Winter Frostbite

Weston Sailing Club

Winter Frostbite

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
Total Nett
1st Fast RS800 1068 Iain Rogers Charles Baudouin WSC 820 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
2nd Fast RS800 1135 Ella Mitchell James Morland WSC 820 12.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 17.0
3rd Fast B14 772 Alan Davis Kathy Sherratt WSC 870 1.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
4th Fast Dart 18 7532 Mike Footer Bryan Hammond WSC 805 5.0 12.0 DNC 5.0 RDGa 5.0 RDGa 27.0 27.0
5th Fast Shadow X 017 Rob Forrester   WSC 748 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 29.0 29.0
6th Fast B14 728 Alex Horlock   WSC 870 3.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
7th Fast RS700 808 Nev Watson   WSC 852 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 33.0 33.0
8th Fast Musto Skiff 461 Alek Cooper   WSC 857 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
9th Fast Dart 18 601 M Baker   WSC 805 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
10th Fast Nacra Inter 20 316 Chris King   WSC 656 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 RAF 12.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
10th Fast RS800 983 Kevin Moore Stuart Moore WSC 820 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 RAF 12.0 DNC 48.0 48.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
Total Nett
1st Medium Contender 2373 Mike Murley   WSC 980 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Medium Contender 589 Keith Paul   WSC 980 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
3rd Medium Contender 686 Ralph Drew   WSC 980 4.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 17.0 17.0
4th Medium Contender 646 Martin Frary   WSC 980 1.0 10.0 RAF 1.0 10.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
5th Medium Merlin Rocket 3551 Toby Barsley-Dale Dawn Barsley-Dale WSC 1000 5.0 4.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
6th Medium Contender 687 Jeremy Blaydes   WSC 980 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 26.0 26.0
7th Medium Contender 615 Chuck Dandridge   WSC 980 6.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
8th Medium Contender 652 Nick Curry   WSC 980 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 32.0 32.0
9th Medium Merlin Rocket 3485 Lawrence Brothwell Peter Pollard WSC 1000 7.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 37.0 37.0

Medium Asy Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
Total Nett
1st Medium Asy RS200 765 Gail Pussard Julie Dixon WSC 1051 2.0 2.0 2.0 RDGa 2.0 RDGa 8.0 8.0
2nd Medium Asy RS100 480 Al Hall   WSC Temp 1000 1.0 1.0 6.0 RAF 1.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Medium Asy RS200 995 Hamish Walker Clare Stubbs WSC 1051 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
4th Medium Asy RS100 156 Chris Brown   WSC 1000 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 20.0 20.0
5th Medium Asy RS200 237 Tim Golding Josie Bell WSC 1051 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 DNC 20.0 20.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
Total Nett
1st Slow Solo 3859 Shaun Welsh   WSC 1146 6.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
2nd Slow Europe 331 Peter Ruff   WSC 1148 1.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 16.0
3rd Slow Laser 169856 James Munn   WSC 1088 13.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 2.0 20.0 20.0
4th Slow Europe 331 Clare Stubbs   WSC 1148 4.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 22.0
5th Slow Byte 1640 Clare Mach   WSC 1150 8.0 9.0 3.0 5.0 25.0 25.0
6th Slow Laser 1813(43) Ian Lang   WSC 1088 2.0 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
7th Slow Blaze 666 Bernie Staniforth   WSC 1026 3.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
8th Slow Byte 850 Olwen Binks   WSC 1150 7.0 7.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
9th Slow Byte 1663 Maggie Futcher   WSC 1150 9.0 8.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
10th Slow Laser 182523 Matt Burrows   WSC 1088 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
11th Slow Laser 4.7 8 Rachel Edmonds   WSC 1185 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 RAF 13.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
11th Slow Laser Radial 130157 Emma Hand   WSC 1122 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 RDGa 13.0 RDGa 52.0 52.0

