venue burgee

RS Aero Youth World Championships 2022

Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy
Saturday 23rd to Friday 29th July 2022

event burgee
Contents

RS Aero 5 Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Entries: 53, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat SailNo Helm Club Category Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1
GBR
3929 Jonathan Bailey Hunts SC U22 M 4.0 6.0 (14.0) 1.0 1.0 8.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 (16.0) 1.0 2.0 76.0 46.0
2
GBR
2077 Tom Ahlheid Frensham Pond SC U19 M 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (23.0) 1.0 4.0 10.0 8.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 (16.0) 89.0 50.0
3
GBR
2071 Sam Blaker Thorpe Bay YC U22 M 5.0 3.0 3.0 13.0 14.0 2.5 3.0 (30.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 (24.0) 110.5 56.5
4
GBR
2966 David Peaty Draycote Water SC U22 M 8.0 4.0 2.0 (UFD[54.0]) 2.0 5.0 15.0 (UFD[54.0]) 1.0 7.0 2.0 5.0 24.0 4.0 187.0 79.0
5
GBR
1566 Abby Hire Lymington Town SC/Royal Lymington YC U19 F (33.0) 20.0 10.0 (21.0) 21.0 2.5 10.0 3.0 19.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 12.0 12.0 173.5 119.5
6
SWE
3164 Axel Almersson Jollekappseglarna Västerås (JKV) U19 M (22.0) 5.0 9.0 6.0 11.0 7.0 18.0 15.0 (22.0) 8.0 9.0 10.0 22.0 6.0 170.0 126.0
7
GBR
1181 Mark Ripley Paignton SC U19 M 9.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 (29.0) 4.0 22.0 16.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 18.0 9.0 (39.0) 195.0 127.0
8
SWE
4295 Julius Graudums Royal Swedish YC U19 M 2.0 2.0 4.0 16.0 17.0 (RET[54.0]) 11.0 (UFD[54.0]) 20.0 18.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 20.0 247.0 139.0
9
GBR
3204 Teddy Dunn Isle of Man YC U19 M 20.0 9.0 (24.0) 4.0 5.0 10.0 9.0 2.0 (23.0) 14.0 23.0 12.0 17.0 14.0 186.0 139.0
10
GBR
2057 Curtis McKay Queen Mary SC U22 M 19.0 7.0 18.0 10.0 13.0 15.0 (39.0) 7.0 11.0 9.0 14.0 7.0 (28.0) 17.0 214.0 147.0
11
ITA
4297 Leonardo Nonnis Lega Navale Italina Sez. Sulcis U19 M 6.0 16.0 8.0 26.0 3.0 (37.0) 17.0 (34.0) 12.0 1.0 6.0 8.0 21.0 29.0 224.0 153.0
12
SWE
4313 Elliot Hellström Linköpings Jolleseglarklubb U19 M 17.0 (25.0) 15.0 8.0 19.0 6.0 12.0 (UFD[54.0]) 10.0 24.0 12.0 19.0 16.0 5.0 242.0 163.0
13
ITA
4308 Lorenzo Matta LNI Sulcis U22 M 7.0 (DSQ[54.0]) 29.0 18.0 4.0 13.0 19.0 (36.0) 13.0 12.0 25.0 15.0 14.0 15.0 274.0 184.0
14
BEL
2974 Anouck De Ripainsel R.Y.C.B. U22 F 1.0 12.0 22.0 23.0 10.0 19.0 24.0 (38.0) 3.0 15.0 18.0 13.0 (34.0) 25.0 257.0 185.0
15
ITA
4294 Matteo Lubrano Lavadera GDV LNI Procida U19 M 23.0 (DSQ[54.0]) 17.0 9.0 24.0 22.0 (31.0) 22.0 18.0 13.0 11.0 6.0 20.0 3.0 273.0 188.0
16
GBR
