venue burgee

RS Feva World Championship 2022

Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy
Thursday 21st to Wednesday 27th July 2022

event burgee

Results of Final Series are PROVISIONAL as of 17:25 on July 27, 2022

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 62, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat SailNo HelmName Club F Junior Open Family CarriedFwd F1
   
F2
   
F3
   
F4
   
F5
   
F6
   
F7
   
F8
   
Total Nett
1
NZL
7637 Simon Cooke
Arthur Rebbeck
Royal Akarana YC     Open   2.5 1.0 1.0 1.0 (UFD[63.0]) 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 75.5 12.5
2
GBR
4102 Joseph Jones
Charlie Howard
Burghfield SC         4.0 (23.0) 4.0 6.0 16.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 68.0 45.0
3
FIN
6895 Freddie Sunderland
Stella Nygard
Draycote Water SC         1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (22.0) 9.0 8.0 13.0 9.0 69.0 47.0
4
GBR
5782 Tristan Ahlheid
Finlay Lomas-Clarke
Frensham Pond SC         2.5 3.0 5.0 7.0 12.0 11.0 1.0 12.0 (26.0) 79.5 53.5
5
GBR
5764 Millie Irish
Robert Byne
Draycote Water SC         6.0 15.0 11.0 12.0 (25.0) 10.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 94.0 69.0
6
ITA
4909 Cosimo Del Bimbo
Bianca Del Bimbo
CNF Follonica       Y 7.0 8.0 16.0 2.0 1.0 (32.0) 12.0 5.0 19.0 102.0 70.0
7
GBR
7615 Jac Bailey
Ben Sinfield
Port Dinorwic SC         20.0 12.0 7.0 4.0 17.0 15.0 9.0 (27.0) 7.0 118.0 91.0
8
NZL
8516 Kate Rasmussen
Madison Russell
Maraetai NZ Y       14.0 11.0 (41.0) 13.0 8.0 5.0 15.0 10.0 23.0 140.0 99.0
9
NED
6793 Marleen Huisman
Silke Zuidema
Kws Y       9.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 26.0 (46.0) 7.0 20.0 39.0 168.0 122.0
10
GBR
4545 Mark Jenkins Jauma
Alex Sydenham
Royal Lymington YC
Hayling Island SC
        10.0 16.0 14.0 28.0 21.0 8.0 30.0 6.0 (BFD[63.0]) 196.0 133.0
11
GBR
8187 Ben Greenhalgh
Tom Sinfield
Port Dinorwic SC
RAFSA
        55.0 22.0 32.0 19.0 (36.0) 2.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 174.0 138.0
12
ITA
7544 Scopsi Pietro
Rossi Edoardo
Cub Nautico Marina di Carrara         12.0 34.0 (39.0) 22.0 2.0 24.0 10.0 14.0 21.0 178.0 139.0
13
ITA
7147 Gabriele Gesi
Davide Simoni
CNF Follonica         27.0 9.0 (34.0) 14.0 14.0 18.0 26.0 22.0 34.0 198.0 164.0
14
GBR
5542 Felix Stewart
Zak Sanderson-Davies
Windermere School         16.0 24.0 13.0 18.0 29.0 (44.0) 11.0 16.0 37.0 208.0 164.0
15
GBR
2431 Amélie Hacker
Oli Mckee
Rutland SC   Junior     19.0 25.0 19.0 25.0 (42.0) 21.0 19.0 28.0 10.0 208.0 166.0
16
FRA
7491 Henry Côme
Henry Théo
S N P H   Junior   Y 26.0 29.0 15.0 17.0 5.0 34.0 46.0 (DSQ[63.0]) 6.0 241.0 178.0
17
IRL
6394 Kitty O’Halloran
Lily O’Halloran
St Mawes Y     Y 17.0 13.0 20.0 24.0 40.0 (42.0) 6.0 26.0 33.0 221.0 179.0
18
FRA
6712 Maxor Christophe
Osswald Lolie
Saint Barth YC         8.0 (DSQ[63.0]) 37.0 48.0 3.0 27.0 35.0 9.0 13.0 243.0 180.0
