Europe Open

Weston

Europe Open

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st EUROPE 355 Chichester YC Lucy Boreham 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd EUROPE 397 Chew Valley SC Andy Harris 1.0 5.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
3rd EUROPE 332 Weston SC Emma Peason 2.0 8.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
4th EUROPE 298 Weston SC Ashton Sampson 7.0 2.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
5th EUROPE 331 Weston SC Peter Ruff 4.0 4.0 7.0 15.0 15.0
6th EUROPE 381 Weston SC Al Green 5.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
7th EUROPE 216 Lee on Solent SC Martyn Clark 6.0 6.0 8.0 20.0 20.0
8th EUROPE 141 Lee on Solent SC Kim Clark 8.0 7.0 6.0 21.0 21.0
9th EUROPE 393 Chichester YC Geoff Newman 9.0 9.0 4.0 22.0 22.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 EUROPE 397 Chew Valley SC Andy Harris 1 1.0
2 EUROPE 332 Weston SC Emma Peason 2 2.0
3 EUROPE 355 Chichester YC Lucy Boreham 3 3.0
4 EUROPE 331 Weston SC Peter Ruff 4 4.0
5 EUROPE 381 Weston SC Al Green 5 5.0
6 EUROPE 216 Lee on Solent SC Martyn Clark 6 6.0
7 EUROPE 298 Weston SC Ashton Sampson 7 7.0
8 EUROPE 141 Lee on Solent SC Kim Clark 8 8.0
9 EUROPE 393 Chichester YC Geoff Newman 9 9.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 EUROPE 355 Chichester YC Lucy Boreham 1 1.0
2 EUROPE 298 Weston SC Ashton Sampson 2 2.0
3 EUROPE 381 Weston SC Al Green 3 3.0
4 EUROPE 331 Weston SC Peter Ruff 4 4.0
5 EUROPE 397 Chew Valley SC Andy Harris 5 5.0
6 EUROPE 216 Lee on Solent SC Martyn Clark 6 6.0
7 EUROPE 141 Lee on Solent SC Kim Clark 7 7.0
8 EUROPE 332 Weston SC Emma Peason 8 8.0
9 EUROPE 393 Chichester YC Geoff Newman 9 9.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 EUROPE 355 Chichester YC Lucy Boreham 1 1.0
2 EUROPE 332 Weston SC Emma Peason 2 2.0
3 EUROPE 397 Chew Valley SC Andy Harris 3 3.0
4 EUROPE 393 Chichester YC Geoff Newman 4 4.0
5 EUROPE 298 Weston SC Ashton Sampson 5 5.0
6 EUROPE 141 Lee on Solent SC Kim Clark 6 6.0
7 EUROPE 331 Weston SC Peter Ruff 7 7.0
8 EUROPE 216 Lee on Solent SC Martyn Clark 8 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com