Event logo Rooster logo Allen logo
Sailwave results for RS Feva National Championship 2022 at Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy<br>28th to 31st May 2022
venue burgee RS Feva logo

RS Feva National Championship 2022

Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy
28th to 31st May

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 82, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Helm / Tally / Gender
Crew
Boat
Gender
Club or
School
Family and/
or 1st Nats
R1
28th May
ST: 13:00
R2
28th May
ST: 16:37
R3
28th May
ST: 17:39
R4
29th May
ST: 11:15
R5
29th May
ST: 12:12
R6
30th May
st: 11:06
R7
30th May
ST: 12:05
R8
30th May
ST: 13:26
R9
30th May
ST: 14:25
R10
31st May
ST: 10:15
R11
31st May
ST: 11:33
R12
31st May
ST: 12:41
Tally
Penalties
Total Nett
1 5782 Tristan Ahlheid / 29 / M
Finlay Lomas-Clarke / 30 / M
M Frensham Pond SC
 
3.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 (10.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0   33.0 17.0
2 1479 Bruce Keen / 133 / M
Joel Keen / 134 / M
M Stokes Bay SC
Y
6.0 4.0 3.0 (22.0) 11.0 1.0 3.0 11.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (19.0)   89.0 48.0
3 6895 Freddie Sunderland / 15 / M
Stella Nygard / 16 / F
MIXED Draycote Water SC
 
11.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 4.0 (16.0) 9.0 (24.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0   98.0 58.0
4 6911 Joseph Jones / 9 / M
Imogen Jones / 10 / F
MIXED Burghfield SC
Y
4.0 (12.0) (17.0) 9.0 5.0 2.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 5.0   88.0 59.0
5 4545 Mark Jenkins Jauma / 105 / M
Alex Sydenham / 106 / M
M Royal Lymington YC
 
2.0 3.0 (19.0) 2.0 (UFD[83.0]) 18.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 12.0 4.0   169.0 67.0
6 7615 Jac Bailey / 85 / M
Ben Sinfield / 86 / M
M Port Dinorwic SC
 
Y
(21.0) 7.0 14.0 5.0 12.0 7.0 (21.0) 8.0 9.0 13.0 2.0 3.0   122.0 80.0
7 8187 Ben Greenhalgh / 89 / M
Tom Sinfield / 90 / M
M Port Dinorwic SC
 
Y
1.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 2.0 (24.0) 4.0 1.0 22.0 22.0 (33.0) 21.0   148.0 91.0
8 6394 Kitty O'Halloran / 131 / F
Lily O'Halloran / 132 / F
F St Mawes SC
Y
8.0 15.0 8.0 13.0 (17.0) 9.0 10.0 (19.0) 4.0 5.0 6.0 15.0   129.0 93.0
9 5764 Katie Byne / 17 / F
Robert Byne / 18 / M
MIXED Draycote Water SC
Y
(31.0) 6.0 (29.0) 3.0 7.0 6.0 23.0 3.0 12.0 7.0 23.0 8.0   158.0 98.0
10 8002 William Fletcher / 109 / M
Isla Fletcher / 110 / F
MIXED Royal Southern YC
Y
Y
23.0 11.0 2.0 20.0 (43.0) 13.0 14.0 (26.0) 7.0 9.0 17.0 11.0   196.0 127.0
11 7464 Nia Mecklenburgh / 97 / F
Harry Baddeley / 98 / M
MIXED Royal Lymington YC
 
19.0 14.0 1.0 18.0 6.0 (34.0) 6.0 16.0 29.0 (31.0) 14.0 12.0   200.0 135.0
12 6157 Ethan Hill / 47 / M
Alec Stanley / 48 / M
M Hayling Island SC
 
Y
9.0 16.0 (28.0) 28.0 14.0 5.0 1.0 13.0 (34.0) 21.0 15.0 23.0   207.0 145.0
13 3883 Holly Mitchell / 33 / F
Ella Jones / 34 / F
F Hayling Island SC
 