19
FRA
8499 Antonin Sciou
Jules Fortunati
Saint Barth YC         13.0 27.0 24.0 16.0 15.0 13.0 39.0 34.0 (41.0) 222.0 181.0
20
ITA
7304 Giuseppe Bicocchi
Leonardo Scarpellini
CNF Follonica         5.0 4.0 10.0 5.0 (UFD[63.0]) 6.0 29.0 RET[63.0] BFD[63.0] 248.0 185.0
21
GBR
8401 Charlie Gatehouse
Imogen Jones
Burghfield SC         11.0 21.0 8.0 8.0 34.0 20.0 53.0 33.0 (BFD[63.0]) 251.0 188.0
22
GBR
6299 Maya Bergmann-Smith
Emilia Ripley
Hayling Island SC Y       22.0 30.0 21.0 36.0 (50.0) 17.0 32.0 8.0 24.0 240.0 190.0
23
LTU
2 Nojus Volungevicius
Auguste Dijokaite
LTU National Team         38.0 7.0 12.0 10.0 19.0 30.0 40.0 35.0 (53.0) 244.0 191.0
24
LTU
139 Pijus Striokas
Adas Ožalas
LTU National Team         61.0 41.0 3.0 11.0 7.0 19.0 20.0 (58.0) 45.0 265.0 207.0
25
ITA
7299 Annalisa Vicentini
Alessio Vicentini
Circolo Vela Gargnano       Y 21.0 26.0 (SCP[42.0]) 30.0 28.0 39.0 42.0 17.0 15.0 260.0 218.0
26
GBR
8352 Gabs Burlton
Hennie Burlton
Royal Southern YC Y     Y 25.0 14.0 49.0 41.0 (51.0) 35.0 17.0 30.0 8.0 270.0 219.0
27
CZE
5699 Petr Pelnar
Matej Cerven
YCLP         50.0 18.0 22.0 (47.0) 20.0 12.0 36.0 36.0 27.0 268.0 221.0
28
USA
8521 Ike Schutz
Avery Peterson
Sachems Head YC         40.0 17.0 40.0 21.0 23.0 (48.0) 45.0 19.0 17.0 270.0 222.0
29
GBR
6199 Angus Mcewen
Robbie Hudson
Royal Lymington YC         33.0 28.0 59.0 (60.0) 32.0 3.0 18.0 21.0 36.0 290.0 230.0
30
GBR
6321 Lila Edwards
Tabitha Davies
Parkstone YC Y       42.0 42.0 30.0 23.0 (UFD[63.0]) 25.0 DSQ[63.0] 3.0 3.0 294.0 231.0
31
GER
7920 Mats Kruess
Meena Bromisch
SRSV Ploen         34.0 5.0 38.0 44.0 27.0 (51.0) 38.0 31.0 14.0 282.0 231.0
32
GBR
3883 Holly Mitchell
Ella Jones
Hayling Island SC Y       24.0 35.0 50.0 32.0 33.0 7.0 14.0 40.0 (BFD[63.0]) 298.0 235.0
33
GBR
5454 Samuel Tonks
Sophie Watson
Hayling Island SC         23.0 32.0 17.0 33.0 31.0 (50.0) 13.0 43.0 43.0 285.0 235.0
34
ITA
8000 Gabriele Grosso
Thomas Rodriguez
Circolo Vela Gargnano         15.0 RDGa[32.9] 27.0 (40.0) 39.0 26.0 34.0 32.0 32.0 277.9 237.9
35
GBR
89 Max Rawlinson
Edie Johnson
Roa Island         43.0 (54.0) 36.0 31.0 35.0 31.0 28.0 15.0 22.0 295.0 241.0
36
CZE
7853 Monika Krenková
Kristýna Krenková
YC LS Brno Y     Y 44.0 19.0 51.0 53.0 (58.0) 14.0 21.0 11.0 30.0 301.0 243.0
37
ITA
8193 Ludovico Zambelli
Sofia Titolo
Circolo Nautico Cervia ASD         18.0 39.0 26.0 42.0 10.0 28.0 (UFD[63.0]) 23.0 BFD[63.0] 312.0 249.0
38
NED
7388 Anneroos Van Den Biggelaar
Carlyn Baggers
Royal Maas YC
WV Braassemermeer
Y       35.0 40.0 18.0 15.0 38.0 41.0 22.0 (52.0) 40.0 301.0 249.0
39
GBR
8501 Rebecca Knock
Tom Webb
Port Dinorwic SC         41.0 45.0 25.0 37.0 18.0 33.0 25.0 (46.0) 28.0 298.0 252.0
40
FRA
8496 Marvin Febrissy
Elie Aince
Saint Barth YC         36.0 37.0 29.0 38.0 6.0 (57.0) 41.0 41.0 29.0 314.0 257.0
41
GBR
7672 Emma Rennie
Sophie Rennie
