venue burgee

RS Aero European Championships 2022

Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy
Saturday 30th July to Friday 5th August 2022

event burgee

Results are PROVISIONAL as of 14:54 on August 5, 2022

RS Aero 5 Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Country SailNo Helm Helm Gender Club Category R1
Bay
1st Aug
R2
Bay
1st Aug
R3
Bay
1st Aug
R4
Harbour
2nd Aug
R5
Harbour
2nd Aug
R6
Harbour
2nd Aug
R7
Harbour
3rd August
R8
Harbour
3rd August
R9
Harbour
3rd August
R10
Bay
4th August
R11
Bay
4th August
R12
Bay
4th August
R13
Bay
5th August
R14
Bay
5th August
Tally
Penalties
Total Nett
1st RS Aero 5
GBR
3870 Chloe George Female Lymington Town SC Lady (16.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 14.0 4.0 (29.0) 9.0   94.0 49.0
2nd RS Aero 5
GBR
2106 Roscoe Martin Male     1.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 (11.0) 1.0 1.0 8.0 2.0 7.0 9.0 (22.0)   86.0 53.0
3rd RS Aero 5
GBR
2077 Tom Ahlheid Male Frensham Pond SC Youth 2.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (12.0) 7.0 3.0 1.0 (19.0) 11.0 3.0 7.0   84.0 53.0
4th RS Aero 5
GBR
1312 Andrew Frost Male Sutton Bingham SC   3.0 (10.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 3.0 10.0 9.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 7.0 (23.0)   90.0 57.0
5th RS Aero 5
GBR
1181 Mark Ripley Male Paignton SC Youth 8.0 9.0 10.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 (44.0 RET) 2.0 4.0 16.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (44.0 RET)   161.0 73.0
6th RS Aero 5
GBR
2966 David Peaty Male Draycote Water SC   5.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 10.0 (20.0) 16.0 (34.0) 1.0 4.0   129.0 75.0
7th RS Aero 5
GBR
2071 Sam Blaker Male Thorpe Bay YC   7.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 (23.0) (25.0) 6.0 4.0 20.0   126.0 78.0
8th RS Aero 5
GBR
1070 Tristan Ahlheid Male Frensham Pond SC Youth 11.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 12.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 10.0 (25.0) (24.0)   131.0 82.0
9th RS Aero 5
GBR
1566 Abby Hire Female Lymington Town SC
Royal Lymington YC
Youth 12.0 8.0 8.0 (14.0) 9.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 (13.0) 9.0 11.0 2.0   126.0 99.0
10th RS Aero 5
AUS
2596 Sophie Jackson Female Mornington YC Lady 13.0 11.0 7.0 5.0 11.0 11.0 6.0 13.0 13.0 4.0 8.0 (24.0) (22.0) 8.0   156.0 110.0
11th RS Aero 5
GBR
1020 Harrison Pye Male Draycote Water SC   6.0 14.0 11.0 12.0 10.0 12.0 (16.0) 11.0 8.0 12.0 (15.0) 14.0 5.0 3.0   149.0 118.0
12th RS Aero 5
GBR
2462 Alessandra Tydeman Female Lymington Town SC Lady (20.0) 13.0 17.0 11.0 12.0 (44.0 DNC) 10.0 19.0 16.0 6.0 10.0 2.0 18.0 5.0   203.0 139.0
13th RS Aero 5
GBR
1846 Zak Mitchell Male Paignton SC Youth 17.0 16.0 12.0 10.0 13.0 10.0 14.0 14.0 12.0 14.0 17.0 (32.0) (30.0) 13.0   224.0 162.0
14th RS Aero 5
EST