28.0 10.0 12.0 (29.0) 28.0 3.0 (UFD[83.0]) 12.0 25.0 17.0 10.0 14.0   271.0 159.0
14 939 Matthew Mason / 55 / M
Charlies Howard / 56 / M
M Burghfield SC
 
Y
13.0 21.0 (41.0) (BFD[83.0]) 8.0 12.0 39.0 5.0 10.0 19.0 25.0 7.0   283.0 159.0
15 5454 Sam Tonks / 37 / M
Ollie Laker / 38 / M
M Hayling Island SC
 
Y
14.0 24.0 (37.0) 31.0 24.0 20.0 11.0 (40.0) 5.0 10.0 20.0 6.0   242.0 165.0
16 89 Max Rawlinson / 95 / M
Edie Johnson / 96 / F
MIXED Roa Island SC
 
5.0 25.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 19.0 16.0 18.0 (33.0) 28.0 (52.0) 28.0   253.0 168.0
17 4988 Rachel Elms / 39 / F
Laura Elms / 40 / F
F Hayling Island SC
Y
32.0 18.0 4.0 21.0 (36.0) 4.0 5.0 25.0 (44.0) 29.0 13.0 25.0   256.0 176.0
18 7190 Imogen Green / 13 / F
Felicity Angell / 14 / F
F Draycote Water SC
 
17.0 (31.0) (31.0) 25.0 21.0 11.0 15.0 17.0 19.0 23.0 30.0 9.0   249.0 187.0
19 7530 Freddie Callaghan / 107 / M
Thomas Roy / 108 / M
M Royal Southern YC
 
12.0 (44.0) 34.0 4.0 15.0 (39.0) 30.0 34.0 16.0 18.0 9.0 17.0   272.0 189.0
20 7814 Finley Southon / 7 / M
Charlotte White / 8 / F
MIXED Bough Beech SC
 
27.0 30.0 15.0 43.0 (50.0) 8.0 (44.0) 9.0 11.0 20.0 5.0 24.0   286.0 192.0
21 6123 Charlie Gatehouse / 99 / M
Emma Breese / 100 / F
MIXED Royal Lymington YC
 
Y
(36.0) 13.0 11.0 27.0 18.0 17.0 24.0 35.0 17.0 15.0 16.0 (38.0)   267.0 193.0
22 6611 Florence Ingram / 41 / F
Kate Gamble / 42 / F
F Hayling Island SC
 
10.0 19.0 25.0 23.0 10.0 15.0 19.0 28.0 (31.0) 24.0 28.0 (40.0)   272.0 201.0
23 6299 Maya Bergmann Smith / 35 / F
Emilia Ripley / 36 / F
F Hayling Island SC
 
30.0 22.0 (32.0) 19.0 19.0 28.0 26.0 (37.0) 13.0 8.0 27.0 13.0   274.0 205.0
24 6264 Rebecca Knock / 83 / F
Tom Webb / 84 / M
MIXED Port Dinorwic SC
 
Y
15.0 17.0 18.0 30.0 16.0 25.0 20.0 (33.0) 23.0 11.0 (36.0) 30.0   274.0 205.0
25 6272 Charles Barrett / 125 / M
Edward Roberts-Straw / 126 / M
M South Cerney SC
 
26.0 39.0 22.0 11.0 26.0 22.0 (41.0) 14.0 (40.0) 25.0 18.0 16.0   300.0 219.0
26 2431 Amelie Hacker / 115 / F
Oli Mckee / 116 / M
MIXED Rutland SC
 
7.0 20.0 33.0 12.0 32.0 (45.0) 29.0 29.0 15.0 (DNS[83.0]) 24.0 36.0   365.0 237.0
27 7070 Ed Stubbs / 69 / M
Bruno Greenfield / 70 / M
M Lyme Regis SC
 
