venue burgee

Noble Marine RS100, RS300 & RS600 National Championships 2022

Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy
Sunday 24th to Wednesday 27th July 2022

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 14:50 on July 27, 2022

RS100 Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo Helm Club Fleet Weight Apprentice
Probationer
Prize Fidelis R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1 RS100
GBR
508 Huw Powell Red Wharf Bay SC
Netley SC
Gold         1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (DNC[18.0]) (DNC[18.0]) 48.0 12.0
2 RS100
GBR
172 Andrew Jones Chew Valley Lake SC Gold     Master   5.0 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 (9.0) 40.0 24.0
3 RS100
GBR
277 David Smart Chew Valley Lake SC Gold     Master   2.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 (8.0) 38.0 24.0
4 RS100
GBR
393 Tom Halhead Llandegfedd SC Gold         3.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 (8.0) 2.0 4.0 50.0 35.0
5 RS100
GBR
239 Matt Johnson Weirwood SC Silver         (10.0) (10.0) 3.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 59.0 39.0
6 RS100
GBR
130 Steve Jones Chew Valley Lake SC Gold         6.0 3.0 (DNF[11.0]) 5.0 3.0 (UFD[18.0]) 8.0 5.0 11.0 5.0 75.0 46.0
7 RS100
GBR
379 Mark Harrison Gurnard SC Gold     Master   4.0 5.0 (DNC[18.0]) (DNC[18.0]) DNC[18.0] 5.0 2.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 85.0 49.0
8 RS100
GBR
259 Ian Gregory Frensham Pond SC Gold         (12.0) 9.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 3.0 (DNF[17.0]) 88.0 59.0
9 RS100
GBR
268 Bart Bridgen Netley SC Silver         7.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 DNF[12.0] 8.0 (RET[18.0]) (13.0) 8.0 6.0 94.0 63.0
10 RS100
GBR
509 Clive Eplett Frensham Pond SC Gold     Master   (DNC[18.0]) (DNC[18.0]) DNC[18.0] DNC[18.0] DNC[18.0] 2.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 105.0 69.0
11 RS100
GBR
206 Jon Elmes Chew Valley Lake SC Silver         9.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 (11.0) 9.0 (12.0) 10.0 10.0 92.0 69.0
12 RS100
GBR
503 Adam James Catlow Leigh and Lowton SC Silver     Youth   8.0 (DNF[13.0]) (DNC[18.0]) 10.0 DNF[12.0] 12.0 13.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 120.0 89.0
13 RS100
GBR
238 Gavin Austin Thompson Chew Valley Lake SC Silver         11.0 DNF[13.0] 9.0 11.0 9.0 (14.0) 12.0 (14.0) 14.0 13.0 120.0 92.0
14 RS100
GBR
219 Maggie Ayre Castle Cove SC Silver         (DNC[18.0]) (DNC[18.0]) DNC[18.0] DNC[18.0] DNC[18.0] 9.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 12.0 141.0 105.0
15 RS100
NED
445 Floris Stapel WV Braassemermeer Silver         (DNC[18.0]) (DNC[18.0]) DNC[18.0] DNC[18.0] DNC[18.0] 13.0 UFD[18.0] 15.0 15.0 7.0 158.0 122.0
16 RS100
GBR
365 Charlie Camm Castle Cove SC Silver     Master   (DNC[18.0]) (DNC[18.0]) DNC[18.0] DNC[18.0] DNC[18.0] 15.0 14.0 16.0 13.0 14.0 162.0 126.0
17 RS100
GBR
174 Daniel Webber Wimbleball SC Silver     Youth   DNF[14.0] (DNC[18.0]) (DNC[18.0]) DNC[18.0] DNC[18.0] 16.0 RET[18.0] DNC[18.0] 16.0 15.0 169.0 133.0

RS300 Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo Helm Club Fleet Weight Apprentice
Probationer
Prize Fidelis R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1 RS300
GBR
528 Paul Watson Llanfairfechan SC Gold Heavyweight     Y 4.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0) (RET[14.0]) 45.0 19.0
2 RS300
GBR
520 Charlie South Stokes Bay SC
Emsworth SC
Gold Heavyweight Y Youth   1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0 1.0 (8.0) 2.0 2.0 (9.0) 2.0 37.0 20.0
3 RS300
GBR
544 David Acres Emsworth SC Gold Heavyweight     Y 2.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 31.0 21.0
4 RS300
GBR
556 Peter Mackin Stokes Bay SC Gold       Y 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 5.0 3.0 40.0 28.0
5 RS300
GBR
523 Harry McVicar Draycote Water SC Gold       Y (6.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 39.0 28.0
6 RS300
GBR
411 Steve Bolland Bristol Corinthian YC Gold     Master Y 3.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 (DNC[15.0]) 4.0 (UFD[14.0]) 64.0 35.0
7 RS300
GBR
348 Chris Hatton Lymington Town SC
Severn SC
Gold Lightweight Y Youth   7.0 9.0 4.0 10.0 (DNC[15.0]) 7.0 (11.0) 7.0 1.0 4.0 75.0 49.0
8 RS300
GBR
457 Sam Davy Hykeham SC Silver         (11.0) 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 (11.0) 8.0 79.0 57.0
9 RS300
GBR
347 William Homewood Lymington Town SC Silver Lightweight Y Youth   9.0 (11.0) 10.0 (13.0) 11.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 7.0 6.0 98.0 74.0
10 RS300
GBR
351 Rob Ford Alton Water SC Silver Heavyweight     Y 10.0 10.0 (13.0) (11.0) 9.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 100.0 76.0
11 RS300
GBR
519 Tom Moore Shropshire SC Silver Lightweight     Y (12.0) (12.0) 12.0 12.0 10.0 12.0 9.0 10.0 6.0 7.0 102.0 78.0
12 RS300
GBR
5 Richard Le Mare Castle Cove SC Gold Heavyweight   Master Y 8.0 7.0 11.0 8.0 8.0 (DNC[15.0]) (DNC[15.0]) DNC[15.0] 13.0 9.0 109.0 79.0
13 RS300
GBR
395 Ben Heppenstall Whitefriars SC Silver       Y (13.0) (13.0) 9.0 9.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 105.0 79.0
14 RS300
GBR
422 Alastair Wood Shropshire SC Silver Lightweight   Master Y (DNC[15.0]) (DNC[15.0]) DNC[15.0] DNC[15.0] DNC[15.0] 13.0 13.0 12.0 DNC[15.0] DNC[15.0] 143.0 113.0

