Club Championship

Weston Sailing Club

Club Championship

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1
   
R2
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
Total Nett
1st Fast RS800 1200 Matt Humphreys Amy Cartwright WSC 820 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Fast F18 844 M Sutcliffe Tony Thackery WSC 693 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 2.0 37.0 24.0
3rd Fast Dart 18 7532 Mike Footer Bryan Hammond WSC 805 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNS 7.0 4.0 40.0 27.0
4th Fast International Canoe 306 Tony Robertshaw   WSC 870 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 13.0 DNF 42.0 29.0
5th Fast RS800 1068 Howard Osborne Charles Baudouin WSC 820 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 13.0 DNF 45.0 32.0
6th Fast Tornado 73 Simon Dean Phil Goddard WSC 640 2.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 46.0 33.0
7th Fast Dart 18 7512 Kamil Bartusiak   WSC 805 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 48.0 35.0
8th Fast 49er 6 Ron Price Ally WSC 732 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 54.0 41.0
9th Fast F18 1579 Duncan Haynes Cathy Haynes WSC 693 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 55.0 42.0
10th Fast I 14 1509 Tom Watkins Izzy Hartland WSC 780 (13.0 DNS) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNS 4.0 13.0 DNC 56.0 43.0
11th Fast Dart 18 601 M Baker   WSC 805 (13.0 RAF) 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 56.0 43.0
12th Fast I 14 1497 Dave Edge Martin Arnison WSC 780 (13.0 DNS) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0 52.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1
   
R2
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
Total Nett
1st Medium Contender 646 Martin Frary   WSC 980 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (7.0 DNS) 16.0 9.0
2nd Medium Hornet 2176 Toby Barsley-Dale Dawn Barsley-Dale WSC 973 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 18.0 11.0
3rd Medium Hornet 2183 Dave Edge Martin Arnison WSC 973 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 1.0 20.0 13.0
4th Medium Contender 2373 Mike Murley   WSC 980 1.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 DNS 20.0 13.0
5th Medium Contender 686 Ralph Drew   WSC 980 3.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 21.0 15.0
6th Medium Contender 687 Jeremy Blaydes   WSC 980 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 3.0 26.0 19.0

Medium Asy Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1
   
R2
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
Total Nett
1st Medium Asy RS200 237 Tim Golding Josie Bell WSC 1051 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 6.0
2nd Medium Asy RS400 854 Chris Brown C Strang WSC 946 (6.0 RAF) 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 16.0 10.0
3rd Medium Asy RS200 888 Ashton Sampson Tina Kwok WSC 1051 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 11.0
4th Medium Asy RS100 503 Jeremy Pilcher   WSC 1000 2.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0 DNS) 19.0 13.0
5th Medium Asy RS200 765 Gail Pussard Julie Dixon WSC 1051 3.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 18.0 13.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1
   
R2
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
Total Nett
1st Slow Europe 331 Peter Ruff   WSC 1148 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Slow Laser 169014 Dennis Fisher   WSC 1088 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
3rd Slow Laser 126415 Nick Curry   WSC 1087 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 28.0 18.0
4th Slow Laser 195222 Chris Spencer   WSC 1088 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 10.0 DNS 31.0 21.0
5th Slow Laser Radial 165225 C Holmes   WSC 1122 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 10.0 DNS 38.0 28.0
6th Slow Laser Radial 192523 M Burows   WSC 1122 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 39.0 29.0
7th Slow Laser EPS 263 John Hall   WSC 1024 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 42.0 32.0
8th Slow Supernova 511 Ian Wilson   WSC 1071 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 44.0 34.0
9th Slow Laser Radial 182523 P Burrows   WSC 1122 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 47.0 37.0

R1 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast RS800 1200 Matt Humphreys Amy Cartwright WSC 820 113000 12:24:08 0:54:08 2 1:06:01 1.0
2 Fast Tornado 73 Simon Dean Phil Goddard WSC 640 113000 12:19:02 0:49:02 2 1:16:37 2.0
3 Fast Dart 18 7532 Mike Footer Bryan Hammond WSC 805 113000 122050 0:50:50 1 2:06:18 3.0
4 Fast F18 844 M Sutcliffe Tony Thackery WSC 693     DNC     13.0
4 Fast International Canoe 306 Tony Robertshaw   WSC 870     DNC     13.0
4 Fast RS800 1068 Howard Osborne Charles Baudouin WSC 820     DNC     13.0
4 Fast Dart 18 7512 Kamil Bartusiak   WSC 805     DNF     13.0
4 Fast 49er 6 Ron Price Ally WSC 732     DNC     13.0
4 Fast F18 1579 Duncan Haynes Cathy Haynes WSC 693     DNC     13.0
4 Fast I 14 1509 Tom Watkins Izzy Hartland WSC 780     DNS     13.0
4 Fast Dart 18 601 M Baker   WSC 805     RAF     13.0
4 Fast I 14 1497 Dave Edge Martin Arnison WSC 780     DNS     13.0

