Laser Qualifier

Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy

Results are provisional as of 11:56 on March 10, 2019

Laser Standard Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat Sail No Tally Helm M/F Club Category R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1 Laser Standard GBR 209134 129 Elliot HANSON M Redesmere SC   1.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 10.0 4.0
2 Laser Standard GBR 214009 146 Lorenzo CHIAVARINI M RNCYC   3.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 10.0 5.0
3 Laser Standard GBR 211921 135 Nick THOMPSON M WPNSA   4.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0) 16.0 8.0
4 Laser Standard GBR 201481 126 Jack WETHERELL M Beaver SC / Wpnsa   2.0 3.0 4.0 (9.0) 18.0 9.0
5 Laser Standard GBR 210139 131 Michael BECKETT M Solva SC   (5.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 17.0 12.0
6 Laser Standard GBR 213719 137 Sam WHALEY M Swanage Sailing Club   6.0 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 20.0 13.0
7 Laser Standard GBR 210427 157 Daniel WHITELY M     7.0 7.0 (11.0) 7.0 32.0 21.0
8 Laser Standard GBR 215379 152 Jack COOKSON M WPNSA   (12.0) 9.0 6.0 12.0 39.0 27.0
9 Laser Standard GBR 211126 156 Ben FLOWER M HISC   8.0 11.0 8.0 (14.0) 41.0 27.0
10 Laser Standard GBR 215413 154 Joseph DRAKE M Rn&syc And Wobyc   10.0 (16.0) 10.0 11.0 47.0 31.0
11 Laser Standard GBR 212661 139 Jake FARREN-PRICE M Chew Valley Lake Sc   9.0 8.0 (18.0) 18.0 53.0 35.0
12 Laser Standard GBR 210560 133 Jordan GILES M RLYC   13.0 (14.0) 9.0 13.0 49.0 35.0
13 Laser Standard GBR 212950 140 Joseph MULLAN M WPNSA   (34.0,DNC) 12.0 14.0 10.0 70.0 36.0
14 Laser Standard GBR 211414 134 Cameron TWEEDLE M WPNSA/RAFSA   16.0 15.0 (34.0,DNF) 6.0 71.0 37.0
15 Laser Standard GBR 215304 151 Lewis SMITH M Royal Forth Yacht Club   14.0 10.0 16.0 (19.0) 59.0 40.0
16 Laser Standard GBR 201719 127 Andrew BRIDGMAN M Guernsey YC   25.0 (26.0) 13.0 5.0 69.0 43.0
17 Laser Standard GBR 210020 130 Alistair GOODWIN M Haversham SC   11.0 (19.0) 15.0 17.0 62.0 43.0
18 Laser Standard GBR 214004 145 Ben CHILDERLEY M Rorc Rsrnyc   20.0 13.0 12.0 (22.0) 67.0 45.0
19 Laser Standard GBR 213966 144 Krishan BHOGAL M Manor Park SC Y (18.0) 18.0 17.0 16.0 69.0 51.0
20 Laser Standard GBR 215421 155 Craig WILLIAMSON M HISC / Shsc   15.0 17.0 (27.0) 24.0 83.0 56.0
21 Laser Standard GBR 214100 148 Jack HOPKINS M Delph SC   21.0 (23.0) 23.0 15.0 82.0 59.0
22 Laser Standard GBR 214074 147 James PERCIVAL-COOKE M RNSYC Y (34.0,DNC) 20.0 21.0 20.0 95.0 61.0
23 Laser Standard GBR 215401 153 Charlie SOUTH M Stokes Bay SC Y 23.0 21.0 19.0 (26.0) 89.0 63.0
24 Laser Standard GBR 212109 136 Tom RENNY M Fishguard Bay YC   (22.0) 22.0 20.0 21.0 85.0 63.0
25 Laser Standard GBR 212904 125 Joe WOODLEY M Burghfield   19.0 (24.0) 24.0 23.0 90.0 66.0
26 Laser Standard GBR 214125 149 Jake BOWHAY M Stokes Bay SC   17.0 25.0 (26.0) 25.0 93.0 67.0
27 Laser Standard GBR 213463 141 Guy NOBLE M Queen Mary SC M 26.0 (30.0) 22.0 28.0 106.0 76.0
28 Laser Standard GBR 210423 132 Christopher JONES M Pwllheli SC   24.0 27.0 25.0 (30.0) 106.0 76.0
29 Laser Standard GBR 213512 142 Daniel THOMPSON M Queen Mary Sc Y 27.0 (29.0) 28.0 27.0 111.0 82.0
30 Laser Standard GBR 208853 128 Jack ACTON M   Y 28.0 28.0 (29.0) 29.0 114.0 85.0
31 Laser Standard GBR 213644 143 Arthur BROWN M Royal Burnham YC / Burnham SC   29.0 (34.0,DNC) 34.0,DNC 34.0,DNC 131.0 97.0
32 Laser Standard GBR 212532 138 Jon POLLARD M SCSC M 30.0 (34.0,DNC) 34.0,DNC 34.0,DNC 132.0 98.0
33 Laser Standard GBR 215157 150 David SUMMERVILLE M Grafham Water SC M (34.0,DNC) 34.0,DNC 34.0,DNC 34.0,DNC 136.0 102.0

www.wpnsa.org.uk

https://www.kbsuk.com/laser/events/index.asp?EventID=111

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com