Parkstone YC Y     ?Y 31.0 10.0 33.0 27.0 44.0 45.0 37.0 (55.0) 38.0 320.0 265.0
42
GBR
7052 Hazel Jones
Rachel Elms
Hayling Island SC Y       57.0 20.0 44.0 39.0 11.0 29.0 33.0 42.0 (BFD[63.0]) 338.0 275.0
43
GBR
7530 Freddie Callaghan
Thomas Roy
Royal Southern YC
HRSC
        29.0 44.0 (RET[63.0]) 34.0 30.0 43.0 31.0 24.0 42.0 340.0 277.0
44
FRA
6715 Lucca Magnan
Ugo Tavernier Rio
Saint Barth YC         58.0 33.0 43.0 26.0 48.0 (53.0) 49.0 18.0 16.0 344.0 291.0
45
SUI
8507 Sam Troska
Daniel Contero
CNPr         52.0 52.0 47.0 29.0 46.0 (55.0) 16.0 25.0 25.0 347.0 292.0
46
ITA
4401 Matteo Franciosi
Edoardo Porchera
Club Nautico Marina di Carrara         30.0 43.0 42.0 35.0 (45.0) 40.0 44.0 38.0 20.0 337.0 292.0
47
NED
5026 Cato Keizer
Féline Vreeburg
WV Braassemermeer Y       47.0 46.0 (58.0) 51.0 41.0 36.0 27.0 39.0 11.0 356.0 298.0
48
NZL
7429 Ashton Cooke
Oskar Masfen
Royal Akarana YC         60.0 47.0 (57.0) 46.0 9.0 47.0 43.0 29.0 18.0 356.0 299.0
49
ITA
5017 Giulia Venturelli Merulla
Caterina Franzini
Club Nautico Marina di Carrara Y       48.0 49.0 (54.0) 50.0 24.0 16.0 50.0 37.0 35.0 363.0 309.0
50
NED
2303 Lars Van Dartel
Rens Van Dartel
WSVW       Y 39.0 (57.0) 31.0 20.0 55.0 37.0 23.0 54.0 50.0 366.0 309.0
51
ITA
7313 Giovanni Arosio
Francesco Arosio
Circolo Vela Gargnano         45.0 38.0 28.0 43.0 43.0 38.0 (52.0) 50.0 44.0 381.0 329.0
52
GBR
7190 Imogen Green
Felicity Angell
Draycote Water SC Y       56.0 53.0 55.0 (59.0) 13.0 49.0 59.0 45.0 12.0 401.0 342.0
53
GBR
7814 Finley Southon
Charlotte White
Bough Beech SC         37.0 31.0 45.0 52.0 56.0 23.0 47.0 53.0 (BFD[63.0]) 407.0 344.0
54
GBR
3911 Tom Moss
Frederick Wood
Leigh and Lowton SC         54.0 (56.0) 9.0 45.0 52.0 22.0 55.0 56.0 52.0 401.0 345.0
55
SUI
8303 Ella Kermode
Maud Ceillier
Club Nautique Morgien Y       59.0 36.0 48.0 (58.0) 37.0 54.0 56.0 47.0 31.0 426.0 368.0
56
DEN
2469 Anders Vestergaard Olsen
Andreas Lundgaard Skov Kristiansen
Skćlskřr Amatřr Sejlklub (SAS)         28.0 51.0 46.0 55.0 47.0 (60.0) 51.0 44.0 46.0 428.0 368.0
57
CZE
7924 Michal Sazama
Eliška Sazamová
?YK       Y 46.0 58.0 56.0 56.0 4.0 (61.0) 58.0 48.0 48.0 435.0 374.0
58
NED
5254 Ayanna Troelstra
Djamilla Troelstra
KWS Sneek The Netherlands Y     Y 32.0 48.0 35.0 54.0 53.0 (62.0) 48.0 57.0 49.0 438.0 376.0
59
DEN
2336 Emil Balle Riishede
Julie Lřwe Malmmose
Svendborg Sunds Sejlklub         51.0 59.0 (RET[63.0]) DNC[63.0] 57.0 58.0 24.0 51.0 47.0 473.0 410.0
60
GBR
6868 William Bracey-Davis
Ollie Laker
Royal Lymingyon YC
Hayling Island SC
        49.0 (60.0) 60.0 49.0 49.0 56.0 54.0 59.0 51.0 487.0 427.0
61
NED
4833 Milou Van Den Top
Cato Meyer
KWVL Y       53.0 50.0 53.0 57.0 54.0 59.0 (UFD[63.0]) 49.0 RET[63.0] 501.0 438.0
62
GBR
8455 Matthew Mason
Adam Craig
Burghfield SC         62.0 55.0 52.0 (DNS[63.0]) UFD[63.0] 52.0 57.0 DNC[63.0] DNC[63.0] 530.0 467.0

