Spring Series

Weston Sailing Club

Spring Series

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R3
   
R9
   
R10
   
R13
   
R14
   
R15
   
R16
   
Total Nett
DNQ Fast B14 787 Alan Davies Kathy Sherratt WSC 870 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 77.0 62.0
DNQ Fast Dart 18 7532 Mike Footer Bryan Hammond WSC 805 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 78.0 63.0
DNQ Fast International Canoe 306 Tony Robertshaw   WSC 870 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 80.0 65.0
DNQ Fast F18 1588 Grant Piggott S Farren WSC 693 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 81.0 66.0
DNQ Fast F18 1581 S Northrop J O'Brien   693 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 81.0 66.0
DNQ Fast F18 1577 N Bar Fry   693 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 82.0 67.0
DNQ Fast I 14 656 Mark Watts Mark WSC 780 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 RAF 82.0 67.0
DNQ Fast F18 1579 Duncan Haynes Cathy Haynes WSC 693 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 85.0 70.0
DNQ Fast Tornado 44 Chris King   WSC 640 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 91.0 76.0
DNQ Fast Tornado 73 Simon Dean Phil Goddard WSC 640 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 DNC 91.0 76.0
DNQ Fast I 14 1509 Tom Watkins M Watts WSC 780 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 RAF 93.0 78.0
DNQ Fast Tek Kat 104 Simon Flach Ian Dudley   564 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 7.0 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 97.0 82.0
DNQ Fast Viper 239 N Barnes N Baldry   698 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 RAF 7.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 97.0 82.0
DNQ Fast I 14 152 Mark Watts Mark WSC 780 (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 105.0 90.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1
   
R3
   
R4
   
R9
   
R10
   
R11
   
R12
   
R13
   
R14
   
R15
   
R16
   
Total Nett
1st Medium Contender 589 Keith Paul   WSC 980 (2.0) (1.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 34.0 6.0
2nd Medium Contender 673 Robert Angus   WSC 980 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 64.0 9.0
3rd Medium Contender 686 Ralph Drew   WSC 980 (11.0 RAF) 2.0 3.0 (6.0) (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 44.0 15.0
DNQ Medium Contender 646 Martin Frary   WSC 980 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 88.0 33.0
DNQ Medium Contender 2373 Mike Murley   WSC 980 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNF) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 95.0 40.0
DNQ Medium Contender 687 Jeremy Blaydes   WSC 980 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 104.0 49.0
DNQ Medium Merlin Rocket 3551 Toby Barsley-Dale Dawn Barsley-Dale WSC 1000 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 RAF) 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 106.0 51.0
DNQ Medium Contender 615 Chuck Dandridge   WSC 980 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 112.0 57.0
DNQ Medium RS600 785 James Collier   WSC 920 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 (11.0 DNF) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 115.0 60.0
DNQ Medium Contender 89 Keith LePage     980 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 RAF) 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 117.0 62.0

Medium Asy Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R3
   
R4
   
R9
   
R10
   
R11
   
R14
   
R15
   
R16
   
Total Nett
1st Medium Asy RS200 237 Tim Golding Josie Bell WSC 1051 (8.0 RAF) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 31.0 15.0
DNQ Medium Asy RS400 507 Ron Chivers Rebecca Chivers WSC 946 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 33.0 17.0
DNQ Medium Asy RS200 888 Ashton Sampson Tina Kwok WSC 1051 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 40.0 24.0
DNQ Medium Asy RS200 765 Gail Pussard Julie Dixon WSC 1051 1.0 (8.0 RAF) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 57.0 41.0
DNQ Medium Asy RS200 346 Lyn Billows Georgina Muncaster WSC 1051 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 57.0 41.0
DNQ Medium Asy RS400 952 Stuart Fallowfield Sam Harper WSC 946 (8.0 RAF) (8.0 RAF) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 64.0 48.0
DNQ Medium Asy RS100 373 Jeremy Pilcher   WSC 1000 (8.0 RDGa) (8.0 RDGa) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 64.0 48.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1
   
R3
   
R4
   
R9
   
R10
   
R12
   
R13
   
R14
   
R15
   
R16
   
Total Nett
DNQ Slow Byte 1663 Maggie Futcher   WSC 1150 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 99.0 27.0
DNQ Slow Laser 173359 Sam Woods   WSC 1088 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 113.0 41.0
DNQ Slow Laser 179554 Christopher Spencer   WSC 1088 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 115.0 43.0
DNQ Slow Laser Radial 130157 Emma Hand   WSC 1122 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 118.0 46.0
DNQ Slow Solo 420 J Vincent   WSC 1146 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 122.0 50.0
DNQ Slow Laser 1813(43) Ian Lang   WSC 1088 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.5 RDGa 18.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 136.5 64.5
DNQ Slow Supernova 511 Ian Wilson   WSC 1071 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 DNC 140.0 68.0
DNQ Slow Byte 1640 Clare Mach   WSC 1150 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 8.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 142.0 70.0
DNQ Slow Byte 894 John Futcher     1150 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 148.0 76.0
DNQ Slow Laser 174382 Titus Treneman   WSC 1088 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 151.0 79.0
DNQ Slow Laser 169856 James Munn   WSC 1088 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 152.0 80.0
DNQ Slow Laser 169014 Dennis Fisher   WSC 1088 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 152.0 80.0
DNQ Slow Laser Radial 77 M Liddicoat   WSC 1122 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 153.0 81.0
DNQ Slow RS Tera Sport 1499 Ben Harris   WSC 1451 (18.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 154.0 82.0
DNQ Slow Topper 23617 Olly Harris   WSC 1322 (18.0 DNF) 6.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 157.0 85.0
DNQ Slow Europe 324       1148 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 165.0 93.0
DNQ Slow Laser EPS 263 John Hall   WSC 1024 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 168.0 96.0

R1 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
  Fast B14 787 Alan Davies Kathy Sherratt WSC 870    
  Fast Dart 18 7532 Mike Footer Bryan Hammond WSC 805    
  Fast International Canoe 306 Tony Robertshaw   WSC 870    
  Fast F18 1588 Grant Piggott S Farren WSC 693    
  Fast F18 1581 S Northrop J O'Brien   693    
  Fast F18 1577 N Bar Fry   693    
  Fast I 14 656 Mark Watts Mark WSC 780    
  Fast F18 1579 Duncan Haynes Cathy Haynes WSC 693    
  Fast Tornado 44 Chris King   WSC 640    
  Fast Tornado 73 Simon Dean Phil Goddard WSC 640    
  Fast I 14 1509 Tom Watkins M Watts WSC 780    
  Fast Tek Kat 104 Simon Flach Ian Dudley   564    
  Fast Viper 239 N Barnes N Baldry   698    
  Fast I 14 152 Mark Watts Mark WSC 780    