R2 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast RS800 1200 Matt Humphreys Amy Cartwright WSC 820 131500 13:48:26 0:33:26 1 0:40:46 1.0
2 Fast 49er 6 Ron Price Ally WSC 732 131500 13:48:21 0:33:21 1 0:45:34 2.0
3 Fast F18 1579 Duncan Haynes Cathy Haynes WSC 693 131500 13:51:59 0:36:59 1 0:53:22 3.0
4 Fast Dart 18 601 M Baker   WSC 805 131500 14:00:21 0:45:21 1 0:56:20 4.0
5 Fast Tornado 73 Simon Dean Phil Goddard WSC 640 131500 13:52:24 0:37:24 1 0:58:26 5.0
6 Fast F18 844 M Sutcliffe Tony Thackery WSC 693     DNC     13.0
6 Fast Dart 18 7532 Mike Footer Bryan Hammond WSC 805     DNC     13.0
6 Fast International Canoe 306 Tony Robertshaw   WSC 870     DNC     13.0
6 Fast RS800 1068 Howard Osborne Charles Baudouin WSC 820     DNC     13.0
6 Fast Dart 18 7512 Kamil Bartusiak   WSC 805     DNC     13.0
6 Fast I 14 1509 Tom Watkins Izzy Hartland WSC 780     DNC     13.0
6 Fast I 14 1497 Dave Edge Martin Arnison WSC 780     DNC     13.0

R4 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast International Canoe 306 Tony Robertshaw   WSC 870 113000 12:39:07 1:09:07 3 1:19:27 1.0
2 Fast RS800 1200 Matt Humphreys Amy Cartwright WSC 820 113000 12:36:43 1:06:43 3 1:21:22 2.0
3 Fast RS800 1068 Howard Osborne Charles Baudouin WSC 820 113000 12:38:02 1:08:02 3 1:22:58 3.0
4 Fast F18 844 M Sutcliffe Tony Thackery WSC 693 113000 12:34:52 1:04:52 2 2:20:24 4.0
5 Fast Dart 18 7532 Mike Footer Bryan Hammond WSC 805     DNS     13.0
5 Fast Tornado 73 Simon Dean Phil Goddard WSC 640     DNC     13.0
5 Fast Dart 18 7512 Kamil Bartusiak   WSC 805     DNC     13.0
5 Fast 49er 6 Ron Price Ally WSC 732     DNC     13.0
5 Fast F18 1579 Duncan Haynes Cathy Haynes WSC 693     DNC     13.0
5 Fast I 14 1509 Tom Watkins Izzy Hartland WSC 780     DNS     13.0
5 Fast Dart 18 601 M Baker   WSC 805     DNC     13.0
5 Fast I 14 1497 Dave Edge Martin Arnison WSC 780     DNC     13.0

R5 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast RS800 1200 Matt Humphreys Amy Cartwright WSC 820 133000 14:08:49 0:38:49 2 0:47:20 1.0
2 Fast International Canoe 306 Tony Robertshaw   WSC 870 133000 14:13:41 0:43:41 2 0:50:13 2.0
3 Fast RS800 1068 Howard Osborne Charles Baudouin WSC 820 133000 14:13:27 0:43:27 2 0:52:59 3.0
4 Fast I 14 1509 Tom Watkins Izzy Hartland WSC 780 133000 14:14:40 0:44:40 2 0:57:16 4.0
5 Fast F18 844 M Sutcliffe Tony Thackery WSC 693 133000 14:17:48 0:47:48 2 1:08:59 5.0
6 Fast Dart 18 7512 Kamil Bartusiak   WSC 805 133000 14:06:28 0:36:28 1 1:30:36 6.0
7 Fast Dart 18 7532 Mike Footer Bryan Hammond WSC 805 133000 14:10:01 0:40:01 1 1:39:25 7.0
8 Fast Tornado 73 Simon Dean Phil Goddard WSC 640     DNC     13.0
8 Fast 49er 6 Ron Price Ally WSC 732     DNC     13.0
8 Fast F18 1579 Duncan Haynes Cathy Haynes WSC 693     DNC     13.0
8 Fast Dart 18 601 M Baker   WSC 805     DNC     13.0
8 Fast I 14 1497 Dave Edge Martin Arnison WSC 780     DNC     13.0

