August Bank Holiday Cup

Weston Sailing Club

August Bank Holiday Cup

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R8
   
Total Nett
1st Fast Shadow X 017 Rob Forrester   WSC 748 3.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 27.0 20.0
2nd Fast Musto Skiff 252 Al Green   WSC 857 1.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 27.0 20.0
3rd Fast Tornado 402 Pete Jary Tim Roden WSC 640 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 30.0 23.0
4th Fast International Canoe 306 Tony Robertshaw   WSC 870 2.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 31.0 24.0
5th Fast Tornado 404 Grant Piggott A Kay WSC 640 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 32.0 25.0
6th Fast RS800 1068 Howard Osborne Charles Baudouin WSC 820 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 36.0 29.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R7
   
R8
   
Total Nett
1st Medium Contender 589 Keith Paul   WSC 980 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 10.0
2nd Medium Contender 673 Robert Angus   WSC 980 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 24.0 17.0
3rd Medium Contender 646 Martin Frary   WSC 980 3.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 34.0 27.0
4th Medium Contender 687 Jeremy Blaydes   WSC 980 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 34.0 27.0
5th Medium Contender 686 Ralph Drew   WSC 980 2.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 35.0 28.0
6th Medium Merlin Rocket 3485 Loz Brothwell Johnnie Dellow WSC 1000 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 42.0 35.0

Medium Asy Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R7
   
R8
   
Total Nett
1st Medium Asy RS200 971 David Bate Thomas Bate WSC 1051 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 6.0
2nd Medium Asy RS200 765 Gail Pussard Julie Dixon WSC 1051 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 12.0
3rd Medium Asy Laser 2000 2092 D Knight C Taylor WSC 1100 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 26.0 22.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R7
   
Total Nett
1st Slow Laser Radial 165225 Claire Holmes   WSC 1122 3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 29.0 16.0
2nd Slow Solo 3859 Shaun Welsh   WSC 1146 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 30.0 17.0
3rd Slow Laser EPS 263 John Hall   WSC 1024 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 48.0 35.0
4th Slow Laser 44 Paul Webb   WSC 1088 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 54.0 41.0
5th Slow Laser 173359 Sam Woods   WSC 1088 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.5 1.0 13.0 DNC 56.5 43.5
6th Slow Laser 126415 Nick Curry   WSC 1088 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.5 2.0 13.0 DNC 57.5 44.5
7th Slow Europe 381 Sue Ogg   WSC 1148 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 13.0 DNC 59.0 46.0
8th Slow Laser 169856 James Munn   WSC 1088 4.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 59.0 46.0
9th Slow Laser 1813(43) Ian Lang   WSC 1088 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 62.0 49.0
10th Slow Solo 420 John Vincent   WSC 1146 6.0 (13.0 RAF) 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 RAF 13.0 DNC 63.0 50.0
11th Slow Laser 184149 Mike Liddicoat   WSC 1088 7.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 64.0 51.0
12th Slow Supernova 511 Ian Wilson   WSC 1071 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 65.0 52.0

R1 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Musto Skiff 252 Al Green   WSC 857 103000 11:20:57 0:50:57 4 0:59:27 1.0
2 Fast International Canoe 306 Tony Robertshaw   WSC 870 103000 11:09:03 0:39:03 3 0:59:51 2.0
3 Fast Shadow X 017 Rob Forrester   WSC 748 103000 11:15:30 0:45:30 4 1:00:50 3.0
4 Fast Tornado 402 Pete Jary Tim Roden WSC 640     DNC     7.0
4 Fast Tornado 404 Grant Piggott A Kay WSC 640     DNC     7.0
4 Fast RS800 1068 Howard Osborne Charles Baudouin WSC 820     DNC     7.0