4308 Andrias Sillaste Male Aero Purjetajate Liit   (27.0) 15.0 14.0 13.0 14.0 20.0 9.0 5.0 19.0 15.0 12.0 (44.0 RET) 17.0 18.0   242.0 171.0
15th RS Aero 5
GBR
3330 Iona Willows Female Lymington Town SC
Dorchester SC
Lady 10.0 19.0 13.0 15.0 16.0 14.0 13.0 16.0 11.0 (28.0) (30.0) 26.0 19.0 11.0   241.0 183.0
16th RS Aero 5
GBR
1069 Ben Osborne Male Maidenhead SC   (26.0) 17.0 15.0 (29.0) 22.0 13.0 15.0 26.0 15.0 18.0 7.0 19.0 8.0 10.0   240.0 185.0
17th RS Aero 5
GBR
4090 Edward Day Male Reading SC Youth 23.0 20.0 (24.0) 16.0 18.0 18.0 17.0 15.0 14.0 17.0 1.0 15.0 23.0 (31.0)   252.0 197.0
18th RS Aero 5
GBR
2195 Joseph Blaker Male Thorpe Bay YC Youth 14.0 21.0 18.0 17.0 17.0 16.0 22.0 17.0 17.0 10.0 (32.0) 12.0 (31.0) 16.0   260.0 197.0
19th RS Aero 5
GBR
1930 Joe Slipper Male Silverwing SC Youth 9.0 12.0 19.0 34.0 (44.0 DNS) (44.0 DNC) 18.0 22.0 30.0 7.0 9.0 13.0 14.0 44.0 RET   319.0 231.0
20th RS Aero 5
GBR
2416 James Dowrick Male Porthpean SC
RFYC
  21.0 28.0 22.0 18.0 19.0 15.0 23.0 24.0 (31.0) (31.0) 20.0 22.0 16.0 6.0   296.0 234.0
21st RS Aero 5
GBR
2748 Oliver Hickling Male Wembley SC   (34.0) 22.0 16.0 27.0 15.0 17.0 24.0 23.0 18.0 21.0 18.0 18.0 (32.0) 29.0   314.0 248.0
22nd RS Aero 5
DEN
1475 Philip Sahl-Andersen Male Ry Sejlklub Junior 22.0 27.0 20.0 24.0 23.0 22.0 25.0 (31.0) 20.0 25.0 (35.0) 17.0 15.0 15.0   321.0 255.0
23rd RS Aero 5
GBR
3073 Alice Lucy Female Rutland SC Lady (37.0) (32.0) 26.0 32.0 29.0 29.0 30.0 29.0 24.0 24.0 11.0 8.0 6.0 14.0   331.0 262.0
24th RS Aero 5
GBR
1927 Jack Hardie Male Frensham Pond SC   25.0 30.0 31.0 23.0 25.0 19.0 20.0 20.0 22.0 26.0 23.0 (33.0) (37.0) 12.0   346.0 276.0
25th RS Aero 5
GBR
2505 Tom Wharmby Male Lymington Town SC
Royal Lymington YC
Youth 19.0 18.0 23.0 20.0 20.0 26.0 (31.0) 25.0 23.0 19.0 29.0 31.0 24.0 (32.0)   340.0 277.0
26th RS Aero 5
GBR
2620 Emma Mcewen Female Royal Lymington YC Lady 32.0 25.0 (33.0) 26.0 24.0 23.0 26.0 30.0 25.0 13.0 28.0 5.0 (33.0) 26.0   349.0 283.0
27th RS Aero 5
CHN
4311 Lijia Xu Female Castle Cove SC Lady 4.0 4.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 44.0 DNS 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 13.0 1.0   380.0 292.0
28th RS Aero 5
GER
1326 Ebbing Richard Male Kanusegelclub Hemer e.V. (KSCH) Youth 24.0 23.0 25.0 19.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 26.0 (36.0) (37.0) 36.0 26.0 30.0   366.0 293.0
29th RS Aero 5
GBR
1006 Sophie Stockton Female Maidenhead SC Lady 28.0 26.0 27.0 21.0 28.0 24.0 19.0 18.0 21.0 (33.0) 31.0 (44.0 RET) 28.0 28.0   376.0 299.0
30th RS Aero 5
GBR
1502 Elinor O'Leary Female Island Barn Reservoir SC Lady 15.0 29.0 (44.0 DNC) 25.0 26.0 28.0 (34.0) 27.0 29.0 34.0 21.0 20.0 27.0 21.0   380.0 302.0
31st RS Aero 5
GBR
4310 Kentaro Yamada Male Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre   29.0 24.0 21.0 22.0 (44.0 DNF) 25.0 28.0 32.0 (44.0 UFD) 29.0 33.0 25.0 35.0 19.0   410.0 322.0
