Sprint 15 40th Anniversary National Championship

WPNSA

Results are provisional as of 14:54 on June 24, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Pro-Am Team Tally SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Lady Hvy <19 50+ 60+ 70+ R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1 1 15 2022 Stuart Snell   Grafham Water SC           Y 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 (16.0) 31.0 9.0
2 3 1 2025 Jenny Ball   Marconi SC Y           2.0 2.0 3.0 (17.0) 1.0 8.0 (11.0) 1.0 45.0 17.0
3 2 20 1957 Liam Thom   Shanklin SC             5.0 (10.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 37.0 19.0
4 6 25 2018 Paul Grattage   Shanklin SC             (16.0) 8.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 (10.0) 2.0 2.0 52.0 26.0
5 4 10 2019 George Love   Carsington SC         Y   6.0 3.0 7.0 3.0 4.0 (22.0) 6.0 (10.0) 61.0 29.0
6 5 29 1923 David Ball   Marconi SC             3.0 (15.0) 8.0 5.0 (28.0) 7.0 15.0 3.0 84.0 41.0
7 8 36 1963 Gary Sverdloff   Thorpe Bay YC         Y   4.0 4.0 13.0 (22.0) (27.0) 5.0 3.0 18.0 96.0 47.0
8 12 26 2027 Mark Aldridge   Grafham Water SC       Y     (20.0) (23.0) 6.0 8.0 10.0 3.0 7.0 13.0 90.0 47.0
9 11 33 1953 Chris Tillyer   Marconi SC       Y     (13.0) 9.0 12.0 11.0 7.0 1.0 (13.0) 8.0 74.0 48.0
10 10 2 2023 Ed Tuite-Dalton   Draycote Water SC       Y     8.0 14.0 9.0 (21.0) 8.0 (21.0) 5.0 5.0 91.0 49.0
11 14 41 1940 Peter Slater   Draycote Water SC       Y     12.0 13.0 (28.0) (20.0) 13.0 11.0 4.0 4.0 105.0 57.0
12 9 9 2024 Gordon Deuce   Brightlingsea SC       Y     10.0 7.0 11.0 6.0 14.0 14.0 (19.0) (24.0) 105.0 62.0
13 7 38 1977 Hector Bunclark   North Devon YC     Y       21.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 (29.0) (26.0) 12.0 11.0 119.0 64.0
14   30 1790 Paul Craft   Worthing SC       Y     (26.0) (22.0) 17.0 18.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 118.0 70.0
15 13 4 2020 Kevin Kirby   Marconi SC         Y   (46.0,DNF) 16.0 18.0 4.0 (25.0) 19.0 9.0 9.0 146.0 75.0
16 22 43 1643 Tom Gurney   Royal Western YC     Y       9.0 5.0 (46.0,DNF) (46.0,DNC) 5.0 6.0 17.0 34.0 168.0 76.0
17 18 12 1921 Steve Healy   Thorpe Bay YC       Y     7.0 (29.0) (46.0,RET) 16.0 15.0 12.0 16.0 19.0 160.0 85.0
18 15 27 1755 Rob Bailey   Thorpe Bay YC       Y     14.0 12.0 20.0 (25.0) 18.0 23.0 (26.0) 14.0 152.0 101.0
19 17 22 2021 Jim Bowie   Thorpe Bay YC         Y   18.0 19.0 16.0 14.0 (23.0) 20.0 18.0 (29.0) 157.0 105.0
20 19 24 2015 Nigel James   Marconi SC   Y   Y     (25.0) (37.0) 22.0 19.0 12.0 18.0 25.0 20.0 178.0 116.0
21 16 42 1938 Kevin Dutch   Seasalter SC             (32.0) 21.0 (32.0) 23.0 17.0 24.0 20.0 15.0 184.0 120.0
