May Bank Holiday Cup

Weston Sailing Club

May Bank Holiday Cup

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R4
   
Total Nett
1st Fast Tornado 369 M Barber L Barber WSC 640 1.0 1.0 1.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R4
   
R5
   
Total Nett
1st Medium Merlin Rocket 3551 Toby Barsley-Dale Dawn Barsley-Dale WSC 1000 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Medium Contender 589 Keith Paul   WSC 980 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Medium Contender 2373 Mike Murley   WSC 980 1.0 5.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
4th Medium Contender 646 Martin Frary   WSC 980 4.0 5.0 DNC 9.0 9.0

Medium Asy Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R4
   
R5
   
Total Nett
1st Medium Asy RS200 734 Clare Stubbs Mallory Mc Manus WSC 1051 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Medium Asy RS200 237 Tim Golding Josie Bell WSC 1051 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Medium Asy RS200 971 David Bate Thomas Bate WSC 1051 2.0 5.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
4th Medium Asy RS200 765 Gail Pussard Julie Dixon WSC 1051 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R4
   
R5
   
Total Nett
1st Slow Laser 169014 Dennis Fischer   WSC 1088 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Slow Europe 331 Peter Ruff   WSC 1148 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Slow Solo 3642 John Vincent   WSC 1146 4.0 2.5 6.5 6.5
4th Slow Solo 4203 Dermod O'Malley   WSC 1146 1.0 7.0 8.0 8.0
5th Slow Laser 173359 Sam Woods   WSC 1088 7.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
6th Slow Laser 169856 James Munn   WSC 1088 6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
7th Slow Solo 3642 J Vincent   WSC 1146 10.0 DNC 2.5 12.5 12.5
8th Slow Laser EPS 263 John Hall   WSC 1024 5.0 10.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
9th Slow Laser 174382 Titus Treneman   WSC 1088 8.0 8.0 16.0 16.0

R4 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Tornado 369 M Barber L Barber WSC 640 140500 15:02:36 0:57:36 3 1:30:00 1.0

R5 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
  Fast Tornado 369 M Barber L Barber WSC 640    

R4 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Contender 2373 Mike Murley   WSC 980 140800 15:16:08 1:08:08 3 1:09:31 1.0
2 Medium Merlin Rocket 3551 Toby Barsley-Dale Dawn Barsley-Dale WSC 1000 140800 15:17:35 1:09:35 3 1:09:35 2.0
3 Medium Contender 589 Keith Paul   WSC 980 140800 15:16:39 1:08:39 3 1:10:03 3.0
4 Medium Contender 646 Martin Frary   WSC 980 140800 15:17:27 1:09:27 3 1:10:52 4.0

R5 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Merlin Rocket 3551 Toby Barsley-Dale Dawn Barsley-Dale WSC 1000 161900 16:45:32 0:26:32 1 0:26:32 1.0
2 Medium Contender 589 Keith Paul   WSC 980 161900 16:47:35 0:28:35 1 0:29:10 2.0
3 Medium Contender 2373 Mike Murley   WSC 980     DNC     5.0
3 Medium Contender 646 Martin Frary   WSC 980     DNC     5.0

R4 - Medium Asy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asy RS200 734 Clare Stubbs Mallory Mc Manus WSC 1051 140500 15:05:35 1:00:35 4 0:57:39 1.0
2 Medium Asy RS200 971 David Bate Thomas Bate WSC 1051 140500 15:05:40 1:00:40 4 0:57:43 2.0
3 Medium Asy RS200 237 Tim Golding Josie Bell WSC 1051 140500 15:07:25 1:02:25 4 0:59:23 3.0
4 Medium Asy RS200 765 Gail Pussard Julie Dixon WSC 1051 140500 15:08:47 1:03:47 4 1:00:41 4.0

R5 - Medium Asy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asy RS200 237 Tim Golding Josie Bell WSC 1051 161600 16:47:19 0:31:19 2 0:29:48 1.0
2 Medium Asy RS200 734 Clare Stubbs Mallory Mc Manus WSC 1051 161600 16:48:10 0:32:10 2 0:30:36 2.0
3 Medium Asy RS200 765 Gail Pussard Julie Dixon WSC 1051 161600 16:50:25 0:34:25 2 0:32:45 3.0
4 Medium Asy RS200 971 David Bate Thomas Bate WSC 1051     DNC     5.0

R4 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 4203 Dermod O'Malley   WSC 1146 140800 15:12:06 1:04:06 3 0:55:56 1.0
2 Slow Europe 331 Peter Ruff   WSC 1148 140800 15:12:20 1:04:20 3 0:56:02 2.0
3 Slow Laser 169014 Dennis Fischer   WSC 1088 140800 15:09:32 1:01:32 3 0:56:33 3.0
4 Slow Solo 3642 John Vincent   WSC 1146 140800 15:13:17 1:05:17 3 0:56:58 4.0
5 Slow Laser EPS 263 John Hall   WSC 1024 140800 15:06:34 0:58:34 3 0:57:12 5.0
6 Slow Laser 169856 James Munn   WSC 1088 140800 15:11:47 1:03:47 3 0:58:37 6.0
7 Slow Laser 173359 Sam Woods   WSC 1088 140800 15:11:49 1:03:49 3 0:58:39 7.0
8 Slow Laser 174382 Titus Treneman   WSC 1088 140800 15:12:06 1:04:06 3 0:58:55 8.0
9 Slow Solo 3642 J Vincent   WSC 1146     DNC     10.0

R5 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Laser 169014 Dennis Fischer   WSC 1088 161900 16:50:05 0:31:05 2 0:28:34 1.0
2 Slow Solo 3642 John Vincent   WSC 1146 161900 16:52:28 0:33:28 2 0:29:12 2.5
2 Slow Solo 3642 J Vincent   WSC 1146 161900 16:52:28 0:33:28 2 0:29:12 2.5
4 Slow Europe 331 Peter Ruff   WSC 1148 161900 16:52:34 0:33:34 2 0:29:14 4.0
5 Slow Laser 173359 Sam Woods   WSC 1088 161900 16:51:55 0:32:55 2 0:30:15 5.0
6 Slow Laser 169856 James Munn   WSC 1088 161900 16:52:02 0:33:02 2 0:30:22 6.0
7 Slow Solo 4203 Dermod O'Malley   WSC 1146 161900 16:54:04 0:35:04 2 0:30:36 7.0
8 Slow Laser 174382 Titus Treneman   WSC 1088 161900 16:52:47 0:33:47 2 0:31:03 8.0
9 Slow Laser EPS 263 John Hall   WSC 1024     DNC     10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com