R3 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast B14 787 Alan Davies Kathy Sherratt WSC 870 104000 112935 0:49:35 3 0:57:00 1.0
2 Fast International Canoe 306 Tony Robertshaw   WSC 870 104000 11:30:14 0:50:14 3 0:57:44 2.0
3 Fast Dart 18 7532 Mike Footer Bryan Hammond WSC 805     DNC     15.0
3 Fast F18 1588 Grant Piggott S Farren WSC 693     DNC     15.0
3 Fast F18 1581 S Northrop J O'Brien   693     DNC     15.0
3 Fast F18 1577 N Bar Fry   693     DNC     15.0
3 Fast I 14 656 Mark Watts Mark WSC 780     DNC     15.0
3 Fast F18 1579 Duncan Haynes Cathy Haynes WSC 693     DNC     15.0
3 Fast Tornado 44 Chris King   WSC 640     DNC     15.0
3 Fast Tornado 73 Simon Dean Phil Goddard WSC 640     DNC     15.0
3 Fast I 14 1509 Tom Watkins M Watts WSC 780     DNC     15.0
3 Fast Tek Kat 104 Simon Flach Ian Dudley   564     DNC     15.0
3 Fast Viper 239 N Barnes N Baldry   698     DNC     15.0
3 Fast I 14 152 Mark Watts Mark WSC 780     DNF     15.0

R4 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
  Fast B14 787 Alan Davies Kathy Sherratt WSC 870    
  Fast Dart 18 7532 Mike Footer Bryan Hammond WSC 805    
  Fast International Canoe 306 Tony Robertshaw   WSC 870    
  Fast F18 1588 Grant Piggott S Farren WSC 693    
  Fast F18 1581 S Northrop J O'Brien   693    
  Fast F18 1577 N Bar Fry   693    
  Fast I 14 656 Mark Watts Mark WSC 780    
  Fast F18 1579 Duncan Haynes Cathy Haynes WSC 693    
  Fast Tornado 44 Chris King   WSC 640    
  Fast Tornado 73 Simon Dean Phil Goddard WSC 640    
  Fast I 14 1509 Tom Watkins M Watts WSC 780    
  Fast Tek Kat 104 Simon Flach Ian Dudley   564    
  Fast Viper 239 N Barnes N Baldry   698    
  Fast I 14 152 Mark Watts Mark WSC 780    

R9 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast B14 787 Alan Davies Kathy Sherratt WSC 870 100000 10:51:35 0:51:35 4 0:59:17 1.0
2 Fast Dart 18 7532 Mike Footer Bryan Hammond WSC 805 100000 10:51:33 0:51:33 3 1:25:23 2.0
3 Fast International Canoe 306 Tony Robertshaw   WSC 870     DNC     15.0
3 Fast F18 1588 Grant Piggott S Farren WSC 693     DNC     15.0
3 Fast F18 1581 S Northrop J O'Brien   693     DNC     15.0
3 Fast F18 1577 N Bar Fry   693     DNC     15.0
3 Fast I 14 656 Mark Watts Mark WSC 780     DNC     15.0
3 Fast F18 1579 Duncan Haynes Cathy Haynes WSC 693     DNC     15.0
3 Fast Tornado 44 Chris King   WSC 640     DNC     15.0
3 Fast Tornado 73 Simon Dean Phil Goddard WSC 640     DNC     15.0
3 Fast I 14 1509 Tom Watkins M Watts WSC 780     DNC     15.0
3 Fast Tek Kat 104 Simon Flach Ian Dudley   564     DNC     15.0
3 Fast Viper 239 N Barnes N Baldry   698     DNC     15.0
3 Fast I 14 152 Mark Watts Mark WSC 780     DNC     15.0

R10 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Dart 18 7532 Mike Footer Bryan Hammond WSC 805 120000 12:36:30 0:36:30 2 0:45:20 1.0
2 Fast B14 787 Alan Davies Kathy Sherratt WSC 870     DNC     15.0
2 Fast International Canoe 306 Tony Robertshaw   WSC 870     DNC     15.0
2 Fast F18 1588 Grant Piggott S Farren WSC 693     DNC     15.0
2 Fast F18 1581 S Northrop J O'Brien   693     DNC     15.0
2 Fast F18 1577 N Bar Fry   693     DNC     15.0
2 Fast I 14 656 Mark Watts Mark WSC 780     DNC     15.0
2 Fast F18 1579 Duncan Haynes Cathy Haynes WSC 693     DNC     15.0
2 Fast Tornado 44 Chris King   WSC 640     DNC     15.0
2 Fast Tornado 73 Simon Dean Phil Goddard WSC 640     DNC     15.0
2 Fast I 14 1509 Tom Watkins M Watts WSC 780     DNC     15.0
2 Fast Tek Kat 104 Simon Flach Ian Dudley   564     DNC     15.0
2 Fast Viper 239 N Barnes N Baldry   698     DNC     15.0
2 Fast I 14 152 Mark Watts Mark WSC 780     DNC     15.0

R11 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
  Fast B14 787 Alan Davies Kathy Sherratt WSC 870    
  Fast Dart 18 7532 Mike Footer Bryan Hammond WSC 805    
  Fast International Canoe 306 Tony Robertshaw   WSC 870    
  Fast F18 1588 Grant Piggott S Farren WSC 693    
  Fast F18 1581 S Northrop J O'Brien   693    
  Fast F18 1577 N Bar Fry   693    
  Fast I 14 656 Mark Watts Mark WSC 780    
  Fast F18 1579 Duncan Haynes Cathy Haynes WSC 693    
  Fast Tornado 44 Chris King   WSC 640    
  Fast Tornado 73 Simon Dean Phil Goddard WSC 640    
  Fast I 14 1509 Tom Watkins M Watts WSC 780    
  Fast Tek Kat 104 Simon Flach Ian Dudley   564    
  Fast Viper 239 N Barnes N Baldry   698    
  Fast I 14 152 Mark Watts Mark WSC 780    

R12 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
  Fast B14 787 Alan Davies Kathy Sherratt WSC 870    
  Fast Dart 18 7532 Mike Footer Bryan Hammond WSC 805    
  Fast International Canoe 306 Tony Robertshaw   WSC 870    
  Fast F18 1588 Grant Piggott S Farren WSC 693    
  Fast F18 1581 S Northrop J O'Brien   693    
  Fast F18 1577 N Bar Fry   693    
  Fast I 14 656 Mark Watts Mark WSC 780    
  Fast F18 1579 Duncan Haynes Cathy Haynes WSC 693    
  Fast Tornado 44 Chris King   WSC 640    
  Fast Tornado 73 Simon Dean Phil Goddard WSC 640    
  Fast I 14 1509 Tom Watkins M Watts WSC 780    
  Fast Tek Kat 104 Simon Flach Ian Dudley   564    
  Fast Viper 239 N Barnes N Baldry   698    
  Fast I 14 152 Mark Watts Mark WSC 780    