32nd RS Aero 5
GBR
2193 Oliver Johnson Male Brightlingsea SC   36.0 (37.0) 32.0 35.0 31.0 30.0 27.0 33.0 34.0 (37.0) 24.0 16.0 10.0 17.0   399.0 325.0
33rd RS Aero 5
GBR
3747 Hilary Baker Female Hayling Island SC Lady 33.0 (34.0) 29.0 28.0 27.0 27.0 (37.0) 28.0 27.0 32.0 26.0 27.0 21.0 25.0   401.0 330.0
34th RS Aero 5
GBR
1178 Alexander Simmonds Male Weir Wood SC Youth 38.0 40.0 (44.0 RET) 36.0 (44.0 DNF) 44.0 DNC 35.0 38.0 33.0 11.0 6.0 21.0 20.0 33.0   443.0 355.0
35th RS Aero 5
GBR
1705 Kate Wharmby Female Lymington Town SC
Royal Lymington YC
Lady 35.0 35.0 35.0 30.0 32.0 31.0 (36.0) (36.0) 35.0 30.0 22.0 29.0 12.0 35.0 3.0 436.0 364.0
36th RS Aero 5
GBR
2418 Miles Ripley Male Paignton SC Youth 31.0 31.0 34.0 31.0 30.0 (44.0 DNC) 29.0 34.0 28.0 27.0 40.0 28.0 34.0 (44.0 RET)   465.0 377.0
37th RS Aero 5
GBR
4309 Cameron Currie Male     30.0 36.0 30.0 (44.0 DNF) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 32.0 37.0 36.0 22.0 34.0 23.0 36.0 27.0   475.0 387.0
38th RS Aero 5
CHN
4301 Yolanda Fan Female Vanhang Sailing Academy Youth (40.0) 39.0 36.0 39.0 33.0 32.0 38.0 39.0 37.0 (40.0) 27.0 35.0 38.0 36.0   509.0 429.0
39th RS Aero 5
GBR
1710 Emma Bloese Female Guernsey YC Youth 39.0 38.0 37.0 33.0 (44.0 DNF) (44.0 DNC) 33.0 35.0 32.0 35.0 38.0 37.0 40.0 34.0   519.0 431.0
40th RS Aero 5
URU
4314 Aimee Bulkes Female   Junior (41.0) (42.0) 38.0 38.0 34.0 33.0 40.0 40.0 38.0 39.0 36.0 38.0 41.0 37.0   535.0 452.0
41st RS Aero 5
CHN
4299 Mingzhu Ye Female Vanhang Sailing Academy Junior 43.0 41.0 39.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 41.0 41.0 39.0 38.0 39.0 30.0 39.0 38.0   560.0 472.0
42nd RS Aero 5
GBR
1685 Lucy Greenwood Female Oxford SC
University of Oxford
Lady 18.0 33.0 28.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   563.0 475.0
43rd RS Aero 5
GBR
3965 Francesca Murphy Female Pembrokeshire Performance Sailing Academ Lady 42.0 43.0 40.0 37.0 35.0 (44.0 DNC) 39.0 (44.0 RET) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC   588.0 500.0

RS Aero 6 Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Country SailNo Helm Helm Gender Club Category R1
Bay
1st Aug
R2
Bay
1st Aug
R3
Bay
1st Aug
R4
Harbour
2nd Aug
R5
Harbour
2nd Aug
R6
Harbour
2nd Aug
R7
Harbour
3rd August
R8
Harbour
3rd August
R9
Harbour
3rd August
R10
Bay
4th August
R11
Bay
4th August
R12
Bay
4th August
R13
Bay
5th August
R14
Bay
5th August
Tally
Penalties
Total Nett
1st RS Aero 6
GBR
4321 Chris Hatton Male Lymington Town SC
Severn SC
  1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0   42.0 17.0
2nd RS Aero 6
EST
69 Ants Haavel Male Hara Seilamise Selts   3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0   37.0 27.0
3rd RS Aero 6
GBR
3669 Chris Rust Male Portsmouth SC   4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (10.0) 2.0 2.0 (22.0 OCS) 2.0   69.0 37.0
4th RS Aero 6
GBR