R1 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast B14 772 Alan Davis Kathy Sherratt WSC 870 120000 12:50:52 0:50:52 3 0:58:28 1.0
2 Fast RS800 1068 Iain Rogers Charles Baudouin WSC 820 120000 12:51:02 0:51:02 3 1:02:14 2.0
3 Fast B14 728 Alex Horlock   WSC 870 120000 12:55:10 0:55:10 3 1:03:25 3.0
4 Fast Dart 18 601 M Baker   WSC 805 120000 12:58:10 0:58:10 3 1:12:15 4.0
5 Fast Dart 18 7532 Mike Footer Bryan Hammond WSC 805 120000 12:58:52 0:58:52 3 1:13:08 5.0
6 Fast RS800 1135 Ella Mitchell James Morland WSC 820     DNC     12.0
6 Fast Shadow X 017 Rob Forrester   WSC 748     DNC     12.0
6 Fast RS700 808 Nev Watson   WSC 852     DNC     12.0
6 Fast Musto Skiff 461 Alek Cooper   WSC 857     DNC     12.0
6 Fast Nacra Inter 20 316 Chris King   WSC 656     DNC     12.0
6 Fast RS800 983 Kevin Moore Stuart Moore WSC 820     DNC     12.0

R2 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast B14 772 Alan Davis Kathy Sherratt WSC 870 140000 15:05:33 1:05:33 4 1:15:21 1.0
2 Fast B14 728 Alex Horlock   WSC 870 140000 15:06:09 1:06:09 4 1:16:02 2.0
3 Fast RS800 1135 Ella Mitchell James Morland WSC 820 140000 15:02:36 1:02:36 4 1:16:20 3.0
4 Fast RS800 1068 Iain Rogers Charles Baudouin WSC 820 140000 14:51:06 0:51:06 3 1:23:05 4.0
5 Fast Dart 18 7532 Mike Footer Bryan Hammond WSC 805     DNC     12.0
5 Fast Shadow X 017 Rob Forrester   WSC 748     DNC     12.0
5 Fast RS700 808 Nev Watson   WSC 852     DNC     12.0
5 Fast Musto Skiff 461 Alek Cooper   WSC 857     DNC     12.0
5 Fast Dart 18 601 M Baker   WSC 805     DNC     12.0
5 Fast Nacra Inter 20 316 Chris King   WSC 656     DNC     12.0
5 Fast RS800 983 Kevin Moore Stuart Moore WSC 820     DNC     12.0

R3 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast RS800 1135 Ella Mitchell James Morland WSC 820 113700 12:20:47 0:43:47 5 0:53:24 1.0
2 Fast Musto Skiff 461 Alek Cooper   WSC 857 113700 12:23:05 0:46:05 5 0:53:46 2.0
3 Fast Shadow X 017 Rob Forrester   WSC 748 113700 12:19:21 0:42:21 5 0:56:37 3.0
4 Fast RS800 1068 Iain Rogers Charles Baudouin WSC 820 113700 12:23:42 0:46:42 5 0:56:57 4.0
5 Fast Dart 18 7532 Mike Footer Bryan Hammond WSC 805     RDGa     5.0
5 Fast RS700 808 Nev Watson   WSC 852 113700 12:20:08 0:43:08 4 1:03:17 5.0
7 Fast B14 772 Alan Davis Kathy Sherratt WSC 870     DNC     12.0
7 Fast B14 728 Alex Horlock   WSC 870     DNC     12.0
7 Fast Dart 18 601 M Baker   WSC 805     DNC     12.0
7 Fast Nacra Inter 20 316 Chris King   WSC 656     RAF     12.0
7 Fast RS800 983 Kevin Moore Stuart Moore WSC 820     RAF     12.0

R4 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast RS800 1135 Ella Mitchell James Morland WSC 820 134500 14:41:21 0:56:21 5 1:08:43 1.0
2 Fast Shadow X 017 Rob Forrester   WSC 748 134500 14:36:27 0:51:27 5 1:08:47 2.0
3 Fast RS800 1068 Iain Rogers Charles Baudouin WSC 820 134500 14:34:06 0:49:06 4 1:14:51 3.0
4 Fast RS700 808 Nev Watson   WSC 852 134500 14:36:20 0:51:20 4 1:15:19 4.0
5 Fast Dart 18 7532 Mike Footer Bryan Hammond WSC 805     RDGa     5.0
6 Fast B14 772 Alan Davis Kathy Sherratt WSC 870     DNC     12.0
6 Fast B14 728 Alex Horlock   WSC 870     DNC     12.0
6 Fast Musto Skiff 461 Alek Cooper   WSC 857     DNC     12.0
6 Fast Dart 18 601 M Baker   WSC 805     DNC     12.0
6 Fast Nacra Inter 20 316 Chris King   WSC 656     DNC     12.0
6 Fast RS800 983 Kevin Moore Stuart Moore WSC 820     DNC     12.0