R2 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast International Canoe 306 Tony Robertshaw   WSC 870 113500 12:27:03 0:52:03 5 0:59:50 1.0
2 Fast Shadow X 017 Rob Forrester   WSC 748 113500 12:20:39 0:45:39 5 1:01:02 2.0
3 Fast Musto Skiff 252 Al Green   WSC 857 113500 12:22:07 0:47:07 4 1:08:43 3.0
4 Fast Tornado 402 Pete Jary Tim Roden WSC 640     DNC     7.0
4 Fast Tornado 404 Grant Piggott A Kay WSC 640     DNC     7.0
4 Fast RS800 1068 Howard Osborne Charles Baudouin WSC 820     DNC     7.0

R3 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Shadow X 017 Rob Forrester   WSC 748 133000 14:01:36 0:31:36 3 0:42:15 1.0
2 Fast Musto Skiff 252 Al Green   WSC 857 133000 14:06:34 0:36:34 3 0:42:40 2.0
3 Fast Tornado 402 Pete Jary Tim Roden WSC 640     DNC     7.0
3 Fast International Canoe 306 Tony Robertshaw   WSC 870     DNC     7.0
3 Fast Tornado 404 Grant Piggott A Kay WSC 640     DNC     7.0
3 Fast RS800 1068 Howard Osborne Charles Baudouin WSC 820     DNC     7.0

R4 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Tornado 402 Pete Jary Tim Roden WSC 640 113100 12:24:05 0:53:05 2 1:22:57 1.0
2 Fast Tornado 404 Grant Piggott A Kay WSC 640 113100 12:25:30 0:54:30 2 1:25:09 2.0
3 Fast Shadow X 017 Rob Forrester   WSC 748     DNC     7.0
3 Fast Musto Skiff 252 Al Green   WSC 857     DNC     7.0
3 Fast International Canoe 306 Tony Robertshaw   WSC 870     DNC     7.0
3 Fast RS800 1068 Howard Osborne Charles Baudouin WSC 820     DNC     7.0

R5 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Tornado 402 Pete Jary Tim Roden WSC 640 131500 14:21:43 1:06:43 5 1:44:15 1.0
2 Fast Tornado 404 Grant Piggott A Kay WSC 640 131500 14:24:45 1:09:45 5 1:48:59 2.0
3 Fast Shadow X 017 Rob Forrester   WSC 748     DNC     7.0
3 Fast Musto Skiff 252 Al Green   WSC 857     DNC     7.0
3 Fast International Canoe 306 Tony Robertshaw   WSC 870     DNC     7.0
3 Fast RS800 1068 Howard Osborne Charles Baudouin WSC 820     DNC     7.0

R7 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
  Fast Shadow X 017 Rob Forrester   WSC 748    
  Fast Musto Skiff 252 Al Green   WSC 857    
  Fast Tornado 402 Pete Jary Tim Roden WSC 640    
  Fast International Canoe 306 Tony Robertshaw   WSC 870    
  Fast Tornado 404 Grant Piggott A Kay WSC 640    
  Fast RS800 1068 Howard Osborne Charles Baudouin WSC 820    

R8 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast RS800 1068 Howard Osborne Charles Baudouin WSC 820 121600 13:06:00 0:50:00 4 1:00:59 1.0
2 Fast Shadow X 017 Rob Forrester   WSC 748     DNC     7.0
2 Fast Musto Skiff 252 Al Green   WSC 857     DNC     7.0
2 Fast Tornado 402 Pete Jary Tim Roden WSC 640     DNC     7.0
2 Fast International Canoe 306 Tony Robertshaw   WSC 870     DNC     7.0
2 Fast Tornado 404 Grant Piggott A Kay WSC 640     DNC     7.0

R1 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Contender 589 Keith Paul   WSC 980 103000 11:09:10 0:39:10 1 0:39:58 1.0
2 Medium Contender 686 Ralph Drew   WSC 980 103000 11:11:38 0:41:38 1 0:42:29 2.0
3 Medium Contender 646 Martin Frary   WSC 980 103000 11:12:10 0:42:10 1 0:43:02 3.0
4 Medium Contender 673 Robert Angus   WSC 980 103000 11:12:31 0:42:31 1 0:43:23 4.0
5 Medium Contender 687 Jeremy Blaydes   WSC 980 103000 11:12:32 0:42:32 1 0:43:24 5.0
6 Medium Merlin Rocket 3485 Loz Brothwell Johnnie Dellow WSC 1000     DNC     7.0

