venue burgee

RS Feva National Championship 2022

Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy
28th to 31st May

event burgee

Results

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 82, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Helm / Tally / Gender
Crew
Boat
Gender
Club or
School
Family and/
or 1st Nats
R1
28th May
ST: 13:00
R2
28th May
ST: 16:37
R3
28th May
ST: 17:39
R4
29th May
ST: 11:15
R5
29th May
ST: 12:12
R6
30th May
st: 11:06
R7
30th May
ST: 12:05
R8
30th May
ST: 13:26
R9
30th May
ST: 14:25
R10
31st May
ST: 10:15
R11
31st May
ST: 11:33
R12
31st May
ST: 12:41
Tally
Penalties
Total Nett
1st 5782 Tristan Ahlheid / 29 / M
Finlay Lomas-Clarke / 30 / M
M Frensham Pond SC
 
3.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 (10.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0   33.0 17.0
2nd 1479 Bruce Keen / 133 / M
Joel Keen / 134 / M
M Stokes Bay SC
Y
6.0 4.0 3.0 (22.0) 11.0 1.0 3.0 11.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (19.0)   89.0 48.0
3rd 6895 Freddie Sunderland / 15 / M
Stella Nygard / 16 / F
MIXED Draycote Water SC
 
11.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 4.0 (16.0) 9.0 (24.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0   98.0 58.0
4th 6911 Joseph Jones / 9 / M
Imogen Jones / 10 / F
MIXED Burghfield SC
Y
4.0 (12.0) (17.0) 9.0 5.0 2.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 5.0   88.0 59.0
5th 4545 Mark Jenkins Jauma / 105 / M
Alex Sydenham / 106 / M
M Royal Lymington YC
 
2.0 3.0 (19.0) 2.0 (83.0 UFD) 18.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 12.0 4.0   169.0 67.0
6th 7615 Jac Bailey / 85 / M
Ben Sinfield / 86 / M
M Port Dinorwic SC
 
Y
(21.0) 7.0 14.0 5.0 12.0 7.0 (21.0) 8.0 9.0 13.0 2.0 3.0   122.0 80.0
7th 8187 Ben Greenhalgh / 89 / M
Tom Sinfield / 90 / M
M Port Dinorwic SC
 
Y
1.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 2.0 (24.0) 4.0 1.0 22.0 22.0 (33.0) 21.0   148.0 91.0
8th 6394 Kitty O'Halloran / 131 / F
Lily O'Halloran / 132 / F
F St Mawes SC
Y
8.0 15.0 8.0 13.0 (17.0) 9.0 10.0 (19.0) 4.0 5.0 6.0 15.0   129.0 93.0
9th 5764 Katie Byne / 17 / F
Robert Byne / 18 / M
MIXED Draycote Water SC
Y
(31.0) 6.0 (29.0) 3.0 7.0 6.0 23.0 3.0 12.0 7.0 23.0 8.0   158.0 98.0
10th 8002 William Fletcher / 109 / M
Isla Fletcher / 110 / F
MIXED Royal Southern YC
Y
Y
23.0 11.0 2.0 20.0 (43.0) 13.0 14.0 (26.0) 7.0 9.0 17.0 11.0   196.0 127.0
11th 7464 Nia Mecklenburgh / 97 / F
Harry Baddeley / 98 / M
MIXED Royal Lymington YC
 
19.0 14.0 1.0 18.0 6.0 (34.0) 6.0 16.0 29.0 (31.0) 14.0 12.0   200.0 135.0
12th 6157 Ethan Hill / 47 / M
Alec Stanley / 48 / M
M Hayling Island SC
 
Y
9.0 16.0 (28.0) 28.0 14.0 5.0 1.0 13.0 (34.0) 21.0 15.0 23.0   207.0 145.0
13th 3883 Holly Mitchell / 33 / F
Ella Jones / 34 / F
F Hayling Island SC
 