R6 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast RS800 1200 Matt Humphreys Amy Cartwright WSC 820 143000 15:09:55 0:39:55 2 0:48:41 1.0
2 Fast F18 844 M Sutcliffe Tony Thackery WSC 693 143000 15:10:44 0:40:44 2 0:58:47 2.0
3 Fast Dart 18 7512 Kamil Bartusiak   WSC 805 143000 15:08:26 0:38:26 1 1:35:29 3.0
4 Fast Dart 18 7532 Mike Footer Bryan Hammond WSC 805 143000 15:15:47 0:45:47 1 1:53:45 4.0
5 Fast International Canoe 306 Tony Robertshaw   WSC 870     DNF     13.0
5 Fast RS800 1068 Howard Osborne Charles Baudouin WSC 820     DNF     13.0
5 Fast Tornado 73 Simon Dean Phil Goddard WSC 640     DNC     13.0
5 Fast 49er 6 Ron Price Ally WSC 732     DNC     13.0
5 Fast F18 1579 Duncan Haynes Cathy Haynes WSC 693     DNC     13.0
5 Fast I 14 1509 Tom Watkins Izzy Hartland WSC 780     DNC     13.0
5 Fast Dart 18 601 M Baker   WSC 805     DNC     13.0
5 Fast I 14 1497 Dave Edge Martin Arnison WSC 780     DNC     13.0

R1 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Contender 2373 Mike Murley   WSC 980 113300 12:23:20 0:50:20 2 0:51:22 1.0
2 Medium Contender 646 Martin Frary   WSC 980 113300 12:23:34 0:50:34 2 0:51:36 2.0
3 Medium Contender 686 Ralph Drew   WSC 980 113300 12:37:56 1:04:56 2 1:06:16 3.0
4 Medium Hornet 2176 Toby Barsley-Dale Dawn Barsley-Dale WSC 973     DNC     7.0
4 Medium Hornet 2183 Dave Edge Martin Arnison WSC 973     DNC     7.0
4 Medium Contender 687 Jeremy Blaydes   WSC 980     DNC     7.0

R2 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Contender 646 Martin Frary   WSC 980 131800 13:52:54 0:34:54 1 0:35:37 1.0
2 Medium Contender 2373 Mike Murley   WSC 980 131800 13:55:37 0:37:37 1 0:38:23 2.0
3 Medium Contender 686 Ralph Drew   WSC 980 131800 14:04:26 0:46:26 1 0:47:23 3.0
4 Medium Hornet 2176 Toby Barsley-Dale Dawn Barsley-Dale WSC 973     DNC     7.0
4 Medium Hornet 2183 Dave Edge Martin Arnison WSC 973     DNC     7.0
4 Medium Contender 687 Jeremy Blaydes   WSC 980     DNC     7.0

R4 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Hornet 2176 Toby Barsley-Dale Dawn Barsley-Dale WSC 973 113300 12:19:49 0:46:49 2 0:48:07 1.0
2 Medium Contender 646 Martin Frary   WSC 980 113300 12:20:57 0:47:57 2 0:48:56 2.0
3 Medium Hornet 2183 Dave Edge Martin Arnison WSC 973 113300 12:21:25 0:48:25 2 0:49:46 3.0
4 Medium Contender 687 Jeremy Blaydes   WSC 980 113300 12:23:17 0:50:17 2 0:51:19 4.0
5 Medium Contender 686 Ralph Drew   WSC 980 113300 12:25:13 0:52:13 2 0:53:17 5.0
6 Medium Contender 2373 Mike Murley   WSC 980     DNC     7.0

R5 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Hornet 2176 Toby Barsley-Dale Dawn Barsley-Dale WSC 973 133300 14:00:24 0:27:24 1 0:28:10 1.0
2 Medium Hornet 2183 Dave Edge Martin Arnison WSC 973 133300 14:03:11 0:30:11 1 0:31:01 2.0
3 Medium Contender 2373 Mike Murley   WSC 980 133300 14:04:13 0:31:13 1 0:31:51 3.0
4 Medium Contender 646 Martin Frary   WSC 980 133300 14:04:34 0:31:34 1 0:32:13 4.0
5 Medium Contender 687 Jeremy Blaydes   WSC 980 133300 14:06:46 0:33:46 1 0:34:27 5.0
6 Medium Contender 686 Ralph Drew   WSC 980 133300 14:07:43 0:34:43 1 0:35:26 6.0