R1 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Contender 646 Martin Frary   WSC 980 120300 12:55:31 0:52:31 4 0:53:35 1.0
2 Medium Contender 2373 Mike Murley   WSC 980 120300 12:55:40 0:52:40 4 0:53:44 2.0
3 Medium Contender 589 Keith Paul   WSC 980 120300 12:56:47 0:53:47 4 0:54:53 3.0
4 Medium Contender 686 Ralph Drew   WSC 980 120300 12:58:37 0:55:37 4 0:56:45 4.0
5 Medium Merlin Rocket 3551 Toby Barsley-Dale Dawn Barsley-Dale WSC 1000 120300 12:45:35 0:42:35 3 0:56:47 5.0
6 Medium Contender 615 Chuck Dandridge   WSC 980 120300 12:46:37 0:43:37 3 0:59:21 6.0
7 Medium Merlin Rocket 3485 Lawrence Brothwell Peter Pollard WSC 1000 120300 12:52:13 0:49:13 3 1:05:37 7.0
8 Medium Contender 687 Jeremy Blaydes   WSC 980     DNC     10.0
8 Medium Contender 652 Nick Curry   WSC 980     DNC     10.0

R2 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Contender 2373 Mike Murley   WSC 980 140300 15:07:45 1:04:45 3 1:06:04 1.0
2 Medium Contender 589 Keith Paul   WSC 980 140300 15:08:01 1:05:01 3 1:06:21 2.0
3 Medium Contender 686 Ralph Drew   WSC 980 140300 15:09:57 1:06:57 3 1:08:19 3.0
4 Medium Merlin Rocket 3551 Toby Barsley-Dale Dawn Barsley-Dale WSC 1000 140300 15:12:06 1:09:06 3 1:09:06 4.0
5 Medium Contender 615 Chuck Dandridge   WSC 980 140300 15:11:37 1:08:37 3 1:10:01 5.0
6 Medium Contender 646 Martin Frary   WSC 980     RAF     10.0
6 Medium Contender 687 Jeremy Blaydes   WSC 980     DNC     10.0
6 Medium Contender 652 Nick Curry   WSC 980     DNC     10.0
6 Medium Merlin Rocket 3485 Lawrence Brothwell Peter Pollard WSC 1000     DNC     10.0

R3 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Contender 646 Martin Frary   WSC 980 114000 12:31:32 0:51:32 3 0:52:35 1.0
2 Medium Contender 2373 Mike Murley   WSC 980 114000 12:31:42 0:51:42 3 0:52:45 2.0
3 Medium Contender 687 Jeremy Blaydes   WSC 980 114000 12:32:51 0:52:51 3 0:53:56 3.0
4 Medium Contender 589 Keith Paul   WSC 980 114000 12:32:54 0:52:54 3 0:53:59 4.0
5 Medium Merlin Rocket 3551 Toby Barsley-Dale Dawn Barsley-Dale WSC 1000 114000 12:34:39 0:54:39 3 0:54:39 5.0
6 Medium Contender 686 Ralph Drew   WSC 980 114000 12:35:50 0:55:50 3 0:56:58 6.0
7 Medium Contender 652 Nick Curry   WSC 980 114000 12:42:23 1:02:23 3 1:03:39 7.0
8 Medium Contender 615 Chuck Dandridge   WSC 980     DNC     10.0
8 Medium Merlin Rocket 3485 Lawrence Brothwell Peter Pollard WSC 1000     DNC     10.0

R4 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Contender 2373 Mike Murley   WSC 980 134800 14:41:04 0:53:04 3 0:54:09 1.0
2 Medium Contender 589 Keith Paul   WSC 980 134800 14:42:13 0:54:13 3 0:55:19 2.0
3 Medium Contender 687 Jeremy Blaydes   WSC 980 134800 14:42:42 0:54:42 3 0:55:49 3.0
4 Medium Contender 686 Ralph Drew   WSC 980 134800 14:45:00 0:57:00 3 0:58:10 4.0
5 Medium Contender 652 Nick Curry   WSC 980 134800 14:45:53 0:57:53 3 0:59:04 5.0
6 Medium Contender 646 Martin Frary   WSC 980     DNC     10.0
6 Medium Merlin Rocket 3551 Toby Barsley-Dale Dawn Barsley-Dale WSC 1000     DNC     10.0
6 Medium Contender 615 Chuck Dandridge   WSC 980     DNC     10.0
6 Medium Merlin Rocket 3485 Lawrence Brothwell Peter Pollard WSC 1000     DNC     10.0