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 63, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat SailNo HelmName Club F Junior Open Family CarriedFwd F1
   
F2
   
F3
   
F4
   
F5
   
F6
   
F7
   
F8
   
Total Nett
1
GBR
8002 William Fletcher
Isla Fletcher
Royal Southern YC
HRSC
      Y 82.0 5.0 (12.0) 6.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 7.0 7.0 129.0 117.0
2
GBR
6494 Eliana Edwards
Ralph Surguy
Parkstone YC         90.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 18.0 (UFD[64.0]) 5.0 3.0 1.0 186.0 122.0
3
GBR
6047 Arthur Greaves
William Mcewen
Lymington         107.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 134.0 126.0
4
ITA
7644 Palmarini Carlotta
Emiliani Aurora
Circolo Velico Ravennate Y       72.0 10.0 19.0 9.0 16.0 9.0 4.0 11.0 (UFD[64.0]) 214.0 150.0
5
GBR
4904 Georgius Garcka
Zachary Skagerlind
Itchenor SC         64.0 (39.0) 10.0 25.0 7.0 1.0 16.0 20.0 13.0 195.0 156.0
6
GBR
5634 Cameron Bowden
Thomas Davey
Royal Harwich YC         73.0 15.0 (26.0) 17.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 24.0 8.0 182.0 156.0
7
GBR
8424 Nia Mecklenburgh
Harry Baddley
RLYMYC         95.0 18.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 (UFD[64.0]) 32.0 9.0 14.0 242.0 178.0
8
GBR
6157 Alec Stanley
Ethan Hill
Hayling Island SC         101.0 14.0 (37.0) 23.0 10.0 14.0 11.0 4.0 5.0 219.0 182.0
9
GBR
6037 Jasmijn Holtus
Emilia Laker
Hayling Island SC Y       71.0 29.0 (UFD[64.0]) 13.0 25.0 18.0 3.0 12.0 12.0 247.0 183.0
10
ITA
8236 Lorenzo Ciboldi
Paolo Rapuzzi
Circolo Vela Gargnano         78.0 2.0 9.0 12.0 27.0 17.0 (61.0) 34.0 10.0 250.0 189.0
11
GBR
8466 Arthur Bailey
Felix Garlick
Burghfield SC         70.0 11.0 1.0 11.0 9.0 28.0 26.0 35.0 (53.0) 244.0 191.0
12
ITA
8235 Ginevra Malinverno
Tommaso Ontani
CNF FOLLONICA         69.0 16.0 18.0 (UFD[64.0]) 32.0 4.0 6.0 27.0 19.0 255.0 191.0
13
GBR
7890 Sirčne Le Petit
Amelia Nuttall
Tenby SC & PPSA Y       67.0 23.0 21.0 16.0 13.0 7.0 13.0 40.0 (42.0) 242.0 200.0
14
GBR
7394 Allegra Massey
Thomas Dempsey
Itchenor SC         92.0 30.0 14.0 28.0 21.0 11.0 8.0 2.0 (31.0) 237.0 206.0
15
LTU
1 Ruta Mažunaviciute
Smilte Petrauskaite
LTU National Team Y       65.0 9.0 11.0 34.0 26.0 13.0 (53.0) 18.0 30.0 259.0 206.0
16
GBR
5424 Thomas Whitehead
Daniel Whitehead
Filey SC   Junior   Y 110.0 (34.0) 5.0 1.0 23.0 22.0 17.0 5.0 25.0 242.0 208.0
17
GBR
6200 Jemima Day
William Sawtell
Hayling Island SC         80.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 37.0 SCP[22.0] 29.0 (42.0) 37.0 256.0 214.0
18
GBR
6351 Ffion Bailey
Fflur Pierce
Port Dinorwic SC Y       74.0 17.0 15.0 14.0 (45.0) 25.0 25.0 16.0 34.0 265.0 220.0
19
CZE
7851 Helena Navrátilová
Vanda Navrátilová
YC LS Brno       Y 104.0 4.0 23.0 30.0 17.0 29.0 (39.0) 8.0 9.0 263.0 224.0
20
GBR
3877 Oliver Hateley