3019 Jake Faithfull South Caernarvonshire YC U19 M 12.0 15.0 23.0 17.0 18.0 14.0 28.0 6.0 14.0 (29.0) 24.0 11.0 (41.0) 7.0 259.0 189.0
17
FRA
4301 Thomas Kuntze Base Nautique Mare e Vela U19 M 32.0 13.0 28.0 2.0 9.0 18.0 2.0 9.0 (RET[54.0]) 28.0 29.0 27.0 6.0 (42.0) 299.0 203.0
18
GBR
2214 Yana Skvortsova Island Barn Reservoir SC U22 F (31.0) (33.0) 26.0 5.0 15.0 30.0 8.0 26.0 16.0 19.0 19.0 20.0 7.0 18.0 273.0 209.0
19
SWE
4314 Vanja Ramm-Ericson Royal Swedish Yacht Club (KSSS) U16 F 27.0 (36.0) (39.0) 7.0 16.0 27.0 13.0 21.0 21.0 25.0 32.0 35.0 3.0 1.0 303.0 228.0
20
GBR
1846 Zak Mitchell Paignton SC U19 M 11.0 10.0 6.0 15.0 31.0 16.0 (36.0) 20.0 25.0 16.0 26.0 23.0 35.0 (46.0) 316.0 234.0
21
GBR
1930 Joe Slipper Silverwing SC U19 M 13.0 17.0 20.0 27.0 (46.0) 31.0 35.0 24.0 4.0 10.0 13.0 2.0 (UFD[54.0]) 41.0 337.0 237.0
22
FRA
4298 Baptiste Courtias Cnv aix les Bains U16 M (DNS[54.0]) 34.0 43.0 12.0 8.0 (DNS[54.0]) 5.0 14.0 38.0 21.0 7.0 14.0 33.0 10.0 347.0 239.0
23
GBR
3330 Iona Willows LTSC/Dorchester SC U22 F 10.0 19.0 5.0 24.0 12.0 23.0 (38.0) 29.0 29.0 (33.0) 22.0 32.0 29.0 9.0 314.0 243.0
24
GBR
2462 Alessandra Tydeman Lymington Town SC U22 F 16.0 23.0 33.0 28.0 (38.0) 11.0 21.0 (UFD[54.0]) 9.0 11.0 35.0 17.0 18.0 28.0 342.0 250.0
25
GBR
2105 Lily Barrett IBRSC U22 F 14.0 8.0 7.0 (UFD[54.0]) 22.0 9.0 34.0 1.0 7.0 27.0 15.0 (DNC[54.0]) DNC[54.0] DNC[54.0] 360.0 252.0
26
GBR
2195 Joseph Blaker Thorpe Bay YC U19 M 25.0 18.0 (32.0) 30.0 (35.0) 25.0 30.0 23.0 24.0 23.0 20.0 31.0 11.0 8.0 335.0 268.0
27
GBR
1069 Ben Osborne Maidenhead SC U22 M 15.0 30.0 25.0 19.0 20.0 17.0 14.0 13.0 15.0 26.0 37.0 (39.0) 37.0 (38.0) 345.0 268.0
28
GBR
1231 Madeline Bilbrough Hayling Island SC U19 F 18.0 (35.0) 31.0 (35.0) 30.0 20.0 27.0 11.0 17.0 32.0 30.0 29.0 19.0 22.0 356.0 286.0
29
ITA
4310 Alice Sussarello LNI Sulcis U19 F 24.0 14.0 13.0 37.0 26.0 29.0 (45.0) (40.0) 31.0 17.0 16.0 25.0 27.0 31.0 375.0 290.0
30
GBR
4090 Edward Day Reading SC U19 M 30.0 22.0 19.0 (36.0) 28.0 28.0 20.0 18.0 26.0 31.0 33.0 24.0 25.0 (45.0) 385.0 304.0
31
GBR
1840 Toby Banbrook Bowmoor SC U19 M (34.0) 29.0 30.0 (42.0) 32.0 24.0 25.0 5.0 27.0 30.0 34.0 22.0 31.0 19.0 384.0 308.0
32
GBR
4271 Raife Piggott Notts County SC U16 M 39.0 26.0 21.0 31.0 7.0 21.0 32.0 (UFD[54.0]) 32.0 22.0 17.0 30.0 (45.0) 37.0 414.0 315.0
33
ITA
4306 Ludovica Cui LNI Sulcis U22 F 28.0 39.0 40.0 14.0 36.0 34.0 6.0 28.0 36.0 (48.0) (47.0) 34.0 2.0 21.0 413.0 318.0
34
ITA
4307 Sara Murru Lega navale Italiana Sulcis U19 F 26.0 31.0 37.0 39.0 6.0 26.0 23.0 (UFD[54.0]) 30.0 42.0 (DNC[54.0]) DNC[54.0] 4.0 26.0 452.0 344.0
35
GBR
