Cup Weekend 12 07 2014

Weston Sailing Club

Cup Weekend 12 07 2014

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R4
   
R5
   
Total Nett
DNQ Fast Spitfire 112 Olly Harris Ben Harris WSC 709 1.0 2.0 RAF 3.0 3.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
Total Nett
1st Medium Contender 589 Keith Paul   WSC 980 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 7.0 5.0
2nd Medium Contender 686 Ralph Drew   WSC 980 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 17.0 13.0
DNQ Medium Contender 687 Jeremy Blaydes   WSC 980 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 23.0 17.0
DNQ Medium Merlin Rocket 3477 J Gruner L Gruner WSC 1000 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 30.0 24.0
DNQ Medium Contender 673 Robert Angus   WSC 980 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 32.0 26.0

Medium Asy Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R4
   
R5
   
Total Nett
DNQ Medium Asy RS200 971 David Bate Thomas Bate WSC 1051 1.0 2.0 DNS 3.0 3.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
Total Nett
1st Slow Laser 183445 Andrew Rawson   WSC 1088 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd Slow Byte 1663 Maggie Futcher   WSC 1150 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 22.0 13.0
DNQ Slow Laser 173359 Sam Woods   WSC 1088 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 40.0 31.0
DNQ Slow Solo 420 Jon Vincent   WSC 1146 3.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 41.0 32.0
DNQ Slow Supernova 511 Ian Wilson   WSC 1071 4.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 43.0 34.0
DNQ Slow Byte 1640 Clare Mach   WSC 1150 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 48.0 39.0
DNQ Slow Laser Radial 150234 Deborah Wilson   WSC 1122 (9.0 DNF) 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 50.0 41.0
DNQ Slow Byte 2628 Josie Bell   WSC 1150 (9.0 DNF) 6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 51.0 42.0

R1 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
  Fast Spitfire 112 Olly Harris Ben Harris WSC 709    

R2 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
  Fast Spitfire 112 Olly Harris Ben Harris WSC 709    

R3 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
  Fast Spitfire 112 Olly Harris Ben Harris WSC 709    

R4 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Spitfire 112 Olly Harris Ben Harris WSC 709 114000 12:15:37 0:35:37 4 0:50:14 1.0

R5 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
1 Fast Spitfire 112 Olly Harris Ben Harris WSC 709 RAF 2.0

R6 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
  Fast Spitfire 112 Olly Harris Ben Harris WSC 709    

R1 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Contender 589 Keith Paul   WSC 980 113000 12:17:09 0:47:09 1 0:48:07 1.0
2 Medium Contender 673 Robert Angus   WSC 980 113000 12:17:59 0:47:59 1 0:48:58 2.0
3 Medium Merlin Rocket 3477 J Gruner L Gruner WSC 1000 113000 12:32:12 1:02:12 1 1:02:12 3.0
4 Medium Contender 686 Ralph Drew   WSC 980 113000 12:33:22 1:03:22 1 1:04:40 4.0
5 Medium Contender 687 Jeremy Blaydes   WSC 980     DNC     6.0

R2 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Contender 589 Keith Paul   WSC 980 133000 14:19:00 0:49:00 3 0:50:00 1.0
2 Medium Contender 686 Ralph Drew   WSC 980 133000 14:20:21 0:50:21 3 0:51:23 2.0
3 Medium Merlin Rocket 3477 J Gruner L Gruner WSC 1000 133000 14:10:33 0:40:33 2 1:00:50 3.0
4 Medium Contender 687 Jeremy Blaydes   WSC 980     DNC     6.0
4 Medium Contender 673 Robert Angus   WSC 980     DNC     6.0

R3 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Contender 589 Keith Paul   WSC 980 142900 15:17:23 0:48:23 3 0:49:22 1.0
2 Medium Contender 686 Ralph Drew   WSC 980 142900 15:18:44 0:49:44 3 0:50:45 2.0
3 Medium Contender 687 Jeremy Blaydes   WSC 980     DNC     6.0
3 Medium Merlin Rocket 3477 J Gruner L Gruner WSC 1000     DNC     6.0
3 Medium Contender 673 Robert Angus   WSC 980     DNC     6.0