28.0 10.0 12.0 (29.0) 28.0 3.0 (83.0 UFD) 12.0 25.0 17.0 10.0 14.0   271.0 159.0
14th 939 Matthew Mason / 55 / M
Charlies Howard / 56 / M
M Burghfield SC
 
Y
13.0 21.0 (41.0) (83.0 BFD) 8.0 12.0 39.0 5.0 10.0 19.0 25.0 7.0   283.0 159.0
15th 5454 Sam Tonks / 37 / M
Ollie Laker / 38 / M
M Hayling Island SC
 
Y
14.0 24.0 (37.0) 31.0 24.0 20.0 11.0 (40.0) 5.0 10.0 20.0 6.0   242.0 165.0
16th 89 Max Rawlinson / 95 / M
Edie Johnson / 96 / F
MIXED Roa Island SC
 
5.0 25.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 19.0 16.0 18.0 (33.0) 28.0 (52.0) 28.0   253.0 168.0
17th 4988 Rachel Elms / 39 / F
Laura Elms / 40 / F
F Hayling Island SC
Y
32.0 18.0 4.0 21.0 (36.0) 4.0 5.0 25.0 (44.0) 29.0 13.0 25.0   256.0 176.0
18th 7190 Imogen Green / 13 / F
Felicity Angell / 14 / F
F Draycote Water SC
 
17.0 (31.0) (31.0) 25.0 21.0 11.0 15.0 17.0 19.0 23.0 30.0 9.0   249.0 187.0
19th 7530 Freddie Callaghan / 107 / M
Thomas Roy / 108 / M
M Royal Southern YC
 
12.0 (44.0) 34.0 4.0 15.0 (39.0) 30.0 34.0 16.0 18.0 9.0 17.0   272.0 189.0
20th 7814 Finley Southon / 7 / M
Charlotte White / 8 / F
MIXED Bough Beech SC
 
27.0 30.0 15.0 43.0 (50.0) 8.0 (44.0) 9.0 11.0 20.0 5.0 24.0   286.0 192.0
21st 6123 Charlie Gatehouse / 99 / M
Emma Breese / 100 / F
MIXED Royal Lymington YC
 
Y
(36.0) 13.0 11.0 27.0 18.0 17.0 24.0 35.0 17.0 15.0 16.0 (38.0)   267.0 193.0
22nd 6611 Florence Ingram / 41 / F
Kate Gamble / 42 / F
F Hayling Island SC
 
10.0 19.0 25.0 23.0 10.0 15.0 19.0 28.0 (31.0) 24.0 28.0 (40.0)   272.0 201.0
23rd 6299 Maya Bergmann Smith / 35 / F
Emilia Ripley / 36 / F
F Hayling Island SC
 
30.0 22.0 (32.0) 19.0 19.0 28.0 26.0 (37.0) 13.0 8.0 27.0 13.0   274.0 205.0
24th 6264 Rebecca Knock / 83 / F
Tom Webb / 84 / M
MIXED Port Dinorwic SC
 
Y
15.0 17.0 18.0 30.0 16.0 25.0 20.0 (33.0) 23.0 11.0 (36.0) 30.0   274.0 205.0
25th 6272 Charles Barrett / 125 / M
Edward Roberts-Straw / 126 / M
M South Cerney SC
 
26.0 39.0 22.0 11.0 26.0 22.0 (41.0) 14.0 (40.0) 25.0 18.0 16.0   300.0 219.0
26th 2431 Amelie Hacker / 115 / F
Oli Mckee / 116 / M
MIXED Rutland SC
 
7.0 20.0 33.0 12.0 32.0 (45.0) 29.0 29.0 15.0 (83.0 DNS) 24.0 36.0   365.0 237.0
27th 7070 Ed Stubbs / 69 / M
Bruno Greenfield / 70 / M
M Lyme Regis SC
 