2748 Oliver Hickling Wembley SC U22 M 21.0 32.0 27.0 29.0 37.0 12.0 41.0 (UFD[54.0]) 37.0 40.0 21.0 28.0 26.0 (43.0) 448.0 351.0
36
DEN
1475 Philip Sahl-Andersen Ry Sejlklub U16 M 29.0 28.0 16.0 34.0 43.0 33.0 (49.0) 25.0 (DSQ[54.0]) 20.0 27.0 26.0 44.0 36.0 464.0 361.0
37
GBR
1215 Noa Moskovitch Lymington SC U19 F (NSC[54.0]) 47.0 48.0 20.0 34.0 46.0 7.0 8.0 44.0 (49.0) 48.0 44.0 13.0 13.0 475.0 372.0
38
GBR
2147 Ollie Leeson Queen Mary SC U19 M 37.0 (42.0) 36.0 40.0 25.0 32.0 16.0 (UFD[54.0]) 28.0 34.0 36.0 33.0 30.0 32.0 475.0 379.0
39
GBR
2050 Sam Fewings Bowmoor SC U19 M 35.0 27.0 35.0 (47.0) 44.0 35.0 (48.0) 31.0 35.0 36.0 28.0 21.0 42.0 27.0 491.0 396.0
40
GBR
1178 Alexander Simmonds Weir Wood SC U19 M 42.0 (46.0) (51.0) 38.0 27.0 43.0 40.0 12.0 43.0 39.0 43.0 46.0 39.0 11.0 520.0 423.0
41
BEL
2834 Emma Vanhooff Royal Yacht Club Belgium U22 F 40.0 41.0 45.0 22.0 (47.0) 42.0 26.0 19.0 41.0 (46.0) 42.0 42.0 32.0 34.0 519.0 426.0
42
USA
4311 Dylan Williams SSRS U16 M 46.0 24.0 11.0 43.0 48.0 38.0 (51.0) 39.0 42.0 38.0 31.0 41.0 48.0 (49.0) 549.0 449.0
43
GBR
3868 Archie Dunn Isle of Man YC U16 M 43.0 44.0 (47.0) 32.0 45.0 45.0 37.0 17.0 (46.0) 45.0 44.0 45.0 23.0 33.0 546.0 453.0
44
BEL
3932 Kobe Stroobandt R.Y.C.B. U19 M 44.0 38.0 41.0 46.0 41.0 (47.0) (50.0) 32.0 33.0 41.0 41.0 37.0 38.0 23.0 552.0 455.0
45
GER
1326 Ebbing Richard Kanusegelclub Hemer e.V. (KSCH) U19 M 36.0 37.0 42.0 (45.0) 33.0 39.0 42.0 37.0 34.0 35.0 39.0 40.0 43.0 (44.0) 546.0 457.0
46
GBR
2952 Catherine Albone MKSC U22 F (47.0) 43.0 (46.0) 25.0 39.0 40.0 43.0 27.0 39.0 44.0 45.0 43.0 40.0 30.0 551.0 458.0
47
GBR
2392 Darcy Lynall Bowmoor SC U22 F 41.0 21.0 34.0 (RET[54.0]) 40.0 36.0 46.0 (UFD[54.0]) 40.0 37.0 40.0 36.0 46.0 47.0 572.0 464.0
48
FRA
4296 Lennie Marinacce Base Nautique Mare e Vela U19 F (NSC[54.0]) 45.0 (50.0) 33.0 42.0 44.0 29.0 33.0 47.0 47.0 46.0 47.0 15.0 40.0 572.0 468.0
49
GBR
3021 Harry Leeson Queen Mary SC U19 M 38.0 40.0 38.0 (49.0) (49.0) 41.0 47.0 42.0 45.0 43.0 38.0 38.0 47.0 48.0 603.0 505.0
50
CHN
4299 Mingzhu Ye Vanhang Sailing Academy U16 F (NSC[54.0]) 48.0 49.0 41.0 (51.0) 48.0 44.0 35.0 48.0 50.0 49.0 48.0 36.0 35.0 636.0 531.0
51
NED
3894 Julius van Schagen GWV Elfhoeven U16 M 48.0 49.0 52.0 48.0 52.0 49.0 33.0 41.0 (DNC[54.0]) (DNC[54.0]) DNC[54.0] DNC[54.0] DNC[54.0] DNC[54.0] 696.0 588.0
52
GBR
1710 Emma Bloese Guernsey YC U19 F 45.0 (DNF[54.0]) 44.0 44.0 50.0 (RET[54.0]) 52.0 UFD[54.0] 49.0 RET[54.0] DNC[54.0] DNC[54.0] DNC[54.0] DNC[54.0] 716.0 608.0
53
GBR
2831 Nathaniel Pritchard Jones Leigh and Lowton SC U19 M (DNC[54.0]) (DNC[54.0]) DNC[54.0] DNC[54.0] DNC[54.0] DNC[54.0] DNC[54.0] DNC[54.0] DNC[54.0] DNC[54.0] DNC[54.0] DNC[54.0] DNC[54.0] DNC[54.0] 756.0 648.0