R13 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast F18 1588 Grant Piggott S Farren WSC 693 131600 14:01:04 0:45:04 1 1:05:02 1.0
2 Fast F18 1581 S Northrop J O'Brien   693 131600 14:02:18 0:46:18 1 1:06:49 2.0
3 Fast International Canoe 306 Tony Robertshaw   WSC 870 131600 14:22:41 1:06:41 1 1:16:39 3.0
4 Fast F18 1579 Duncan Haynes Cathy Haynes WSC 693 131600 141427 0:58:27 1 1:24:21 4.0
5 Fast F18 1577 N Bar Fry   693 131600 14:14:33 0:58:33 1 1:24:29 5.0
6 Fast I 14 656 Mark Watts Mark WSC 780 131600 14:22:07 1:06:07 1 1:24:46 6.0
7 Fast Tek Kat 104 Simon Flach Ian Dudley   564 131600 14:05:08 0:49:08 1 1:27:07 7.0
8 Fast Tornado 44 Chris King   WSC 640 131600 14:33:47 1:17:47 1 2:01:32 8.0
9 Fast B14 787 Alan Davies Kathy Sherratt WSC 870     DNC     15.0
9 Fast Dart 18 7532 Mike Footer Bryan Hammond WSC 805     DNC     15.0
9 Fast Tornado 73 Simon Dean Phil Goddard WSC 640     DNC     15.0
9 Fast I 14 1509 Tom Watkins M Watts WSC 780     DNC     15.0
9 Fast Viper 239 N Barnes N Baldry   698     RAF     15.0
9 Fast I 14 152 Mark Watts Mark WSC 780     DNC     15.0

R14 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast I 14 656 Mark Watts Mark WSC 780 151500 15:52:31 0:37:31 2 0:48:06 1.0
2 Fast F18 1577 N Bar Fry   693 151500 15:48:30 0:33:30 2 0:48:20 2.0
3 Fast I 14 1509 Tom Watkins M Watts WSC 780 151500 15:52:56 0:37:56 2 0:48:38 3.0
4 Fast F18 1581 S Northrop J O'Brien   693 151500 15:50:06 0:35:06 2 0:50:39 4.0
5 Fast F18 1588 Grant Piggott S Farren WSC 693 151500 15:50:36 0:35:36 2 0:51:22 5.0
6 Fast F18 1579 Duncan Haynes Cathy Haynes WSC 693 151500 15:51:58 0:36:58 2 0:53:21 6.0
7 Fast Viper 239 N Barnes N Baldry   698 151500 15:52:56 0:37:56 2 0:54:21 7.0
8 Fast Tornado 44 Chris King   WSC 640 151500 15:59:40 0:44:40 2 1:09:48 8.0
9 Fast B14 787 Alan Davies Kathy Sherratt WSC 870     DNC     15.0
9 Fast Dart 18 7532 Mike Footer Bryan Hammond WSC 805     DNC     15.0
9 Fast International Canoe 306 Tony Robertshaw   WSC 870     DNF     15.0
9 Fast Tornado 73 Simon Dean Phil Goddard WSC 640     DNC     15.0
9 Fast Tek Kat 104 Simon Flach Ian Dudley   564     DNF     15.0
9 Fast I 14 152 Mark Watts Mark WSC 780     DNC     15.0

R15 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Tornado 73 Simon Dean Phil Goddard WSC 640 133000 14:25:50 0:55:50 3 1:27:14 1.0
2 Fast B14 787 Alan Davies Kathy Sherratt WSC 870     DNC     15.0
2 Fast Dart 18 7532 Mike Footer Bryan Hammond WSC 805     DNC     15.0
2 Fast International Canoe 306 Tony Robertshaw   WSC 870     DNC     15.0
2 Fast F18 1588 Grant Piggott S Farren WSC 693     DNC     15.0
2 Fast F18 1581 S Northrop J O'Brien   693     DNC     15.0
2 Fast F18 1577 N Bar Fry   693     DNC     15.0
2 Fast I 14 656 Mark Watts Mark WSC 780     DNC     15.0
2 Fast F18 1579 Duncan Haynes Cathy Haynes WSC 693     DNC     15.0
2 Fast Tornado 44 Chris King   WSC 640     DNC     15.0
2 Fast I 14 1509 Tom Watkins M Watts WSC 780     DNC     15.0
2 Fast Tek Kat 104 Simon Flach Ian Dudley   564     DNC     15.0
2 Fast Viper 239 N Barnes N Baldry   698     DNC     15.0
2 Fast I 14 152 Mark Watts Mark WSC 780     DNC     15.0

R16 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
1 Fast B14 787 Alan Davies Kathy Sherratt WSC 870 DNC 15.0
1 Fast Dart 18 7532 Mike Footer Bryan Hammond WSC 805 DNC 15.0
1 Fast International Canoe 306 Tony Robertshaw   WSC 870 DNC 15.0
1 Fast F18 1588 Grant Piggott S Farren WSC 693 DNC 15.0
1 Fast F18 1581 S Northrop J O'Brien   693 DNC 15.0
1 Fast F18 1577 N Bar Fry   693 DNC 15.0
1 Fast I 14 656 Mark Watts Mark WSC 780 RAF 15.0
1 Fast F18 1579 Duncan Haynes Cathy Haynes WSC 693 DNC 15.0
1 Fast Tornado 44 Chris King   WSC 640 DNC 15.0
1 Fast Tornado 73 Simon Dean Phil Goddard WSC 640 DNC 15.0
1 Fast I 14 1509 Tom Watkins M Watts WSC 780 RAF 15.0
1 Fast Tek Kat 104 Simon Flach Ian Dudley   564 DNC 15.0
1 Fast Viper 239 N Barnes N Baldry   698 DNC 15.0
1 Fast I 14 152 Mark Watts Mark WSC 780 DNC 15.0

R1 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Contender 673 Robert Angus   WSC 980 104300 11:10:15 0:27:15 2 0:27:48 1.0
2 Medium Contender 589 Keith Paul   WSC 980 104300 11:10:42 0:27:42 2 0:28:16 2.0
3 Medium Contender 687 Jeremy Blaydes   WSC 980 104300 11:13:38 0:30:38 2 0:31:16 3.0
4 Medium Contender 686 Ralph Drew   WSC 980     RAF     11.0
4 Medium Contender 646 Martin Frary   WSC 980     DNC     11.0
4 Medium Contender 2373 Mike Murley   WSC 980     DNC     11.0
4 Medium Merlin Rocket 3551 Toby Barsley-Dale Dawn Barsley-Dale WSC 1000     DNC     11.0
4 Medium Contender 615 Chuck Dandridge   WSC 980     DNC     11.0
4 Medium RS600 785 James Collier   WSC 920     DNC     11.0
4 Medium Contender 89 Keith LePage     980     DNC     11.0

R3 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Contender 589 Keith Paul   WSC 980 104300 11:32:37 0:49:37 3 0:50:38 1.0
2 Medium Contender 686 Ralph Drew   WSC 980 104300 11:33:52 0:50:52 3 0:51:54 2.0
3 Medium Contender 673 Robert Angus   WSC 980     DNC     11.0
3 Medium Contender 646 Martin Frary   WSC 980     DNC     11.0
3 Medium Contender 2373 Mike Murley   WSC 980     DNC     11.0
3 Medium Contender 687 Jeremy Blaydes   WSC 980     DNC     11.0
3 Medium Merlin Rocket 3551 Toby Barsley-Dale Dawn Barsley-Dale WSC 1000     DNC     11.0
3 Medium Contender 615 Chuck Dandridge   WSC 980     DNC     11.0
3 Medium RS600 785 James Collier   WSC 920     DNC     11.0
3 Medium Contender 89 Keith LePage     980     DNC     11.0

