Weston Cat Open

Weston Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:53 on September 27, 2015

All Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 54 Formule 18 500 Perth YC Luke Yeates Oli Egan 675 3.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 10.0 6.0
2nd 46 Formule 18 1577 Parkstone Tim Neal Bob Fry 675 (28.0 OCS) 2.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 39.0 11.0
3rd 60 Spitfire 128   Jack Dutters James King 705 (28.0 OCS) 3.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 41.0 13.0
4th 15 Nacra Infusion F18 1511 Mumbles Paul Wakelin Josh O'Brien 675 6.0 (12.0) 3.0 3.0 7.0 31.0 19.0
5th 30 Formule 18 695 Weston Alex Reilly Oliver Bond 675 10.0 (13.0) 6.0 6.0 2.0 37.0 24.0
6th 14 Spitfire 145 FPSC Alex Philpott Jess D'Arcy 705 (8.0) 6.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 32.0 24.0
7th 55 Spitfire 89 Weston Olly Harris Ben Harris 705 2.0 9.0 9.0 8.5 (14.0) 42.5 28.5
8th 26 Nacra 20 FCS 99 Weston Grant Piggott Adam Kay 566 1.0 10.0 4.0 (28.0 OCS) 15.0 58.0 30.0
9th 61 Shadow X 17 Weston Rob Forester   748 4.0 5.0 (15.0) 13.0 11.0 48.0 33.0
10th 71 Duma 16 160 IYC Lloyd Turner Harry Lucas 691 (16.0) 7.0 11.0 8.5 8.0 50.5 34.5
11th 35 Nacra 20 One Design 316 Weston Chris King Al Risk 649 5.0 8.0 10.0 15.0 (16.0) 54.0 38.0
12th 3 Nacra 20 One Design 1098 Bala Catamaran Thomas Green Jon Cotgreave 649 11.0 4.0 13.0 (14.0) 12.0 54.0 40.0
13th 9 Formule 18 22 Stokes Bay A McQueen S Knott 675 7.0 11.0 12.0 10.0 (19.0) 59.0 40.0
14th 29 Nacra Inter 18 F18 1828 Thorpe Bay Nick Elmore Edward Elmore 675 13.0 (15.0) 8.0 11.0 10.0 57.0 42.0
15th 28 Spitfire 131 Gurnard Sophie Heritage William Heritage 705 15.0 (20.0) 14.0 5.0 13.0 67.0 47.0
16th 39 Spitfire 160 Hayling Island Anna Prescott Tom King 705 14.0 (21.0) 20.0 12.0 5.0 72.0 51.0
17th 75 A Class Flying 10 Walvis Bay Paul Larsen   655 12.0 17.0 16.0 (18.0) 17.0 80.0 62.0
18th 12 Spitfire 53 GWSC William Smith Megan Smith 705 17.0 (28.0 DNC) 17.0 20.0 9.0 91.0 63.0
19th 64 Spitfire 82 Weston Lottie Johnson Becki Johnson 705 9.0 22.0 22.0 16.0 (23.0) 92.0 69.0
20th 53 Spitfire 106 Carsington Tom Woodings Molly Desorgher 705 (22.0) 18.0 19.0 19.0 18.0 96.0 74.0
21st 58 Spitfire 136 Restronguet Theo Williams Ryan Gill 705 20.0 (24.0) 18.0 21.0 21.0 104.0 80.0
22nd 67 A Class Flying 28 Weirwood Michael Barnes   655 (25.0) 14.0 23.0 23.0 22.0 107.0 82.0
23rd 78 Spitfire 57 Marconi Jack Collis Nia Crockford 705 (28.0 OCS) 25.0 21.0 17.0 20.0 111.0 83.0
24th 42 Nacra Inter 18 F18 545 Dee James Miller Caleb Cooper 675 21.0 16.0 24.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 117.0 89.0
25th 79 Formule 18 844 Weston Marl Sutcliffe Tony Thackray 675 19.0 19.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 122.0 94.0
26th 83 Tek Kat 1 Weston Jim Mundy Stuart 564 23.0 (28.0 DNC) 25.0 22.0 28.0 DNC 126.0 98.0
27th 69 A Class Flying 1964 Weston Adam Piggott   655 18.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 130.0 102.0
28th 62 Spitfire 109 Netley John Holland Tim Holland 705 24.0 23.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 131.0 103.0