22 21 44 1256 Andrew Heath   North Devon YC       Y     24.0 11.0 25.0 (46.0,RET) 34.0 13.0 14.0 (39.0) 206.0 121.0
23 19 13 1988 Jon Pearse   Marconi SC   Y   Y     15.0 27.0 10.0 (34.0) 26.0 (31.0) 22.0 22.0 187.0 122.0
24 20 35 1339 Jason Clarke   Marconi SC     Y       11.0 31.0 29.0 13.0 (32.0) 15.0 (46.0,DNF) 25.0 202.0 124.0
25 18 23 1913 Jan Elfring   Draycote Water SC   Y   Y     17.0 34.0 23.0 (46.0,UFD) 11.0 (35.0) 30.0 12.0 208.0 127.0
26 21 17 378 Dave Rowe   Draycote Water SC   Y         (28.0) 17.0 27.0 12.0 19.0 25.0 27.0 (38.0) 193.0 127.0
27 11 39 1240 Donald Sloan   Felixtowe Ferry SC       Y     23.0 (36.0) (36.0) 28.0 24.0 16.0 24.0 21.0 208.0 136.0
28 22 37 1642 Daren Fitchew   Thorpe Bay YC       Y     27.0 (35.0) 15.0 15.0 35.0 (37.0) 28.0 33.0 225.0 153.0
29 15 11 1428 Andy Perks   Marconi SC       Y     30.0 25.0 24.0 (32.0) 20.0 28.0 29.0 (36.0) 224.0 156.0
30 16 18 2017 Gerald Sverdloff   Thorpe Bay YC       Y     19.0 18.0 19.0 10.0 (46.0,DNC) (46.0,DNC) 46.0,DNC 46.0,DNC 250.0 158.0
31 20 40 1736 Bill Hurr   Draycote Water SC       Y     22.0 26.0 14.0 26.0 (39.0) 38.0 (40.0) 32.0 237.0 158.0
32 1 5 1983 Pete Richardson   Marconi SC           Y (46.0,DNF) 38.0 (46.0,RET) 46.0,DNC 21.0 17.0 21.0 17.0 252.0 160.0
33 14 31 1909 Owen Jones   Draycote Water SC     Y       (36.0) 20.0 31.0 29.0 22.0 (36.0) 34.0 26.0 234.0 162.0
34 13 8 1947 Andrew Berisford   Brightlingsea SC       Y     (33.0) 28.0 26.0 27.0 30.0 (41.0) 23.0 31.0 239.0 165.0
35 12 28 1220 Yvonne Pike   Shanklin SC Y           (31.0) 24.0 30.0 30.0 (33.0) 30.0 31.0 28.0 237.0 173.0
36 10 19 1955 John Manning   Beaver SC           Y 29.0 (42.0) 33.0 31.0 31.0 29.0 (35.0) 23.0 253.0 176.0
37 17 46 1951 Liam Bunclark   North Devon YC   Y   Y     (40.0) 30.0 21.0 24.0 37.0 (39.0) 39.0 37.0 267.0 188.0
38 6 3 2008 Dave Warnock   Beaver SC   Y   Y     (41.0) 32.0 (41.0) 36.0 16.0 34.0 36.0 41.0 277.0 195.0
39 8 6 2016 Keith Chidwick   Queen Mary SC   Y   Y     38.0 (40.0) 37.0 33.0 (41.0) 27.0 38.0 30.0 284.0 203.0
40 5 16 1744 Derek James   Draycote Water SC       Y     (39.0) (39.0) 35.0 38.0 38.0 32.0 33.0 27.0 281.0 203.0
41 9 34 1917 Dave Clarke   Marconi SC       Y     34.0 33.0 (38.0) 35.0 36.0 33.0 (37.0) 35.0 281.0 206.0
42 4 32 1700 Steve Pell   Draycote Water SC   Y     Y   35.0 41.0 39.0 39.0 (46.0,DNF) 40.0 32.0 (42.0) 314.0 226.0
43 7 14 1872 Antony Bailey   Marconi SC             37.0 (43.0) 34.0 37.0 (43.0) 43.0 42.0 43.0 322.0 236.0
44 2 45 & 47 1547 Aaron Kirby Lucy Littlejohn Royal Western YC     Y       (42.0) (44.0) 42.0 40.0 40.0 42.0 41.0 40.0 331.0 245.0
45 3 21 1519 Simon Ball   Draycote Water SC             43.0 (45.0) 40.0 41.0 42.0 44.0 (46.0,DNF) 44.0 345.0 254.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com