R4 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Contender 589 Keith Paul   WSC 980 123300 13:37:09 1:04:09 4 1:05:28 1.0
2 Medium Contender 687 Jeremy Blaydes   WSC 980 123300 13:37:16 1:04:16 4 1:05:35 2.0
3 Medium Contender 686 Ralph Drew   WSC 980 123300 13:25:58 0:52:58 3 1:12:04 3.0
4 Medium Contender 673 Robert Angus   WSC 980     DNC     11.0
4 Medium Contender 646 Martin Frary   WSC 980     DNC     11.0
4 Medium Contender 2373 Mike Murley   WSC 980     DNC     11.0
4 Medium Merlin Rocket 3551 Toby Barsley-Dale Dawn Barsley-Dale WSC 1000     DNC     11.0
4 Medium Contender 615 Chuck Dandridge   WSC 980     DNC     11.0
4 Medium RS600 785 James Collier   WSC 920     DNC     11.0
4 Medium Contender 89 Keith LePage     980     DNC     11.0

R9 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Contender 673 Robert Angus   WSC 980 100300 10:53:30 0:50:30 3 0:51:32 1.0
2 Medium Contender 2373 Mike Murley   WSC 980 100300 10:53:56 0:50:56 3 0:51:58 2.0
3 Medium Contender 589 Keith Paul   WSC 980 100300 10:54:09 0:51:09 3 0:52:12 3.0
4 Medium Contender 646 Martin Frary   WSC 980 100300 10:55:53 0:52:53 3 0:53:58 4.0
5 Medium RS600 785 James Collier   WSC 920 100300 10:55:36 0:52:36 3 0:57:10 5.0
6 Medium Contender 686 Ralph Drew   WSC 980 100300 10:42:08 0:39:08 2 0:59:54 6.0
7 Medium Contender 615 Chuck Dandridge   WSC 980 100300 10:44:02 0:41:02 2 1:02:48 7.0
8 Medium Contender 687 Jeremy Blaydes   WSC 980     DNC     11.0
8 Medium Merlin Rocket 3551 Toby Barsley-Dale Dawn Barsley-Dale WSC 1000     RAF     11.0
8 Medium Contender 89 Keith LePage     980     RAF     11.0

R10 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Contender 589 Keith Paul   WSC 980 120300 12:34:15 0:31:15 2 0:31:53 1.0
2 Medium Contender 646 Martin Frary   WSC 980 120300 12:34:17 0:31:17 2 0:31:55 2.0
3 Medium Contender 673 Robert Angus   WSC 980 120300 12:35:57 0:32:57 2 0:33:37 3.0
4 Medium Contender 686 Ralph Drew   WSC 980 120300 12:39:01 0:36:01 2 0:36:45 4.0
5 Medium Merlin Rocket 3551 Toby Barsley-Dale Dawn Barsley-Dale WSC 1000 120300 12:40:02 0:37:02 2 0:37:02 5.0
6 Medium Contender 615 Chuck Dandridge   WSC 980 120300 12:40:22 0:37:22 2 0:38:08 6.0
7 Medium Contender 89 Keith LePage     980 120300 12:44:10 0:41:10 2 0:42:00 7.0
8 Medium Contender 2373 Mike Murley   WSC 980 120300 12:18:20 DNF 1   11.0
8 Medium Contender 687 Jeremy Blaydes   WSC 980     DNC     11.0
8 Medium RS600 785 James Collier   WSC 920     DNF     11.0

R11 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Contender 589 Keith Paul   WSC 980 101500 11:06:56 0:51:56 1 0:53:00 1.0
2 Medium Contender 673 Robert Angus   WSC 980 101500 11:07:42 0:52:42 1 0:53:47 2.0
3 Medium Contender 646 Martin Frary   WSC 980 101500 11:09:31 0:54:31 1 0:55:38 3.0
4 Medium Contender 686 Ralph Drew   WSC 980 101500 11:12:26 0:57:26 1 0:58:36 4.0
5 Medium Contender 2373 Mike Murley   WSC 980     DNC     11.0
5 Medium Contender 687 Jeremy Blaydes   WSC 980     DNC     11.0
5 Medium Merlin Rocket 3551 Toby Barsley-Dale Dawn Barsley-Dale WSC 1000     DNC     11.0
5 Medium Contender 615 Chuck Dandridge   WSC 980     DNC     11.0
5 Medium RS600 785 James Collier   WSC 920     DNC     11.0
5 Medium Contender 89 Keith LePage     980     DNC     11.0

R12 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Contender 589 Keith Paul   WSC 980 120500 12:44:44 0:39:44 1 0:40:33 1.0
2 Medium Contender 646 Martin Frary   WSC 980 120500 12:46:18 0:41:18 1 0:42:09 2.0
3 Medium Contender 686 Ralph Drew   WSC 980 120500 12:48:38 0:43:38 1 0:44:31 3.0
4 Medium Contender 673 Robert Angus   WSC 980     DNC     11.0
4 Medium Contender 2373 Mike Murley   WSC 980     DNC     11.0
4 Medium Contender 687 Jeremy Blaydes   WSC 980     DNC     11.0
4 Medium Merlin Rocket 3551 Toby Barsley-Dale Dawn Barsley-Dale WSC 1000     DNC     11.0
4 Medium Contender 615 Chuck Dandridge   WSC 980     DNC     11.0
4 Medium RS600 785 James Collier   WSC 920     DNC     11.0
4 Medium Contender 89 Keith LePage     980     DNC     11.0

R13 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Contender 589 Keith Paul   WSC 980 132500 14:26:35 1:01:35 1 1:02:50 1.0
2 Medium Merlin Rocket 3551 Toby Barsley-Dale Dawn Barsley-Dale WSC 1000 132500 14:29:36 1:04:36 1 1:04:36 2.0
3 Medium Contender 2373 Mike Murley   WSC 980 132500 14:29:51 1:04:51 1 1:06:10 3.0
4 Medium Contender 686 Ralph Drew   WSC 980 132500 14:34:17 1:09:17 1 1:10:42 4.0
5 Medium Contender 673 Robert Angus   WSC 980     DNC     11.0
5 Medium Contender 646 Martin Frary   WSC 980     DNC     11.0
5 Medium Contender 687 Jeremy Blaydes   WSC 980     DNC     11.0
5 Medium Contender 615 Chuck Dandridge   WSC 980     DNC     11.0
5 Medium RS600 785 James Collier   WSC 920     DNC     11.0
5 Medium Contender 89 Keith LePage     980     DNC     11.0

R14 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Contender 589 Keith Paul   WSC 980 152100 15:48:22 0:27:22 1 0:27:56 1.0
2 Medium Contender 2373 Mike Murley   WSC 980 152100 15:49:23 0:28:23 1 0:28:58 2.0
3 Medium Contender 686 Ralph Drew   WSC 980 152100 15:50:35 0:29:35 1 0:30:11 3.0
4 Medium Contender 673 Robert Angus   WSC 980     DNC     11.0
4 Medium Contender 646 Martin Frary   WSC 980     DNC     11.0
4 Medium Contender 687 Jeremy Blaydes   WSC 980     DNC     11.0
4 Medium Merlin Rocket 3551 Toby Barsley-Dale Dawn Barsley-Dale WSC 1000     DNC     11.0
4 Medium Contender 615 Chuck Dandridge   WSC 980     DNC     11.0
4 Medium RS600 785 James Collier   WSC 920     DNC     11.0
4 Medium Contender 89 Keith LePage     980     DNC     11.0

