (37.0,DNC) 29.0,TAL 24.0 (37.0,RET) 220.0 146.0
28 19 RS700 GBR 982 Roland Smith QMSC Y     28.0 23.0 (29.0) 28.0 20.0 (33.0,TAL) 27.0 20.0 208.0 146.0
29 27 RS700 GBR 1031 Hamish Griffiths HISC Y     (30.0) (27.0) 25.0 27.0 24.0 26.0 26.0 23.0 208.0 151.0
30 9 RS700 GBR 859 Peter Onions QMSC   Y Y 23.0 25.0 27.0 15.0 (37.0,DNC) (37.0,DNF) 37.0,RET 37.0,DNC 238.0 164.0
31 18 RS700 GBR 978 Stephen McDonald Starcross YC       (37.0,DNC) (37.0,DNC) 37.0,DNC 37.0,DNC 37.0,DNC 28.0,TAL 20.0 15.0 248.0 174.0
32 5 RS700 CZE 741 Jiri Lassig JMJ       29.0 31.0 26.0 29.0 25.0 (37.0,DNC) (37.0,DNC) 37.0,DNC 251.0 177.0
33 28 RS700 GBR 1035 Roger Taylor HISC       31.0 29.0 28.0 30.0 (37.0,DNC) (37.0,DNF) 37.0,DNF 24.0 253.0 179.0
34 34 RS700 GBR 1058 Colin Atkinson Carsington SC Y Y   (37.0,RET) (37.0,DNC) 31.0 37.0,DNF 37.0,DNC 37.0,DNS 37.0,DNC 37.0,DNC 290.0 216.0
35 32 RS700 GBR 1053 Jerry Wales Windsport Y     (37.0,DNC) (37.0,DNC) 37.0,DNC 37.0,DNC 37.0,DNC 37.0,DNC 37.0,DNC 37.0,DNC 296.0 222.0
35 36 RS700 GBR 1060 Alex Newton Southon Lymington Town SC       (37.0,DNC) (37.0,DNC) 37.0,DNC 37.0,DNC 37.0,DNC 37.0,DNC 37.0,DNC 37.0,DNC 296.0 222.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 37
DNFStarted but did not finish 37
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 37
RETRetired 37
TALTally Penalty 5 Points Varies
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 37

www.wpnsa.org.uk

www.rssailing.org/rsgames

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com