Y
16.0 9.0 5.0 14.0 3.0 31.0 18.0 44.0 54.0 (55.0) (56.0) 47.0   352.0 241.0
28 5763 Louis Hiscocks / 155 / M
Nicola Richards / 156 / F
MIXED WPNSA
 
22.0 28.0 16.0 16.0 13.0 26.0 31.0 (39.0) 24.0 (DNS[83.0]) 31.0 39.0   368.0 246.0
29 4904 Georgius Garcka / 53 / M
Zachary Skagerlind / 54 / M
M Itchenor SC
 
35.0 47.0 46.0 (54.0) 34.0 (52.0) 12.0 2.0 27.0 27.0 7.0 10.0   353.0 247.0
30 8276 Henry Jones / 61 / M
Lucy Pitman / 62 / F
MIXED Itchenor SC
 
25.0 2.0 24.0 7.0 41.0 29.0 (UFD[83.0]) 10.0 (49.0) 40.0 40.0 42.0   392.0 260.0
31 4984 Jemima Day / 45 / F
William Sawtell / 46 / M
MIXED Hayling Island SC
 
Y
39.0 (BFD[83.0]) (69.0) 52.0 38.0 14.0 25.0 43.0 18.0 16.0 11.0 20.0   428.0 276.0
32 6351 Ffion Bailey / 81 / F
Fflur Pierce / 82 / F
F Port Dinorwic SC
 
Y
(59.0) 27.0 (50.0) 41.0 40.0 41.0 34.0 15.0 20.0 12.0 39.0 26.0   404.0 295.0
33 7394 Allgera Massey / 59 / F
Archie Leaver / 60 / M
MIXED Itchenor SC
 
18.0 34.0 (57.0) 36.0 (39.0) 30.0 37.0 22.0 30.0 37.0 19.0 34.0   393.0 297.0
34 7890 Sirene Le Petit / 135 / F
Amelia Nuttall / 136 / F
F Tenby SC
 
Y
20.0 37.0 45.0 39.0 (47.0) 33.0 (54.0) 20.0 41.0 14.0 22.0 27.0   399.0 298.0
35 7056 Trinny Fry / 113 / F
Alastair Fry / 114 / M
MIXED Royal Thames YC
Y
Y
29.0 48.0 13.0 42.0 33.0 27.0 33.0 45.0 14.0 (NSC[83.0]) 45.0 (RET[83.0])   495.0 329.0
36 619 Joanna Walker / 93 / F
Mhairi MacDonald / 94 / F
F Queen Mary SC
 
Y
41.0 35.0 21.0 17.0 (51.0) 46.0 (50.0) 31.0 46.0 33.0 32.0 31.0   434.0 333.0
37 6868 William Bracey-Davies / 103 / M
James Kennedy / 104 / M
M Royal Lymington YC
 
(66.0) 36.0 36.0 15.0 25.0 (49.0) 48.0 36.0 43.0 45.0 34.0 22.0   455.0 340.0
38 6765 Oliver Hateley / 129 / M
Kyle Timmins / 130 / M
M South Staffordshire SC
 
Y
40.0 38.0 43.0 44.0 37.0 (47.0) (45.0) 21.0 35.0 30.0 21.0 33.0   434.0 342.0
39 6550 Oliver Trudgeon / 31 / M
Monty Deforges / 32 / M
M Guernsey YC
 
Y
34.0 42.0 38.0 (60.0) 20.0 (61.0) 40.0 47.0 32.0 36.0 26.0 41.0   477.0 356.0
40 8377 Jack Hodgkins / 127 / M
Mia Hateley / 128 / F
MIXED South Staffordshire SC
 
Y
37.0 33.0 44.0 53.0 (62.0) 21.0 13.0 23.0 (59.0) 49.0 49.0 43.0   486.0 365.0
41 6022 Caedon Faulkner-Leask / 43 / M
Cailah Leask / 44 / F
MIXED Hayling Island SC
Y
Y
45.0 49.0 23.0 26.0 23.0 (57.0) (UFD[83.0]) 51.0 50.0 42.0 42.0 37.0   528.0 388.0
42 4532 Archie Oakden / 161 / M
Hannah Ruffer / 162 / F
MIXED Worthing SC
 