67 Luca Mitchell Male Paignton SC Youth 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 (11.0)   61.0 42.0
5th RS Aero 6
GBR
3303 Sammy Isaacs-Johnson Male Maidenhead SC   6.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 (9.0) (9.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 7.0   81.0 63.0
6th RS Aero 6
GBR
3661 Graham Tribbeck Male Lee-On-Solent SC   5.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 6.0 1.0 (10.0) 8.0   89.0 70.0
7th RS Aero 6
NED
1447 Floris Stapel Male WV Braassemermeer   (22.0 OCS) 6.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 10.0 4.0 8.0 (13.0) 4.0 4.0   111.0 76.0
8th RS Aero 6
GBR
1888 Abigail Larr Female Draycote Water SC Youth 7.0 7.0 7.0 (9.0) 8.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 (9.0) 6.0 7.0 5.0   98.0 80.0
9th RS Aero 6
GBR
68 Andy Hill Male Warsash SC Master 8.0 9.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 10.0 11.0 (12.0) 8.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 (12.0)   116.0 92.0
10th RS Aero 6
GBR
2870 Cathy Lunn Female Leigh & Lowton SC Lady 9.0 11.0 (13.0) 11.0 (12.0) 11.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 7.0 10.0 12.0 5.0 6.0   142.0 117.0
11th RS Aero 6
GER
1909 Jrn Domres Male Kanu-Segel Club Hemer Master 10.0 12.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 6.0 (15.0) 12.0 9.0 12.0 (19.0)   154.0 120.0
12th RS Aero 6
GBR
3700 Beth Milledge Female Lymington Town SC Lady 13.0 10.0 11.0 13.0 11.0 5.0 11.0 9.0 (15.0) (17.0) 13.0 14.0 13.0 9.0   164.0 132.0
13th RS Aero 6
GER
2969 Michael Heber Male Duisburger Yacht Club Master 14.0 (20.0) 20.0 14.0 14.0 (22.0 NSC) 16.0 13.0 9.0 11.0 15.0 10.0 11.0 13.0   202.0 160.0
14th RS Aero 6
GBR
4183 Catherine Hemsley Female Felpham SC Master 12.0 13.0 12.0 12.0 (22.0 DNC) 12.0 15.0 15.0 13.0 12.0 (17.0) 15.0 15.0 16.0   201.0 162.0
15th RS Aero 6
GER
1541 Jan Balke Male Yacht-Club Tegel e.V.   11.0 15.0 16.0 16.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 14.0 22.0 RET 22.0 DNC 13.0 11.0 11.0 8.0 10.0   213.0 169.0
16th RS Aero 6
GBR
3328 Klaus Harris Male Swanage SC   16.0 14.0 14.0 17.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 16.0 16.0 (21.0) (20.0) 19.0 14.0 18.0   224.0 183.0
17th RS Aero 6
GBR
3805 Alexander Mills Bowers Male Parkstone YC Youth (22.0 DNF) 18.0 (22.0 DNF) 15.0 15.0 22.0 RET 17.0 14.0 14.0 18.0 18.0 16.0 17.0 15.0   243.0 199.0
18th RS Aero 6
GBR
1788 Nick Scully Male Poole YC Grand Master 19.0 17.0 17.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 18.0 17.0 17.0 14.0 14.0 22.0 RET 19.0 17.0   257.0 213.0
19th RS Aero 6
GBR
1570 Robert Holdway Male Poole YC Master 17.0 16.0 15.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 19.0 21.0 20.0 16.0 14.0   270.0 226.0
20th RS Aero 6
GBR
2927 Peter Fussey Male Lancing SC   15.0 19.0 18.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 16.0 16.0 18.0 18.0 20.0   272.0 228.0
