venue burgee

Flying Fifteen Southern Championship 2021

Weymouth & Portland
National Sailing Academy
5th & 6th June

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 12:23 on June 6, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat Sail No Helm
Crew
Gender Boat Gender Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st GBR 4002 Richard Lovering
Matt Alvarado
M
M
M
Hayling Island SC
1.0 (8.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 15.0 7.0
2nd GBR 3793 Peter Allam
Jo Allam
M
F
mixed Parkstone YC
Parkstone YC
5.0 3.0 (15.0) 2.0 2.0 27.0 12.0
3rd GBR 4030 Greg Wells
DT Tulloch
M
M
M Hayling Island SC
Hayling Island SC
3.0 1.0 4.0 (17.0) 6.0 31.0 14.0
4th GBR 3760 Jeremy Davy
Martin Huett
M
M
M
Draycote Water SC
(13.0) 4.0 6.0 4.0 1.0 28.0 15.0
5th GBR 4060 Andrew Jameson
James Grant
M
M
M
Hayling Island SC / WYC
4.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 (DNF [23.0]) 39.0 16.0
6th GBR 4061 Chris Waples
Tom Waples
M
M
M Hayling Island SC / RCYC
2.0 6.0 2.0 8.0 (12.0) 30.0 18.0
7th GBR 4055 Ian Pinnell
Ian Cadwallader
M
M
M Chew Valley Lake SC
Chew Valley Lake SC
(9.0) 5.0 8.0 9.0 3.0 34.0 25.0
8th GBR 4059 Hamish Mackay
Andrew Lawson
M
M
M RHYC
11.0 (14.0) 5.0 7.0 5.0 42.0 28.0
9th IRL 4092 Nigel Biggs
Peter Evans
M
M
M Howth YC / Royal Irish YC
8.0 9.0 10.0 5.0 (UFD [23.0]) 55.0 32.0
10th GBR 4069 Bill Chard
Josh Preater
M
M
M Chew Valley Lake SC
Chew Valley Lake SC
7.0 (18.0) 12.0 11.0 9.0 57.0 39.0
11th GBR 4004 Charles Apthorp
Charlie Apthorp
M
M
M
Hayling Island SC
(OCS [23.0]) 17.0 3.0 10.0 11.0 64.0 41.0
12th GBR 3922 Crispin Read Wilson
Steve Brown
M
M
M Lyme Regis SC / Parkstone YC
Parkstone YC / Poole YC
10.0 7.0 16.0 (18.0) 8.0 59.0 41.0
13th GBR 4033 Justin Waples
Jackie McKellar
M
F
mixed
RHYC
14.0 10.0 (17.0) 12.0 7.0 60.0 43.0
14th GBR 3862 Alastair Stevenson
David Culpan
M
M
M
Broadwater SC
12.0 11.0 9.0 13.0 (16.0) 61.0 45.0
15th GBR 4080 Simon Patterson
Simon Thompson
M
M
M Draycote Water SC / Tewkesbury Cruising
6.0 15.0 11.0 19.0 (UFD [23.0]) 74.0 51.0
16th GBR 4024 Simon Kneller
Ashley Painter
M
M
M
Grafham Water SC
15.0 13.0 18.0 6.0 (UFD [23.0]) 75.0 52.0
17th GBR 4020 Graham Scroggie
Ben Scroggie
M
M
M
Parkstone YC
16.0 12.0 (19.0) 15.0 10.0 72.0 53.0
18th GBR 4052 David Tabb
Chewey Sherrell
M
M
M Parkstone YC Royal Motor YC / RYA
Parkstone YC
(17.0) 16.0 14.0 14.0 13.0 74.0 57.0
19th GBR 4027 Michael Clapp
Howard Shawyer
M
M
M
Datchet Water SC
18.0 (19.0) 13.0 16.0 15.0 81.0 62.0
20th GBR 2260 John Hanson
Helen Selden
M
F
mixed
Datchet Water SC
20.0 (21.0) 20.0 21.0 14.0 96.0 75.0
21st GBR 4084 Tim O'Brien
Sam Neal
M
M
M
Grafham Water SC
19.0 (22.0) 21.0 22.0 17.0 101.0 79.0
22nd GBR 3969 Peter Card
Stephen Card
M
M
M
21.0 20.0 (22.0) 20.0 18.0 101.0 79.0


Saturady Races sailed in harbour

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 23
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 23
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 23

wpnsa.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.2
www.sailwave.com