Kyle Timmins
South Staffordshire SC         79.0 (55.0) 30.0 32.0 30.0 12.0 15.0 14.0 18.0 285.0 230.0
21
ITA
7067 Caroline Karlsen
Maria Fogazzi
Fraglia Vela Riva Y       84.0 (62.0) 22.0 15.0 8.0 27.0 33.0 15.0 28.0 294.0 232.0
22
NED
7614 Yfke Van Der Meer
Margot Van Wettum
KWVFrisia/k.W.V Y       91.0 28.0 31.0 (37.0) 5.0 8.0 21.0 37.0 16.0 274.0 237.0
23
GBR
8197 Rosie Heydorn
Allegra Fleming
Sevenoaks School Y       99.0 25.0 29.0 31.0 (39.0) 10.0 9.0 25.0 15.0 282.0 243.0
24
SUI
6287 Fréléchoux Dimitri
Glauser Jean
Club Nautique Pully         105.0 (49.0) 7.0 10.0 20.0 37.0 23.0 36.0 6.0 293.0 244.0
25
GBR
6124 Emma Breese
Lola Mordaunt
Royal Lymington YC Y       88.0 21.0 (UFD[64.0]) 7.0 4.0 41.0 10.0 10.0 UFD[64.0] 309.0 245.0
26
ITA
8511 Federico Bastini
Enrico Simone Ganzaroli
Club Nautico San Bartolomeo al Mare         81.0 13.0 8.0 5.0 44.0 (UFD[64.0]) 48.0 31.0 24.0 318.0 254.0
27
SUI
8054 Daniel Cook
Miles Evans
Club Nautique Versoix         111.0 20.0 17.0 19.0 28.0 (UFD[64.0]) 42.0 6.0 23.0 330.0 266.0
28
NED
3846 Jente Goossens
Sven Dartel Van
WSV Wolphaartsdijk         115.0 22.0 (56.0) 44.0 15.0 20.0 20.0 29.0 4.0 325.0 269.0
29
GER
7918 Sander Lange
Leon Boege
SRSV Ploen         75.0 (52.0) 45.0 21.0 24.0 43.0 36.0 21.0 17.0 334.0 282.0
30
ITA
7046 Alessandro Casadei
Pietro Barduzzi
Circolo Nautico del Savio   Junior     66.0 45.0 38.0 20.0 14.0 44.0 (57.0) 22.0 36.0 342.0 285.0
31
GBR
6246 Theo Smith
Will Cowley
Draycote Water SC         108.0 7.0 (59.0) 43.0 35.0 39.0 19.0 47.0 3.0 360.0 301.0
32
GBR
3100 Samuel Leather
Tom Yates
Gurnard SC         94.0 46.0 (UFD[64.0]) 51.0 40.0 16.0 22.0 13.0 22.0 368.0 304.0
33
GER
7919 Nike Maternowski
Tobias Ridder
SRSV Ploen Y       68.0 19.0 20.0 26.0 53.0 36.0 (56.0) 51.0 39.0 368.0 312.0
34
GER
8337 Marlene Fuerst
Emma Fuerst
Kieler Yacht-Club Y     Y 93.0 12.0 25.0 36.0 (56.0) 46.0 14.0 44.0 52.0 378.0 322.0
35
ITA
7446 Alberto Bocciardi
Jacopo Bocciardi
Club Nautico Follonica       Y 89.0 36.0 (50.0) 39.0 12.0 23.0 40.0 43.0 40.0 372.0 322.0
36
NED
3475 Sebastiaan Boeve
Alexander Haak
RYC de Maas         109.0 (63.0) 35.0 47.0 29.0 24.0 24.0 28.0 32.0 391.0 328.0
37
NED
2732 Sanne Van Beers
Livia Van De Ven
WSVW Y       63.0 31.0 28.0 18.0 47.0 49.0 47.0 (56.0) 46.0 385.0 329.0
38
GBR
6293 Sam Nash
Liam Bartholet
Tonbridge School   ?     97.0 8.0 16.0 46.0 19.0 35.0 (UFD[64.0]) 50.0 UFD[64.0] 399.0 335.0
39
ITA
5332 Eleonora Anta
Ingeborg Boeve
Club Nautico Marina di Carrara Y       127.0 35.0 40.0 (60.0) 46.0 19.0 30.0 32.0 11.0 400.0 340.0
40
GBR
8467 Clara Jones
Zoe Mason
Burghfield SC Y   Open   121.0 32.0 34.0 49.0 (51.0) 15.0 34.0 17.0 38.0 391.0 340.0
41
GBR
8423 Oliver Trudgeon
Monty Deforges
Guernsey YC         116.0 (54.0) 13.0 41.0 50.0 30.0 28.0 33.0 48.0 413.0 359.0
42
GBR
4766 Emilia Kidd
Rebecca Green