RS Aero 7 Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat SailNo Helm Club Category Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1
LTU
1542 Vejas Strelciunas Lietuvos Buriuotoju Sajunga U22 M 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 (RET[21.0]) 54.0 24.0
2
GBR
2439 Tim Hire Lymington Town SC/Royal Lymington YC U22 M 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 41.0 32.0
3
GBR
3301 Alastair Brown Stokes Bay SC/Great Moor SC U22 M (DNF[21.0]) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 8.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 (9.0) 69.0 39.0
4
ITA
4273 Filippo Vincis L.N.I. Sulcis U22 M (NSC[21.0]) 6.0 7.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (UFD[21.0]) 7.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 95.0 53.0
5
GBR
3926 Jack Miller Felpham SC/Paignton SC U22 M 4.0 5.0 4.0 (10.0) 6.0 2.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 71.0 53.0
6
GBR
1293 Matt Banbrook Bowmoor SC U19 M 3.0 3.0 5.0 (9.0) 7.0 (11.0) 6.0 2.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 84.0 64.0
7
GBR
1891 Samuel Brackley Felpham SC U19 M 5.0 7.0 6.0 (11.0) 8.0 6.0 10.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 (11.0) 102.0 80.0
8
SWE
3111 Aron Wärnberg Ljungskile Segelsällskap U19 M 6.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 5.0 9.0 11.0 (15.0) 4.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 (14.0) 8.0 117.0 88.0
9
ITA
4315 Mulas Davide LNI Sulcis U22 M 8.0 11.0 (14.0) 7.0 (17.0) 10.0 5.0 1.0 12.0 12.0 14.0 13.0 3.0 2.0 129.0 98.0
10
FRA
4269 Lisandru Bunel Base Nautique Mare e Vela U19 M (NSC[21.0]) 9.0 12.0 5.0 10.0 8.0 (DSQ[21.0]) 6.0 9.0 13.0 12.0 12.0 5.0 7.0 150.0 108.0
11
DEN
2294 Anton Boa Sejlklubben Køge Bugt U19 M (NSC[21.0]) 10.0 8.0 12.0 12.0 7.0 8.0 (UFD[21.0]) 10.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 11.0 15.0 162.0 120.0
12
GBR
2150 Luca Mitchell Paignton SC U19 M 9.0 12.0 10.0 6.0 11.0 12.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 (15.0) (13.0) 149.0 121.0
13
SWE
4270 Carl Furhoff Linköpings Jolleseglarklubb U16 M (RET[21.0]) 13.0 11.0 13.0 15.0 14.0 14.0 4.0 14.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 (19.0) 16.0 186.0 146.0
14
GBR
1136 Will Morris Bowmoor SC U22 M 11.0 (17.0) 13.0 17.0 9.0 (20.0) 16.0 16.0 13.0 14.0 13.0 14.0 10.0 10.0 193.0 156.0
15
GBR
2929 Elliot Toms FGSC U19 M 12.0 (19.0) (RET[21.0]) 15.0 13.0 15.0 17.0 12.0 15.0 16.0 15.0 16.0 18.0 5.0 209.0 169.0
16
GBR
1888 Abigail Larr Draycote Water SC U19 F 10.0 (18.0) 16.0 14.0 14.0 (19.0) 15.0 13.0 16.0 18.0 16.0 17.0 17.0 14.0 217.0 180.0
17
GBR
4197 Lucy Haydon Bowmoor SC U22 F 7.0 15.0 15.0 (20.0) 18.0 18.0 12.0 11.0 18.0 (19.0) 19.0 15.0 16.0 17.0 220.0 181.0
18
GBR
1354 Teresa Doran Bowmoor SC U22 F (NSC[21.0]) 16.0 17.0 16.0 (DNF[21.0]) 16.0 13.0 14.0 19.0 17.0 20.0 19.0 13.0 12.0 234.0 192.0
19
GBR
1586 Jamie Fewings Bowmoor SC U19 M (NSC[21.0]) 14.0 (18.0) 18.0 16.0 13.0 18.0 17.0 17.0 15.0 17.0 18.0 12.0 18.0 232.0 193.0
20
CZE
2471 Jiri Kuthan YC Liskovec U19 M 13.0 (20.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 17.0 19.0 18.0 (20.0) 20.0 18.0 20.0 20.0 19.0 261.0 221.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 54
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 54
DSQDisqualification Varies
NSCA boat did not sail the course as defined rule A5.1 Varies
RETRetired Varies
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 Varies

wpnsa.org.uk

www.rssailing.com/rsgames/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.6
www.sailwave.com