Dart 18 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 19 Dart 18 7711 Stokes Bay David Lloyd Tori Akhurst 821 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 11.0 7.0
2nd 27 Dart 18 7685 Bridlington Mat Exon Jakob Exon 821 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 9.0
3rd 72 Dart 18 4634 Stokes Bay Laurie Draper Tory Hackman 821 1.0 1.0 7.0 (11.0) 5.0 25.0 14.0
4th 68 Dart 18 6437 Restronguet Dan Teubert Amy Teubert 821 3.0 8.0 3.0 (14.0) 3.0 31.0 17.0
5th 70 Dart 18 7923 Bridlington Des Barnes Fionnuala Barnes 821 6.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 (10.0) 31.0 21.0
6th 32 Dart 18 7942 North Devon YC Fraser Manning Zeb Champion 821 4.0 5.0 4.0 9.0 (38.0 OCS) 60.0 22.0
7th 74 Dart 18 7973 Dee Simon Moruzzi Haley Smith 821 (12.0) 4.0 6.0 10.0 4.0 36.0 24.0
8th 8 Dart 18 7735 Whitstable Tony Dod   821 10.0 13.0 (16.0) 2.0 8.0 49.0 33.0
9th 51 Dart 18 7961 Stokes Bay Marco Mawganely Katie Winter 821 7.0 9.0 13.0 (16.0) 6.0 51.0 35.0
10th 52 Dart 18 4202 Netley Luke Scott   821 8.0 (15.0) 11.0 5.0 13.0 52.0 37.0
11th 73 Dart 18 7347 Datchet Water Barry Peter Ollex Shearwater 821 14.0 (19.0) 10.0 8.0 7.0 58.0 39.0
12th 17 Dart 18 7761 Restronguet Alex Metcalfe Fay Freeman 821 11.0 (20.0) 12.0 7.0 14.0 64.0 44.0
13th 37 Dart 18 6893 Worthing Rod Winrow Sarah Gee 821 9.0 11.0 (14.0) 12.0 12.0 58.0 44.0
14th 10 Dart 18 7962 IOSSC Mark Robson Kerra Pearce 821 17.0 14.0 (20.0) 15.0 9.0 75.0 55.0
15th 47 Dart 18 7644 Netley Tom Parker Robbie Jon Garkon 821 18.0 (29.0) 8.0 19.0 17.0 91.0 62.0
16th 4 Dart 18 7969 Datchet Water Adrian Parsons TBD 821 (28.0) 12.0 21.0 17.0 15.0 93.0 65.0
17th 36 Dart 18 7846 Island YC Darren Wood Ta Wood 821 21.0 3.0 24.0 (25.0) 18.0 91.0 66.0
18th 80 Dart 18 7523 Netley D Groom C Groom 821 30.0 10.0 9.0 (38.0 OCS) 19.0 106.0 68.0
19th 66 Dart 18 3466 Netley Matthew Kingsland Simon Holland 821 20.0 (35.0) 19.0 6.0 28.0 108.0 73.0
20th 20 Dart 18 7520 Netley Keith Pollits John Dalton 821 (35.0) 17.0 15.0 21.0 20.0 108.0 73.0
21st 82 Dart 18 5742 Netley Mark Cockerill   821 25.0 22.0 (31.0) 18.0 11.0 107.0 76.0
22nd 13 Dart 18 7876 North Devon YC Garry Jennings Karen Raymont 821 15.0 26.0 22.0 (27.0) 16.0 106.0 79.0
23rd 16 Dart 18 7014 Worthing Alizee Malavart   821 19.0 21.0 (34.0) 20.0 23.0 117.0 83.0
24th 48 Dart 18 5505 Worthing Patrick Palmer Imogen Palmer 821 22.0 (33.0) 26.0 13.0 24.0 118.0 85.0
25th 7 Dart 18 12 Weston Owen Cox Emma Capper 821 (24.0) 24.0 18.0 24.0 22.0 112.0 88.0
26th 45 Dart 18 7703 UKIDA Julian Pickering Belinda Pickering 821 (27.0) 23.0 23.0 23.0 27.0 123.0 96.0
27th 63 Dart 18 7512 Weston Kamil Bartusiak Bryan 821 26.0 (31.0) 17.0 29.0 26.0 129.0 98.0
28th 38 Dart 18 1288 Worthing Abigail Jupp Holly Winrow 821 16.0 16.0 29.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 137.0 99.0
29th 18 Dart 18 7165 IYC Paul Soderberg Pam Soderberg 821 23.0 (32.0) 27.0 22.0 29.0 133.0 101.0
30th 5 Dart 18 7349 Worthing Nigel Jupp Mel Jupp 821 (38.0 RET) 30.0 25.0 30.0 21.0 144.0 106.0
31st 65 Dart 18 2981 Weston Tim Johnson Diane Johnson 821 13.0 18.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 145.0 107.0
32nd 6 Dart 18 73 Worthing Mark Coad Izzie Gee 821 (32.0) 28.0 30.0 26.0 25.0 141.0 109.0
33rd 49 Dart 18 7113   Matthew Cooper   821 29.0 25.0 28.0 (38.0 DNF) 38.0 DNC 158.0 120.0
34th 76 Dart 18 7532 Weston Mike Footer David Footer 821 (38.0 RET) 34.0 32.0 28.0 30.0 162.0 124.0
35th 2 Dart 18 6935 Banbury Cross Nick Gascoigne Nigel Filmel 821 33.0 27.0 33.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 169.0 131.0
36th 81 Dart 18 6153 WYC Richard Jones Will Jones 821 31.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 183.0 145.0
37th 22 Dart 18 7748 Weston Katja Samuel Claire Pekcam 821 34.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 186.0 148.0
38th 85 Dart 18 7714 Weston Sean O'Connor Helen O'Connor 821 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 152.0

Shearwater Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 56 Shearwater 2010 RYA Nigel Stuart Sarah Stuart 794 2.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 12.0 6.0
2nd 11 Shearwater 1987 Hastings & St Leonards Matt Wiseman Laura Pike 794 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 16.0 9.0
3rd 31 Shearwater 2009 RYA James Gibbons Kate Gibbons 794 1.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 18.0 12.0
4th 33 Shearwater 1999 Felixstowe Ferry Shaun Allen Holly Parker 794 (11.0) 2.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 23.0 12.0
5th 23 Shearwater 2006 Felixstowe Ferry Alan Howland Rob Britton 794 4.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 20.0 15.0
6th 41 Shearwater 2008 Felixstowe Ferry Chris Jones Chloe Stuart 794 5.0 (7.0) 2.0 7.0 5.0 26.0 19.0
7th 40 Shearwater 1976 Mengeham Rythe Nick Elliott Kerry Elliott 794 8.0 (9.0) 6.0 4.0 8.0 35.0 26.0
8th 34 Shearwater 1996 Stone R Crooks Zac Elliott 794 6.0 6.0 10.0 8.0 (12.0) 42.0 30.0
9th 43 Shearwater 2007 RYA Greg Wilcox William Stuart 794 7.0 8.0 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 41.0 32.0
10th 44 Shearwater 1988 Hastings & St Leonards Alex Wilcox Ben Asplin 794 9.0 (10.0) 9.0 10.0 10.0 48.0 38.0
11th 59 Shearwater 1989   Lou Curry Nick Winram 794 (12.0) 12.0 11.0 11.0 7.0 53.0 41.0
12th 25 Shearwater 2002 Hastings & St Leonards Tayla Playford Rob Hamillon 794 10.0 11.0 (12.0) 12.0 11.0 56.0 44.0

Tornado Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 84 Tornado 89 Stokes Bay A Young R Butterfield 639 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 9.0 6.0
2nd 57 Tornado 458 Stokes Bay Tom Gall Seb Samways 639 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
3rd 21 Tornado 431 Marconi Steve Glynai Tom Duckmanton 639 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 12.0 8.0
4th 24 Tornado 415 Marconi Kevin Dowley Andrew Dowley 639 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 26.0 19.0
5th 50 Tornado 404 Weston Matthew Amiss Sam Woods 639 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 25.0 19.0
6th 77 Tornado 418 Weston Mark Baker Luke Baker 639 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 7.0 4.0 29.0 22.0
7th 1 Tornado 403 GWSC Arnison Davy 639 4.0 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 7.0 DNC 29.0 22.0

