Cup Weekend 01032014

Weston Sailing Club

Cup Weekend 01 03 2014

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
Total Nett
1st Fast F18   1637 W Deca A Janssens WSC 693 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Fast Unicorn   1095 Julius Mach   WSC 805 3.0 1.0 4.0 DNF 8.0 8.0
3rd Fast F18   1588 A Reilly N Neve WSC 693 2.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 9.0 9.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
Total Nett
1st Medium Contender   589 Keith Paul   WSC 982 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Medium Contender   686 Ralph Drew   WSC 982 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0

Medium Slow ASY Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
Total Nett
1st Medium Slow ASY RS100   314 Steven Lee   WSC 1000 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Medium Slow ASY RS200   237 Tim Golding Josie Bell WSC 1053 3.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Medium Slow ASY RS200   734 Clare Stubbs Mallory McManus WSC 1053 2.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 9.0 9.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
Total Nett
1st Slow Laser   44 Paul Webb   WSC 1087 2.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Slow Byte   1663 Maggie Futcher   WSC 1146 1.0 5.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Slow Laser   64268 Jon C   WSC 1087 3.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
4th Slow Laser   181425 Andy Mulley   WSC 1087 4.0 6.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
5th Slow Europe   381 Neal Pawson   WSC 1148 7.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
6th Slow Europe   298 Ashton Sampson   WSC 1148 7.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNC 16.0 16.0

R1 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast F18   1637 W Deca A Janssens WSC 693 104001 11:10:42 0:30:41 2 0:44:17 1.0
2 Fast F18   1588 A Reilly N Neve WSC 693 104001 11:15:15 0:35:14 2 0:50:51 2.0
3 Fast Unicorn   1095 Julius Mach   WSC 805 104001 11:25:05 0:45:04 2 0:55:59 3.0

R2 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Unicorn   1095 Julius Mach   WSC 805 114300 12:35:55 0:52:55 1 1:05:44 1.0
2 Fast F18   1637 W Deca A Janssens WSC 693 114300 12:28:53 0:45:53 1 1:06:13 2.0
3 Fast F18   1588 A Reilly N Neve WSC 693 114300 12:31:36 0:48:36 1 1:10:08 3.0

R3 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast F18   1637 W Deca A Janssens WSC 693 134500 141728 0:32:28 1 0:46:51 1.0
2 Fast Unicorn   1095 Julius Mach   WSC 805     DNF     4.0
2 Fast F18   1588 A Reilly N Neve WSC 693     DNC     4.0

R1 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Contender   589 Keith Paul   WSC 982 104301 11:18:24 0:35:23 1 0:36:02 1.0
2 Medium Contender   686 Ralph Drew   WSC 982 104301 11:28:15 0:45:14 1 0:46:04 2.0

R2 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Contender   589 Keith Paul   WSC 982 114600 12:41:34 0:55:34 1 0:56:35 1.0
2 Medium Contender   686 Ralph Drew   WSC 982 114600 12:54:30 1:08:30 1 1:09:45 2.0

R3 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Contender   589 Keith Paul   WSC 982 134800 14:24:36 0:36:36 1 0:37:16 1.0
2 Medium Contender   686 Ralph Drew   WSC 982 134800 14:27:31 0:39:31 1 0:40:14 2.0

R1 - Medium Slow ASY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Slow ASY RS100   314 Steven Lee   WSC 1000 104001 11:10:40 0:30:39 2 0:30:39 1.0
2 Medium Slow ASY RS200   734 Clare Stubbs Mallory McManus WSC 1053 104001 11:15:49 0:35:48 2 0:34:00 2.0
3 Medium Slow ASY RS200   237 Tim Golding Josie Bell WSC 1053 104001 01:14:36 14:34:35 2 13:50:34 3.0

R2 - Medium Slow ASY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Slow ASY RS200   237 Tim Golding Josie Bell WSC 1053 114300 12:29:48 0:46:48 1 0:44:27 1.0
2 Medium Slow ASY RS100   314 Steven Lee   WSC 1000 114300 12:29:05 0:46:05 1 0:46:05 2.0
3 Medium Slow ASY RS200   734 Clare Stubbs Mallory McManus WSC 1053 114300 123458 0:51:58 1 0:49:21 3.0

R3 - Medium Slow ASY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Slow ASY RS100   314 Steven Lee   WSC 1000 134500 14:08:51 0:23:51 1 0:23:51 1.0
2 Medium Slow ASY RS200   237 Tim Golding Josie Bell WSC 1053 134500 141414 0:29:14 1 0:27:46 2.0
3 Medium Slow ASY RS200   734 Clare Stubbs Mallory McManus WSC 1053     DNC     4.0

R1 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Byte   1663 Maggie Futcher   WSC 1146 104301 11:26:18 0:43:17 1 0:37:46 1.0
2 Slow Laser   44 Paul Webb   WSC 1087 104301 11:26:41 0:43:40 1 0:40:10 2.0
3 Slow Laser   64268 Jon C   WSC 1087 104301 11:33:07 0:50:06 1 0:46:05 3.0
4 Slow Laser   181425 Andy Mulley   WSC 1087 104001 01:00:00 14:19:59 1 13:11:09 4.0
5 Slow Europe   381 Neal Pawson   WSC 1148     DNC     7.0
5 Slow Europe   298 Ashton Sampson   WSC 1148     DNC     7.0

R2 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Europe   381 Neal Pawson   WSC 1148 114600 12:45:58 0:59:58 1 0:52:14 1.0
2 Slow Europe   298 Ashton Sampson   WSC 1148 114600 12:47:20 1:01:20 1 0:53:26 2.0
3 Slow Laser   64268 Jon C   WSC 1087 114600 12:46:41 1:00:41 1 0:55:50 3.0
4 Slow Laser   44 Paul Webb   WSC 1087 114600 12:48:16 1:02:16 1 0:57:17 4.0
5 Slow Byte   1663 Maggie Futcher   WSC 1146 114600 12:52:14 1:06:14 1 0:57:48 5.0
6 Slow Laser   181425 Andy Mulley   WSC 1087 114600 12:51:54 1:05:54 1 1:00:38 6.0

R3 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Laser   44 Paul Webb   WSC 1087 134800 14:21:18 0:33:18 1 0:30:38 1.0
2 Slow Byte   1663 Maggie Futcher   WSC 1146 134800 14:23:46 0:35:46 1 0:31:13 2.0
3 Slow Laser   181425 Andy Mulley   WSC 1087 134800 14:29:12 0:41:12 1 0:37:54 3.0
4 Slow Laser   64268 Jon C   WSC 1087     DNC     7.0
4 Slow Europe   381 Neal Pawson   WSC 1148     DNC     7.0
4 Slow Europe   298 Ashton Sampson   WSC 1148     DNC     7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com