R2 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Contender 646 Martin Frary   WSC 980 113500 12:34:35 0:59:35 2 1:00:48 1.0
2 Medium Contender 673 Robert Angus   WSC 980 113500 12:36:34 1:01:34 2 1:02:49 2.0
3 Medium Contender 589 Keith Paul   WSC 980 113500 12:36:59 1:01:59 2 1:03:15 3.0
4 Medium Contender 687 Jeremy Blaydes   WSC 980 113500 12:37:41 1:02:41 2 1:03:58 4.0
5 Medium Contender 686 Ralph Drew   WSC 980 113500 12:43:57 1:08:57 2 1:10:21 5.0
6 Medium Merlin Rocket 3485 Loz Brothwell Johnnie Dellow WSC 1000     DNC     7.0

R3 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Contender 673 Robert Angus   WSC 980 133000 14:06:15 0:36:15 3 0:36:59 1.0
2 Medium Contender 646 Martin Frary   WSC 980 133000 14:07:20 0:37:20 3 0:38:06 2.0
3 Medium Contender 589 Keith Paul   WSC 980 133000 14:08:40 0:38:40 3 0:39:27 3.0
4 Medium Contender 686 Ralph Drew   WSC 980 133000 14:10:59 0:40:59 3 0:41:49 4.0
5 Medium Contender 687 Jeremy Blaydes   WSC 980 133000 14:14:59 0:44:59 3 0:45:54 5.0
6 Medium Merlin Rocket 3485 Loz Brothwell Johnnie Dellow WSC 1000     DNC     7.0

R4 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Contender 589 Keith Paul   WSC 980 113100 12:28:17 0:57:17 2 0:58:27 1.0
2 Medium Contender 673 Robert Angus   WSC 980 113100 12:28:48 0:57:48 2 0:58:59 2.0
3 Medium Merlin Rocket 3485 Loz Brothwell Johnnie Dellow WSC 1000 113100 12:30:40 0:59:40 2 0:59:40 3.0
4 Medium Contender 687 Jeremy Blaydes   WSC 980 113100 12:32:23 1:01:23 2 1:02:38 4.0
5 Medium Contender 686 Ralph Drew   WSC 980 113100 12:34:28 1:03:28 2 1:04:46 5.0
6 Medium Contender 646 Martin Frary   WSC 980     DNC     7.0

R5 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Contender 673 Robert Angus   WSC 980 131500 14:19:06 1:04:06 3 1:05:24 1.0
2 Medium Contender 687 Jeremy Blaydes   WSC 980 131500 14:20:21 1:05:21 3 1:06:41 2.0
3 Medium Contender 589 Keith Paul   WSC 980 131500 14:21:27 1:06:27 3 1:07:48 3.0
4 Medium Merlin Rocket 3485 Loz Brothwell Johnnie Dellow WSC 1000 131500 14:23:05 1:08:05 3 1:08:05 4.0
5 Medium Contender 686 Ralph Drew   WSC 980 131500 14:25:26 1:10:26 3 1:11:52 5.0
6 Medium Contender 646 Martin Frary   WSC 980     DNC     7.0

R7 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Contender 589 Keith Paul   WSC 980 113000 11:58:38 0:28:38 2 0:29:13 1.0
2 Medium Contender 673 Robert Angus   WSC 980     DNC     7.0
2 Medium Contender 646 Martin Frary   WSC 980     DNC     7.0
2 Medium Contender 687 Jeremy Blaydes   WSC 980     DNC     7.0
2 Medium Contender 686 Ralph Drew   WSC 980     DNC     7.0
2 Medium Merlin Rocket 3485 Loz Brothwell Johnnie Dellow WSC 1000     DNC     7.0