R1 - Medium Asy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asy RS100 480 Al Hall   WSC Temp 1000 120000 12:57:31 0:57:31 3 0:57:31 1.0
2 Medium Asy RS200 765 Gail Pussard Julie Dixon WSC 1051 120000 12:54:27 0:54:27 2 1:17:43 2.0
3 Medium Asy RS200 995 Hamish Walker Clare Stubbs WSC 1051     DNC     6.0
3 Medium Asy RS100 156 Chris Brown   WSC 1000     DNC     6.0
3 Medium Asy RS200 237 Tim Golding Josie Bell WSC 1051     DNC     6.0

R2 - Medium Asy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asy RS100 480 Al Hall   WSC Temp 1000 140000 14:58:53 0:58:53 3 0:58:53 1.0
2 Medium Asy RS200 765 Gail Pussard Julie Dixon WSC 1051 140000 15:16:06 1:16:06 3 1:12:24 2.0
3 Medium Asy RS200 995 Hamish Walker Clare Stubbs WSC 1051     DNC     6.0
3 Medium Asy RS100 156 Chris Brown   WSC 1000     DNC     6.0
3 Medium Asy RS200 237 Tim Golding Josie Bell WSC 1051     DNC     6.0

R3 - Medium Asy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asy RS200 995 Hamish Walker Clare Stubbs WSC 1051 113700 12:21:25 0:44:25 3 0:42:16 1.0
2 Medium Asy RS200 765 Gail Pussard Julie Dixon WSC 1051     RDGa     2.0
2 Medium Asy RS200 237 Tim Golding Josie Bell WSC 1051 113700 12:21:53 0:44:53 3 0:42:42 2.0
4 Medium Asy RS100 480 Al Hall   WSC Temp 1000     RAF     6.0
4 Medium Asy RS100 156 Chris Brown   WSC 1000     DNC     6.0

R4 - Medium Asy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asy RS100 480 Al Hall   WSC Temp 1000 134500 14:42:50 0:57:50 4 0:57:50 1.0
2 Medium Asy RS200 765 Gail Pussard Julie Dixon WSC 1051     RDGa     2.0
2 Medium Asy RS100 156 Chris Brown   WSC 1000 134500 14:47:40 1:02:40 4 1:02:40 2.0
4 Medium Asy RS200 995 Hamish Walker Clare Stubbs WSC 1051     DNC     6.0
4 Medium Asy RS200 237 Tim Golding Josie Bell WSC 1051     DNC     6.0

R1 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Europe 331 Peter Ruff   WSC 1148 120300 12:51:47 0:48:47 3 0:42:30 1.0
2 Slow Laser 1813(43) Ian Lang   WSC 1088 120300 12:49:52 0:46:52 3 0:43:05 2.0
3 Slow Blaze 666 Bernie Staniforth   WSC 1026 120300 12:47:23 0:44:23 3 0:43:16 3.0
4 Slow Europe 331 Clare Stubbs   WSC 1148 120300 12:53:24 0:50:24 3 0:43:54 4.0
5 Slow Laser 182523 Matt Burrows   WSC 1088 120300 12:52:01 0:49:01 3 0:45:03 5.0
6 Slow Solo 3859 Shaun Welsh   WSC 1146 120300 125443 0:51:43 3 0:45:08 6.0
7 Slow Byte 850 Olwen Binks   WSC 1150 120300 12:55:47 0:52:47 3 0:45:54 7.0
8 Slow Byte 1640 Clare Mach   WSC 1150 120300 12:57:46 0:54:46 3 0:47:37 8.0
9 Slow Byte 1663 Maggie Futcher   WSC 1150 120300 12:59:46 0:56:46 3 0:49:22 9.0
10 Slow Laser 169856 James Munn   WSC 1088     DNC     13.0
10 Slow Laser 4.7 8 Rachel Edmonds   WSC 1185     DNC     13.0
10 Slow Laser Radial 130157 Emma Hand   WSC 1122     DNC     13.0