Derwent Reservoir SC Y       98.0 43.0 42.0 29.0 (62.0) 21.0 18.0 58.0 51.0 422.0 360.0
43
GER
7711 Carolin Werth
Lenna Steger
Kieler Yacht-Club Y       77.0 44.0 24.0 33.0 22.0 (UFD[64.0]) 51.0 63.0 54.0 432.0 368.0
44
SUI
8306 Lise Pepping
Tea Barada Rose
CNM Y Junior     106.0 (59.0) 58.0 54.0 36.0 32.0 35.0 19.0 29.0 428.0 369.0
45
NED
5881 Sevenah Potma
Jibbe Van Berkum
KWS         87.0 50.0 27.0 42.0 34.0 26.0 45.0 (61.0) 58.0 430.0 369.0
46
GBR
3424 Jack Bew
Jack Odonnell
Docklands Sailing and
Watersports Centre
        117.0 (58.0) 46.0 27.0 11.0 31.0 37.0 57.0 49.0 433.0 375.0
47
ITA
7300 Anna Cecchetto
Maria Elena Haag
Circolo Velico Ravennate Y       86.0 41.0 47.0 (UFD[64.0]) 33.0 33.0 41.0 30.0 UFD[64.0] 439.0 375.0
48
GBR
7807 Angus Cockburn
Merry Lewis
Hayling Island SC         103.0 27.0 52.0 22.0 48.0 53.0 31.0 (SCP[64.0]) 47.0 447.0 383.0
49
DEN
5687 Malte Juul Kubel
Kirstine Vestergaard Olsen
Sejlklubben Egensedybet     Open   76.0 24.0 43.0 35.0 60.0 (UFD[64.0]) 46.0 59.0 41.0 448.0 384.0
50
FRA
8219 Victor Le Banner
Maxime Picel
AAN Port Blanc         120.0 38.0 44.0 45.0 (58.0) 45.0 27.0 26.0 43.0 446.0 388.0
51
GBR
7605 Benjamin Ripley
Toby Holmes-Ling
Hayling Island SC         83.0 (57.0) 33.0 50.0 52.0 40.0 44.0 53.0 33.0 445.0 388.0
52
GBR
5763 Louis Hiscocks
Nicola Richards
WPNSA   Junior     100.0 (60.0) 57.0 56.0 31.0 34.0 49.0 38.0 26.0 451.0 391.0
53
LTU
101 Egle Chlebinksaite
Mykolas Kazemekas
LTU National Team         114.0 33.0 32.0 24.0 41.0 50.0 54.0 46.0 (57.0) 451.0 394.0
54
ITA
7864 Pietro Venturelli Merulla
Edoardo Casella
Club Nautico Marina di Carrara   Junior     85.0 26.0 41.0 (61.0) 49.0 SCP[61.0] 58.0 45.0 35.0 461.0 400.0
55
LTU
5599 Agota Skuncikaite
Kotryna
TBK Y       124.0 42.0 36.0 38.0 42.0 38.0 43.0 41.0 (44.0) 448.0 404.0
56
GBR
4631 Charles Barrett
Izzy Craig
South Cerney SC         113.0 (61.0) 60.0 58.0 59.0 54.0 12.0 49.0 20.0 486.0 425.0
57
GBR
559 Tristan Harding
William Ahlheid
Frensham Pond SC         123.0 (56.0) 53.0 52.0 43.0 47.0 38.0 48.0 27.0 487.0 431.0
58
GBR
4311 Jacob Knock
Phoebe Greenhalgh
Port Dinorwic SC         96.0 47.0 49.0 (59.0) 57.0 57.0 59.0 55.0 21.0 500.0 441.0
59
HUN
6059 Zsigmond Török
David Kántor
Földön Vízen Leveg?ben Fundation         118.0 40.0 54.0 55.0 55.0 (56.0) 50.0 23.0 55.0 506.0 450.0
60
GBR
4347 Mya Fance
Seren Green
Ullswater YC Y       102.0 48.0 48.0 57.0 38.0 48.0 (60.0) 60.0 50.0 511.0 451.0
61
GBR
6296 Oliver Dimond
Pranav Somasundram
Tonbridge School   ?     112.0 37.0 39.0 53.0 (63.0) 51.0 52.0 54.0 56.0 517.0 454.0
62
ITA
8514 Carlotta Traverso
Nicholas Rebuttato
Club del Mare Diano Marina         122.0 53.0 51.0 40.0 54.0 52.0 (55.0) 39.0 45.0 511.0 456.0
63
GBR
3383 Max Coutanche
Heather Jones
Guernsey YC         119.0 51.0 55.0 48.0 61.0 55.0 (62.0) 62.0 59.0 572.0 510.0

