Laser Qualifier

Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy

Results are provisional as of 11:55 on March 10, 2019

Laser Radial Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 69, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat Sail No Tally Helm M/F Club Category R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1 Laser Radial GBR 215064 117 Jon EMMETT   Weir Wood M (4.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
2 Laser Radial GBR 214268 113 Ben ELVIN   Stokes Bay SC M 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 8.0 5.0
3 Laser Radial GBR 210001 85 Chloe BARR L Stokes Bay   2.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 16.0 10.0
4 Laser Radial FRA 212733 59 Alexandre KOWALSKI   Usam Voile Brest Y 3.0 (31.0) 2.0 11.0 47.0 16.0
5 Laser Radial GBR 212907 97 James FOSTER   Poole YC Y 6.0 8.0 (11.0) 2.0 27.0 16.0
6 Laser Radial GBR 209997 84 Matt BECK   RYA Y 7.0 (18.0) 4.0 7.0 36.0 18.0
7 Laser Radial GBR 209000 81 Finley DICKINSON   Hayling Island SC Y 8.0 5.0 (12.0) 5.0 30.0 18.0
8 Laser Radial GBR 215303 119 Nick WELBOURN   Hykeham SC & Aswc Y 12.0 2.0 5.0 (17.0) 36.0 19.0
9 Laser Radial GBR 214906 115 Matilda NICHOLLS L Aldeburgh Yc / Aswc Portland Y 5.0 7.0 (32.0) 9.0 53.0 21.0
10 Laser Radial FRA 212541 58 Ivan SCOLAN   USAM Y (14.0) 10.0 7.0 6.0 37.0 23.0
11 Laser Radial IRL 213081 122 Dan MCGAUGHEY   Ballyholme SC Y 9.0 6.0 8.0 (19.0) 42.0 23.0
12 Laser Radial GBR 213554 104 Henry BEARDSALL   Warsash Y 11.0 9.0 (38.0) 18.0 76.0 38.0
13 Laser Radial GBR 215217 118 Stephanie WINGEATT L Leigh And Lowton S C   13.0 12.0 13.0 (26.0) 64.0 38.0
14 Laser Radial GBR 214134 112 Ellie HUTCHINGS L Roadford Lake   (23.0) 11.0 18.0 10.0 62.0 39.0
15 Laser Radial GBR 212534 95 Tom POLLARD   SCSC Y 10.0 17.0 (27.0) 12.0 66.0 39.0
16 Laser Radial GBR 213678 107 Tom MITCHELL   R LYM Y C Y 15.0 13.0 (30.0) 13.0 71.0 41.0
17 Laser Radial GBR 212946 98 Molly SACKER L ASWX   16.0 15.0 14.0 (22.0) 67.0 45.0
18 Laser Radial FRA 207569 61 Paul MORVAN   Usam France Y 22.0 (23.0) 9.0 15.0 69.0 46.0
19 Laser Radial IRL 211141 121 Paddy CUNNANE   Tralee Bay SC Y (25.0) 24.0 15.0 8.0 72.0 47.0
20 Laser Radial GBR 213956 110 Arthur FRY   Aswc Portland / Rorc Y 19.0 14.0 (31.0) 14.0 78.0 47.0
21 Laser Radial GBR 216000 120 Arthur FARLEY   Bhyc / Royal Lymington YC / Rvyc J 17.0 16.0 (22.0) 16.0 71.0 49.0
22 Laser Radial GBR 211875 93 Mila MONAGHAN L Cardiff Bay YC   18.0 (30.0) 20.0 20.0 88.0 58.0
23 Laser Radial GBR 214321 114 Thomas PARKHURST   Beaver SC / Aswc-portland / Rlmyc Y (70.0,DNC) 28.0 10.0 23.0 131.0 61.0
24 Laser Radial GBR 208995 80 Alex SCHONROCK L Parkstone YC Y 24.0 20.0 17.0 (39.0) 100.0 61.0
25 Laser Radial GBR 213658 106 Drew BARNES   Christchurch SC / Rlyc Y 21.0 25.0 21.0 (46.0) 113.0 67.0
26 Laser Radial GBR 210236 87 Anya HAJI-MICHAEL L Redesmere   20.0 22.0 28.0 (31.0) 101.0 70.0
27 Laser Radial GBR 208715 79 Sam DAVIS   Poole Yacht Club Y 26.0 26.0 19.0 (56.0) 127.0 71.0
28 Laser Radial GBR 206876 73 Oliver BLACKBURN   Leigh And Lowton   28.0 (37.0) 16.0 30.0 111.0 74.0
29 Laser Radial GBR 195779 66 Finlay TULETT   Dalgety Bay Y 34.0 19.0 (61.0) 25.0 139.0 78.0
30 Laser Radial GBR 213545 103 George SUNDERLAND   Olton Mere SC Y 29.0 27.0 23.0 (49.0) 128.0 79.0
31 Laser Radial GBR 211256 90 Christine WOOD L Clyde CruisingC DS Y 36.0 (63.0) 24.0 21.0 144.0 81.0
32 Laser Radial GBR 213947 109 Lorcan KNOWLES   Leigh & Lowton Y 31.0 (40.0) 25.0 27.0 123.0 83.0
33 Laser Radial GBR 213520 101 Angus KEMP   Rlmyc / Pooleyc Y 35.0 21.0 29.0 (54.0) 139.0 85.0
34 Laser Radial GBR 212906 96 Barty GRAY   Trearddur Bay Y 30.0 (43.0) 26.0 36.0 135.0 92.0