Y
16.0 9.0 5.0 14.0 3.0 31.0 18.0 44.0 54.0 (55.0) (56.0) 47.0   352.0 241.0
28th 5763 Louis Hiscocks / 155 / M
Nicola Richards / 156 / F
MIXED WPNSA
 
22.0 28.0 16.0 16.0 13.0 26.0 31.0 (39.0) 24.0 (83.0 DNS) 31.0 39.0   368.0 246.0
29th 4904 Georgius Garcka / 53 / M
Zachary Skagerlind / 54 / M
M Itchenor SC
 
35.0 47.0 46.0 (54.0) 34.0 (52.0) 12.0 2.0 27.0 27.0 7.0 10.0   353.0 247.0
30th 8276 Henry Jones / 61 / M
Lucy Pitman / 62 / F
MIXED Itchenor SC
 
25.0 2.0 24.0 7.0 41.0 29.0 (83.0 UFD) 10.0 (49.0) 40.0 40.0 42.0   392.0 260.0
31st 4984 Jemima Day / 45 / F
William Sawtell / 46 / M
MIXED Hayling Island SC
 
Y
39.0 (83.0 BFD) (69.0) 52.0 38.0 14.0 25.0 43.0 18.0 16.0 11.0 20.0   428.0 276.0
32nd 6351 Ffion Bailey / 81 / F
Fflur Pierce / 82 / F
F Port Dinorwic SC
 
Y
(59.0) 27.0 (50.0) 41.0 40.0 41.0 34.0 15.0 20.0 12.0 39.0 26.0   404.0 295.0
33rd 7394 Allgera Massey / 59 / F
Archie Leaver / 60 / M
MIXED Itchenor SC
 
18.0 34.0 (57.0) 36.0 (39.0) 30.0 37.0 22.0 30.0 37.0 19.0 34.0   393.0 297.0
34th 7890 Sirene Le Petit / 135 / F
Amelia Nuttall / 136 / F
F Tenby SC
 
Y
20.0 37.0 45.0 39.0 (47.0) 33.0 (54.0) 20.0 41.0 14.0 22.0 27.0   399.0 298.0
35th 7056 Trinny Fry / 113 / F
Alastair Fry / 114 / M
MIXED Royal Thames YC
Y
Y
29.0 48.0 13.0 42.0 33.0 27.0 33.0 45.0 14.0 (83.0 NSC) 45.0 (83.0 RET)   495.0 329.0
36th 619 Joanna Walker / 93 / F
Mhairi MacDonald / 94 / F
F Queen Mary SC
 
Y
41.0 35.0 21.0 17.0 (51.0) 46.0 (50.0) 31.0 46.0 33.0 32.0 31.0   434.0 333.0
37th 6868 William Bracey-Davies / 103 / M
James Kennedy / 104 / M
M Royal Lymington YC
 
(66.0) 36.0 36.0 15.0 25.0 (49.0) 48.0 36.0 43.0 45.0 34.0 22.0   455.0 340.0
38th 6765 Oliver Hateley / 129 / M
Kyle Timmins / 130 / M
M South Staffordshire SC
 
Y
40.0 38.0 43.0 44.0 37.0 (47.0) (45.0) 21.0 35.0 30.0 21.0 33.0   434.0 342.0
39th 6550 Oliver Trudgeon / 31 / M
Monty Deforges / 32 / M
M Guernsey YC
 
Y
34.0 42.0 38.0 (60.0) 20.0 (61.0) 40.0 47.0 32.0 36.0 26.0 41.0   477.0 356.0
40th 8377 Jack Hodgkins / 127 / M
Mia Hateley / 128 / F
MIXED South Staffordshire SC
 
Y
37.0 33.0 44.0 53.0 (62.0) 21.0 13.0 23.0 (59.0) 49.0 49.0 43.0   486.0 365.0
41st 6022 Caedon Faulkner-Leask / 43 / M
Cailah Leask / 44 / F
MIXED Hayling Island SC
Y
Y
45.0 49.0 23.0 26.0 23.0 (57.0) (83.0 UFD) 51.0 50.0 42.0 42.0 37.0   528.0 388.0
42nd 4532 Archie Oakden / 161 / M
Hannah Ruffer / 162 / F
MIXED Worthing SC
 