R8 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Contender 589 Keith Paul   WSC 980 121600 13:13:33 0:57:33 4 0:58:43 1.0
2 Medium Contender 673 Robert Angus   WSC 980     DNC     7.0
2 Medium Contender 646 Martin Frary   WSC 980     DNC     7.0
2 Medium Contender 687 Jeremy Blaydes   WSC 980     DNC     7.0
2 Medium Contender 686 Ralph Drew   WSC 980     DNC     7.0
2 Medium Merlin Rocket 3485 Loz Brothwell Johnnie Dellow WSC 1000     DNC     7.0

R1 - Medium Asy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asy RS200 971 David Bate Thomas Bate WSC 1051 103000 11:17:26 0:47:26 3 0:45:08 1.0
2 Medium Asy RS200 765 Gail Pussard Julie Dixon WSC 1051 103000 11:18:43 0:48:43 3 0:46:21 2.0
3 Medium Asy Laser 2000 2092 D Knight C Taylor WSC 1100     DNC     4.0

R2 - Medium Asy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asy RS200 971 David Bate Thomas Bate WSC 1051 113500 12:28:25 0:53:25 4 0:50:49 1.0
2 Medium Asy RS200 765 Gail Pussard Julie Dixon WSC 1051 113500 12:31:57 0:56:57 4 0:54:11 2.0
3 Medium Asy Laser 2000 2092 D Knight C Taylor WSC 1100     DNC     4.0

R3 - Medium Asy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asy RS200 971 David Bate Thomas Bate WSC 1051 133000 14:01:04 0:31:04 2 0:29:34 1.0
2 Medium Asy RS200 765 Gail Pussard Julie Dixon WSC 1051     DNC     4.0
2 Medium Asy Laser 2000 2092 D Knight C Taylor WSC 1100     DNC     4.0

R4 - Medium Asy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asy RS200 971 David Bate Thomas Bate WSC 1051 113100 12:28:32 0:57:32 2 0:54:44 1.0
2 Medium Asy RS200 765 Gail Pussard Julie Dixon WSC 1051 113100 12:31:25 1:00:25 2 0:57:29 2.0
3 Medium Asy Laser 2000 2092 D Knight C Taylor WSC 1100 113100 12:10:10 0:39:10 1 1:11:13 3.0

R5 - Medium Asy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asy RS200 971 David Bate Thomas Bate WSC 1051 131500 14:22:11 1:07:11 3 1:03:55 1.0
2 Medium Asy RS200 765 Gail Pussard Julie Dixon WSC 1051 131500 14:28:12 1:13:12 3 1:09:39 2.0
3 Medium Asy Laser 2000 2092 D Knight C Taylor WSC 1100 131500 14:12:25 0:57:25 2 1:18:18 3.0

R7 - Medium Asy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asy RS200 971 David Bate Thomas Bate WSC 1051 113000 11:59:44 0:29:44 2 0:28:17 1.0
2 Medium Asy RS200 765 Gail Pussard Julie Dixon WSC 1051 113000 12:03:48 0:33:48 2 0:32:10 2.0
3 Medium Asy Laser 2000 2092 D Knight C Taylor WSC 1100     DNC     4.0

R8 - Medium Asy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asy RS200 971 David Bate Thomas Bate WSC 1051 121600 13:04:23 0:48:23 3 0:46:02 1.0
2 Medium Asy RS200 765 Gail Pussard Julie Dixon WSC 1051 121600 13:09:48 0:53:48 3 0:51:11 2.0
3 Medium Asy Laser 2000 2092 D Knight C Taylor WSC 1100     DNC     4.0