R15 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Contender 673 Robert Angus   WSC 980 133600 14:33:07 0:57:07 2 0:58:17 1.0
2 Medium Contender 686 Ralph Drew   WSC 980 133600 14:33:10 0:57:10 2 0:58:20 2.0
3 Medium Contender 589 Keith Paul   WSC 980     DNC     11.0
3 Medium Contender 646 Martin Frary   WSC 980     DNC     11.0
3 Medium Contender 2373 Mike Murley   WSC 980     DNC     11.0
3 Medium Contender 687 Jeremy Blaydes   WSC 980     DNC     11.0
3 Medium Merlin Rocket 3551 Toby Barsley-Dale Dawn Barsley-Dale WSC 1000     DNC     11.0
3 Medium Contender 615 Chuck Dandridge   WSC 980     DNC     11.0
3 Medium RS600 785 James Collier   WSC 920     DNC     11.0
3 Medium Contender 89 Keith LePage     980     DNC     11.0

R16 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Contender 673 Robert Angus   WSC 980 153600 16:19:02 0:43:02 4 0:43:55 1.0
2 Medium Contender 686 Ralph Drew   WSC 980 153600 16:20:31 0:44:31 4 0:45:26 2.0
3 Medium Contender 589 Keith Paul   WSC 980     DNC     11.0
3 Medium Contender 646 Martin Frary   WSC 980     DNC     11.0
3 Medium Contender 2373 Mike Murley   WSC 980     DNC     11.0
3 Medium Contender 687 Jeremy Blaydes   WSC 980     DNC     11.0
3 Medium Merlin Rocket 3551 Toby Barsley-Dale Dawn Barsley-Dale WSC 1000     DNC     11.0
3 Medium Contender 615 Chuck Dandridge   WSC 980     DNC     11.0
3 Medium RS600 785 James Collier   WSC 920     DNC     11.0
3 Medium Contender 89 Keith LePage     980     DNC     11.0

R1 - Medium Asy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
  Medium Asy RS200 237 Tim Golding Josie Bell WSC 1051    
  Medium Asy RS400 507 Ron Chivers Rebecca Chivers WSC 946    
  Medium Asy RS200 888 Ashton Sampson Tina Kwok WSC 1051    
  Medium Asy RS200 765 Gail Pussard Julie Dixon WSC 1051    
  Medium Asy RS200 346 Lyn Billows Georgina Muncaster WSC 1051    
  Medium Asy RS400 952 Stuart Fallowfield Sam Harper WSC 946    
  Medium Asy RS100 373 Jeremy Pilcher   WSC 1000    

R3 - Medium Asy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asy RS200 765 Gail Pussard Julie Dixon WSC 1051 104000 11:50:13 1:10:13 3 1:06:49 1.0
2 Medium Asy RS400 507 Ron Chivers Rebecca Chivers WSC 946 104000 11:57:00 1:17:00 3 1:21:24 2.0
3 Medium Asy RS200 237 Tim Golding Josie Bell WSC 1051     RAF     8.0
3 Medium Asy RS200 888 Ashton Sampson Tina Kwok WSC 1051     DNC     8.0
3 Medium Asy RS200 346 Lyn Billows Georgina Muncaster WSC 1051     DNC     8.0
3 Medium Asy RS400 952 Stuart Fallowfield Sam Harper WSC 946     RAF     8.0
3 Medium Asy RS100 373 Jeremy Pilcher   WSC 1000     RDGa     8.0

R4 - Medium Asy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asy RS200 237 Tim Golding Josie Bell WSC 1051 123000 13:26:27 0:56:27 3 0:53:43 1.0
2 Medium Asy RS400 507 Ron Chivers Rebecca Chivers WSC 946 123000 13:25:05 0:55:05 3 0:58:14 2.0
3 Medium Asy RS200 888 Ashton Sampson Tina Kwok WSC 1051     DNC     8.0
3 Medium Asy RS200 765 Gail Pussard Julie Dixon WSC 1051     RAF     8.0
3 Medium Asy RS200 346 Lyn Billows Georgina Muncaster WSC 1051     DNC     8.0
3 Medium Asy RS400 952 Stuart Fallowfield Sam Harper WSC 946     RAF     8.0
3 Medium Asy RS100 373 Jeremy Pilcher   WSC 1000     RDGa     8.0

R9 - Medium Asy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asy RS400 507 Ron Chivers Rebecca Chivers WSC 946 100600 10:40:54 0:34:54 4 0:36:54 1.0
2 Medium Asy RS200 237 Tim Golding Josie Bell WSC 1051 100600 10:45:46 0:39:46 4 0:37:50 2.0
3 Medium Asy RS200 888 Ashton Sampson Tina Kwok WSC 1051 100600 10:45:56 0:39:56 4 0:38:00 3.0
4 Medium Asy RS200 765 Gail Pussard Julie Dixon WSC 1051     DNC     8.0
4 Medium Asy RS200 346 Lyn Billows Georgina Muncaster WSC 1051     DNC     8.0
4 Medium Asy RS400 952 Stuart Fallowfield Sam Harper WSC 946     DNC     8.0
4 Medium Asy RS100 373 Jeremy Pilcher   WSC 1000     DNC     8.0

R10 - Medium Asy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asy RS200 237 Tim Golding Josie Bell WSC 1051 120600 12:34:18 0:28:18 3 0:26:56 1.0
2 Medium Asy RS200 888 Ashton Sampson Tina Kwok WSC 1051 120600 12:37:48 0:31:48 3 0:30:15 2.0
3 Medium Asy RS400 507 Ron Chivers Rebecca Chivers WSC 946 120600 12:41:49 0:35:49 3 0:37:52 3.0
4 Medium Asy RS200 765 Gail Pussard Julie Dixon WSC 1051     DNC     8.0
4 Medium Asy RS200 346 Lyn Billows Georgina Muncaster WSC 1051     DNC     8.0
4 Medium Asy RS400 952 Stuart Fallowfield Sam Harper WSC 946     DNC     8.0
4 Medium Asy RS100 373 Jeremy Pilcher   WSC 1000     DNC     8.0

R11 - Medium Asy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asy RS400 507 Ron Chivers Rebecca Chivers WSC 946 101500 11:13:02 0:58:02 1 1:01:21 1.0
2 Medium Asy RS200 237 Tim Golding Josie Bell WSC 1051     DNC     8.0
2 Medium Asy RS200 888 Ashton Sampson Tina Kwok WSC 1051     DNC     8.0
2 Medium Asy RS200 765 Gail Pussard Julie Dixon WSC 1051     DNC     8.0
2 Medium Asy RS200 346 Lyn Billows Georgina Muncaster WSC 1051     DNC     8.0
2 Medium Asy RS400 952 Stuart Fallowfield Sam Harper WSC 946     DNC     8.0
2 Medium Asy RS100 373 Jeremy Pilcher   WSC 1000     DNC     8.0