Y
48.0 46.0 39.0 51.0 48.0 (65.0) 17.0 (57.0) 21.0 32.0 44.0 50.0   518.0 396.0
43rd 3358 Alex Jones / 77 / M
George Burden / 78 / M
M Parkstone YC
 
Y
24.0 23.0 55.0 33.0 22.0 42.0 (83.0 UFD) (62.0) 52.0 39.0 53.0 55.0   543.0 398.0
44th 5174 Anna Elms / 51 / F
Daisy Fuller / 52 / F
F Hayling Island SC
 
(70.0) 29.0 35.0 49.0 45.0 35.0 47.0 (65.0) 47.0 51.0 41.0 35.0   549.0 414.0
45th 6293 Sam Nash / 151 / M
Liam Bartholet / 152 / M
M
Tonbridge School
 
Y
33.0 45.0 47.0 45.0 52.0 54.0 22.0 53.0 37.0 (83.0 UFD) 38.0 (83.0 UFD)   592.0 426.0
46th 8199 Kaz Burt / 121 / M
Sam Ide / 122 / M
M
Sevenoaks School
 
Y
47.0 32.0 62.0 32.0 31.0 23.0 53.0 30.0 38.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC   597.0 431.0
47th 8197 Rosie Heydorn / 119 / Y
Henry Pricket / 120 / M
MIXED
Sevenoaks School
 
Y
44.0 40.0 30.0 38.0 27.0 53.0 27.0 41.0 57.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC   606.0 440.0
48th 6599 Noah Walters / 159 / M
Josh Rawlings / 160 / M
M Worthing SC
 
Y
53.0 50.0 (54.0) (59.0) 46.0 36.0 28.0 52.0 39.0 41.0 47.0 51.0   556.0 443.0
49th 5559 Tommy Wilkinson / 141 / M
Rory Beare / 142 / M
M
Tonbridge School
 
Y
49.0 (62.0) (56.0) 34.0 49.0 55.0 35.0 54.0 26.0 50.0 50.0 44.0   564.0 446.0
50th 7806 Ed Upton-Brown / 5 / M
Scarlet Gladman / 6 / F
MIXED Bosham SC
 
Y
58.0 (59.0) (72.0) 35.0 35.0 48.0 46.0 55.0 53.0 38.0 35.0 48.0   582.0 451.0
51st 8209 Jamie Middleburgh / 123 / M
Josh Beverley / 124 / M
M
Sevenoaks School
 
Y
42.0 26.0 51.0 24.0 30.0 32.0 36.0 56.0 74.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC   620.0 454.0
52nd 305 Alice Gelosi / 57 / F
Silvia Gelosi / 58 / F
F Itchenor SC
Y
Y
57.0 51.0 63.0 55.0 (66.0) 50.0 (64.0) 49.0 48.0 35.0 29.0 18.0   585.0 455.0
53rd 6564 Matthew Ridout / 3 / M
Peter Ridout / 4 / M
M Ballyholme YC
Y
Y
56.0 41.0 27.0 48.0 29.0 44.0 51.0 48.0 55.0 (83.0 DNS) (63.0) 57.0   602.0 456.0
54th 6095 Emily Ridout / 1 / F
Annabel Ridout / 2 / F
F Ballyholme YC
Y
Y
43.0 (83.0 BFD) 20.0 66.0 53.0 43.0 60.0 50.0 (69.0) 53.0 37.0 32.0   609.0 457.0
55th 7807 Angus Cockburn / 49 / M
Merry Lewis / 50 / F
MIXED Hayling Island SC
 
