event burgee venue burgee

Contender Byte Hornet Open Meeting

Weston Sailing Club

Weston Sailing Club - Hornet Contender Byte Open 2014

Byte Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Byte Byte 891 Ryan Bush   1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 8.0 4.0
2nd Byte Byte 3561 Rick Whitehouse   2.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
3rd Byte Byte 485 Alan Roberts   (8.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 19.0 11.0
4th Byte Byte 2620 Chris Rees   3.0 (8.0) 3.0 2.0 5.0 21.0 13.0
5th Byte Byte 2630 Charlotte Cooper   4.0 7.0 7.0 (9.0) 4.0 31.0 22.0
6th Byte Byte 867 Kevin Moore   6.0 (10.0) 6.0 5.0 7.0 34.0 24.0
7th Byte Byte 1663 Maggie Futcher   7.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 (9.0) 35.0 26.0
8th Byte Byte 850 Olwen Binks   (10.0) 9.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 37.0 27.0
9th Byte Byte 1241 Rachel Moore   9.0 4.0 (10.0) 8.0 8.0 39.0 29.0
10th Byte Byte 1640 Clare Mach   5.0 6.0 9.0 (10.0) 10.0 40.0 30.0

Con Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Con Contender 646 Martin Frary   (9.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 19.0 10.0
2nd Con Contender 2588 Gary Langdown   3.0 6.0 1.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 37.0 13.0
3rd Con Contender 678 Tom Hooton   10.0 (11.0) 6.0 1.0 3.0 31.0 20.0
4th Con Contender 2522 Chris Boshier   5.0 3.0 5.0 (8.0) 8.0 29.0 21.0
5th Con Contender 2599 Tony Cook   4.0 1.0 (13.0) 12.0 7.0 37.0 24.0
6th Con Contender 589 Keith Paul   2.0 7.0 (9.0) 9.0 6.0 33.0 24.0
7th Con Contender 2420 Simon Mussell   7.0 10.0 2.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 49.0 25.0
8th Con Contender 2410 Nick Noble   6.0 9.0 4.0 7.0 (11.0) 37.0 26.0
9th Con Contender 2432 Jerry Hone   11.0 (15.0) 11.0 4.0 4.0 45.0 30.0
10th Con Contender 712 Roger White   (24.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 14.0 2.0 58.0 34.0
11th Con Contender 599 Simon Turnbull   (15.0) 12.0 12.0 10.0 5.0 54.0 39.0
12th Con Contender 666 R Hooton   8.0 (13.0) 8.0 11.0 12.0 52.0 39.0
13th Con Contender 628 Chris Walker   14.0 5.0 (19.0) 13.0 13.0 64.0 45.0
14th Con Contender 2373 Mike Murley   1.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 75.0 51.0
15th Con Contender 687 Jemery Blades   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 7.0 16.0 10.0 81.0 57.0
16th Con Contender 686 Ralph Drew   13.0 (17.0) 14.0 15.0 16.0 75.0 58.0
17th Con Contender 2506 Tony White   17.0 (21.0) 17.0 17.0 9.0 81.0 60.0
18th Con Contender 597 Peter Rawsthorne   (19.0) 16.0 15.0 18.0 15.0 83.0 64.0
19th Con Contender 615 Chuck Dandridge   12.0 18.0 18.0 (19.0) 17.0 84.0 65.0
20th Con Contender 516 Keith Le Page   18.0 14.0 (24.0 DNC) 20.0 14.0 90.0 66.0
21st Con Contender 3 Mark Jackson   16.0 20.0 16.0 (21.0) 18.0 91.0 70.0
22nd Con Contender 673 Robert Angus   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 24.0 DNC 101.0 77.0
23rd Con Contender 89 Nick Curry   (24.0 DNF) 19.0 20.0 22.0 19.0 104.0 80.0

Hornet Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Hornet Hornet 2176 Toby Barsley-Dale Andy Hay 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 9.0 6.0
2nd Hornet Hornet 2183 Dave Edge Martin Arnison (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
3rd Hornet Hornet 2132 J Williams Matt McGrath 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 11.0
4th Hornet Hornet 2182 Kevin Burt Barry Miller 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 20.0 14.0
5th Hornet Hornet 2101 Gary Haylett Tracey Haylett 7.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNF) 30.0 22.0
6th Hornet Hornet 2156 Mike Owen John Arnison 6.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 (8.0 DNC) 30.0 22.0
7th Hornet Hornet 2185 Dawn Barsley-Dale Simon Evance 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 5.0 5.0 29.0 22.0

www.weston.org.uk
info@weston.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com