R12 - Medium Asy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
  Medium Asy RS200 237 Tim Golding Josie Bell WSC 1051    
  Medium Asy RS400 507 Ron Chivers Rebecca Chivers WSC 946    
  Medium Asy RS200 888 Ashton Sampson Tina Kwok WSC 1051    
  Medium Asy RS200 765 Gail Pussard Julie Dixon WSC 1051    
  Medium Asy RS200 346 Lyn Billows Georgina Muncaster WSC 1051    
  Medium Asy RS400 952 Stuart Fallowfield Sam Harper WSC 946    
  Medium Asy RS100 373 Jeremy Pilcher   WSC 1000    

R13 - Medium Asy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
  Medium Asy RS200 237 Tim Golding Josie Bell WSC 1051    
  Medium Asy RS400 507 Ron Chivers Rebecca Chivers WSC 946    
  Medium Asy RS200 888 Ashton Sampson Tina Kwok WSC 1051    
  Medium Asy RS200 765 Gail Pussard Julie Dixon WSC 1051    
  Medium Asy RS200 346 Lyn Billows Georgina Muncaster WSC 1051    
  Medium Asy RS400 952 Stuart Fallowfield Sam Harper WSC 946    
  Medium Asy RS100 373 Jeremy Pilcher   WSC 1000    

R14 - Medium Asy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asy RS200 346 Lyn Billows Georgina Muncaster WSC 1051 151800 15:50:40 0:32:40 1 0:31:05 1.0
2 Medium Asy RS200 237 Tim Golding Josie Bell WSC 1051     DNC     8.0
2 Medium Asy RS400 507 Ron Chivers Rebecca Chivers WSC 946     DNC     8.0
2 Medium Asy RS200 888 Ashton Sampson Tina Kwok WSC 1051     DNC     8.0
2 Medium Asy RS200 765 Gail Pussard Julie Dixon WSC 1051     DNC     8.0
2 Medium Asy RS400 952 Stuart Fallowfield Sam Harper WSC 946     DNC     8.0
2 Medium Asy RS100 373 Jeremy Pilcher   WSC 1000     DNC     8.0

R15 - Medium Asy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asy RS200 237 Tim Golding Josie Bell WSC 1051 133300 14:18:15 0:45:15 2 0:43:03 1.0
2 Medium Asy RS200 888 Ashton Sampson Tina Kwok WSC 1051 133300 14:18:26 0:45:26 2 0:43:14 2.0
3 Medium Asy RS400 507 Ron Chivers Rebecca Chivers WSC 946     DNC     8.0
3 Medium Asy RS200 765 Gail Pussard Julie Dixon WSC 1051     DNC     8.0
3 Medium Asy RS200 346 Lyn Billows Georgina Muncaster WSC 1051     DNC     8.0
3 Medium Asy RS400 952 Stuart Fallowfield Sam Harper WSC 946     DNC     8.0
3 Medium Asy RS100 373 Jeremy Pilcher   WSC 1000     DNC     8.0

R16 - Medium Asy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asy RS200 888 Ashton Sampson Tina Kwok WSC 1051 153300 16:29:25 0:56:25 3 0:53:41 1.0
2 Medium Asy RS200 237 Tim Golding Josie Bell WSC 1051 153300 16:30:22 0:57:22 3 0:54:35 2.0
3 Medium Asy RS400 507 Ron Chivers Rebecca Chivers WSC 946     DNC     8.0
3 Medium Asy RS200 765 Gail Pussard Julie Dixon WSC 1051     DNC     8.0
3 Medium Asy RS200 346 Lyn Billows Georgina Muncaster WSC 1051     DNC     8.0
3 Medium Asy RS400 952 Stuart Fallowfield Sam Harper WSC 946     DNC     8.0
3 Medium Asy RS100 373 Jeremy Pilcher   WSC 1000     DNC     8.0

R1 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
1 Slow Byte 1663 Maggie Futcher   WSC 1150 DNC 18.0
1 Slow Laser 173359 Sam Woods   WSC 1088 DNC 18.0
1 Slow Laser 179554 Christopher Spencer   WSC 1088 DNC 18.0
1 Slow Laser Radial 130157 Emma Hand   WSC 1122 DNC 18.0
1 Slow Solo 420 J Vincent   WSC 1146 DNC 18.0
1 Slow Laser 1813(43) Ian Lang   WSC 1088 DNC 18.0
1 Slow Supernova 511 Ian Wilson   WSC 1071 DNC 18.0
1 Slow Byte 1640 Clare Mach   WSC 1150 DNC 18.0
1 Slow Byte 894 John Futcher     1150 DNC 18.0
1 Slow Laser 174382 Titus Treneman   WSC 1088 DNC 18.0
1 Slow Laser 169856 James Munn   WSC 1088 DNC 18.0
1 Slow Laser 169014 Dennis Fisher   WSC 1088 DNC 18.0
1 Slow Laser Radial 77 M Liddicoat   WSC 1122 DNC 18.0
1 Slow RS Tera Sport 1499 Ben Harris   WSC 1451 DNF 18.0
1 Slow Topper 23617 Olly Harris   WSC 1322 DNF 18.0
1 Slow Europe 324       1148 DNC 18.0
1 Slow Laser EPS 263 John Hall   WSC 1024 DNC 18.0

R3 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Laser 173359 Sam Woods   WSC 1088 104300 11:27:17 0:44:17 4 0:40:42 1.0
2 Slow Laser 179554 Christopher Spencer   WSC 1088 104300 11:27:35 0:44:35 4 0:40:59 2.0
3 Slow Laser Radial 130157 Emma Hand   WSC 1122 104300 11:29:10 0:46:10 4 0:41:09 3.0
4 Slow Laser 169856 James Munn   WSC 1088 104300 11:28:06 0:45:06 4 0:41:27 4.0
5 Slow RS Tera Sport 1499 Ben Harris   WSC 1451 104300 11:29:18 0:46:18 3 0:42:33 5.0
6 Slow Topper 23617 Olly Harris   WSC 1322 104300 11:28:57 0:45:57 3 0:46:21 6.0
7 Slow Byte 1663 Maggie Futcher   WSC 1150     DNC     18.0
7 Slow Solo 420 J Vincent   WSC 1146     DNC     18.0
7 Slow Laser 1813(43) Ian Lang   WSC 1088     DNC     18.0
7 Slow Supernova 511 Ian Wilson   WSC 1071     DNC     18.0
7 Slow Byte 1640 Clare Mach   WSC 1150     DNC     18.0
7 Slow Byte 894 John Futcher     1150     DNC     18.0
7 Slow Laser 174382 Titus Treneman   WSC 1088     DNC     18.0
7 Slow Laser 169014 Dennis Fisher   WSC 1088     DNC     18.0
7 Slow Laser Radial 77 M Liddicoat   WSC 1122     DNC     18.0
7 Slow Europe 324       1148     DNC     18.0
7 Slow Laser EPS 263 John Hall   WSC 1024     DNC     18.0