R1 - All Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:14:00
Rank Tally Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 26 Nacra 20 FCS 99 Weston Grant Piggott Adam Kay 566 0:32:16 0:57:00 1.0
2 55 Spitfire 89 Weston Olly Harris Ben Harris 705 0:41:20 0:58:38 2.0
3 54 Formule 18 500 Perth YC Luke Yeates Oli Egan 675 0:39:44 0:58:52 3.0
4 61 Shadow X 17 Weston Rob Forester   748 0:44:39 0:59:42 4.0
5 35 Nacra 20 One Design 316 Weston Chris King Al Risk 649 0:39:57 1:01:33 5.0
6 15 Nacra Infusion F18 1511 Mumbles Paul Wakelin Josh O'Brien 675 0:42:12 1:02:31 6.0
7 9 Formule 18 22 Stokes Bay A McQueen S Knott 675 0:42:13 1:02:33 7.0
8 14 Spitfire 145 FPSC Alex Philpott Jess D'Arcy 705 0:44:18 1:02:50 8.0
9 64 Spitfire 82 Weston Lottie Johnson Becki Johnson 705 0:44:24 1:02:59 9.0
10 30 Formule 18 695 Weston Alex Reilly Oliver Bond 675 0:42:39 1:03:11 10.0
11 3 Nacra 20 One Design 1098 Bala Catamaran Thomas Green Jon Cotgreave 649 0:41:06 1:03:20 11.0
12 75 A Class Flying 10 Walvis Bay Paul Larsen   655 0:41:54 1:03:58 12.0
13 29 Nacra Inter 18 F18 1828 Thorpe Bay Nick Elmore Edward Elmore 675 0:44:10 1:05:26 13.0
14 39 Spitfire 160 Hayling Island Anna Prescott Tom King 705 0:46:25 1:05:50 14.0
15 28 Spitfire 131 Gurnard Sophie Heritage William Heritage 705 0:46:28 1:05:55 15.0
16 71 Duma 16 160 IYC Lloyd Turner Harry Lucas 691 0:46:40 1:07:32 16.0
17 12 Spitfire 53 GWSC William Smith Megan Smith 705 0:48:45 1:09:09 17.0
18 69 A Class Flying 1964 Weston Adam Piggott   655 0:46:35 1:11:07 18.0
19 79 Formule 18 844 Weston Marl Sutcliffe Tony Thackray 675 0:48:16 1:11:30 19.0
20 58 Spitfire 136 Restronguet Theo Williams Ryan Gill 705 0:50:32 1:11:41 20.0
21 42 Nacra Inter 18 F18 545 Dee James Miller Caleb Cooper 675 0:48:33 1:11:56 21.0
22 53 Spitfire 106 Carsington Tom Woodings Molly Desorgher 705 0:52:16 1:14:08 22.0
23 83 Tek Kat 1 Weston Jim Mundy Stuart 564 0:41:51 1:14:12 23.0
24 62 Spitfire 109 Netley John Holland Tim Holland 705 0:54:17 1:17:00 24.0
25 67 A Class Flying 28 Weirwood Michael Barnes   655 0:54:01 1:22:28 25.0
26 46 Formule 18 1577 Parkstone Tim Neal Bob Fry 675 OCS   28.0
26 60 Spitfire 128   Jack Dutters James King 705 OCS   28.0
26 78 Spitfire 57 Marconi Jack Collis Nia Crockford 705 OCS   28.0

R2 - All Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.18
Rank Tally Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 54 Formule 18 500 Perth YC Luke Yeates Oli Egan 675 0.21.44 0.32.12 1.0
2 46 Formule 18 1577 Parkstone Tim Neal Bob Fry 675 0.23.46 0.35.13 2.0
3 60 Spitfire 128   Jack Dutters James King 705 0.25.13 0.35.46 3.0
4 3 Nacra 20 One Design 1098 Bala Catamaran Thomas Green Jon Cotgreave 649 0.23.18 0.35.54 4.0
5 61 Shadow X 17 Weston Rob Forester   748 0.27.20 0.36.33 5.0
6 14 Spitfire 145 FPSC Alex Philpott Jess D'Arcy 705 0.26.08 0.37.04 6.0
7 71 Duma 16 160 IYC Lloyd Turner Harry Lucas 691 0.25.55 0.37.30 7.0
8 35 Nacra 20 One Design 316 Weston Chris King Al Risk 649 0.24.25 0.37.37 8.0
9 55 Spitfire 89 Weston Olly Harris Ben Harris 705 0.26.36 0.37.44 9.0
10 26 Nacra 20 FCS 99 Weston Grant Piggott Adam Kay 566 0.21.36 0.38.10 10.0
11 9 Formule 18 22 Stokes Bay A McQueen S Knott 675 0.26.13 0.38.50 11.0
12 15 Nacra Infusion F18 1511 Mumbles Paul Wakelin Josh O'Brien 675 0.26.14 0.38.52 12.0
13 30 Formule 18 695 Weston Alex Reilly Oliver Bond 675 0.26.32 0.39.19 13.0
14 67 A Class Flying 28 Weirwood Michael Barnes   655 0.25.56 0.39.36 14.0
15 29 Nacra Inter 18 F18 1828 Thorpe Bay Nick Elmore Edward Elmore 675 0.26.57 0.39.56 15.0
16 42 Nacra Inter 18 F18 545 Dee James Miller Caleb Cooper 675 0.28.12 0.41.47 16.0
17 75 A Class Flying 10 Walvis Bay Paul Larsen   655 0.27.28 0.41.56 17.0
18 53 Spitfire 106 Carsington Tom Woodings Molly Desorgher 705 0.29.44 0.42.10 18.0
19 79 Formule 18 844 Weston Marl Sutcliffe Tony Thackray 675 0.28.32 0.42.16 19.0
20 28 Spitfire 131 Gurnard Sophie Heritage William Heritage 705 0.29.52 0.42.22 20.0
21 39 Spitfire 160 Hayling Island Anna Prescott Tom King 705 0.30.05 0.42.40 21.0
22 64 Spitfire 82 Weston Lottie Johnson Becki Johnson 705 0.30.15 0.42.54 22.0
23 62 Spitfire 109 Netley John Holland Tim Holland 705 0.31.44 0.45.01 23.0
24 58 Spitfire 136 Restronguet Theo Williams Ryan Gill 705 0.33.32 0.47.34 24.0
25 78 Spitfire 57 Marconi Jack Collis Nia Crockford 705 0.35.00 0.49.39 25.0