Bronze Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 60, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat SailNo HelmName Club F Junior Open Family CarriedFwd F1
   
F2
   
F3
   
F4
   
F5
   
F6
   
F7
   
F8
   
Total Nett
1
LTU
3 Aukse Rudzikaite
Auguste Zukauskaite
LTU National Team Y       126.0 (SCP[22.0]) 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 164.0 142.0
2
GBR
8199 Kaz Burt
Sam Ide
Sevenoaks School         132.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0) 2.0 2.0 156.0 148.0
3
GBR
7070 Ed Stubbs
Bruno Greenfield
Lyme Regis SC
Castle Cove SC
        139.0 (14.0) 13.0 9.0 1.0 11.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 192.0 178.0
4
GBR
7292 Anna Morris
Anna Elms
Hayling Island SC Y       149.0 (17.0) 11.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 11.0 6.0 219.0 202.0
5
GBR
6611 Florence Ingram
Isabelle Tonks
Hayling Island SC Y       145.0 6.0 12.0 (40.0) 5.0 13.0 5.0 7.0 11.0 244.0 204.0
6
GBR
8465 Madeleine Greaves
Polly Mason
Burghfield SC Y       137.0 2.0 (30.0) 3.0 25.0 5.0 20.0 12.0 8.0 242.0 212.0
7
GBR
3968 Finn Houston
Henry Taylor
Coniston
Windermere School
        142.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 31.0 12.0 12.0 10.0 (32.0) 246.0 214.0
8
GBR
8377 Jack Hodgkins
Isabella Barnes
South Staffs SC   Junior     133.0 13.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 17.0 9.0 23.0 (29.0) 246.0 217.0
9
NED
5255 Carlijn Winkelman
Jens Frederick
WV Braasemermeer         130.0 31.0 17.0 10.0 15.0 1.0 (UFD[61.0]) 4.0 12.0 281.0 220.0
10
GBR
8209 Jamie Middleburgh
Josh Beverley
Sevenoaks School   ?     162.0 (15.0) 9.0 11.0 6.0 9.0 11.0 9.0 4.0 236.0 221.0
11
GBR
619 Joanna Walker
Mhairi Macdonald
Queen Mary SC Y       131.0 19.0 20.0 (51.0) 19.0 4.0 1.0 16.0 14.0 275.0 224.0
12
NED
3465 Max Van Schagen
Feline Boidin
GWV Elfhoeven         134.0 16.0 14.0 5.0 14.0 16.0 14.0 22.0 (31.0) 266.0 235.0
13
NED
1620 Rosa Sonnenberg
Toon Sonnenberg
WV Arne       Y 136.0 10.0 8.0 6.0 24.0 15.0 22.0 (35.0) 25.0 281.0 246.0
14
GBR
81 Leah Murphy
Millie Greenhalgh
Port Dinorwic SC Y       140.0 (34.0) 5.0 16.0 22.0 8.0 26.0 28.0 13.0 292.0 258.0
15
GBR
6311 Jasper Nelson
Max Whitby-Smith
Sevenoaks School   ?     125.0 (38.0) 24.0 19.0 35.0 7.0 31.0 6.0 18.0 303.0 265.0
16
GBR
904 Anna Cox
Charlotte Cox
Exe SC Y     Y 155.0 12.0 (33.0) 18.0 13.0 22.0 16.0 17.0 17.0 303.0 270.0
17
ITA
5774 Matteo Graziani
Gianmaria Grassi
Club Nautico Marina di Carrara         128.0 9.0 4.0 (UFD[61.0]) 10.0 21.0 47.0 18.0 34.0 332.0 271.0
18
NED
3523 Doeke Van Surksum
Marle Goossens
WSV Wolphaartsdijk         153.0 33.0 (47.0) 23.0 12.0 28.0 7.0 5.0 19.0 327.0 280.0
19
GBR
6765 Harriet Temple
Mia Hateley
South Staffordshire SC Y       147.0 22.0 18.0 17.0 8.0 39.0 27.0 (40.0) 16.0 334.0 294.0
20
GBR
5559 Will Holden
Rory Beare
Tonbridge School   ?     150.0 26.0 22.0 24.0 21.0 18.0 10.0 24.0 (UFD[61.0]) 356.0 295.0
21
CZE
7712 Ema Veselá
Oldrich Drábek
YC Vysoké Mýto         151.0 23.0 31.0 12.0 20.0 (43.0) 18.0 14.0 33.0 345.0 302.0
22
NED
2733 Coco Haverkate
Violette Koch
KNZ&RV Y       146.0 5.0 7.0 14.0 34.0 14.0 (UFD[61.0]) 44.0 43.0 368.0 307.0
23
GBR
6277 Ben Sheppard
Anton Chernyshov
Tonbridge School   ?     129.0 37.0 15.0 15.0 36.0 30.0 25.0 20.0 (49.0) 356.0 307.0
24
GBR
2358 Emily Ridout
Annabel Ridout
Ballyholme YC Y     Y 152.0 35.0 (37.0) 25.0 23.0 29.0 15.0 19.0 10.0 345.0 308.0
25
GBR
6095 Matthew Ridout
Peter Ridout
Ballyholme YC     Open Y 135.0 (45.0) 35.0 41.0 4.0 23.0 43.0 30.0 7.0 363.0 318.0
26
GBR
6310 Angus Bowman
Sam Ide
Sevenoaks School         168.0 7.0 10.0 (UFD[61.0]) 26.0 19.0 13.0 37.0 40.0 381.0 320.0
27
CZE
4415 Alex Fiala
Dan Bohác
YC LS Brno         154.0 18.0 19.0 37.0 28.0 26.0 17.0 25.0 (42.0) 366.0 324.0
28
GBR
6289 George Curtis
Benji Bryden
Tonbridge School   ?     159.0 39.0 26.0 (47.0) 44.0 20.0 6.0 8.0 39.0 388.0 341.0
29
NED
7126 Norah Werkhoven
Minke Rovers
K.W.V.L. Y       148.0 28.0 16.0 13.0 40.0 35.0 44.0 21.0 (DNC[61.0]) 406.0 345.0
30
ITA
8510 Viola Pagotto
Lorenzo Foco
Club Nautico San Bartolomeo al Mare Y       143.0 25.0 29.0 39.0 29.0 40.0 28.0 (41.0) 20.0 394.0 353.0
31
GBR
7054 Hannah Jones
Taylor Scambler
Guernsey YC         141.0 30.0 27.0 27.0 (52.0) 10.0 49.0 29.0 46.0 411.0 359.0
32
NED
4452 Pepita Haverkate