R6 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Hornet 2183 Dave Edge Martin Arnison WSC 973 143300 15:02:07 0:29:07 1 0:29:55 1.0
2 Medium Hornet 2176 Toby Barsley-Dale Dawn Barsley-Dale WSC 973 143300 15:02:24 0:29:24 1 0:30:13 2.0
3 Medium Contender 687 Jeremy Blaydes   WSC 980 143300 15:05:32 0:32:32 1 0:33:12 3.0
4 Medium Contender 686 Ralph Drew   WSC 980 143300 15:07:54 0:34:54 1 0:35:37 4.0
5 Medium Contender 646 Martin Frary   WSC 980     DNS     7.0
5 Medium Contender 2373 Mike Murley   WSC 980     DNS     7.0

R1 - Medium Asy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asy RS200 237 Tim Golding Josie Bell WSC 1051 113000 12:26:47 0:56:47 3 0:54:02 1.0
2 Medium Asy RS100 503 Jeremy Pilcher   WSC 1000 113000 12:24:24 0:54:24 3 0:54:24 2.0
3 Medium Asy RS200 765 Gail Pussard Julie Dixon WSC 1051 113000 12:19:46 0:49:46 2 1:11:02 3.0
4 Medium Asy RS400 854 Chris Brown C Strang WSC 946     RAF     6.0
4 Medium Asy RS200 888 Ashton Sampson Tina Kwok WSC 1051     DNC     6.0

R2 - Medium Asy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asy RS400 854 Chris Brown C Strang WSC 946 131500 133838 0:23:38 1 0:24:59 1.0
2 Medium Asy RS100 503 Jeremy Pilcher   WSC 1000 131500 13:40:50 0:25:50 1 0:25:50 2.0
3 Medium Asy RS200 765 Gail Pussard Julie Dixon WSC 1051 131500 13:48:47 0:33:47 1 0:32:09 3.0
4 Medium Asy RS200 237 Tim Golding Josie Bell WSC 1051     DNC     6.0
4 Medium Asy RS200 888 Ashton Sampson Tina Kwok WSC 1051     DNC     6.0

R4 - Medium Asy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asy RS200 888 Ashton Sampson Tina Kwok WSC 1051 113000 12:24:23 0:54:23 3 0:51:45 1.0
2 Medium Asy RS400 854 Chris Brown C Strang WSC 946 113000 12:21:24 0:51:24 3 0:54:20 2.0
3 Medium Asy RS200 237 Tim Golding Josie Bell WSC 1051 113000 12:27:07 0:57:07 3 0:54:21 3.0
4 Medium Asy RS200 765 Gail Pussard Julie Dixon WSC 1051 113000 12:30:21 1:00:21 3 0:57:25 4.0
5 Medium Asy RS100 503 Jeremy Pilcher   WSC 1000 113000 12:27:37 0:57:37 3 0:57:37 5.0

R5 - Medium Asy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asy RS200 237 Tim Golding Josie Bell WSC 1051 133000 14:17:01 0:47:01 2 0:44:44 1.0
2 Medium Asy RS200 888 Ashton Sampson Tina Kwok WSC 1051 133000 14:17:32 0:47:32 2 0:45:14 2.0
3 Medium Asy RS400 854 Chris Brown C Strang WSC 946 133000 14:15:19 0:45:19 2 0:47:54 3.0
4 Medium Asy RS100 503 Jeremy Pilcher   WSC 1000 133000 13:57:47 0:27:47 1 0:55:34 4.0
5 Medium Asy RS200 765 Gail Pussard Julie Dixon WSC 1051 133000 14:04:30 0:34:30 1 1:05:39 5.0

R6 - Medium Asy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asy RS200 237 Tim Golding Josie Bell WSC 1051 143000 14:53:28 0:23:28 1 0:22:20 1.0
2 Medium Asy RS200 888 Ashton Sampson Tina Kwok WSC 1051 143000 14:53:41 0:23:41 1 0:22:32 2.0
3 Medium Asy RS200 765 Gail Pussard Julie Dixon WSC 1051 143000 14:54:13 0:24:13 1 0:23:02 3.0
4 Medium Asy RS400 854 Chris Brown C Strang WSC 946 143000 14:54:36 0:24:36 1 0:26:00 4.0
5 Medium Asy RS100 503 Jeremy Pilcher   WSC 1000     DNS     6.0

R1 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Europe 331 Peter Ruff   WSC 1148 113300 12:28:57 0:55:57 2 0:48:44 1.0
2 Slow Laser 169014 Dennis Fisher   WSC 1088 113300 12:26:59 0:53:59 2 0:49:37 2.0
3 Slow Laser 195222 Chris Spencer   WSC 1088 113300 12:28:20 0:55:20 2 0:50:51 3.0
4 Slow Laser 126415 Nick Curry   WSC 1087     DNC     10.0
4 Slow Laser Radial 165225 C Holmes   WSC 1122     DNC     10.0
4 Slow Laser Radial 192523 M Burows   WSC 1122     DNC     10.0
4 Slow Laser EPS 263 John Hall   WSC 1024     DNC     10.0
4 Slow Supernova 511 Ian Wilson   WSC 1071     DNC     10.0
4 Slow Laser Radial 182523 P Burrows   WSC 1122     DNC     10.0