21st RS Aero 6
GER
3226 Hans-Jrgen Kurth Male DRS Master 18.0 21.0 19.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 19.0 18.0 18.0 20.0 19.0 17.0 20.0 21.0   276.0 232.0

RS Aero 7 Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Entries: 51, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Country SailNo Helm Helm Gender Club Category R1
Bay
1st Aug
R2
Bay
1st Aug
R3
Bay
1st Aug
R4
Harbour
2nd Aug
R5
Harbour
2nd Aug
R6
Harbour
2nd Aug
R7
Harbour
3rd August
R8
Harbour
3rd August
R9
Harbour
3rd August
R10
Bay
4th August
R11
Bay
4th August
R12
Bay
4th August
R13
Bay
5th August
R14
Bay
5th August
Tally
Penalties
Total Nett
1st RS Aero 7
LTU
1542 Martis Pajarskas Male Lietuvos Buriuotoju Sajunga   4.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (10.0) 2.0 4.0 9.0 2.0 1.0 (10.0)   51.0 31.0
2nd RS Aero 7
GBR
2439 Tim Hire Male Lymington Town SC
Royal Lymington YC
  3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 (9.0) 2.0 6.0 5.0 (8.0) 2.0   55.0 38.0
3rd RS Aero 7
LTU
4273 Vejas Strelciunas Male Lietuvos Buriuotoju Sajunga   1.0 2.0 (52.0 DNS) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 (25.0) 5.0 2.0 6.0 9.0 12.0   125.0 48.0
4th RS Aero 7
GBR
2719 Craig Williamson Male Staunton Harold   6.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 (22.0) 3.0 1.0 4.0 5.0   79.0 48.0
5th RS Aero 7
GBR
4272 Ben Whaley Male Swanage SC   5.0 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 (10.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 3.0   70.0 53.0
6th RS Aero 7
GBR
4271 Jon Emmett Male Weir Wood SC   2.0 9.0 8.0 (52.0 DNF) 10.0 4.0 11.0 1.0 3.0 (16.0) 5.0 8.0 7.0 1.0   137.0 69.0
7th RS Aero 7
GBR
3438 Greg Bartlett Male Starcross YC   11.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 10.0 4.0 8.0 14.0 (21.0) 3.0 5.0 (52.0 DNC)   156.0 83.0
8th RS Aero 7
GBR
3301 Alastair Brown Male Stokes Bay SC
Great Moor SC
  8.0 6.0 4.0 (52.0 DNS) 5.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 4.0 (23.0) 16.0 9.0 6.0 8.0   163.0 88.0
9th RS Aero 7
GBR
3875 Noah Rees Male     7.0 8.0 10.0 4.0 11.0 11.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 11.0 (13.0) 11.0 11.0 (19.0)   135.0 103.0
10th RS Aero 7
GBR
1746 Tom Ballantine Male Salcombe YC   13.0 13.0 11.0 (18.0) 9.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 (14.0) 14.0 6.0   143.0 111.0
11th RS Aero 7
GBR
3926 Jack Miller Male Felpham SC
Paignton SC
  10.0 10.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 12.0 14.0 (52.0 DSQ) 7.0 10.0 10.0 (20.0) 18.0   188.0 116.0
12th RS Aero 7
GBR
2990 Anya Haji-Michael Female   Lady 16.0 19.0 (21.0) 13.0 16.0 14.0 14.0 13.0 (30.0) 8.0 14.0 7.0 3.0 7.0   195.0 144.0
13th RS Aero 7
GBR
4000 Andrew Kilburn Male Lymington Town SC   12.0 17.0 12.0 9.0 21.0 (52.0 DNS) 8.0 11.0 15.0 3.0 8.0 16.0 17.0 (52.0 DNC)   253.0 149.0
14th RS Aero 7
GBR