RS600 Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo Helm Club Fleet Weight Apprentice
Probationer
Prize Fidelis R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1 RS600
GBR
988 George Smith Bough Beech SC
Medway YC
Gold         1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0) (4.0) 1.0 24.0 8.0
2 RS600
GBR
1001 Jamie Mawson Notts County SC Gold         2.0 2.0 2.0 (UFD[22.0]) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0) 1.0 3.0 48.0 16.0
3 RS600
GBR
1000 Ian Montague Stone SC Gold     Master, Grand Master   (6.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 35.0 23.0
4 RS600
GBR
951 Mike Iszatt King George SC Gold     Master, Grand Master   (7.0) 7.0 5.0 (10.0) 7.0 4.0 7.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 56.0 39.0
5 RS600
GBR
938 Simon Hibbert Notts County SC Gold         3.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 (DNC[22.0]) 6.0 5.0 7.0 9.0 (11.0) 79.0 46.0
6 RS600
GBR
800 Tim Cutsforth Felpham SC Silver         4.0 (14.0) 8.0 4.0 4.0 11.0 4.0 5.0 (16.0) 6.0 76.0 46.0
7 RS600
GBR
668 James Cowen Weston SC Silver   Y     (16.0) 5.0 10.0 7.0 5.0 (13.0) 11.0 3.0 7.0 10.0 87.0 58.0
8 RS600
GBR
900 Alex Piggott Notts County SC Gold         5.0 8.0 12.0 5.0 (DNC[22.0]) 9.0 (15.0) 8.0 10.0 2.0 96.0 59.0
9 RS600
GBR
913 Adam Watson Mt. Batten Centre Silver         8.0 10.0 7.0 9.0 (12.0) 7.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 (15.0) 88.0 61.0
10 RS600
GBR
907 Matt Potter Notts County SC Silver         9.0 6.0 (DNF[22.0]) (14.0) 8.0 8.0 10.0 14.0 5.0 9.0 105.0 69.0
11 RS600
GBR
986 Ian Jubb Hayling Island SC Gold     Master   (DNC[22.0]) (DNC[22.0]) 6.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 DNC[22.0] DNC[22.0] 116.0 72.0
12 RS600
GBR
654 Ian Marshall Oxford SC
RAFSA
Gold     Master, Grand Master   (18.0) 12.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 10.0 12.0 (15.0) 6.0 8.0 105.0 72.0
13 RS600
GBR
13 James Crook Blackwater SC Silver   Y Youth   11.0 11.0 (15.0) 12.0 10.0 (14.0) 13.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 121.0 92.0
14 RS600
GBR
826 David Nunn Poole YC Silver     Master, Grand Master   13.0 (15.0) 13.0 13.0 11.0 15.0 (16.0) 13.0 11.0 7.0 127.0 96.0
15 RS600
GBR
761 Jamie Watson Thornbury SC Silver         10.0 9.0 14.0 (RET[22.0]) (DNC[22.0]) 16.0 14.0 9.0 15.0 16.0 147.0 103.0
16 RS600
GBR
670 Will Russell Grafham Water SC Bronze     Youth   15.0 16.0 11.0 11.0 14.0 (18.0) (17.0) 17.0 13.0 14.0 146.0 111.0
17 RS600
GBR
874 Scott Holland Crosby SC Silver     Master, Grand Master   12.0 (RET[21.0]) (19.0) 19.0 15.0 12.0 9.0 19.0 14.0 13.0 153.0 113.0
18 RS600
GBR
892 Tim Morgan Paignton SC Bronze     Master, Grand Master   17.0 13.0 (18.0) 16.0 13.0 17.0 (18.0) 16.0 17.0 17.0 162.0 126.0
19 RS600
GBR
808 Tim Le Couilliard King George SC Bronze   Y     (19.0) 18.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 19.0 (20.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 181.0 142.0
20 RS600
GBR
897 Ken Potts Gunfleet SC Bronze     Master, Grand Master   14.0 17.0 16.0 15.0 16.0 (DNC[22.0]) (DNC[22.0]) DNC[22.0] DNC[22.0] DNC[22.0] 188.0 144.0
21 RS600
GBR
942 Bradley Field Warsash SC
Benfleet YC
Bronze         (DNC[22.0]) (RET[21.0]) 20.0 18.0 18.0 DNF[21.0] 19.0 RET[21.0] RET[20.0] RET[20.0] 200.0 157.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
RETRetired
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3

wpnsa.org.uk

www.rssailing.com/rsgames/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.6
www.sailwave.com