venue burgee

RS21 National Championship 2022

Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy
Thursday 21st to Sunday 24th July 2022

event burgee

Results are PROVISIONAL as of 19:29 on July 24, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 Harbour

Thu 21 Jul
ST 14:00
R2 Harbour

Thu 21 Jul
ST 15:05
R3 Bay
Course D
Fri 22 Jul
ST 11:05
R4 Bay
Course D
Fri 22 Jul
ST 12:10
R5 Bay
Course D
Fri 22 Jul
ST 13:15
R6 Bay
Course D
Sat 23rd Jul
ST 12:05
R7 Bay
Course D
Sat 23rd Jul
ST 13:05
R8 Bay
Course D
Sat 23rd Jul
ST 14:10
R9
   
R10
   
Total Nett
1
GBR
264 Hugh Watson Helen Watson
Susanna Bickford
Emma McEwen
Emsworth SC 1.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0) 26.0 12.0
2
GBR
233 Dave Lynall Alex Mathieson
Thomas Jubb
Ian Jubb (Sat/Sun)
  4.0 6.0 1.0 3.0 (DNC (14.0)) (7.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 41.0 20.0
3
GBR
263 Tim Peters Phoebe Peters
Oliver Peters
Ben Bradley
Hayling Island SC 5.0 (OCS (14.0)) 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 45.0 25.0
4
NED
265 Michiel Geerling Inge van Bruinessen
Gert van Heyden
Hilde van Susande
Braassemermeer (6.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 41.0 29.0
5
GBR
266 Paul Fisk Caroline Fisk
Richard Tucker
Pippa Jubb
Emsworth SC 7.0 3.0 6.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0) (OCS (14.0)) 2.0 53.0 31.0
6
GBR
262 Alison Morrish Geoff Rasmussen
Kent Russell
RS Sailing 2.0 2.0 (RET (14.0)) 5.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 3.0 51.0 31.0
7
GBR
222 Oscar Cordon Matt Hall
Max Bradley
Royal Southern YC 3.0 5.0 (7.0) (8.0) 6.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 58.0 43.0
8
GBR
284 Ben Rolfe Nigel Rolfe
Peter Chaplin
Greg Bartlett
  10.0 9.0 5.0 (RET (14.0)) (DNC (14.0)) 11.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 90.0 62.0
9
GBR
208 Philip Grannum Alexia Grannum
Tim Kendall-Jones
TBC
Royal Southern YC 9.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 (9.5) (11.0) 8.0 9.0 83.5 63.0
10
GBR
163 Howard Eeles Harry Cayford
Lachlan Stebbing
Joe Spincer
Sea Cadets 8.0 8.0 (10.0) 9.0 9.0 10.0 9.5 9.0 9.0 (RET (14.0)) 95.5 71.5
11
GBR
167 Mick Church Dan Cayford
James Praine
William Wooler
Sea Cadets (11.0) (11.0) 9.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 99.0 77.0
12
GBR
168 Callum Seggie Ola Hamilton
Casey Hutchison
Abby Stebbing
Sea Cadets 13.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 12.0 (RET (14.0)) 12.0 (DNC (14.0)) DNC (14.0) 121.0 93.0
13
GBR
162 Liam Hanna Catrin Garner
Jasmine McQuillin
Lotti Strre
Sea Cadets 12.0 12.0 12.0 (RET (14.0)) 11.0 (13.0) 12.0 13.0 11.0 11.0 121.0 94.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 14
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 14
RETRetired 14

wpnsa.org.uk

www.rssailing.com/rsgames/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.6
www.sailwave.com