R4 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Laser 179554 Christopher Spencer   WSC 1088 123300 13:27:49 0:54:49 5 0:50:23 1.0
2 Slow Laser 173359 Sam Woods   WSC 1088 123300 13:28:35 0:55:35 5 0:51:05 2.0
3 Slow Laser Radial 130157 Emma Hand   WSC 1122 123300 13:30:42 0:57:42 5 0:51:26 3.0
4 Slow Laser 169856 James Munn   WSC 1088 123300 13:29:05 0:56:05 5 0:51:33 4.0
5 Slow RS Tera Sport 1499 Ben Harris   WSC 1451 123300 13:35:41 1:02:41 4 0:54:00 5.0
6 Slow Laser EPS 263 John Hall   WSC 1024 123300 13:30:15 0:57:15 5 0:55:54 6.0
7 Slow Topper 23617 Olly Harris   WSC 1322 123300 13:34:42 1:01:42 4 0:58:20 7.0
8 Slow Byte 1640 Clare Mach   WSC 1150 123300 12:48:23 0:15:23 1 1:06:53 8.0
9 Slow Byte 1663 Maggie Futcher   WSC 1150     DNC     18.0
9 Slow Solo 420 J Vincent   WSC 1146     DNC     18.0
9 Slow Laser 1813(43) Ian Lang   WSC 1088     DNC     18.0
9 Slow Supernova 511 Ian Wilson   WSC 1071     DNC     18.0
9 Slow Byte 894 John Futcher     1150     DNC     18.0
9 Slow Laser 174382 Titus Treneman   WSC 1088     DNC     18.0
9 Slow Laser 169014 Dennis Fisher   WSC 1088     DNC     18.0
9 Slow Laser Radial 77 M Liddicoat   WSC 1122     DNC     18.0
9 Slow Europe 324       1148     DNC     18.0

R9 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Laser 173359 Sam Woods   WSC 1088 100600 10:48:21 0:42:21 4 0:38:55 1.0
2 Slow Laser Radial 130157 Emma Hand   WSC 1122 100600 10:42:27 0:36:27 3 0:43:19 2.0
3 Slow Supernova 511 Ian Wilson   WSC 1071 100600 10:42:33 0:36:33 3 0:45:30 3.0
4 Slow Laser 174382 Titus Treneman   WSC 1088 100600 10:43:59 0:37:59 3 0:46:33 4.0
5 Slow Laser Radial 77 M Liddicoat   WSC 1122 100600 10:46:48 0:40:48 3 0:48:29 5.0
6 Slow Byte 1663 Maggie Futcher   WSC 1150     DNC     18.0
6 Slow Laser 179554 Christopher Spencer   WSC 1088     DNC     18.0
6 Slow Solo 420 J Vincent   WSC 1146     DNC     18.0
6 Slow Laser 1813(43) Ian Lang   WSC 1088     DNC     18.0
6 Slow Byte 1640 Clare Mach   WSC 1150     DNC     18.0
6 Slow Byte 894 John Futcher     1150     DNC     18.0
6 Slow Laser 169856 James Munn   WSC 1088     DNC     18.0
6 Slow Laser 169014 Dennis Fisher   WSC 1088     DNC     18.0
6 Slow RS Tera Sport 1499 Ben Harris   WSC 1451     DNC     18.0
6 Slow Topper 23617 Olly Harris   WSC 1322     DNC     18.0
6 Slow Europe 324       1148     DNC     18.0
6 Slow Laser EPS 263 John Hall   WSC 1024     DNC     18.0

R10 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Laser 173359 Sam Woods   WSC 1088 120600 12:36:47 0:30:47 3 0:28:18 1.0
2 Slow Laser Radial 130157 Emma Hand   WSC 1122 120600 12:38:48 0:32:48 3 0:29:14 2.0
3 Slow Laser 174382 Titus Treneman   WSC 1088 120600 12:29:43 0:23:43 2 0:32:42 3.0
4 Slow Laser Radial 77 M Liddicoat   WSC 1122 120600 12:30:59 0:24:59 2 0:33:24 4.0
5 Slow Supernova 511 Ian Wilson   WSC 1071 120600 12:30:43 0:24:43 2 0:34:37 5.0
6 Slow Byte 1663 Maggie Futcher   WSC 1150     DNC     18.0
6 Slow Laser 179554 Christopher Spencer   WSC 1088     DNC     18.0
6 Slow Solo 420 J Vincent   WSC 1146     DNC     18.0
6 Slow Laser 1813(43) Ian Lang   WSC 1088     DNC     18.0
6 Slow Byte 1640 Clare Mach   WSC 1150     DNC     18.0
6 Slow Byte 894 John Futcher     1150     DNC     18.0
6 Slow Laser 169856 James Munn   WSC 1088     DNC     18.0
6 Slow Laser 169014 Dennis Fisher   WSC 1088     DNC     18.0
6 Slow RS Tera Sport 1499 Ben Harris   WSC 1451     DNC     18.0
6 Slow Topper 23617 Olly Harris   WSC 1322     DNC     18.0
6 Slow Europe 324       1148     DNC     18.0
6 Slow Laser EPS 263 John Hall   WSC 1024     DNC     18.0

R11 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
  Slow Byte 1663 Maggie Futcher   WSC 1150    
  Slow Laser 173359 Sam Woods   WSC 1088    
  Slow Laser 179554 Christopher Spencer   WSC 1088    
  Slow Laser Radial 130157 Emma Hand   WSC 1122    
  Slow Solo 420 J Vincent   WSC 1146    
  Slow Laser 1813(43) Ian Lang   WSC 1088    
  Slow Supernova 511 Ian Wilson   WSC 1071    
  Slow Byte 1640 Clare Mach   WSC 1150    
  Slow Byte 894 John Futcher     1150    
  Slow Laser 174382 Titus Treneman   WSC 1088    
  Slow Laser 169856 James Munn   WSC 1088    
  Slow Laser 169014 Dennis Fisher   WSC 1088    
  Slow Laser Radial 77 M Liddicoat   WSC 1122    
  Slow RS Tera Sport 1499 Ben Harris   WSC 1451    
  Slow Topper 23617 Olly Harris   WSC 1322    
  Slow Europe 324       1148    
  Slow Laser EPS 263 John Hall   WSC 1024    

R12 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Byte 1663 Maggie Futcher   WSC 1150 120500 12:50:18 0:45:18 1 0:39:23 1.0
2 Slow Laser 173359 Sam Woods   WSC 1088     DNC     18.0
2 Slow Laser 179554 Christopher Spencer   WSC 1088     DNC     18.0
2 Slow Laser Radial 130157 Emma Hand   WSC 1122     DNC     18.0
2 Slow Solo 420 J Vincent   WSC 1146     DNC     18.0
2 Slow Laser 1813(43) Ian Lang   WSC 1088     DNC     18.0
2 Slow Supernova 511 Ian Wilson   WSC 1071     DNC     18.0
2 Slow Byte 1640 Clare Mach   WSC 1150     DNC     18.0
2 Slow Byte 894 John Futcher     1150     DNC     18.0
2 Slow Laser 174382 Titus Treneman   WSC 1088     DNC     18.0
2 Slow Laser 169856 James Munn   WSC 1088     DNC     18.0
2 Slow Laser 169014 Dennis Fisher   WSC 1088     DNC     18.0
2 Slow Laser Radial 77 M Liddicoat   WSC 1122     DNC     18.0
2 Slow RS Tera Sport 1499 Ben Harris   WSC 1451     DNC     18.0
2 Slow Topper 23617 Olly Harris   WSC 1322     DNC     18.0
2 Slow Europe 324       1148     DNC     18.0
2 Slow Laser EPS 263 John Hall   WSC 1024     DNC     18.0