R3 - All Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.10.00
Rank Tally Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 54 Formule 18 500 Perth YC Luke Yeates Oli Egan 675 0.17.15 0.25.33 1.0
2 46 Formule 18 1577 Parkstone Tim Neal Bob Fry 675 0.17.23 0.25.45 2.0
3 15 Nacra Infusion F18 1511 Mumbles Paul Wakelin Josh O'Brien 675 0.18.38 0.27.36 3.0
4 26 Nacra 20 FCS 99 Weston Grant Piggott Adam Kay 566 0.15.59 0.28.14 4.0
5 60 Spitfire 128   Jack Dutters James King 705 0.20.10 0.28.36 5.0
6 30 Formule 18 695 Weston Alex Reilly Oliver Bond 675 0.19.36 0.29.02 6.0
7 14 Spitfire 145 FPSC Alex Philpott Jess D'Arcy 705 0.20.54 0.29.39 7.0
8 29 Nacra Inter 18 F18 1828 Thorpe Bay Nick Elmore Edward Elmore 675 0.20.28 0.30.19 8.0
9 55 Spitfire 89 Weston Olly Harris Ben Harris 705 0.21.53 0.31.02 9.0
10 35 Nacra 20 One Design 316 Weston Chris King Al Risk 649 0.20.17 0.31.15 10.0
11 71 Duma 16 160 IYC Lloyd Turner Harry Lucas 691 0.21.53 0.31.40 11.0
12 9 Formule 18 22 Stokes Bay A McQueen S Knott 675 0.21.41 0.32.07 12.0
13 3 Nacra 20 One Design 1098 Bala Catamaran Thomas Green Jon Cotgreave 649 0.21.15 0.32.45 13.0
14 28 Spitfire 131 Gurnard Sophie Heritage William Heritage 705 0.23.11 0.32.53 14.0
15 61 Shadow X 17 Weston Rob Forester   748 0.25.33 0.34.09 15.0
16 75 A Class Flying 10 Walvis Bay Paul Larsen   655 0.22.40 0.34.36 16.0
17 12 Spitfire 53 GWSC William Smith Megan Smith 705 0.25.04 0.35.33 17.0
18 58 Spitfire 136 Restronguet Theo Williams Ryan Gill 705 0.25.13 0.35.46 18.0
19 53 Spitfire 106 Carsington Tom Woodings Molly Desorgher 705 0.25.24 0.36.02 19.0
20 39 Spitfire 160 Hayling Island Anna Prescott Tom King 705 0.25.31 0.36.12 20.0
21 78 Spitfire 57 Marconi Jack Collis Nia Crockford 705 0.25.32 0.36.13 21.0
22 64 Spitfire 82 Weston Lottie Johnson Becki Johnson 705 0.26.00 0.36.53 22.0
23 67 A Class Flying 28 Weirwood Michael Barnes   655 0.24.22 0.37.12 23.0
24 42 Nacra Inter 18 F18 545 Dee James Miller Caleb Cooper 675 0.26.22 0.39.04 24.0
25 83 Tek Kat 1 Weston Jim Mundy Stuart 564 0.24.57 0.44.14 25.0

R4 - All Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.56.00
Rank Tally Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 46 Formule 18 1577 Parkstone Tim Neal Bob Fry 675 0.23.47 0.35.14 1.0
2 60 Spitfire 128   Jack Dutters James King 705 0.24.51 0.35.15 2.0
3 15 Nacra Infusion F18 1511 Mumbles Paul Wakelin Josh O'Brien 675 0.23.51 0.35.20 3.0
4 54 Formule 18 500 Perth YC Luke Yeates Oli Egan 675 0.24.06 0.35.42 4.0
5 28 Spitfire 131 Gurnard Sophie Heritage William Heritage 705 0.25.12 0.35.45 5.0
6 30 Formule 18 695 Weston Alex Reilly Oliver Bond 675 0.24.19 0.36.01 6.0
7 14 Spitfire 145 FPSC Alex Philpott Jess D'Arcy 705 0.25.28 0.36.07 7.0
8 55 Spitfire 89 Weston Olly Harris Ben Harris 705 0.25.44 0.36.30 8.5
8 71 Duma 16 160 IYC Lloyd Turner Harry Lucas 691 0.25.13 0.36.30 8.5
10 9 Formule 18 22 Stokes Bay A McQueen S Knott 675 0.25.01 0.37.04 10.0
11 29 Nacra Inter 18 F18 1828 Thorpe Bay Nick Elmore Edward Elmore 675 0.25.15 0.37.24 11.0
12 39 Spitfire 160 Hayling Island Anna Prescott Tom King 705 0.27.04 0.38.24 12.0
13 61 Shadow X 17 Weston Rob Forester   748 0.28.55 0.38.40 13.0
14 3 Nacra 20 One Design 1098 Bala Catamaran Thomas Green Jon Cotgreave 649 0.25.32 0.39.21 14.0
15 35 Nacra 20 One Design 316 Weston Chris King Al Risk 649 0.25.42 0.39.36 15.0
16 64 Spitfire 82 Weston Lottie Johnson Becki Johnson 705 0.27.59 0.39.42 16.0
17 78 Spitfire 57 Marconi Jack Collis Nia Crockford 705 0.28.25 0.40.18 17.0
18 75 A Class Flying 10 Walvis Bay Paul Larsen   655 0.27.02 0.41.16 18.0
19 53 Spitfire 106 Carsington Tom Woodings Molly Desorgher 705 0.29.12 0.41.25 19.0
20 12 Spitfire 53 GWSC William Smith Megan Smith 705 0.29.32 0.41.53 20.0
21 58 Spitfire 136 Restronguet Theo Williams Ryan Gill 705 0.30.13 0.42.52 21.0
22 83 Tek Kat 1 Weston Jim Mundy Stuart 564 0.24.36 0.43.37 22.0
23 67 A Class Flying 28 Weirwood Michael Barnes   655 0.29.57 0.45.44 23.0
24 26 Nacra 20 FCS 99 Weston Grant Piggott Adam Kay 566 OCS   28.0

R5 - All Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.50.00
Rank Tally Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 54 Formule 18 500 Perth YC Luke Yeates Oli Egan 675 0.27.34 0.40.50 1.0
2 30 Formule 18 695 Weston Alex Reilly Oliver Bond 675 0.28.42 0.42.31 2.0
3 60 Spitfire 128   Jack Dutters James King 705 0.31.06 0.44.07 3.0
4 14 Spitfire 145 FPSC Alex Philpott Jess D'Arcy 705 0.31.08 0.44.10 4.0
5 39 Spitfire 160 Hayling Island Anna Prescott Tom King 705 0.31.34 0.44.47 5.0
6 46 Formule 18 1577 Parkstone Tim Neal Bob Fry 675 0.30.15 0.44.49 6.0
7 15 Nacra Infusion F18 1511 Mumbles Paul Wakelin Josh O'Brien 675 0.30.25 0.45.04 7.0
8 71 Duma 16 160 IYC Lloyd Turner Harry Lucas 691 0.31.22 0.45.24 8.0
9 12 Spitfire 53 GWSC William Smith Megan Smith 705 0.32.24 0.45.57 9.0
10 29 Nacra Inter 18 F18 1828 Thorpe Bay Nick Elmore Edward Elmore 675 0.31.22 0.46.28 10.0
11 61 Shadow X 17 Weston Rob Forester   748 0.34.52 0.46.37 11.0
12 3 Nacra 20 One Design 1098 Bala Catamaran Thomas Green Jon Cotgreave 649 0.30.32 0.47.03 12.0
13 28 Spitfire 131 Gurnard Sophie Heritage William Heritage 705 0.33.13 0.47.07 13.0
14 55 Spitfire 89 Weston Olly Harris Ben Harris 705 0.33.14 0.47.08 14.0
15 26 Nacra 20 FCS 99 Weston Grant Piggott Adam Kay 566 0.26.52 0.47.28 15.0
16 35 Nacra 20 One Design 316 Weston Chris King Al Risk 649 0.30.50 0.47.31 16.0
17 75 A Class Flying 10 Walvis Bay Paul Larsen   655 0.31.40 0.48.21 17.0
18 53 Spitfire 106 Carsington Tom Woodings Molly Desorgher 705 0.34.18 0.48.39 18.0
19 9 Formule 18 22 Stokes Bay A McQueen S Knott 675 0.32.54 0.48.44 19.0
20 78 Spitfire 57 Marconi Jack Collis Nia Crockford 705 0.34.23 0.48.46 20.0
21 58 Spitfire 136 Restronguet Theo Williams Ryan Gill 705 0.35.38 0.50.33 21.0
22 67 A Class Flying 28 Weirwood Michael Barnes   655 0.33.54 0.51.45 22.0
23 64 Spitfire 82 Weston Lottie Johnson Becki Johnson 705 0.36.50 0.52.15 23.0