R1 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Laser 44 Paul Webb   WSC 1088 103000 11:16:23 0:46:23 2 0:42:38 1.0
2 Slow Solo 3859 Shaun Welsh   WSC 1146 103000 11:19:21 0:49:21 2 0:43:04 2.0
3 Slow Laser Radial 165225 Claire Holmes   WSC 1122 103000 11:20:02 0:50:02 2 0:44:36 3.0
4 Slow Laser 169856 James Munn   WSC 1088 103000 11:18:36 0:48:36 2 0:44:40 4.0
5 Slow Laser EPS 263 John Hall   WSC 1024 103000 11:15:52 0:45:52 2 0:44:48 5.0
6 Slow Solo 420 John Vincent   WSC 1146 103000 11:21:24 0:51:24 2 0:44:51 6.0
7 Slow Laser 184149 Mike Liddicoat   WSC 1088 103000 11:20:00 0:50:00 2 0:45:57 7.0
8 Slow Laser 173359 Sam Woods   WSC 1088     DNC     13.0
8 Slow Laser 126415 Nick Curry   WSC 1088     DNC     13.0
8 Slow Europe 381 Sue Ogg   WSC 1148     DNC     13.0
8 Slow Laser 1813(43) Ian Lang   WSC 1088     DNC     13.0
8 Slow Supernova 511 Ian Wilson   WSC 1071     DNC     13.0

R2 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Laser 44 Paul Webb   WSC 1088 113500 12:31:02 0:56:02 3 0:51:30 1.0
2 Slow Laser Radial 165225 Claire Holmes   WSC 1122 113500 12:32:53 0:57:53 3 0:51:35 2.0
3 Slow Laser 169856 James Munn   WSC 1088 113500 12:32:25 0:57:25 3 0:52:46 3.0
4 Slow Solo 3859 Shaun Welsh   WSC 1146 113500 12:37:38 1:02:38 3 0:54:39 4.0
5 Slow Laser 184149 Mike Liddicoat   WSC 1088 113500 12:40:31 1:05:31 3 1:00:13 5.0
6 Slow Laser EPS 263 John Hall   WSC 1024     DNC     13.0
6 Slow Laser 173359 Sam Woods   WSC 1088     DNC     13.0
6 Slow Laser 126415 Nick Curry   WSC 1088     DNC     13.0
6 Slow Europe 381 Sue Ogg   WSC 1148     DNC     13.0
6 Slow Laser 1813(43) Ian Lang   WSC 1088     DNC     13.0
6 Slow Solo 420 John Vincent   WSC 1146     RAF     13.0
6 Slow Supernova 511 Ian Wilson   WSC 1071     DNC     13.0

R3 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Laser Radial 165225 Claire Holmes   WSC 1122 133000 14:03:11 0:33:11 2 0:29:35 1.0
2 Slow Solo 3859 Shaun Welsh   WSC 1146 133000 14:05:12 0:35:12 2 0:30:43 2.0
3 Slow Laser EPS 263 John Hall   WSC 1024 133000 14:02:21 0:32:21 2 0:31:36 3.0
4 Slow Laser 44 Paul Webb   WSC 1088     DNC     13.0
4 Slow Laser 173359 Sam Woods   WSC 1088     DNC     13.0
4 Slow Laser 126415 Nick Curry   WSC 1088     DNC     13.0
4 Slow Europe 381 Sue Ogg   WSC 1148     DNC     13.0
4 Slow Laser 169856 James Munn   WSC 1088     DNC     13.0
4 Slow Laser 1813(43) Ian Lang   WSC 1088     DNC     13.0
4 Slow Solo 420 John Vincent   WSC 1146     DNC     13.0
4 Slow Laser 184149 Mike Liddicoat   WSC 1088     DNC     13.0
4 Slow Supernova 511 Ian Wilson   WSC 1071     DNC     13.0