52.0 (76.0) (79.0) 58.0 73.0 59.0 62.0 60.0 28.0 34.0 46.0 29.0   656.0 501.0
56th 2609 James Jolley / 157 / M
Barney Monk / 158 / M
M Worthing SC
 
Y
(77.0) 43.0 42.0 63.0 59.0 (73.0) 56.0 38.0 64.0 43.0 43.0 52.0   653.0 503.0
57th 1530 Ruby Callaghan / 111 / F
Lauren Barber / 112 / F
F Royal Southern YC
 
Y
61.0 53.0 52.0 40.0 58.0 38.0 38.0 61.0 73.0 57.0 (83.0 RET) (83.0 DNS)   697.0 531.0
58th 4347 Mya Fance / 153 / F
Seren Green / 154 / F
F Ullswater YC
 
55.0 63.0 49.0 56.0 42.0 (64.0) (68.0) 59.0 58.0 56.0 48.0 46.0   664.0 532.0
59th 2578 Lucy Roberts / 87 / F
Alice Utting / 88 / F
F Port Dinorwic SC
 
Y
60.0 55.0 64.0 62.0 57.0 (72.0) 49.0 32.0 (68.0) 47.0 61.0 53.0   680.0 540.0
60th 8211 Arabella Parker / 117 / F
Lydia Chemyavskaya / 118 / F
F
Sevenoaks School
 
Y
54.0 56.0 70.0 37.0 56.0 37.0 52.0 42.0 61.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC   714.0 548.0
61st 6277 Benjamin Sheppard / 149 / M
Anton Chemyshov / 150 / M
M
Tonbridge School
 
Y
50.0 57.0 (66.0) 65.0 44.0 51.0 (69.0) 63.0 51.0 48.0 58.0 61.0   683.0 548.0
62nd 904 Anna Cox / 23 / F
Charlotte Cox / 24 / F
F Exe SC
Y
51.0 58.0 48.0 46.0 61.0 58.0 58.0 (67.0) 63.0 52.0 (65.0) 56.0   683.0 551.0
63rd 6871 George Massey / 63 / M
George Bullock / 64 / M
M Itchenor SC
 
64.0 64.0 (74.0) (67.0) 67.0 60.0 42.0 46.0 56.0 44.0 55.0 58.0   697.0 556.0
64th 6296 Oliver Dimond / 143 / M
Pranav Somasundram / 144 / M
M
Tonbridge School
 
Y
67.0 (73.0) 67.0 68.0 54.0 (75.0) 43.0 66.0 42.0 54.0 51.0 45.0   705.0 557.0
65th 7633 Isabella Swan / 11 / F
James Catterall / 12 / M
MIXED Derwent Reservoir SC
 
65.0 61.0 26.0 57.0 55.0 56.0 (67.0) (69.0) 60.0 62.0 54.0 62.0   694.0 558.0
66th 6289 George Curtis / 147 / M
Benjamin Bryden / 148 / M
M
Tonbridge School
 
Y
46.0 68.0 40.0 50.0 65.0 (70.0) (70.0) 64.0 62.0 60.0 57.0 49.0   701.0 561.0
67th 4194 Alex Breese / 101 / M
Sienna Mordaunt / 102 / F
MIXED Royal Lymington YC
 
Y
62.0 52.0 58.0 (73.0) 72.0 62.0 73.0 27.0 (80.0) 46.0 70.0 70.0   745.0 592.0
68th 6292 William Holden / 139 / M
Oliver Pattison / 140 / M
M
Tonbridge School
 
Y
63.0 60.0 65.0 (74.0) (76.0) 63.0 59.0 58.0 45.0 64.0 62.0 54.0   743.0 593.0
69th 6246 Theo Smith / 21 / M
Will Cowley / 22 / M
M Draycote Water SC
 
(83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 40.0 32.0 83.0 RET 36.0 26.0 83.0 RET 83.0 UFD   798.0 632.0
70th 5561 Marcus Smith / 71 / M
Barnaby Turner / 72 / M
M
MCS
 