R1 - Dart 18 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:04:00
Rank Tally Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 72 Dart 18 4634 Stokes Bay Laurie Draper Tory Hackman 821 9 1.0
2 19 Dart 18 7711 Stokes Bay David Lloyd Tori Akhurst 821 10 2.0
3 68 Dart 18 6437 Restronguet Dan Teubert Amy Teubert 821 11 3.0
4 32 Dart 18 7942 North Devon YC Fraser Manning Zeb Champion 821 12 4.0
5 27 Dart 18 7685 Bridlington Mat Exon Jakob Exon 821 15 5.0
6 70 Dart 18 7923 Bridlington Des Barnes Fionnuala Barnes 821 16 6.0
7 51 Dart 18 7961 Stokes Bay Marco Mawganely Katie Winter 821 17 7.0
8 52 Dart 18 4202 Netley Luke Scott   821 18 8.0
9 37 Dart 18 6893 Worthing Rod Winrow Sarah Gee 821 19 9.0
10 8 Dart 18 7735 Whitstable Tony Dod   821 23 10.0
11 17 Dart 18 7761 Restronguet Alex Metcalfe Fay Freeman 821 24 11.0
12 74 Dart 18 7973 Dee Simon Moruzzi Haley Smith 821 27 12.0
13 65 Dart 18 2981 Weston Tim Johnson Diane Johnson 821 32 13.0
14 73 Dart 18 7347 Datchet Water Barry Peter Ollex Shearwater 821 36 14.0
15 13 Dart 18 7876 North Devon YC Garry Jennings Karen Raymont 821 37 15.0
16 38 Dart 18 1288 Worthing Abigail Jupp Holly Winrow 821 39 16.0
17 10 Dart 18 7962 IOSSC Mark Robson Kerra Pearce 821 44 17.0
18 47 Dart 18 7644 Netley Tom Parker Robbie Jon Garkon 821 45 18.0
19 16 Dart 18 7014 Worthing Alizee Malavart   821 52 19.0
20 66 Dart 18 3466 Netley Matthew Kingsland Simon Holland 821 54 20.0
21 36 Dart 18 7846 Island YC Darren Wood Ta Wood 821 55 21.0
22 48 Dart 18 5505 Worthing Patrick Palmer Imogen Palmer 821 56 22.0
23 18 Dart 18 7165 IYC Paul Soderberg Pam Soderberg 821 58 23.0
24 7 Dart 18 12 Weston Owen Cox Emma Capper 821 62 24.0
25 82 Dart 18 5742 Netley Mark Cockerill   821 65 25.0
26 63 Dart 18 7512 Weston Kamil Bartusiak Bryan 821 68 26.0
27 45 Dart 18 7703 UKIDA Julian Pickering Belinda Pickering 821 71 27.0
28 4 Dart 18 7969 Datchet Water Adrian Parsons TBD 821 72 28.0
29 49 Dart 18 7113   Matthew Cooper   821 73 29.0
30 80 Dart 18 7523 Netley D Groom C Groom 821 74 30.0
31 81 Dart 18 6153 WYC Richard Jones Will Jones 821 75 31.0
32 6 Dart 18 73 Worthing Mark Coad Izzie Gee 821 76 32.0
33 2 Dart 18 6935 Banbury Cross Nick Gascoigne Nigel Filmel 821 77 33.0
34 22 Dart 18 7748 Weston Katja Samuel Claire Pekcam 821 83 34.0
35 20 Dart 18 7520 Netley Keith Pollits John Dalton 821 84 35.0
36 5 Dart 18 7349 Worthing Nigel Jupp Mel Jupp 821 RET 38.0
36 76 Dart 18 7532 Weston Mike Footer David Footer 821 RET 38.0

R2 - Dart 18 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.05
Rank Tally Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 72 Dart 18 4634 Stokes Bay Laurie Draper Tory Hackman 821 8 1.0
2 19 Dart 18 7711 Stokes Bay David Lloyd Tori Akhurst 821 9 2.0
3 36 Dart 18 7846 Island YC Darren Wood Ta Wood 821 10 3.0
4 74 Dart 18 7973 Dee Simon Moruzzi Haley Smith 821 11 4.0
5 32 Dart 18 7942 North Devon YC Fraser Manning Zeb Champion 821 12 5.0
6 27 Dart 18 7685 Bridlington Mat Exon Jakob Exon 821 13 6.0
7 70 Dart 18 7923 Bridlington Des Barnes Fionnuala Barnes 821 14 7.0
8 68 Dart 18 6437 Restronguet Dan Teubert Amy Teubert 821 15 8.0
9 51 Dart 18 7961 Stokes Bay Marco Mawganely Katie Winter 821 16 9.0
10 80 Dart 18 7523 Netley D Groom C Groom 821 17 10.0
11 37 Dart 18 6893 Worthing Rod Winrow Sarah Gee 821 18 11.0
12 4 Dart 18 7969 Datchet Water Adrian Parsons TBD 821 19 12.0
13 8 Dart 18 7735 Whitstable Tony Dod   821 20 13.0
14 10 Dart 18 7962 IOSSC Mark Robson Kerra Pearce 821 21 14.0
15 52 Dart 18 4202 Netley Luke Scott   821 22 15.0
16 38 Dart 18 1288 Worthing Abigail Jupp Holly Winrow 821 23 16.0
17 20 Dart 18 7520 Netley Keith Pollits John Dalton 821 24 17.0
18 65 Dart 18 2981 Weston Tim Johnson Diane Johnson 821 25 18.0
19 73 Dart 18 7347 Datchet Water Barry Peter Ollex Shearwater 821 26 19.0
20 17 Dart 18 7761 Restronguet Alex Metcalfe Fay Freeman 821 27 20.0
21 16 Dart 18 7014 Worthing Alizee Malavart   821 28 21.0
22 82 Dart 18 5742 Netley Mark Cockerill   821 30 22.0
23 45 Dart 18 7703 UKIDA Julian Pickering Belinda Pickering 821 31 23.0
24 7 Dart 18 12 Weston Owen Cox Emma Capper 821 32 24.0
25 49 Dart 18 7113   Matthew Cooper   821 33 25.0
26 13 Dart 18 7876 North Devon YC Garry Jennings Karen Raymont 821 34 26.0
27 2 Dart 18 6935 Banbury Cross Nick Gascoigne Nigel Filmel 821 35 27.0
28 6 Dart 18 73 Worthing Mark Coad Izzie Gee 821 38 28.0
29 47 Dart 18 7644 Netley Tom Parker Robbie Jon Garkon 821 40 29.0
30 5 Dart 18 7349 Worthing Nigel Jupp Mel Jupp 821 41 30.0
31 63 Dart 18 7512 Weston Kamil Bartusiak Bryan 821 44 31.0
32 18 Dart 18 7165 IYC Paul Soderberg Pam Soderberg 821 46 32.0
33 48 Dart 18 5505 Worthing Patrick Palmer Imogen Palmer 821 47 33.0
34 76 Dart 18 7532 Weston Mike Footer David Footer 821 51 34.0
35 66 Dart 18 3466 Netley Matthew Kingsland Simon Holland 821 83 35.0