R4 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Contender 589 Keith Paul   WSC 980 114000 12:16:08 0:36:08 3 0:36:52 1.0
2 Medium Contender 687 Jeremy Blaydes   WSC 980 114000 12:16:30 0:36:30 3 0:37:15 2.0
3 Medium Contender 686 Ralph Drew   WSC 980 114000 12:19:20 0:39:20 3 0:40:08 3.0
4 Medium Merlin Rocket 3477 J Gruner L Gruner WSC 1000     DNC     6.0
4 Medium Contender 673 Robert Angus   WSC 980     DNC     6.0

R5 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Contender 589 Keith Paul   WSC 980 131500 13:56:09 0:41:09 4 0:41:59 1.0
2 Medium Contender 687 Jeremy Blaydes   WSC 980 131500 13:56:02 0:41:02 3 0:55:50 2.0
3 Medium Contender 686 Ralph Drew   WSC 980 131500 13:46:09 0:31:09 2 1:03:34 3.0
4 Medium Merlin Rocket 3477 J Gruner L Gruner WSC 1000     DNC     6.0
4 Medium Contender 673 Robert Angus   WSC 980     DNC     6.0

R6 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Contender 687 Jeremy Blaydes   WSC 980 140600 14:32:47 0:26:47 2 0:27:20 1.0
2 Medium Contender 589 Keith Paul   WSC 980 140600 14:33:04 0:27:04 2 0:27:37 2.0
3 Medium Contender 686 Ralph Drew   WSC 980 140600 14:37:37 0:31:37 2 0:32:16 3.0
4 Medium Merlin Rocket 3477 J Gruner L Gruner WSC 1000     DNC     6.0
4 Medium Contender 673 Robert Angus   WSC 980     DNC     6.0

R1 - Medium Asy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
  Medium Asy RS200 971 David Bate Thomas Bate WSC 1051    

R2 - Medium Asy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
  Medium Asy RS200 971 David Bate Thomas Bate WSC 1051    

R3 - Medium Asy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
  Medium Asy RS200 971 David Bate Thomas Bate WSC 1051    

R4 - Medium Asy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asy RS200 971 David Bate Thomas Bate WSC 1051 114000 12:19:51 0:39:51 3 0:37:55 1.0

R5 - Medium Asy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
1 Medium Asy RS200 971 David Bate Thomas Bate WSC 1051 DNS 2.0

R6 - Medium Asy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
  Medium Asy RS200 971 David Bate Thomas Bate WSC 1051    

R1 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Laser 183445 Andrew Rawson   WSC 1088 113000 12:02:30 0:32:30 1 0:29:52 1.0
2 Slow Byte 1663 Maggie Futcher   WSC 1150 113000 12:04:22 0:34:22 1 0:29:53 2.0
3 Slow Solo 420 Jon Vincent   WSC 1146 113000 12:05:21 0:35:21 1 0:30:51 3.0
4 Slow Supernova 511 Ian Wilson   WSC 1071 113000 12:14:17 0:44:17 1 0:41:21 4.0
5 Slow Laser 173359 Sam Woods   WSC 1088     DNC     9.0
5 Slow Byte 1640 Clare Mach   WSC 1150     DNC     9.0
5 Slow Laser Radial 150234 Deborah Wilson   WSC 1122     DNF     9.0
5 Slow Byte 2628 Josie Bell   WSC 1150 113000   DNF 1   9.0