Dede Davids
KNZ&RV Y       161.0 36.0 21.0 20.0 27.0 25.0 (UFD[61.0]) 45.0 27.0 423.0 362.0
33
NED
5936 Ian Andres William Janssen
Dagmar Laure Jiska Blenderman
GWV Elfhoeven         158.0 21.0 39.0 21.0 (49.0) 24.0 36.0 33.0 35.0 416.0 367.0
34
GBR
5775 Charlie Baker
Thomas Pringuer
Hayling Island SC         166.0 27.0 36.0 28.0 41.0 31.0 21.0 (43.0) 26.0 419.0 376.0
35
GBR
7633 Isabella Swan
James Catterall
Derwent Reservoir SC         156.0 20.0 28.0 30.0 (48.0) 48.0 30.0 39.0 30.0 429.0 381.0
36
DEN
2507 Victoria Madsen
Freja Malmmose
Svendborg Sunds Sejlklub Y Junior     172.0 24.0 34.0 (UFD[61.0]) 32.0 44.0 29.0 31.0 21.0 448.0 387.0
37
NED
4292 Quinten Van Den Top
Teun Mettivier Meijer
KWVL         164.0 40.0 23.0 38.0 43.0 37.0 19.0 27.0 (DNC[61.0]) 452.0 391.0
38
GBR
6305 Henry Hodges
Aaron Skeels
Sevenoaks School         157.0 44.0 45.0 (49.0) 42.0 34.0 48.0 15.0 15.0 449.0 400.0
39
FIN
2422 Ben Angell
Mona Nygard
Draycote Water SC   Junior     177.0 42.0 (49.0) 22.0 37.0 38.0 46.0 26.0 22.0 459.0 410.0
40
GBR
7264 Henry Landon
Max Reed
Bembridge SC         138.0 57.0 44.0 (UFD[61.0]) 17.0 27.0 23.0 46.0 RET[61.0] 474.0 413.0
41
NED
5879 Lieve Wensing
Seger Wensing
KWVL Loosdrecht The Netherlands       Y 174.0 11.0 46.0 34.0 46.0 42.0 24.0 (53.0) 41.0 471.0 418.0
42
GBR
6291 Jon Lai
Lucas Dobson
Tonbridge School   ?     165.0 43.0 41.0 42.0 18.0 32.0 (52.0) 50.0 28.0 471.0 419.0
43
ITA
8513 Edoardo Bastini
Samuele Bardelli
Club Nautico San Bartolomeo al Mare   Junior     175.0 53.0 (RET[61.0]) 29.0 16.0 46.0 37.0 42.0 23.0 482.0 421.0
44
GBR
4194 Alex Breese
Sienna Mordaunt
Royal Lymington YC   Junior     179.0 8.0 (56.0) 44.0 11.0 45.0 54.0 32.0 50.0 479.0 423.0
45
FRA
8225 Antoine Picel
Henry Dewez
AAN Port Blanc   Junior     171.0 (55.0) 51.0 36.0 53.0 54.0 42.0 13.0 5.0 480.0 425.0
46
GBR
8211 Arabella Parker
Lydia Chernyavskaya
Sevenoaks School Y       170.0 47.0 (48.0) 26.0 33.0 41.0 39.0 38.0 48.0 490.0 442.0
47
GBR
2376 Alex Standley
Tom Evans-Allder
Docklands Sailing and
Watersports Centre
        182.0 41.0 54.0 32.0 38.0 (55.0) 35.0 SCP[52.0] 9.0 498.0 443.0
48
FRA
8512 Simeon Bourgois
Ewenn Geffroy
AAN Port Blanc         163.0 46.0 32.0 31.0 47.0 (53.0) 50.0 52.0 24.0 498.0 445.0
49
DEN
2473 Alberto Gottlieb
Ida Noerregaard Braad
KŘS Sejlsport         176.0 29.0 42.0 33.0 45.0 (57.0) 40.0 47.0 45.0 514.0 457.0
50
GBR
5552 Oskar Dobson
Silas Taylor
Windermere School         169.0 51.0 25.0 45.0 (58.0) 49.0 34.0 48.0 37.0 516.0 458.0
51
LTU
7201 Kristupas Milašauskas
Vykintas Ladinskis
TBK         167.0 32.0 43.0 35.0 54.0 47.0 38.0 (55.0) 44.0 515.0 460.0
52
GBR
3788 May Stevenson
Lila Chung
Docklands Sailing and
Watersports Centre
Y       183.0 (58.0) 53.0 48.0 30.0 36.0 32.0 49.0 38.0 527.0 469.0
53
GBR
5144 Zoe Lomas-Clarke
Maisie Butler-Smith
Frensham Pond SC Y Junior     160.0 49.0 (RET[61.0]) DNS[61.0] 39.0 33.0 33.0 57.0 51.0 544.0 483.0
54
CZE
6319 Anna Grabarczyková
Dominika Nejezchlebová
YC LS Brno Y       180.0 48.0 38.0 43.0 (56.0) 52.0 45.0 36.0 52.0 550.0 494.0
55
DEN
8506 Isabell Svane Lindhe
Anna Wiberg-Lyng
KŘS Sejlsport Y       184.0 52.0 52.0 50.0 50.0 50.0 41.0 (56.0) 36.0 571.0 515.0
56
GER
7917 Peer Ewald
Felix Moll
SRSV Ploen         178.0 54.0 40.0 46.0 (59.0) 56.0 53.0 51.0 47.0 584.0 525.0
57
GBR
3782 Oscar Radford
Max Evans-Allder
Docklands Sailing Centre         185.0 56.0 50.0 52.0 55.0 (58.0) 51.0 54.0 53.0 614.0 556.0
58
GBR
6292 Edward Lumb
Barney Brown
Tonbridge School   ?     181.0 50.0 (RET[61.0]) DNC[61.0] 51.0 51.0 55.0 58.0 55.0 623.0 562.0
59
GBR
6871 George Massey
George Bullock
Itchenor SC         144.0 (DNC[61.0]) DNC[61.0] DNC[61.0] DNC[61.0] DNC[61.0] DNC[61.0] DNC[61.0] DNC[61.0] 632.0 571.0
60
GBR
5717 Freddy Hemingway
Sam Hall
Andrew Simpson Foundation & CCSC         173.0 59.0 55.0 (DNC[61.0]) 57.0 59.0 56.0 59.0 54.0 633.0 572.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.4 63
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
DSQDisqualification 63
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question 32.9
RETRetired Varies
SCPScoring penalty under rule 44.3 Varies
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 Varies

wpnsa.org.uk

www.rssailing.com/rsgames/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.6
www.sailwave.com