Solo Nigel Pusinelli Trophy

WPNSA

Results are provisional as of 8:35 on June 19, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Class Nat Sail No HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 30 Solo GBR 5719 Richard Lovering Hayling Island SC 4.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0) 1.0 1.0 16.0 8.0
2 38 Solo GBR 5743 Tim Law Salcombe YC (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 16.0 13.0
3 27 Solo GBR 5790 Peter Mitchell Warsash SC 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0) 25.0 16.0
4 35 Solo GBR 5235 Jack Hopkins Delph SC (6.0) 5.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 29.0 23.0
5 28 Solo GBR 5750 David Mitchell Warsash SC (15.0) 6.0 2.0 7.0 10.0 5.0 45.0 30.0
6 34 Solo GBR 5290 Cliff Crawshaw Tata Steel SC 1.0 12.0 10.0 6.0 (14.0) 4.0 47.0 33.0
7 19 Solo GBR 5645 Ian Hopwood Nantwich SC 11.0 (39.0,RET) 17.0 1.0 7.0 6.0 81.0 42.0
8 3 Solo GBR 5782 Nigel Davies Draycote Water SC 14.0 (16.0) 5.0 14.0 4.0 8.0 61.0 45.0
9 5 Solo GBR 5777 Chris Brown Draycote Water SC 10.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 (15.0) 10.0 64.0 49.0
10 37 Solo GBR 5393 Simon Derham Littleton SC (21.0) 19.0 12.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 73.0 52.0
11 31 Solo GBR 5784 Lawrence Creaser Hayling Island SC (13.0) 13.0 11.0 5.0 11.0 13.0 66.0 53.0
12 22 Solo GBR 4921 Christopher Mayhew Royal Harwich YC 5.0 (17.0) 15.0 11.0 16.0 11.0 75.0 58.0
13 33 Solo GBR 5130 Mark Lee Weymouth SC (17.0) 11.0 7.0 12.0 13.0 16.0 76.0 59.0
14 32 Solo GBR 5597 Jonny Wells Essex YC 12.0 15.0 (39.0,RET) 17.0 9.0 14.0 106.0 67.0
15 14 Solo GBR 5792 David Greening Salcombe YC (22.0) 18.0 14.0 13.0 12.0 17.0 96.0 74.0
16 23 Solo GBR 5771 Tim Jackson Paper Court SC 19.0 (21.0) 16.0 20.0 8.0 15.0 99.0 78.0
17 16 Solo GBR 5683 Jamie Holmes Spinnaker SC 23.0 (24.0) 13.0 18.0 19.0 12.0 109.0 85.0
18 4 Solo GBR 5764 Fergus Barnham Northampton SC 7.0 2.0 8.0 (39.0,RET) 39.0,RET 39.0,DNC 134.0 95.0
19 17 Solo GBR 5297 Tim Knight Royal Lymington YC (39.0,RET) 20.0 18.0 23.0 23.0 18.0 141.0 102.0
20 15 Solo GBR 5664 Dave Lucas Grafham Water SC 8.0 9.0 20.0 (39.0,RET) 39.0,DNC 39.0,DNC 154.0 115.0
21 20 Solo GBR 4741 Steve Jones Littleton SC 28.0 22.0 (39.0,RET) 27.0 22.0 20.0 158.0 119.0
22 12 Solo GBR 5734 Adrian Griffin Salcombe YC 27.0 26.0 (39.0,RET) 24.0 25.0 19.0 160.0 121.0
23 26 Solo GBR 5786 John Steels Starcross YC 25.0 23.0 19.0 19.0 (39.0,RET) 39.0,DNC 164.0 125.0
24 39 Solo GBR 5744 Iain McGregor Salcombe YC 18.0 (39.0,DNC) 39.0,DNC 15.0 18.0 39.0,RET 168.0 129.0
25 24 Solo GBR 5738 Ewan Birkin-Walls Grafham Water SC 9.0 7.0 (39.0,RET) 39.0,DNC 39.0,DNC 39.0,DNC 172.0 133.0
26 2 Solo GBR 6000 Doug Latta Portchester SC 20.0 14.0 21.0 (39.0,DNC) 39.0,DNC 39.0,DNC 172.0 133.0
27 36 Solo GBR 5655 John Webster Carsington SC 24.0 (39.0,RET) 39.0,DNC 16.0 20.0 39.0,RET 177.0 138.0
28 21 Solo GBR 5788 Rob Cook Northampton SC 16.0 8.0 (39.0,DNC) 39.0,DNC 39.0,DNC 39.0,DNC 180.0 141.0
29 6 Solo GBR 5514 John Dixon West Kirby SC 26.0 (39.0,RET) 39.0,DNC 22.0 21.0 39.0,RET 186.0 147.0
30 11 Solo GBR 5676 Simon Dobson Salcombe YC (39.0,RET) 39.0,RET 39.0,DNC 21.0 17.0 39.0,RET 194.0 155.0
31 13 Solo GBR 5778 Shaun Welsh Lymington Town SC 30.0 25.0 22.0 (39.0,RET) 39.0,DNC 39.0,DNC 194.0 155.0
32 1 Solo GBR 5352 Mike Wilkie Desborough SC 29.0 (39.0,RET) 39.0,DNC 26.0 24.0 39.0,RET 196.0 157.0
33 29 Solo GBR 5490 Iain Jones Weymouth SC (39.0,RET) 39.0,DNC 39.0,DNC 28.0 26.0 39.0,RET 210.0 171.0
34 10 Solo GBR 5731 Vernon Perkins South Cerney SC 31.0 (39.0,DNC) 39.0,DNC 25.0 39.0,RET 39.0,DNC 212.0 173.0
35 18 Solo GBR 4551 Bill Hutchings Tonbridge SC (39.0,RET) 39.0,RET 39.0,DNC 29.0 39.0,RET 39.0,DNC 224.0 185.0
36 7 Solo GBR 5356 Graham Don Tata Steel SC (39.0,RET) 39.0,DNC 39.0,DNC 39.0,RET 39.0,DNC 39.0,DNC 234.0 195.0
36 8 Solo GBR 5796 Andrew Hyland Spinnaker SC (39.0,RET) 39.0,DNC 39.0,DNC 39.0,DNC 39.0,DNC 39.0,DNC 234.0 195.0
36 9 Solo GBR 4168 Joe Rycroft Frampton on Severn SC (39.0,DNC) 39.0,DNC 39.0,DNC 39.0,DNC 39.0,DNC 39.0,DNC 234.0 195.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com