Y
48.0 46.0 39.0 51.0 48.0 (65.0) 17.0 (57.0) 21.0 32.0 44.0 50.0   518.0 396.0
43 3358 Alex Jones / 77 / M
George Burden / 78 / M
M Parkstone YC
 
Y
24.0 23.0 55.0 33.0 22.0 42.0 (UFD[83.0]) (62.0) 52.0 39.0 53.0 55.0   543.0 398.0
44 5174 Anna Elms / 51 / F
Daisy Fuller / 52 / F
F Hayling Island SC
 
(70.0) 29.0 35.0 49.0 45.0 35.0 47.0 (65.0) 47.0 51.0 41.0 35.0   549.0 414.0
45 6293 Sam Nash / 151 / M
Liam Bartholet / 152 / M
M
Tonbridge School
 
Y
33.0 45.0 47.0 45.0 52.0 54.0 22.0 53.0 37.0 (UFD[83.0]) 38.0 (UFD[83.0])   592.0 426.0
46 8199 Kaz Burt / 121 / M
Sam Ide / 122 / M
M
Sevenoaks School
 
Y
47.0 32.0 62.0 32.0 31.0 23.0 53.0 30.0 38.0 (DNC[83.0]) (DNC[83.0]) DNC[83.0]   597.0 431.0
47 8197 Rosie Heydorn / 119 / Y
Henry Pricket / 120 / M
MIXED
Sevenoaks School
 
Y
44.0 40.0 30.0 38.0 27.0 53.0 27.0 41.0 57.0 (DNC[83.0]) (DNC[83.0]) DNC[83.0]   606.0 440.0
48 6599 Noah Walters / 159 / M
Josh Rawlings / 160 / M
M Worthing SC
 
Y
53.0 50.0 (54.0) (59.0) 46.0 36.0 28.0 52.0 39.0 41.0 47.0 51.0   556.0 443.0
49 5559 Tommy Wilkinson / 141 / M
Rory Beare / 142 / M
M
Tonbridge School
 
Y
49.0 (62.0) (56.0) 34.0 49.0 55.0 35.0 54.0 26.0 50.0 50.0 44.0   564.0 446.0
50 7806 Ed Upton-Brown / 5 / M
Scarlet Gladman / 6 / F
MIXED Bosham SC
 
Y
58.0 (59.0) (72.0) 35.0 35.0 48.0 46.0 55.0 53.0 38.0 35.0 48.0   582.0 451.0
51 8209 Jamie Middleburgh / 123 / M
Josh Beverley / 124 / M
M
Sevenoaks School
 
Y
42.0 26.0 51.0 24.0 30.0 32.0 36.0 56.0 74.0 (DNC[83.0]) (DNC[83.0]) DNC[83.0]   620.0 454.0
52 305 Alice Gelosi / 57 / F
Silvia Gelosi / 58 / F
F Itchenor SC
Y
Y
57.0 51.0 63.0 55.0 (66.0) 50.0 (64.0) 49.0 48.0 35.0 29.0 18.0   585.0 455.0
53 6564 Matthew Ridout / 3 / M
Peter Ridout / 4 / M
M Ballyholme YC
Y
Y
56.0 41.0 27.0 48.0 29.0 44.0 51.0 48.0 55.0 (DNS[83.0]) (63.0) 57.0   602.0 456.0
54 6095 Emily Ridout / 1 / F
Annabel Ridout / 2 / F
F Ballyholme YC
Y
Y
43.0 (BFD[83.0]) 20.0 66.0 53.0 43.0 60.0 50.0 (69.0) 53.0 37.0 32.0   609.0 457.0
55 7807 Angus Cockburn / 49 / M
Merry Lewis / 50 / F
MIXED Hayling Island SC
 