2433 Blake Tudor Male Brightlingsea SC Youth 17.0 18.0 17.0 14.0 14.0 13.0 13.0 15.0 12.0 (20.0) 15.0 (21.0) 10.0 4.0   203.0 162.0
15th RS Aero 7
GBR
3199 Chris Jenkins Male Bowmoor SC   (21.0) 15.0 16.0 10.0 18.0 19.0 19.0 12.0 6.0 10.0 11.0 18.0 12.0 (36.0)   223.0 166.0
16th RS Aero 7
GBR
3391 Roop Stock Male Royal Lymington YC   15.0 16.0 14.0 11.0 13.0 16.0 (21.0) 20.0 19.0 9.0 17.0 17.0 (21.0) 9.0   218.0 176.0
17th RS Aero 7
GBR
1891 Samuel Brackley Male Felpham SC Youth 9.0 11.0 9.0 15.0 12.0 12.0 15.0 22.0 24.0 (40.0) 19.0 23.0 19.0 (25.0)   255.0 190.0
18th RS Aero 7
GBR
1232 Tim Norris Male Warsash SC   20.0 (24.0) 19.0 17.0 19.0 17.0 17.0 19.0 13.0 13.0 (24.0) 12.0 18.0 20.0   252.0 204.0
19th RS Aero 7
BEL
3428 Victor De Ripainsel Male R.Y.C.B.   (37.0) 14.0 15.0 19.0 17.0 22.0 26.0 (29.0) 18.0 19.0 12.0 13.0 25.0 16.0   282.0 216.0
20th RS Aero 7
GBR
3000 Steve Norbury Male Warsash SC Master (33.0) 12.0 13.0 12.0 22.0 20.0 20.0 21.0 14.0 (37.0) 28.0 25.0 13.0 17.0   287.0 217.0
21st RS Aero 7
GBR
1455 Dan Bullock Male Paignton SC   18.0 (52.0 DNC) 20.0 16.0 20.0 15.0 24.0 16.0 20.0 42.0 4.0 (52.0 UFD) 15.0 11.0   325.0 221.0
22nd RS Aero 7
GBR
3170 Nigel Dakin Male Seafarers SC   19.0 21.0 22.0 22.0 23.0 18.0 22.0 (31.0) 23.0 12.0 (32.0) 15.0 16.0 13.0   289.0 226.0
23rd RS Aero 7
DEN
2294 Anton Boa Male Sejlklubben Kge Bugt Youth 14.0 20.0 (52.0 UFD) 20.0 15.0 24.0 16.0 30.0 26.0 21.0 31.0 26.0 (35.0) 32.0   362.0 275.0
24th RS Aero 7
GBR
2550 Chris Jones Male Sutton Bingham SC Master 22.0 25.0 23.0 25.0 26.0 25.0 (36.0) 28.0 16.0 18.0 22.0 (37.0) 22.0 27.0   352.0 279.0
25th RS Aero 7
GBR
2543 Robin Russell Male Warsash SC   23.0 27.0 (52.0 DNC) 27.0 24.0 26.0 25.0 17.0 17.0 29.0 18.0 19.0 28.0 (42.0) 3.0 377.0 283.0
26th RS Aero 7
GBR
1118 Gareth Williams Male Leigh & Lowton SC   28.0 34.0 27.0 30.0 (52.0 DNF) (52.0 DNC) 27.0 18.0 21.0 17.0 23.0 22.0 23.0 14.0   388.0 284.0
27th RS Aero 7
GBR
1603 Rob Ahlheid Male Frensham Pond SC   26.0 23.0 18.0 21.0 25.0 21.0 23.0 34.0 (40.0) 31.0 (45.0) 30.0 26.0 22.0   385.0 300.0
28th RS Aero 7
GBR
2727 Sacha Nice Male Warsash SC   24.0 26.0 26.0 24.0 (29.0) 27.0 18.0 26.0 (52.0 DNS) 25.0 29.0 27.0 24.0 24.0   381.0 300.0
29th RS Aero 7
GER
4294 Julius Hornung Male Norddeutscher Regattaverein   31.0 29.0 35.0 29.0 33.0 (36.0) 28.0 23.0 11.0 32.0 20.0 24.0 (38.0) 21.0   390.0 316.0
30th RS Aero 7
NED
4269 Gerard Vos Male WSV Giesbeek Master 43.0 22.0 24.0 23.0 27.0 34.0 (44.0) (47.0) 38.0 27.0 37.0 28.0 34.0 26.0   454.0 363.0
31st RS Aero 7
GBR
2743 Pete Taylor Male Parkstone YC Master 25.0 32.0 28.0 26.0 37.0 23.0 29.0 33.0 35.0 39.0 (48.0) 33.0 (40.0) 29.0   457.0 369.0
32nd RS Aero 7
GBR
3677 Peter Craggs Male York SC   (39.0) 33.0 34.0 28.0 31.0 29.0 33.0 32.0 37.0 24.0 35.0 29.0 (42.0) 28.0   454.0 373.0
33rd RS Aero 7
GBR