Y
(73.0) 71.0 (75.0) 70.0 63.0 66.0 55.0 68.0 65.0 67.0 64.0 60.0   797.0 649.0
71st 1080 Ellen Carnegie / 65 / F
Greta Lawrence / 66 / F
F Itchenor SC
 
Y
38.0 69.0 60.0 61.0 (78.0) 74.0 71.0 72.0 (81.0) 66.0 73.0 69.0   812.0 653.0
72nd 2422 Ben Angell / 19 / M
Mona Nygard / 20 / F
MIXED Draycote Water SC
 
Y
69.0 54.0 71.0 64.0 64.0 67.0 65.0 (80.0) (78.0) 68.0 66.0 65.0   811.0 653.0
73rd 5675 Felix Gibbons / 27 / M
Rosalila Gibbons / 28 / F
MIXED Exe SC
Y
68.0 (72.0) 68.0 71.0 68.0 68.0 66.0 71.0 (83.0 RET) 58.0 59.0 59.0   811.0 656.0
74th 6291 Jon Lai / 145 / M
Lucas Dobson / 146 / M
M
Tonbridge School
 
Y
(79.0) 65.0 76.0 69.0 71.0 (77.0) 75.0 75.0 66.0 63.0 60.0 67.0   843.0 687.0
75th 930 Darcy Burden / 79 / F
Colralie Haigh / 80 / F
F Parkstone YC
 
Y
80.0 70.0 53.0 47.0 69.0 81.0 74.0 73.0 75.0 70.0 (83.0 DNS) (83.0 DNS)   858.0 692.0
76th 5940 Pheobe Haigh / 75 / F
Bronte Harrison / 76 / F
F Parkstone YC
 
Y
74.0 67.0 (80.0) (80.0) 70.0 76.0 63.0 74.0 77.0 61.0 69.0 63.0   854.0 694.0
77th 5560 Daniel Larsen / 73 / M
Mark Larsen / 74 / M
M
MCS
Y
Y
71.0 66.0 61.0 76.0 77.0 71.0 57.0 70.0 71.0 (83.0 DNS) (83.0 DNS) 83.0 DNS   869.0 703.0
78th 6184 Stella Le Petit / 91 / F
Tom Bohannon-Hopson / 92 / M
MIXED PPSA
 
Y
76.0 (78.0) 73.0 (77.0) 60.0 69.0 61.0 77.0 72.0 72.0 74.0 71.0   860.0 705.0
79th 3838 Amelie Hudson / 25 / F
Morgan Turner / 26 / F
F Exe SC
 
Y
(78.0) 75.0 59.0 72.0 (79.0) 78.0 78.0 76.0 67.0 71.0 72.0 66.0   871.0 714.0
80th 5562 Edward Lumb / 137 / M
Barney Brown / 138 / M
M
Tonbridge School
 
Y
75.0 77.0 77.0 (78.0) 75.0 (79.0) 77.0 78.0 70.0 69.0 71.0 68.0   894.0 737.0
81st 90 Claude Young / 163 / M
Bhim Albert Singh Sandhu / 164 / M
M Worthing SC
Y
Y
(81.0) 74.0 78.0 79.0 80.0 (82.0) 76.0 79.0 79.0 65.0 68.0 64.0   905.0 742.0
82nd 6364 Rory Kennedy / 67 / M
Oli Morgan / 68 / M
M Itchenor SC
 
Y
72.0 (83.0 RET) (83.0 DNS) 75.0 74.0 80.0 72.0 81.0 83.0 XPA 59.0 67.0 83.0 UFD   912.0 746.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.4 83
DNCDid not come to the starting area 83
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 83
NSCA boat did not sail the course as defined rule A5.1 83
RETRetired 83
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 83
XPAScoring penalty under RRS App T 83

wpnsa.org

https://www.rsfeva.org.uk/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.6
www.sailwave.com