52.0 (76.0) (79.0) 58.0 73.0 59.0 62.0 60.0 28.0 34.0 46.0 29.0   656.0 501.0
56 2609 James Jolley / 157 / M
Barney Monk / 158 / M
M Worthing SC
 
Y
(77.0) 43.0 42.0 63.0 59.0 (73.0) 56.0 38.0 64.0 43.0 43.0 52.0   653.0 503.0
57 1530 Ruby Callaghan / 111 / F
Lauren Barber / 112 / F
F Royal Southern YC
 
Y
61.0 53.0 52.0 40.0 58.0 38.0 38.0 61.0 73.0 57.0 (RET[83.0]) (DNS[83.0])   697.0 531.0
58 4347 Mya Fance / 153 / F
Seren Green / 154 / F
F Ullswater YC
 
55.0 63.0 49.0 56.0 42.0 (64.0) (68.0) 59.0 58.0 56.0 48.0 46.0   664.0 532.0
59 2578 Lucy Roberts / 87 / F
Alice Utting / 88 / F
F Port Dinorwic SC
 
Y
60.0 55.0 64.0 62.0 57.0 (72.0) 49.0 32.0 (68.0) 47.0 61.0 53.0   680.0 540.0
60 8211 Arabella Parker / 117 / F
Lydia Chemyavskaya / 118 / F
F
Sevenoaks School
 
Y
54.0 56.0 70.0 37.0 56.0 37.0 52.0 42.0 61.0 (DNC[83.0]) (DNC[83.0]) DNC[83.0]   714.0 548.0
61 6277 Benjamin Sheppard / 149 / M
Anton Chemyshov / 150 / M
M
Tonbridge School
 
Y
50.0 57.0 (66.0) 65.0 44.0 51.0 (69.0) 63.0 51.0 48.0 58.0 61.0   683.0 548.0
62 904 Anna Cox / 23 / F
Charlotte Cox / 24 / F
F Exe SC
Y
51.0 58.0 48.0 46.0 61.0 58.0 58.0 (67.0) 63.0 52.0 (65.0) 56.0   683.0 551.0
63 6871 George Massey / 63 / M
George Bullock / 64 / M
M Itchenor SC
 
64.0 64.0 (74.0) (67.0) 67.0 60.0 42.0 46.0 56.0 44.0 55.0 58.0   697.0 556.0
64 6296 Oliver Dimond / 143 / M
Pranav Somasundram / 144 / M
M
Tonbridge School
 
Y
67.0 (73.0) 67.0 68.0 54.0 (75.0) 43.0 66.0 42.0 54.0 51.0 45.0   705.0 557.0
65 7633 Isabella Swan / 11 / F
James Catterall / 12 / M
MIXED Derwent Reservoir SC
 
65.0 61.0 26.0 57.0 55.0 56.0 (67.0) (69.0) 60.0 62.0 54.0 62.0   694.0 558.0
66 6289 George Curtis / 147 / M
Benjamin Bryden / 148 / M
M
Tonbridge School
 
Y
46.0 68.0 40.0 50.0 65.0 (70.0) (70.0) 64.0 62.0 60.0 57.0 49.0   701.0 561.0
67 4194 Alex Breese / 101 / M
Sienna Mordaunt / 102 / F
MIXED Royal Lymington YC
 
Y
62.0 52.0 58.0 (73.0) 72.0 62.0 73.0 27.0 (80.0) 46.0 70.0 70.0   745.0 592.0
68 6292 William Holden / 139 / M
Oliver Pattison / 140 / M
M
Tonbridge School
 
Y
63.0 60.0 65.0 (74.0) (76.0) 63.0 59.0 58.0 45.0 64.0 62.0 54.0   743.0 593.0
69 6246 Theo Smith / 21 / M
Will Cowley / 22 / M
M Draycote Water SC
 
(DNC[83.0]) (DNC[83.0]) DNC[83.0] DNC[83.0] DNC[83.0] 40.0 32.0 RET[83.0] 36.0 26.0 RET[83.0] UFD[83.0]   798.0 632.0
70 5561 Marcus Smith / 71 / M
Barnaby Turner / 72 / M
M
MCS
 
