GBR 470 National Championships

Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy

Results are provisional as of 13:17 on September 1, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Bib Nat Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Helm Club Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1 31 & 32 12 GBR 55 Wrigley, Martin Tressler, Marcus RYA Middle Nene SC 1.0 1.0 4.0 (9.0,SCP) 1.0 1.0 3.0 20.0 11.0
2 3 & 4 13 GBR 838 Lavery, Jess Hughes, Alex     3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 19.0 15.0
3 23 & 24 25 GBR 0 Heathcote, Vita Orr, Ryan RLymYC RLymYC 7.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 (9.0) 2.0 1.0 30.0 21.0
4 45 & 46 4 GBR 859 Holman, Arran Stewart, Flora     2.0 (6.0) 6.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 28.0 22.0
5 1 & 2 1 GBR 4 McGovern, Jonny Chatterton , Faye     5.0 3.0 1.0 (9.0) 4.0 7.0 5.0 34.0 25.0
6 41 & 42 18 ESP 8 Harper, Niamh Thompson, Ross Loch Tummel SC / Royal Tay YC Frensham Pond SC 6.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0) 8.0 4.0 6.0 44.0 36.0
7 5 & 6 2 GBR 321 Marsden, Neil Harris, Bee Blackpool &fleetwood yc   4.0 10.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 (15.0) 54.0 39.0
8 19 & 20 24 GBR 852 Sewell, Haydn Heathcote , William Royal Lymington YC Royal Lymington YC 11.0 9.0 (22.0) 12.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 75.0 53.0
9 9 & 10 7 GBR 844 Lewis, Jack Matyjaszczuk , Szymon Draycote Water SC Welsh Harp sailing club 10.0 4.0 (18.0) 10.0 13.0 11.0 11.0 77.0 59.0
10 15 & 16 17 GBR 828 Lewis, Rhys Harris, Jamie CBYC Bristol Corinthian YC 9.0 12.0 9.0 (14.0) 14.0 9.0 12.0 79.0 65.0
11 13 & 14 8 GBR 1 Walker, Emmy Walker, Ian Warsash SC Itchenor Sailing club 13.0 13.0 13.0 7.0 7.0 (14.0) 13.0 80.0 66.0
12 49 & 50 23 GBR 7 Dowson McGill, Oliver Bishop, James Keyhaven YC   14.0 11.0 7.0 11.0 (26.0,DNC) 22.0 7.0 98.0 72.0
13 25 & 26 19 GBR 868 Whaley, Ben Matilda Nicholls     8.0 8.0 (26.0,UFD) 5.0 20.0 10.0 24.0 101.0 75.0
14 29 & 30 21 GBR 853 Boyle, Charlotte Baker, Georgia RLymYC RLYC 15.0 18.0 (19.0) 18.0 11.0 12.0 18.0 111.0 92.0
15 33 & 34 15 GBR 871 Young, Adele Keers, Gemma   Itchenor Sailing club 17.0 15.0 10.0 (19.0) 18.0 18.0 16.0 113.0 94.0
16 37 & 28 22 GBR 858 Booth, Georgia Platt, Sam Hayling Island SC   16.0 14.0 11.0 17.0 16.0 (23.0) 20.0 117.0 94.0
17 47 & 48 20 GBR 86 Davidson-Guild, Calum Thompson, Johnny Shotwick Lake SC Frensham Pond SC 12.0 (26.0,RET) 26.0,DNC 15.0 15.0 21.0 9.0 124.0 98.0
18 17 & 18 14 GBR 863 Mcpherson, Dylan King, Alex Burnham SC Corinthian Otters (24.0) 21.0 14.0 24.0 19.0 16.0 10.0 128.0 104.0
19 7 & 8 3 GBR 843 Clark, Eleanor Tweedle, Cameron Ripon SC RAFSA 18.0 16.0 17.0 22.0 (23.0) 17.0 17.0 130.0 107.0
20 27 & 28 10 GBR 83 Hughes, Lucy Manning, Josh     19.0 20.0 (23.0) 21.0 10.0 19.0 19.0 131.0 108.0
21 11 & 12 11 GBR 5 Keers, Eleanor Wright, Drew Itchenor Sailing club   23.0 (26.0,RET) 21.0 20.0 17.0 13.0 14.0 134.0 108.0
22 39 & 40 5 GBR 56 Stoggall, Ella Horner, Doug Netley SC Swanage SC 20.0 19.0 16.0 (23.0) 12.0 20.0 23.0 133.0 110.0
23 35 & 36 6 GBR 880 Stevenson, Emma Hawkes, Ben Weymouth SC   22.0 22.0 12.0 16.0 (24.0) 24.0 22.0 142.0 118.0
24 43 & 44 16 GBR 6 Black, Freya Grummett, James HISC WPNSA 21.0 (26.0,RET) 15.0 25.0 21.0 15.0 21.0 144.0 118.0
25 21 & 22 9 GBR 855 Lance, Ella Evans, Matilda   Blackwater SC (26.0,RET) 17.0 20.0 13.0 22.0 25.0 25.0 148.0 122.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com