4192 Macrea Raymond Male Bough Beech SC Youth (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 33.0 32.0 28.0 32.0 30.0 52.0 DSQ 34.0 28.0 25.0 20.0 29.0 31.0   478.0 374.0
34th RS Aero 7
GBR
2161 Paul Robson Male Reading SC   34.0 (42.0) 39.0 40.0 30.0 30.0 31.0 27.0 28.0 15.0 38.0 (43.0) 39.0 30.0   466.0 381.0
35th RS Aero 7
GBR
2224 Richard Payne Male Oxford SC   27.0 35.0 36.0 31.0 35.0 31.0 32.0 37.0 (39.0) 36.0 36.0 (49.0) 30.0 23.0   477.0 389.0
36th RS Aero 7
GBR
2929 Elliot Toms Male FGSC Youth 36.0 (40.0) 31.0 33.0 32.0 33.0 (37.0) 25.0 29.0 35.0 34.0 35.0 36.0 34.0   470.0 393.0
37th RS Aero 7
GBR
4091 Phil White Male Bowmoor SC   32.0 28.0 25.0 36.0 34.0 28.0 34.0 42.0 (52.0 DNC) (44.0) 30.0 32.0 32.0 43.0   492.0 396.0
38th RS Aero 7
BEL
2974 Jeroen Vangeneugden Male     30.0 36.0 29.0 34.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 38.0 39.0 32.0 26.0 26.0 31.0 37.0 47.0   509.0 405.0
39th RS Aero 7
GBR
2619 Simon Topping Male Poole YC   (45.0) 38.0 37.0 37.0 41.0 35.0 40.0 38.0 (44.0) 33.0 27.0 36.0 31.0 33.0   515.0 426.0
40th RS Aero 7
GBR
2274 Chris Nash Male Maidenhead SC Master 35.0 31.0 30.0 38.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 35.0 40.0 36.0 38.0 41.0 34.0 33.0 41.0   536.0 432.0
41st RS Aero 7
GBR
2324 Michael Baldwin Male Leigh & Lowton SC Grand Master (49.0) 44.0 46.0 43.0 39.0 39.0 47.0 24.0 22.0 (49.0) 42.0 41.0 41.0 37.0   563.0 465.0
42nd RS Aero 7
GBR
3021 James Leeson Male Queen Mary SC   38.0 39.0 41.0 39.0 38.0 40.0 41.0 (44.0) 33.0 43.0 39.0 44.0 (46.0) 38.0   563.0 473.0
43rd RS Aero 7
GBR
2101 Christopher Hobday Male Gurnard SC Master 29.0 30.0 32.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 39.0 36.0 42.0 34.0 43.0 42.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC   587.0 483.0
44th RS Aero 7
GBR
2737 Kingsley Brown Male Gurnard SC Grand Master 44.0 45.0 40.0 42.0 36.0 37.0 43.0 41.0 27.0 (47.0) (46.0) 45.0 45.0 40.0   578.0 485.0
45th RS Aero 7
GBR
1792 Rob Robinson Male Lancing SC   40.0 37.0 38.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 30.0 33.0 38.0 43.0 35.0   606.0 502.0
46th RS Aero 7
GBR
2717 Chris Harrup Male Burghfield SC Master 42.0 43.0 44.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 42.0 35.0 31.0 46.0 40.0 39.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC   622.0 518.0
47th RS Aero 7
GBR
2515 Iain Soars Male Frensham Pond SC   41.0 41.0 42.0 35.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 41.0 44.0 40.0 44.0 39.0   627.0 523.0
48th RS Aero 7
CZE
2471 Jiri Kuthan Male YC Liskovec   46.0 46.0 43.0 44.0 40.0 38.0 45.0 46.0 45.0 (48.0) 47.0 46.0 (49.0) 44.0   627.0 530.0
49th RS Aero 7
GBR
4270 William Gareth Thomas Male RCC Grand Master 48.0 47.0 45.0 41.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 46.0 43.0 41.0 45.0 50.0 47.0 48.0 46.0   651.0 547.0
50th RS Aero 7
GBR
3688 Paul Gardner Male Stokes Bay SC   (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 27.0 15.0   666.0 562.0