Y
(73.0) 71.0 (75.0) 70.0 63.0 66.0 55.0 68.0 65.0 67.0 64.0 60.0   797.0 649.0
71 1080 Ellen Carnegie / 65 / F
Greta Lawrence / 66 / F
F Itchenor SC
 
Y
38.0 69.0 60.0 61.0 (78.0) 74.0 71.0 72.0 (81.0) 66.0 73.0 69.0   812.0 653.0
72 2422 Ben Angell / 19 / M
Mona Nygard / 20 / F
MIXED Draycote Water SC
 
Y
69.0 54.0 71.0 64.0 64.0 67.0 65.0 (80.0) (78.0) 68.0 66.0 65.0   811.0 653.0
73 5675 Felix Gibbons / 27 / M
Rosalila Gibbons / 28 / F
MIXED Exe SC
Y
68.0 (72.0) 68.0 71.0 68.0 68.0 66.0 71.0 (RET[83.0]) 58.0 59.0 59.0   811.0 656.0
74 6291 Jon Lai / 145 / M
Lucas Dobson / 146 / M
M
Tonbridge School
 
Y
(79.0) 65.0 76.0 69.0 71.0 (77.0) 75.0 75.0 66.0 63.0 60.0 67.0   843.0 687.0
75 930 Darcy Burden / 79 / F
Colralie Haigh / 80 / F
F Parkstone YC
 
Y
80.0 70.0 53.0 47.0 69.0 81.0 74.0 73.0 75.0 70.0 (DNS[83.0]) (DNS[83.0])   858.0 692.0
76 5940 Pheobe Haigh / 75 / F
Bronte Harrison / 76 / F
F Parkstone YC
 
Y
74.0 67.0 (80.0) (80.0) 70.0 76.0 63.0 74.0 77.0 61.0 69.0 63.0   854.0 694.0
77 5560 Daniel Larsen / 73 / M
Mark Larsen / 74 / M
M
MCS
Y
Y
71.0 66.0 61.0 76.0 77.0 71.0 57.0 70.0 71.0 (DNS[83.0]) (DNS[83.0]) DNS[83.0]   869.0 703.0
78 6184 Stella Le Petit / 91 / F
Tom Bohannon-Hopson / 92 / M
MIXED PPSA
 
Y
76.0 (78.0) 73.0 (77.0) 60.0 69.0 61.0 77.0 72.0 72.0 74.0 71.0   860.0 705.0
79 3838 Amelie Hudson / 25 / F
Morgan Turner / 26 / F
F Exe SC
 
Y
(78.0) 75.0 59.0 72.0 (79.0) 78.0 78.0 76.0 67.0 71.0 72.0 66.0   871.0 714.0
80 5562 Edward Lumb / 137 / M
Barney Brown / 138 / M
M
Tonbridge School
 
Y
75.0 77.0 77.0 (78.0) 75.0 (79.0) 77.0 78.0 70.0 69.0 71.0 68.0   894.0 737.0
81 90 Claude Young / 163 / M
Bhim Albert Singh Sandhu / 164 / M
M Worthing SC
Y
Y
(81.0) 74.0 78.0 79.0 80.0 (82.0) 76.0 79.0 79.0 65.0 68.0 64.0   905.0 742.0
82 6364 Rory Kennedy / 67 / M
Oli Morgan / 68 / M
M Itchenor SC
 
Y
72.0 (RET[83.0]) (DNS[83.0]) 75.0 74.0 80.0 72.0 81.0 XPA[83.0] 59.0 67.0 UFD[83.0]   912.0 746.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.4 83
DNCDid not come to the starting area 83
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 83
NSCA boat did not sail the course as defined rule A5.1 83
RETRetired 83
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 83
XPAScoring penalty under RRS App T 83

wpnsa.org

https://www.rsfeva.org.uk/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.6
www.sailwave.com