R2 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Laser 183445 Andrew Rawson   WSC 1088 133000 14:09:55 0:39:55 3 0:36:41 1.0
2 Slow Solo 420 Jon Vincent   WSC 1146 133000 14:14:40 0:44:40 3 0:38:59 2.0
3 Slow Supernova 511 Ian Wilson   WSC 1071 133000 14:13:20 0:43:20 3 0:40:28 3.0
4 Slow Byte 1663 Maggie Futcher   WSC 1150 133000 14:17:39 0:47:39 3 0:41:26 4.0
5 Slow Laser Radial 150234 Deborah Wilson   WSC 1122 133000 14:19:03 0:49:03 3 0:43:43 5.0
6 Slow Byte 2628 Josie Bell   WSC 1150 133000 14:09:26 0:39:26 2 0:51:26 6.0
7 Slow Laser 173359 Sam Woods   WSC 1088     DNC     9.0
7 Slow Byte 1640 Clare Mach   WSC 1150     DNC     9.0

R3 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Laser 183445 Andrew Rawson   WSC 1088 142900 15:05:25 0:36:25 3 0:33:28 1.0
2 Slow Byte 1663 Maggie Futcher   WSC 1150 142900 15:07:02 0:38:02 2 0:49:37 2.0
3 Slow Laser 173359 Sam Woods   WSC 1088     DNC     9.0
3 Slow Solo 420 Jon Vincent   WSC 1146     DNC     9.0
3 Slow Supernova 511 Ian Wilson   WSC 1071     DNC     9.0
3 Slow Byte 1640 Clare Mach   WSC 1150     DNC     9.0
3 Slow Laser Radial 150234 Deborah Wilson   WSC 1122     DNC     9.0
3 Slow Byte 2628 Josie Bell   WSC 1150     DNC     9.0

R4 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Laser 183445 Andrew Rawson   WSC 1088 114000 12:20:22 0:40:22 3 0:37:06 1.0
2 Slow Byte 1663 Maggie Futcher   WSC 1150 114000 12:14:08 0:34:08 2 0:44:31 2.0
3 Slow Byte 1640 Clare Mach   WSC 1150 114000 12:14:48 0:34:48 2 0:45:23 3.0
4 Slow Laser 173359 Sam Woods   WSC 1088     DNC     9.0
4 Slow Solo 420 Jon Vincent   WSC 1146     DNC     9.0
4 Slow Supernova 511 Ian Wilson   WSC 1071     DNC     9.0
4 Slow Laser Radial 150234 Deborah Wilson   WSC 1122     DNC     9.0
4 Slow Byte 2628 Josie Bell   WSC 1150     DNC     9.0

R5 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Laser 183445 Andrew Rawson   WSC 1088 131500 13:47:32 0:32:32 2 0:29:54 1.0
2 Slow Laser 173359 Sam Woods   WSC 1088 131500 13:49:06 0:34:06 2 0:31:21 2.0
3 Slow Byte 1663 Maggie Futcher   WSC 1150 131500 13:56:35 0:41:35 2 0:36:10 3.0
4 Slow Solo 420 Jon Vincent   WSC 1146     DNC     9.0
4 Slow Supernova 511 Ian Wilson   WSC 1071     DNC     9.0
4 Slow Byte 1640 Clare Mach   WSC 1150     DNF     9.0
4 Slow Laser Radial 150234 Deborah Wilson   WSC 1122     DNC     9.0
4 Slow Byte 2628 Josie Bell   WSC 1150     DNC     9.0

R6 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Laser 183445 Andrew Rawson   WSC 1088 140600 14:38:52 0:32:52 2 0:30:13 1.0
2 Slow Laser 173359 Sam Woods   WSC 1088 140600 14:39:19 0:33:19 2 0:30:37 2.0
3 Slow Byte 1663 Maggie Futcher   WSC 1150     DNC     9.0
3 Slow Solo 420 Jon Vincent   WSC 1146     DNC     9.0
3 Slow Supernova 511 Ian Wilson   WSC 1071     DNC     9.0
3 Slow Byte 1640 Clare Mach   WSC 1150     DNC     9.0
3 Slow Laser Radial 150234 Deborah Wilson   WSC 1122     DNC     9.0
3 Slow Byte 2628 Josie Bell   WSC 1150     DNC     9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com