R3 - Dart 18 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:0:0
Rank Tally Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 19 Dart 18 7711 Stokes Bay David Lloyd Tori Akhurst 821 8 1.0
2 27 Dart 18 7685 Bridlington Mat Exon Jakob Exon 821 9 2.0
3 68 Dart 18 6437 Restronguet Dan Teubert Amy Teubert 821 10 3.0
4 32 Dart 18 7942 North Devon YC Fraser Manning Zeb Champion 821 11 4.0
5 70 Dart 18 7923 Bridlington Des Barnes Fionnuala Barnes 821 12 5.0
6 74 Dart 18 7973 Dee Simon Moruzzi Haley Smith 821 13 6.0
7 72 Dart 18 4634 Stokes Bay Laurie Draper Tory Hackman 821 14 7.0
8 47 Dart 18 7644 Netley Tom Parker Robbie Jon Garkon 821 15 8.0
9 80 Dart 18 7523 Netley D Groom C Groom 821 16 9.0
10 73 Dart 18 7347 Datchet Water Barry Peter Ollex Shearwater 821 17 10.0
11 52 Dart 18 4202 Netley Luke Scott   821 19 11.0
12 17 Dart 18 7761 Restronguet Alex Metcalfe Fay Freeman 821 20 12.0
13 51 Dart 18 7961 Stokes Bay Marco Mawganely Katie Winter 821 21 13.0
14 37 Dart 18 6893 Worthing Rod Winrow Sarah Gee 821 22 14.0
15 20 Dart 18 7520 Netley Keith Pollits John Dalton 821 23 15.0
16 8 Dart 18 7735 Whitstable Tony Dod   821 24 16.0
17 63 Dart 18 7512 Weston Kamil Bartusiak Bryan 821 25 17.0
18 7 Dart 18 12 Weston Owen Cox Emma Capper 821 27 18.0
19 66 Dart 18 3466 Netley Matthew Kingsland Simon Holland 821 28 19.0
20 10 Dart 18 7962 IOSSC Mark Robson Kerra Pearce 821 29 20.0
21 4 Dart 18 7969 Datchet Water Adrian Parsons TBD 821 30 21.0
22 13 Dart 18 7876 North Devon YC Garry Jennings Karen Raymont 821 31 22.0
23 45 Dart 18 7703 UKIDA Julian Pickering Belinda Pickering 821 33 23.0
24 36 Dart 18 7846 Island YC Darren Wood Ta Wood 821 34 24.0
25 5 Dart 18 7349 Worthing Nigel Jupp Mel Jupp 821 35 25.0
26 48 Dart 18 5505 Worthing Patrick Palmer Imogen Palmer 821 39 26.0
27 18 Dart 18 7165 IYC Paul Soderberg Pam Soderberg 821 41 27.0
28 49 Dart 18 7113   Matthew Cooper   821 42 28.0
29 38 Dart 18 1288 Worthing Abigail Jupp Holly Winrow 821 45 29.0
30 6 Dart 18 73 Worthing Mark Coad Izzie Gee 821 46 30.0
31 82 Dart 18 5742 Netley Mark Cockerill   821 48 31.0
32 76 Dart 18 7532 Weston Mike Footer David Footer 821 52 32.0
33 2 Dart 18 6935 Banbury Cross Nick Gascoigne Nigel Filmel 821 78 33.0
34 16 Dart 18 7014 Worthing Alizee Malavart   821 85 34.0

R4 - Dart 18 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:0:0
Rank Tally Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 27 Dart 18 7685 Bridlington Mat Exon Jakob Exon 821 9 1.0
2 8 Dart 18 7735 Whitstable Tony Dod   821 10 2.0
3 70 Dart 18 7923 Bridlington Des Barnes Fionnuala Barnes 821 11 3.0
4 19 Dart 18 7711 Stokes Bay David Lloyd Tori Akhurst 821 12 4.0
5 52 Dart 18 4202 Netley Luke Scott   821 13 5.0
6 66 Dart 18 3466 Netley Matthew Kingsland Simon Holland 821 14 6.0
7 17 Dart 18 7761 Restronguet Alex Metcalfe Fay Freeman 821 15 7.0
8 73 Dart 18 7347 Datchet Water Barry Peter Ollex Shearwater 821 16 8.0
9 32 Dart 18 7942 North Devon YC Fraser Manning Zeb Champion 821 17 9.0
10 74 Dart 18 7973 Dee Simon Moruzzi Haley Smith 821 18 10.0
11 72 Dart 18 4634 Stokes Bay Laurie Draper Tory Hackman 821 19 11.0
12 37 Dart 18 6893 Worthing Rod Winrow Sarah Gee 821 21 12.0
13 48 Dart 18 5505 Worthing Patrick Palmer Imogen Palmer 821 22 13.0
14 68 Dart 18 6437 Restronguet Dan Teubert Amy Teubert 821 23 14.0
15 10 Dart 18 7962 IOSSC Mark Robson Kerra Pearce 821 24 15.0
16 51 Dart 18 7961 Stokes Bay Marco Mawganely Katie Winter 821 25 16.0
17 4 Dart 18 7969 Datchet Water Adrian Parsons TBD 821 27 17.0
18 82 Dart 18 5742 Netley Mark Cockerill   821 28 18.0
19 47 Dart 18 7644 Netley Tom Parker Robbie Jon Garkon 821 30 19.0
20 16 Dart 18 7014 Worthing Alizee Malavart   821 31 20.0
21 20 Dart 18 7520 Netley Keith Pollits John Dalton 821 34 21.0
22 18 Dart 18 7165 IYC Paul Soderberg Pam Soderberg 821 35 22.0
23 45 Dart 18 7703 UKIDA Julian Pickering Belinda Pickering 821 36 23.0
24 7 Dart 18 12 Weston Owen Cox Emma Capper 821 38 24.0
25 36 Dart 18 7846 Island YC Darren Wood Ta Wood 821 41 25.0
26 6 Dart 18 73 Worthing Mark Coad Izzie Gee 821 44 26.0
27 13 Dart 18 7876 North Devon YC Garry Jennings Karen Raymont 821 45 27.0
28 76 Dart 18 7532 Weston Mike Footer David Footer 821 46 28.0
29 63 Dart 18 7512 Weston Kamil Bartusiak Bryan 821 47 29.0
30 5 Dart 18 7349 Worthing Nigel Jupp Mel Jupp 821 48 30.0
31 80 Dart 18 7523 Netley D Groom C Groom 821 OCS 38.0
31 49 Dart 18 7113   Matthew Cooper   821 DNF 38.0