35 Laser Radial GBR 211012 89 Gordon COGAN SIVARAJAN   Clyde Cruising Club Y (39.0) 34.0 36.0 24.0 133.0 94.0
36 Laser Radial GBR 207093 75 Patrick BONNER   Emsworth Sailing Club Y 33.0 32.0 35.0 (38.0) 138.0 100.0
37 Laser Radial GBR 210976 88 Scott WILKINSON   RYE Harbour SC Y 27.0 42.0 33.0 (50.0) 152.0 102.0
38 Laser Radial GBR 214081 50 Kai WOLGRAM   Llyn Brenig J 37.0 39.0 (55.0) 29.0 160.0 105.0
39 Laser Radial BER 204780 55 Adriana PENRUDDOCKE L RBYC   38.0 29.0 41.0 (44.0) 152.0 108.0
40 Laser Radial GBR 172690 64 Finn ROBARTS   Fisguard Bay YC Y (40.0) 35.0 37.0 37.0 149.0 109.0
41 Laser Radial GBR 207703 77 Thomas BRINDLEY   Redesmere Y (47.0) 33.0 44.0 34.0 158.0 111.0
42 Laser Radial GBR 213477 100 Scott PARKER   Parkstone YC Y 46.0 (48.0) 34.0 33.0 161.0 113.0
43 Laser Radial GBR 200646 68 Eve KENNEDY L Parkstone YC Y 32.0 50.0 (51.0) 35.0 168.0 117.0
44 Laser Radial GBR 213641 105 Rob CAGE   Thames SC M (50.0) 46.0 40.0 32.0 168.0 118.0
45 Laser Radial GBR 208659 78 Alastair BROWN   Great Moor SC Y (44.0) 38.0 39.0 42.0 163.0 119.0
46 Laser Radial FRA 184345 57 Martin KOWALSKI   Usam Voile Brest Y 41.0 (60.0) 53.0 28.0 182.0 122.0
47 Laser Radial GBR 213540 102 Coco BARRETT L Island Barn Y 42.0 45.0 (47.0) 40.0 174.0 127.0
48 Laser Radial GBR 214300 158 Max HUNT       43.0 36.0 52.0 (70.0,DNC) 201.0 131.0
49 Laser Radial GBR 211324 92 Rhys JONES   Cardiff YC Y (55.0) 49.0 43.0 41.0 188.0 133.0
50 Laser Radial GBR 158399 63 George GRAHAM   Burwain SC Y 45.0 51.0 42.0 (70.0,DNC) 208.0 138.0
51 Laser Radial GBR 207081 74 Dan BATTY   Oxford SC / Dorchester SC Y 53.0 44.0 46.0 (57.0) 200.0 143.0
52 Laser Radial GBR 207299 76 Flo NICHOLLS L Aldeburgh Yc / Aswc Portland Y 48.0 47.0 49.0 (70.0,DNC) 214.0 144.0
53 Laser Radial GBR 209984 83 Duncan LLOYD EVANS   NQYC Y (70.0,DNS) 55.0 50.0 43.0 218.0 148.0
54 Laser Radial GBR 213720 108 Isabella DREWITT L Royal Lymington YC Y (57.0) 54.0 48.0 48.0 207.0 150.0
55 Laser Radial GBR 214933 116 Leila MOORE L DSWC Y 56.0 (57.0) 45.0 52.0 210.0 153.0
56 Laser Radial GBR 209189 82 Oliver VOWLES   Llandegfedd SC Y (58.0) 53.0 56.0 47.0 214.0 156.0
57 Laser Radial GBR 201875 69 Suzie HOMER L DBSC Y 49.0 52.0 (57.0) 55.0 213.0 156.0
58 Laser Radial FRA 179417 56 Alexandre CARLO   SN Baie de SAINT-MALO Y 54.0 (61.0) 59.0 45.0 219.0 158.0
59 Laser Radial GBR 212037 94 Marcus HOWARD   Redesmere SC Y 52.0 (58.0) 54.0 53.0 217.0 159.0
60 Laser Radial GBR 213080 99 Max BRADLEY   Rsyc / Weirwood Y 51.0 41.0 (70.0,DNC) 70.0,DNC 232.0 162.0
61 Laser Radial GBR 198575 67 Molly TULETT L Dalgety Bay Y (62.0) 62.0 58.0 51.0 233.0 171.0
62 Laser Radial IRL 213700 123 Ellie CUNNANE L Tralee Bay SC Y 61.0 56.0 (62.0) 58.0 237.0 175.0
63 Laser Radial GBR 119856 62 Jake SCOTT   Dale YC Y (60.0) 59.0 60.0 59.0 238.0 178.0
64 Laser Radial GBR 206288 72 Connor MYERS   Rtyc / BYC Y 59.0 (70.0,DNC) 70.0,DNC 70.0,DNC 269.0 199.0
65 Laser Radial GBR 204539 70 Suria MORRIS L MYC Y (70.0,DNS) 70.0,DNC 70.0,DNC 70.0,DNC 280.0 210.0
65 Laser Radial GBR 189293 71 Sam BARKER   Castle Cove SC   (70.0,DNF) 70.0,DNC 70.0,DNC 70.0,DNC 280.0 210.0
65 Laser Radial GBR 214005 111 Abby CHILDERLEY L Rorc Rsrnyc Y (70.0,DNC) 70.0,DNC 70.0,DNC 70.0,DNC 280.0 210.0
65 Laser Radial FRA 214939 60 Leon MORVAN   Usam France Y (70.0,DNC) 70.0,DNC 70.0,DNC 70.0,DNC 280.0 210.0
65 Laser Radial GBR 211322 91 Natalya WILLIAMS L Datchet Water Sailing Club   (70.0,DNC) 70.0,DNC 70.0,DNC 70.0,DNC 280.0 210.0

www.wpnsa.org.uk

https://www.kbsuk.com/laser/events/index.asp?EventID=111

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com