R13 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Byte 1663 Maggie Futcher   WSC 1150 132800 14:25:30 0:57:30 1 0:50:00 1.0
2 Slow Byte 894 John Futcher     1150 132800 14:28:16 1:00:16 1 0:52:24 2.0
3 Slow Solo 420 J Vincent   WSC 1146 132800 14:30:21 1:02:21 1 0:54:24 3.0
4 Slow Laser 1813(43) Ian Lang   WSC 1088     RDGa     3.5
5 Slow Laser 169014 Dennis Fisher   WSC 1088 132800 14:30:15 1:02:15 1 0:57:13 4.0
6 Slow Laser 173359 Sam Woods   WSC 1088     DNC     18.0
6 Slow Laser 179554 Christopher Spencer   WSC 1088     DNC     18.0
6 Slow Laser Radial 130157 Emma Hand   WSC 1122     DNC     18.0
6 Slow Supernova 511 Ian Wilson   WSC 1071     DNC     18.0
6 Slow Byte 1640 Clare Mach   WSC 1150     DNC     18.0
6 Slow Laser 174382 Titus Treneman   WSC 1088     DNC     18.0
6 Slow Laser 169856 James Munn   WSC 1088     DNC     18.0
6 Slow Laser Radial 77 M Liddicoat   WSC 1122     DNC     18.0
6 Slow RS Tera Sport 1499 Ben Harris   WSC 1451     DNC     18.0
6 Slow Topper 23617 Olly Harris   WSC 1322     DNC     18.0
6 Slow Europe 324       1148     DNC     18.0
6 Slow Laser EPS 263 John Hall   WSC 1024     DNC     18.0

R14 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Byte 1663 Maggie Futcher   WSC 1150 152400 15:51:52 0:27:52 1 0:24:14 1.0
2 Slow Byte 894 John Futcher     1150 152400 15:51:57 0:27:57 1 0:24:18 2.0
3 Slow Solo 420 J Vincent   WSC 1146 152400 15:52:25 0:28:25 1 0:24:48 3.0
4 Slow Laser 169014 Dennis Fisher   WSC 1088 152400 15:51:34 0:27:34 1 0:25:20 4.0
5 Slow Laser 173359 Sam Woods   WSC 1088     DNC     18.0
5 Slow Laser 179554 Christopher Spencer   WSC 1088     DNC     18.0
5 Slow Laser Radial 130157 Emma Hand   WSC 1122     DNC     18.0
5 Slow Laser 1813(43) Ian Lang   WSC 1088     DNC     18.0
5 Slow Supernova 511 Ian Wilson   WSC 1071     DNC     18.0
5 Slow Byte 1640 Clare Mach   WSC 1150     DNC     18.0
5 Slow Laser 174382 Titus Treneman   WSC 1088     DNC     18.0
5 Slow Laser 169856 James Munn   WSC 1088     DNC     18.0
5 Slow Laser Radial 77 M Liddicoat   WSC 1122     DNC     18.0
5 Slow RS Tera Sport 1499 Ben Harris   WSC 1451     DNC     18.0
5 Slow Topper 23617 Olly Harris   WSC 1322     DNC     18.0
5 Slow Europe 324       1148     DNC     18.0
5 Slow Laser EPS 263 John Hall   WSC 1024     DNC     18.0

R15 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Byte 1663 Maggie Futcher   WSC 1150 133900 14:18:41 0:39:41 2 0:34:30 1.0
2 Slow Byte 1640 Clare Mach   WSC 1150 133900 14:18:47 0:39:47 2 0:34:36 2.0
3 Slow Laser 179554 Christopher Spencer   WSC 1088 133900 14:18:07 0:39:07 2 0:35:57 3.0
4 Slow Solo 420 J Vincent   WSC 1146 133900 14:20:48 0:41:48 2 0:36:28 4.0
5 Slow Laser 1813(43) Ian Lang   WSC 1088 133900 14:19:04 0:40:04 2 0:36:50 5.0
6 Slow Supernova 511 Ian Wilson   WSC 1071 133900 14:19:25 0:40:25 2 0:37:44 6.0
7 Slow Laser 173359 Sam Woods   WSC 1088     DNC     18.0
7 Slow Laser Radial 130157 Emma Hand   WSC 1122     DNC     18.0
7 Slow Byte 894 John Futcher     1150     DNC     18.0
7 Slow Laser 174382 Titus Treneman   WSC 1088     DNC     18.0
7 Slow Laser 169856 James Munn   WSC 1088     DNC     18.0
7 Slow Laser 169014 Dennis Fisher   WSC 1088     DNC     18.0
7 Slow Laser Radial 77 M Liddicoat   WSC 1122     DNC     18.0
7 Slow RS Tera Sport 1499 Ben Harris   WSC 1451     DNC     18.0
7 Slow Topper 23617 Olly Harris   WSC 1322     DNC     18.0
7 Slow Europe 324       1148     DNC     18.0
7 Slow Laser EPS 263 John Hall   WSC 1024     DNC     18.0

R16 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Laser 179554 Christopher Spencer   WSC 1088 153900 16:15:40 0:36:40 3 0:33:42 1.0
2 Slow Laser 1813(43) Ian Lang   WSC 1088 153900 16:17:22 0:38:22 3 0:35:16 2.0
3 Slow Europe 324       1148 153900 16:20:17 0:41:17 3 0:35:58 3.0
4 Slow Solo 420 J Vincent   WSC 1146 153900 16:21:32 0:42:32 3 0:37:07 4.0
5 Slow Byte 1663 Maggie Futcher   WSC 1150 153900 16:21:53 0:42:53 3 0:37:17 5.0
6 Slow Byte 1640 Clare Mach   WSC 1150 153900 16:22:21 0:43:21 3 0:37:42 6.0
7 Slow Laser 173359 Sam Woods   WSC 1088     DNC     18.0
7 Slow Laser Radial 130157 Emma Hand   WSC 1122     DNC     18.0
7 Slow Supernova 511 Ian Wilson   WSC 1071     DNC     18.0
7 Slow Byte 894 John Futcher     1150     DNC     18.0
7 Slow Laser 174382 Titus Treneman   WSC 1088     DNC     18.0
7 Slow Laser 169856 James Munn   WSC 1088     DNC     18.0
7 Slow Laser 169014 Dennis Fisher   WSC 1088     DNC     18.0
7 Slow Laser Radial 77 M Liddicoat   WSC 1122     DNC     18.0
7 Slow RS Tera Sport 1499 Ben Harris   WSC 1451     DNC     18.0
7 Slow Topper 23617 Olly Harris   WSC 1322     DNC     18.0
7 Slow Laser EPS 263 John Hall   WSC 1024     DNC     18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com