R5 - Dart 18 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:0:0
Rank Tally Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 27 Dart 18 7685 Bridlington Mat Exon Jakob Exon 821 3 1.0
2 19 Dart 18 7711 Stokes Bay David Lloyd Tori Akhurst 821 5 2.0
3 68 Dart 18 6437 Restronguet Dan Teubert Amy Teubert 821 6 3.0
4 74 Dart 18 7973 Dee Simon Moruzzi Haley Smith 821 8 4.0
5 72 Dart 18 4634 Stokes Bay Laurie Draper Tory Hackman 821 9 5.0
6 51 Dart 18 7961 Stokes Bay Marco Mawganely Katie Winter 821 10 6.0
7 73 Dart 18 7347 Datchet Water Barry Peter Ollex Shearwater 821 12 7.0
8 8 Dart 18 7735 Whitstable Tony Dod   821 14 8.0
9 10 Dart 18 7962 IOSSC Mark Robson Kerra Pearce 821 15 9.0
10 70 Dart 18 7923 Bridlington Des Barnes Fionnuala Barnes 821 17 10.0
11 82 Dart 18 5742 Netley Mark Cockerill   821 18 11.0
12 37 Dart 18 6893 Worthing Rod Winrow Sarah Gee 821 19 12.0
13 52 Dart 18 4202 Netley Luke Scott   821 20 13.0
14 17 Dart 18 7761 Restronguet Alex Metcalfe Fay Freeman 821 21 14.0
15 4 Dart 18 7969 Datchet Water Adrian Parsons TBD 821 22 15.0
16 13 Dart 18 7876 North Devon YC Garry Jennings Karen Raymont 821 23 16.0
17 47 Dart 18 7644 Netley Tom Parker Robbie Jon Garkon 821 24 17.0
18 36 Dart 18 7846 Island YC Darren Wood Ta Wood 821 25 18.0
19 80 Dart 18 7523 Netley D Groom C Groom 821 26 19.0
20 20 Dart 18 7520 Netley Keith Pollits John Dalton 821 27 20.0
21 5 Dart 18 7349 Worthing Nigel Jupp Mel Jupp 821 29 21.0
22 7 Dart 18 12 Weston Owen Cox Emma Capper 821 30 22.0
23 16 Dart 18 7014 Worthing Alizee Malavart   821 34 23.0
24 48 Dart 18 5505 Worthing Patrick Palmer Imogen Palmer 821 41 24.0
25 6 Dart 18 73 Worthing Mark Coad Izzie Gee 821 44 25.0
26 63 Dart 18 7512 Weston Kamil Bartusiak Bryan 821 45 26.0
27 45 Dart 18 7703 UKIDA Julian Pickering Belinda Pickering 821 46 27.0
28 66 Dart 18 3466 Netley Matthew Kingsland Simon Holland 821 47 28.0
29 18 Dart 18 7165 IYC Paul Soderberg Pam Soderberg 821 48 29.0
30 76 Dart 18 7532 Weston Mike Footer David Footer 821 49 30.0
31 32 Dart 18 7942 North Devon YC Fraser Manning Zeb Champion 821 OCS 38.0

R1 - Shearwater Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:09:00
Rank Tally Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 31 Shearwater 2009 RYA James Gibbons Kate Gibbons 794 28 1.0
2 56 Shearwater 2010 RYA Nigel Stuart Sarah Stuart 794 29 2.0
3 11 Shearwater 1987 Hastings & St Leonards Matt Wiseman Laura Pike 794 46 3.0
4 23 Shearwater 2006 Felixstowe Ferry Alan Howland Rob Britton 794 47 4.0
5 41 Shearwater 2008 Felixstowe Ferry Chris Jones Chloe Stuart 794 53 5.0
6 34 Shearwater 1996 Stone R Crooks Zac Elliott 794 63 6.0
7 43 Shearwater 2007 RYA Greg Wilcox William Stuart 794 64 7.0
8 40 Shearwater 1976 Mengeham Rythe Nick Elliott Kerry Elliott 794 66 8.0
9 44 Shearwater 1988 Hastings & St Leonards Alex Wilcox Ben Asplin 794 69 9.0
10 25 Shearwater 2002 Hastings & St Leonards Tayla Playford Rob Hamillon 794 80 10.0
11 33 Shearwater 1999 Felixstowe Ferry Shaun Allen Holly Parker 794 81 11.0
12 59 Shearwater 1989   Lou Curry Nick Winram 794 82 12.0

R2 - Shearwater Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.13
Rank Tally Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 56 Shearwater 2010 RYA Nigel Stuart Sarah Stuart 794 36 1.0
2 33 Shearwater 1999 Felixstowe Ferry Shaun Allen Holly Parker 794 37 2.0
3 23 Shearwater 2006 Felixstowe Ferry Alan Howland Rob Britton 794 39 3.0
4 11 Shearwater 1987 Hastings & St Leonards Matt Wiseman Laura Pike 794 42 4.0
5 31 Shearwater 2009 RYA James Gibbons Kate Gibbons 794 43 5.0
6 34 Shearwater 1996 Stone R Crooks Zac Elliott 794 45 6.0
7 41 Shearwater 2008 Felixstowe Ferry Chris Jones Chloe Stuart 794 48 7.0
8 43 Shearwater 2007 RYA Greg Wilcox William Stuart 794 49 8.0
9 40 Shearwater 1976 Mengeham Rythe Nick Elliott Kerry Elliott 794 50 9.0
10 44 Shearwater 1988 Hastings & St Leonards Alex Wilcox Ben Asplin 794 52 10.0
11 25 Shearwater 2002 Hastings & St Leonards Tayla Playford Rob Hamillon 794 53 11.0
12 59 Shearwater 1989   Lou Curry Nick Winram 794 54 12.0