R4 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Europe 381 Sue Ogg   WSC 1148 113100 12:08:39 0:37:39 2 0:32:48 1.0
2 Slow Solo 3859 Shaun Welsh   WSC 1146 113100 12:12:09 0:41:09 2 0:35:54 2.0
3 Slow Laser 173359 Sam Woods   WSC 1088 113100 12:11:30 0:40:30 2 0:37:13 3.5
3 Slow Laser 126415 Nick Curry   WSC 1088 113100 12:11:29 0:40:29 2 0:37:13 3.5
5 Slow Solo 420 John Vincent   WSC 1146 113100 12:13:59 0:42:59 2 0:37:30 5.0
6 Slow Laser Radial 165225 Claire Holmes   WSC 1122 113100 12:13:10 0:42:10 2 0:37:35 6.0
7 Slow Laser 1813(43) Ian Lang   WSC 1088 113100 12:13:38 0:42:38 2 0:39:11 7.0
8 Slow Supernova 511 Ian Wilson   WSC 1071 113100 12:13:24 0:42:24 2 0:39:35 8.0
9 Slow Laser EPS 263 John Hall   WSC 1024     DNC     13.0
9 Slow Laser 44 Paul Webb   WSC 1088     DNC     13.0
9 Slow Laser 169856 James Munn   WSC 1088     DNC     13.0
9 Slow Laser 184149 Mike Liddicoat   WSC 1088     DNC     13.0

R5 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Laser 173359 Sam Woods   WSC 1088 131500 14:20:39 1:05:39 5 1:00:20 1.0
2 Slow Laser 126415 Nick Curry   WSC 1088 131500 14:23:05 1:08:05 5 1:02:35 2.0
3 Slow Laser 1813(43) Ian Lang   WSC 1088 131500 14:23:06 1:08:06 5 1:02:36 3.0
4 Slow Laser Radial 165225 Claire Holmes   WSC 1122 131500 14:26:17 1:11:17 5 1:03:32 4.0
5 Slow Supernova 511 Ian Wilson   WSC 1071 131500 14:24:59 1:09:59 5 1:05:21 5.0
6 Slow Europe 381 Sue Ogg   WSC 1148 131500 14:28:17 1:13:17 4 1:19:48 6.0
7 Slow Solo 3859 Shaun Welsh   WSC 1146 131500 14:14:28 0:59:28 3 1:26:29 7.0
8 Slow Laser EPS 263 John Hall   WSC 1024     DNC     13.0
8 Slow Laser 44 Paul Webb   WSC 1088     DNC     13.0
8 Slow Laser 169856 James Munn   WSC 1088     DNC     13.0
8 Slow Solo 420 John Vincent   WSC 1146     RAF     13.0
8 Slow Laser 184149 Mike Liddicoat   WSC 1088     DNC     13.0

R7 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Laser EPS 263 John Hall   WSC 1024 113000 12:00:46 0:30:46 2 0:30:03 1.0
2 Slow Laser Radial 165225 Claire Holmes   WSC 1122     DNC     13.0
2 Slow Solo 3859 Shaun Welsh   WSC 1146     DNC     13.0
2 Slow Laser 44 Paul Webb   WSC 1088     DNC     13.0
2 Slow Laser 173359 Sam Woods   WSC 1088     DNC     13.0
2 Slow Laser 126415 Nick Curry   WSC 1088     DNC     13.0
2 Slow Europe 381 Sue Ogg   WSC 1148     DNC     13.0
2 Slow Laser 169856 James Munn   WSC 1088     DNC     13.0
2 Slow Laser 1813(43) Ian Lang   WSC 1088     DNC     13.0
2 Slow Solo 420 John Vincent   WSC 1146     DNC     13.0
2 Slow Laser 184149 Mike Liddicoat   WSC 1088     DNC     13.0
2 Slow Supernova 511 Ian Wilson   WSC 1071     DNC     13.0

R8 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
  Slow Laser Radial 165225 Claire Holmes   WSC 1122    
  Slow Solo 3859 Shaun Welsh   WSC 1146    
  Slow Laser EPS 263 John Hall   WSC 1024    
  Slow Laser 44 Paul Webb   WSC 1088    
  Slow Laser 173359 Sam Woods   WSC 1088    
  Slow Laser 126415 Nick Curry   WSC 1088    
  Slow Europe 381 Sue Ogg   WSC 1148    
  Slow Laser 169856 James Munn   WSC 1088    
  Slow Laser 1813(43) Ian Lang   WSC 1088    
  Slow Solo 420 John Vincent   WSC 1146    
  Slow Laser 184149 Mike Liddicoat   WSC 1088    
  Slow Supernova 511 Ian Wilson   WSC 1071    



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com