R2 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Laser 169014 Dennis Fisher   WSC 1088 131800 13:54:39 0:36:39 1 0:33:41 1.0
2 Slow Europe 331 Peter Ruff   WSC 1148 131800 13:57:31 0:39:31 1 0:34:25 2.0
3 Slow Laser 126415 Nick Curry   WSC 1087 131800 13:58:50 0:40:50 1 0:37:34 3.0
4 Slow Supernova 511 Ian Wilson   WSC 1071 131800 14:00:31 0:42:31 1 0:39:42 4.0
5 Slow Laser 195222 Chris Spencer   WSC 1088     DNC     10.0
5 Slow Laser Radial 165225 C Holmes   WSC 1122     DNC     10.0
5 Slow Laser Radial 192523 M Burows   WSC 1122     DNC     10.0
5 Slow Laser EPS 263 John Hall   WSC 1024     DNC     10.0
5 Slow Laser Radial 182523 P Burrows   WSC 1122     DNC     10.0

R4 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Europe 331 Peter Ruff   WSC 1148 113300 12:28:02 0:55:02 2 0:47:56 1.0
2 Slow Laser EPS 263 John Hall   WSC 1024 113300 12:24:28 0:51:28 2 0:50:16 2.0
3 Slow Laser 169014 Dennis Fisher   WSC 1088 113300 12:27:46 0:54:46 2 0:50:20 3.0
4 Slow Laser Radial 165225 C Holmes   WSC 1122 113300 12:30:10 0:57:10 2 0:50:57 4.0
5 Slow Laser 195222 Chris Spencer   WSC 1088 113300 12:28:47 0:55:47 2 0:51:16 5.0
6 Slow Laser 126415 Nick Curry   WSC 1087 113300 12:28:58 0:55:58 2 0:51:29 6.0
7 Slow Laser Radial 182523 P Burrows   WSC 1122 113300 12:33:32 1:00:32 2 0:53:57 7.0
8 Slow Laser Radial 192523 M Burows   WSC 1122     DNC     10.0
8 Slow Supernova 511 Ian Wilson   WSC 1071     DNC     10.0

R5 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Europe 331 Peter Ruff   WSC 1148 133300 14:06:21 0:33:21 1 0:29:03 1.0
2 Slow Laser 169014 Dennis Fisher   WSC 1088 133300 14:06:07 0:33:07 1 0:30:26 2.0
3 Slow Laser 195222 Chris Spencer   WSC 1088 133300 14:06:46 0:33:46 1 0:31:02 3.0
4 Slow Laser Radial 165225 C Holmes   WSC 1122 133300 14:07:55 0:34:55 1 0:31:07 4.0
5 Slow Laser Radial 192523 M Burows   WSC 1122 133300 14:07:58 0:34:58 1 0:31:10 5.0
6 Slow Laser 126415 Nick Curry   WSC 1087 133300 14:07:52 0:34:52 1 0:32:05 6.0
7 Slow Laser EPS 263 John Hall   WSC 1024     DNS     10.0
7 Slow Supernova 511 Ian Wilson   WSC 1071     DNC     10.0
7 Slow Laser Radial 182523 P Burrows   WSC 1122     DNC     10.0

R6 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Europe 331 Peter Ruff   WSC 1148 143300 15:08:13 0:35:13 1 0:30:41 1.0
2 Slow Laser 169014 Dennis Fisher   WSC 1088 143300 15:08:19 0:35:19 1 0:32:28 2.0
3 Slow Laser 126415 Nick Curry   WSC 1087 143300 15:10:13 0:37:13 1 0:34:14 3.0
4 Slow Laser Radial 192523 M Burows   WSC 1122 143300 15:14:01 0:41:01 1 0:36:33 4.0
5 Slow Laser 195222 Chris Spencer   WSC 1088     DNS     10.0
5 Slow Laser Radial 165225 C Holmes   WSC 1122     DNS     10.0
5 Slow Laser EPS 263 John Hall   WSC 1024     DNS     10.0
5 Slow Supernova 511 Ian Wilson   WSC 1071     DNC     10.0
5 Slow Laser Radial 182523 P Burrows   WSC 1122     DNC     10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com