R3 - Shearwater Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:0:0
Rank Tally Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 56 Shearwater 2010 RYA Nigel Stuart Sarah Stuart 794 26 1.0
2 41 Shearwater 2008 Felixstowe Ferry Chris Jones Chloe Stuart 794 32 2.0
3 31 Shearwater 2009 RYA James Gibbons Kate Gibbons 794 36 3.0
4 23 Shearwater 2006 Felixstowe Ferry Alan Howland Rob Britton 794 37 4.0
5 33 Shearwater 1999 Felixstowe Ferry Shaun Allen Holly Parker 794 38 5.0
6 40 Shearwater 1976 Mengeham Rythe Nick Elliott Kerry Elliott 794 40 6.0
7 11 Shearwater 1987 Hastings & St Leonards Matt Wiseman Laura Pike 794 43 7.0
8 43 Shearwater 2007 RYA Greg Wilcox William Stuart 794 44 8.0
9 44 Shearwater 1988 Hastings & St Leonards Alex Wilcox Ben Asplin 794 47 9.0
10 34 Shearwater 1996 Stone R Crooks Zac Elliott 794 49 10.0
11 59 Shearwater 1989   Lou Curry Nick Winram 794 50 11.0
12 25 Shearwater 2002 Hastings & St Leonards Tayla Playford Rob Hamillon 794 51 12.0

R4 - Shearwater Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:0:0
Rank Tally Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 11 Shearwater 1987 Hastings & St Leonards Matt Wiseman Laura Pike 794 26 1.0
2 33 Shearwater 1999 Felixstowe Ferry Shaun Allen Holly Parker 794 29 2.0
3 31 Shearwater 2009 RYA James Gibbons Kate Gibbons 794 32 3.0
4 40 Shearwater 1976 Mengeham Rythe Nick Elliott Kerry Elliott 794 33 4.0
5 23 Shearwater 2006 Felixstowe Ferry Alan Howland Rob Britton 794 37 5.0
6 56 Shearwater 2010 RYA Nigel Stuart Sarah Stuart 794 39 6.0
7 41 Shearwater 2008 Felixstowe Ferry Chris Jones Chloe Stuart 794 40 7.0
8 34 Shearwater 1996 Stone R Crooks Zac Elliott 794 42 8.0
9 43 Shearwater 2007 RYA Greg Wilcox William Stuart 794 43 9.0
10 44 Shearwater 1988 Hastings & St Leonards Alex Wilcox Ben Asplin 794 49 10.0
11 59 Shearwater 1989   Lou Curry Nick Winram 794 50 11.0
12 25 Shearwater 2002 Hastings & St Leonards Tayla Playford Rob Hamillon 794 51 12.0

R5 - Shearwater Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:0:0
Rank Tally Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 11 Shearwater 1987 Hastings & St Leonards Matt Wiseman Laura Pike 794 28 1.0
2 56 Shearwater 2010 RYA Nigel Stuart Sarah Stuart 794 31 2.0
3 33 Shearwater 1999 Felixstowe Ferry Shaun Allen Holly Parker 794 32 3.0
4 23 Shearwater 2006 Felixstowe Ferry Alan Howland Rob Britton 794 33 4.0
5 41 Shearwater 2008 Felixstowe Ferry Chris Jones Chloe Stuart 794 35 5.0
6 31 Shearwater 2009 RYA James Gibbons Kate Gibbons 794 36 6.0
7 59 Shearwater 1989   Lou Curry Nick Winram 794 37 7.0
8 40 Shearwater 1976 Mengeham Rythe Nick Elliott Kerry Elliott 794 38 8.0
9 43 Shearwater 2007 RYA Greg Wilcox William Stuart 794 39 9.0
10 44 Shearwater 1988 Hastings & St Leonards Alex Wilcox Ben Asplin 794 40 10.0
11 25 Shearwater 2002 Hastings & St Leonards Tayla Playford Rob Hamillon 794 42 11.0
12 34 Shearwater 1996 Stone R Crooks Zac Elliott 794 43 12.0

R1 - Tornado Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:59:00
Rank Tally Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 21 Tornado 431 Marconi Steve Glynai Tom Duckmanton 639 1 1.0
2 84 Tornado 89 Stokes Bay A Young R Butterfield 639 2 2.0
3 57 Tornado 458 Stokes Bay Tom Gall Seb Samways 639 3 3.0
4 1 Tornado 403 GWSC Arnison Davy 639 4 4.0
5 50 Tornado 404 Weston Matthew Amiss Sam Woods 639 5 5.0
6 77 Tornado 418 Weston Mark Baker Luke Baker 639 6 6.0
7 24 Tornado 415 Marconi Kevin Dowley Andrew Dowley 639 7 7.0

R2 - Tornado Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00
Rank Tally Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 84 Tornado 89 Stokes Bay A Young R Butterfield 639 1 1.0
2 21 Tornado 431 Marconi Steve Glynai Tom Duckmanton 639 2 2.0
3 57 Tornado 458 Stokes Bay Tom Gall Seb Samways 639 3 3.0
4 50 Tornado 404 Weston Matthew Amiss Sam Woods 639 4 4.0
5 24 Tornado 415 Marconi Kevin Dowley Andrew Dowley 639 5 5.0
6 1 Tornado 403 GWSC Arnison Davy 639 6 6.0
7 77 Tornado 418 Weston Mark Baker Luke Baker 639 7 7.0

R3 - Tornado Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:0:0
Rank Tally Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 84 Tornado 89 Stokes Bay A Young R Butterfield 639 1 1.0
2 57 Tornado 458 Stokes Bay Tom Gall Seb Samways 639 2 2.0
3 24 Tornado 415 Marconi Kevin Dowley Andrew Dowley 639 3 3.0
4 21 Tornado 431 Marconi Steve Glynai Tom Duckmanton 639 4 4.0
5 77 Tornado 418 Weston Mark Baker Luke Baker 639 5 5.0
6 50 Tornado 404 Weston Matthew Amiss Sam Woods 639 6 6.0
7 1 Tornado 403 GWSC Arnison Davy 639 7 7.0

R4 - Tornado Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:0:0
Rank Tally Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 57 Tornado 458 Stokes Bay Tom Gall Seb Samways 639 1 1.0
2 21 Tornado 431 Marconi Steve Glynai Tom Duckmanton 639 2 2.0
3 84 Tornado 89 Stokes Bay A Young R Butterfield 639 3 3.0
4 50 Tornado 404 Weston Matthew Amiss Sam Woods 639 4 4.0
5 1 Tornado 403 GWSC Arnison Davy 639 5 5.0
6 24 Tornado 415 Marconi Kevin Dowley Andrew Dowley 639 6 6.0
7 77 Tornado 418 Weston Mark Baker Luke Baker 639 7 7.0

R5 - Tornado Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:0:0
Rank Tally Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 57 Tornado 458 Stokes Bay Tom Gall Seb Samways 639 1 1.0
2 84 Tornado 89 Stokes Bay A Young R Butterfield 639 2 2.0
3 21 Tornado 431 Marconi Steve Glynai Tom Duckmanton 639 7 3.0
4 77 Tornado 418 Weston Mark Baker Luke Baker 639 11 4.0
5 24 Tornado 415 Marconi Kevin Dowley Andrew Dowley 639 13 5.0
6 50 Tornado 404 Weston Matthew Amiss Sam Woods 639 16 6.0


www.weston.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com