Byte Nationals

Weston Sailing Club

Results are final as of 21:03 on August 3, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st       2620   Andrew Blundell     (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 10.0 7.0
2nd       3573   Louis Saunders     2.0 (14.0 RET) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 23.0 9.0
3rd       891   Ryan Bush     1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 18.0 13.0
4th       3561   Rick Whitehouse     4.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 22.0 17.0
5th       811   Eddie Page     6.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 (8.0) 32.0 24.0
6th       1677   Andrew Sant     5.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 (10.0) 5.0 35.0 25.0
7th       850   Olwen Binks     (10.0) 6.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 47.0 37.0
8th       3577   Rachel Moore     7.0 9.0 (10.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 48.0 38.0
9th       406   Alex Bowden     (11.0) 7.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 11.0 51.0 40.0
10th       3563   Maggie Futcher     8.0 8.0 8.0 (10.0) 8.0 9.0 51.0 41.0
11th       2623   Gary Hogan     9.0 10.0 (11.0) 11.0 11.0 10.0 62.0 51.0
12th       3572   Angela Oakley     (14.0 DNC) 14.0 RET 14.0 DNS 14.0 RET 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 70.0
12th       167   Tom Mackinder     (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 70.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1       891   Ryan Bush     0:48:01 1.0
2       3573   Louis Saunders     0:48:18 2.0
3       2620   Andrew Blundell     0:48:35 3.0
4       3561   Rick Whitehouse     0:49:07 4.0
5       1677   Andrew Sant     0:50:21 5.0
6       811   Eddie Page     0:50:31 6.0
7       3577   Rachel Moore     0:54:20 7.0
8       3563   Maggie Futcher     0:54:30 8.0
9       2623   Gary Hogan     0:54:54 9.0
10       850   Olwen Binks     0:55:01 10.0
11       406   Alex Bowden     0:55:40 11.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1       2620   Andrew Blundell     0:44:15 1.0
2       891   Ryan Bush     0:45:43 2.0
3       811   Eddie Page     0:46:01 3.0
4       3561   Rick Whitehouse     0:46:30 4.0
5       1677   Andrew Sant     0:46:50 5.0
6       850   Olwen Binks     0:47:01 6.0
7       406   Alex Bowden     0:48:13 7.0
8       3563   Maggie Futcher     0:49:08 8.0
9       3577   Rachel Moore     0:50:08 9.0
10       2623   Gary Hogan     0:50:37 10.0
11       3573   Louis Saunders     RET 14.0
11       3572   Angela Oakley     RET 14.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1       2620   Andrew Blundell     0:22:02 1.0
2       3573   Louis Saunders     0:22:05 2.0
3       891   Ryan Bush     0:22:11 3.0
4       1677   Andrew Sant     0:22:40 4.0
5       3561   Rick Whitehouse     0:22:58 5.0
6       811   Eddie Page     0:23:15 6.0
7       850   Olwen Binks     0:24:19 7.0
8       3563   Maggie Futcher     0:26:24 8.0
9       406   Alex Bowden     0:26:28 9.0
10       3577   Rachel Moore     0:26:45 10.0
11       2623   Gary Hogan     0:27:38 11.0
12       3572   Angela Oakley     DNS 14.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1       2620   Andrew Blundell     1 1.0
2       3573   Louis Saunders     2 2.0
3       891   Ryan Bush     3 3.0
4       3561   Rick Whitehouse     4 4.0
5       811   Eddie Page     5 5.0
6       1677   Andrew Sant     6 6.0
7       406   Alex Bowden     7 7.0
8       3577   Rachel Moore     8 8.0
9       850   Olwen Binks     9 9.0
10       3563   Maggie Futcher     10 10.0
11       2623   Gary Hogan     11 11.0
12       3572   Angela Oakley     RET 14.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1       2620   Andrew Blundell     1 1.0
2       3573   Louis Saunders     2 2.0
3       3561   Rick Whitehouse     3 3.0
4       811   Eddie Page     4 4.0
5       891   Ryan Bush     5 5.0
6       406   Alex Bowden     6 6.0
7       3577   Rachel Moore     7 7.0
8       3563   Maggie Futcher     8 8.0
9       850   Olwen Binks     9 9.0
10       1677   Andrew Sant     10 10.0
11       2623   Gary Hogan     11 11.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1       3573   Louis Saunders     1 1.0
2       3561   Rick Whitehouse     2 2.0
3       2620   Andrew Blundell     3 3.0
4       891   Ryan Bush     4 4.0
5       1677   Andrew Sant     5 5.0
6       850   Olwen Binks     6 6.0
7       3577   Rachel Moore     7 7.0
8       811   Eddie Page     8 8.0
9       3563   Maggie Futcher     9 9.0
10       2623   Gary Hogan     10 10.0
11       406   Alex Bowden     11 11.0


www.weston.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com