51st RS Aero 7
GBR
1567 Alessandro Michea Male Reading SC   47.0 (52.0 RET) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 48.0 45.0 43.0 50.0 49.0 48.0 47.0 45.0   682.0 578.0

RS Aero 9 Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Country SailNo Helm Helm Gender Club Category R1
Bay
1st Aug
R2
Bay
1st Aug
R3
Bay
1st Aug
R4
Harbour
2nd Aug
R5
Harbour
2nd Aug
R6
Harbour
2nd Aug
R7
Harbour
3rd August
R8
Harbour
3rd August
R9
Harbour
3rd August
R10
Bay
4th August
R11
Bay
4th August
R12
Bay
4th August
R13
Bay
5th August
R14
Bay
5th August
Tally
Penalties
Total Nett
1st RS Aero 9
GBR
3597 Peter Barton Male Lymington Town SC   2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 OCS) (13.0 DNS)   40.0 14.0
2nd RS Aero 9
GBR
4231 Chris Larr Male Draycote Water SC   1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) (13.0 OCS) 1.0   50.0 31.0
3rd RS Aero 9
GBR
2865 Ben Charnley Male SBSC   3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (13.0 DNF) 2.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (7.0)   52.0 32.0
4th RS Aero 9
GBR
3023 Richard Watsham Male Starcross YC
RNSA
  4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0) 8.0 (9.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0   69.0 52.0
5th RS Aero 9
GBR
4027 Robbie Lawson Male East Lothian YC Master 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 (8.0) (8.0) 6.0 3.0 5.0 8.0 3.0 5.0   77.0 61.0
6th RS Aero 9
GBR
3802 David Aslett Male Guernsey YC Master (7.0) (7.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 2.0   77.0 63.0
7th RS Aero 9
GBR
4182 Andy Warren Male Avon SC Grand Master 5.0 5.0 (8.0) (9.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 3.0   83.0 66.0
8th RS Aero 9
GBR
2384 Simon Geyman Male Lymington Town SC
Datchet Water SC
  10.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 8.0   111.0 85.0
9th RS Aero 9
GER
3223 Steve Taylor Male YCT   9.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 (10.0) 9.0 (10.0) 10.0 8.0 9.5 7.0 6.0   115.5 95.5
10th RS Aero 9
SUI
3369 Frank Hoogland Male Yacht-Club Sempachersee   (11.0) 9.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 (10.0) 9.0 9.0 10.0 9.5 8.0 9.0   127.5 106.5
11th RS Aero 9
GBR
3815 Chris Mayo Male Gurnard SC   8.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC   177.0 151.0
12th RS Aero 9
GBR
1018 David Rickard Male Gurnard SC Grand Master (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC   182.0 156.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
DSQDisqualification 52
NSCA boat did not sail the course as defined rule A5.1 22
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 Varies
RETRetired Varies
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 Varies

wpnsa.org.uk

www.rssailing.com/rsgames/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com