R2 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Europe 331 Peter Ruff   WSC 1148 140300 15:05:48 1:02:48 4 0:54:42 1.0
2 Slow Europe 331 Clare Stubbs   WSC 1148 140300 15:06:17 1:03:17 4 0:55:07 2.0
3 Slow Solo 3859 Shaun Welsh   WSC 1146 140300 14:51:02 0:48:02 3 0:55:53 3.0
4 Slow Laser 169856 James Munn   WSC 1088 140300 15:03:54 1:00:54 4 0:55:58 4.0
5 Slow Blaze 666 Bernie Staniforth   WSC 1026 140300 15:01:27 0:58:27 4 0:56:58 5.0
6 Slow Laser 1813(43) Ian Lang   WSC 1088 140300 15:05:05 1:02:05 4 0:57:04 6.0
7 Slow Byte 850 Olwen Binks   WSC 1150 140300 14:53:16 0:50:16 3 0:58:17 7.0
8 Slow Byte 1663 Maggie Futcher   WSC 1150 140300 14:54:01 0:51:01 3 0:59:09 8.0
9 Slow Byte 1640 Clare Mach   WSC 1150 140300 14:55:49 0:52:49 3 1:01:14 9.0
10 Slow Laser 182523 Matt Burrows   WSC 1088     DNC     13.0
10 Slow Laser 4.7 8 Rachel Edmonds   WSC 1185     DNC     13.0
10 Slow Laser Radial 130157 Emma Hand   WSC 1122     DNC     13.0

R3 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Laser 169856 James Munn   WSC 1088 114000 12:18:05 0:38:05 2 0:35:00 1.0
2 Slow Solo 3859 Shaun Welsh   WSC 1146 114000 12:22:47 0:42:47 2 0:37:20 2.0
3 Slow Byte 1640 Clare Mach   WSC 1150 114000 12:23:16 0:43:16 2 0:37:37 3.0
4 Slow Europe 331 Peter Ruff   WSC 1148     DNC     13.0
4 Slow Europe 331 Clare Stubbs   WSC 1148     DNC     13.0
4 Slow Laser 1813(43) Ian Lang   WSC 1088     DNC     13.0
4 Slow Blaze 666 Bernie Staniforth   WSC 1026     DNC     13.0
4 Slow Byte 850 Olwen Binks   WSC 1150     DNC     13.0
4 Slow Byte 1663 Maggie Futcher   WSC 1150     DNC     13.0
4 Slow Laser 182523 Matt Burrows   WSC 1088     DNC     13.0
4 Slow Laser 4.7 8 Rachel Edmonds   WSC 1185     RAF     13.0
4 Slow Laser Radial 130157 Emma Hand   WSC 1122     RDGa     13.0

R4 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Europe 331 Peter Ruff   WSC 1148 134800 14:43:09 0:55:09 3 0:48:02 1.0
2 Slow Laser 169856 James Munn   WSC 1088 134800 14:41:54 0:53:54 3 0:49:32 2.0
3 Slow Europe 331 Clare Stubbs   WSC 1148 134800 14:45:31 0:57:31 3 0:50:06 3.0
4 Slow Solo 3859 Shaun Welsh   WSC 1146 134800 14:47:12 0:59:12 3 0:51:39 4.0
5 Slow Byte 1640 Clare Mach   WSC 1150 134800 14:31:31 0:43:31 2 0:56:46 5.0
6 Slow Laser 1813(43) Ian Lang   WSC 1088     DNC     13.0
6 Slow Blaze 666 Bernie Staniforth   WSC 1026     DNC     13.0
6 Slow Byte 850 Olwen Binks   WSC 1150     DNC     13.0
6 Slow Byte 1663 Maggie Futcher   WSC 1150     DNC     13.0
6 Slow Laser 182523 Matt Burrows   WSC 1088     DNC     13.0
6 Slow Laser 4.7 8 Rachel Edmonds   WSC 1185     DNC     13.0
6 Slow Laser Radial 130157 Emma Hand   WSC 1122     RDGa     13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com