Freezer Series

Weston SC

Results are provisional as of 18:32 on April 6, 2015

FAST Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R7 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st FAST RS800 1135 WSC ELLA MITCHELL JAMES MORLAND 820 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 70.0 14.0
2nd FAST Dart 18 7532 WSC MIKE FOOTER   814 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 83.0 27.0
3rd FAST RS800 1200 WSC MATT HUMPHREYS AMY CARTWRIGHT 820 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 14.0 RET 91.0 35.0
4th FAST 49er 6 WSC RON PRICE CLARE STUBBS 726 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 103.0 47.0
5th FAST RS800 1217 WSC Iain Gregory Charles Baudouin 820 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 1.0 105.0 49.0
6th FAST NACRA BLAST 235 WSC OLLY HARRIS BEN HARRIS 800 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 105.0 49.0
7th FAST Dart 18 7424 WSC Kevin Sandover   814 1.0 2.0 5.0 (14.0 RET) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 106.0 50.0
8th FAST Dart 18 6153 WSC SEAN O'CONNOR HELEN JONES 814 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 117.0 61.0
9th FAST NACRA 20 CF 99 WSC GRANT PIGGOTT ADAM KAY 581 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 118.0 62.0
10th FAST Dart 18 6300 WSC RICH THOROUGHGOOD KEV LOTT 814 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 122.0 66.0
11th FAST SPITFIRE 112 WSC OLLY HARRIS BEN HARRIS 712 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 RET) 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 128.0 72.0
12th FAST NACRA INTER 20 316 WSC CHRIS KING   656 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 129.0 73.0
13th FAST TORNADO 402 WSC PETE JARY   640 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 RET) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 140.0 84.0

MEDIUM Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 7, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st MEDIUM CONTENDER 589 WSC KEITH PAUL   976 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) (4.0) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) (4.0) 1.0 3.0 38.0 8.0
2nd MEDIUM CONTENDER 687 WSC JEREMY BLAYDES   976 (2.0) (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 46.0 8.0
3rd MEDIUM CONTENDER 716 WSC RICHARD FRANKS   976 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 88.0 18.0
4th MEDIUM CONTENDER 652 WSC NICK CURRY   976 4.0 3.0 (6.0) (5.0) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (5.0) 3.0 5.0 2.0 76.0 20.0
5th MEDIUM CONTENDER 686 WSC RALPH DREW   976 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (5.0) (6.0) 2.0 (10.0 DNF) 2.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 75.0 22.0
6th MEDIUM CONTENDER 2373 WSC MIKE MURLEY   976 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 104.0 34.0
7th MEDIUM RS600 785 WSC JAMES COWEN   920 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNF) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 105.0 35.0
8th MEDIUM CONTENDER 673 WSC ROBERT ANGUS   976 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 107.0 37.0
9th MEDIUM MERLIN ROCKET 3396   J GIBBONS   985 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 DNC 127.0 57.0

MEDIUM ASSY Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R2 R3 R4 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st MEDIUM ASSY RS100 (8.4) 314 WSC STEVEN LEE   1000 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 46.0 6.0
2nd MEDIUM ASSY RS200 971 WSC DAVID BATE THOMAS BATE 1047 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 57.0 17.0
3rd MEDIUM ASSY RS200 1354 WSC TIM GOLDING CLARE STUBBS 1047 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 70.0 30.0
4th MEDIUM ASSY RS VENTURE 110 WSC ?? ?? 1100 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 74.0 34.0
5th MEDIUM ASSY RS400 507 WSC RON CHIVERS BEC CHIVERS 944 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 74.0 34.0
6th MEDIUM ASSY RS400 733 WSC NEV WATSON JOSIE BELL 944 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 84.0 44.0
7th MEDIUM ASSY RS200 765 WSC GAIL PUSSARD JULIE DIXON 1047 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 RDGa 8.0 RDGa 8.0 RDGa 8.0 RDGa 88.0 48.0

SLOW Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st SLOW LASER 183445 WSC ANDREW RAWSON   1091 1.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 145.0 7.0
2nd SLOW BYTE CII 1640 WSC CLAIRE MACH   1150 9.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 160.0 22.0
3rd SLOW LASER 169856 WSC JAMES MUNN   1091 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 23.0 RET 172.0 34.0
4th SLOW BYTE CII 1663 WSC MAGGIE FUTCHER   1150 8.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 181.0 43.0
5th SLOW SCORPION 2028 WSC RYAN BUCHANON HANNAH BUCHANON 1040 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 232.0 94.0
6th SLOW EUROPE 381 WSC AL GREEN   1148 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 233.0 95.0
7th SLOW LASER RADIAL 177957 WSC LIZ PEACOCK   1135 4.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 236.0 98.0
8th SLOW EUROPE 298 WSC TINA KWOK   1148 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 236.0 98.0
9th SLOW EUROPE 331 WSC CLARE STUBBS   1148 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 1.0 23.0 DNC 254.0 116.0
10th SLOW LASER 126415   ????   1091 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 254.0 116.0
11th SLOW RS TERA 1499 WSC BEN HARRIS   1457 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 255.0 117.0
12th SLOW LASER 173359 WSC SAM WOODS   1091 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 255.0 117.0
13th SLOW LASER 72197 WSC RICHARD FRANKS   1091 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 256.0 118.0
14th SLOW LASER RADIAL 173549 WSC CHARLIE WARING   1135 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 5.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 258.0 120.0
15th SLOW LASER 152579 WSC NEV WATSON   1091 5.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 258.0 120.0
16th SLOW LASER 174382 WSC TITUS TRENEMAN   1091 6.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 259.0 121.0
17th SLOW BYTE CII 830 WSC OLWEN BINKS   1150 7.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 260.0 122.0
18th SLOW BYTE CII 2628         (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 276.0 138.0
18th SLOW LASER   WSC MATT RILEY?   1091 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 276.0 138.0
18th SLOW RS300 361 WSC JOE WATKINS   985 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNS) (23.0 DNS) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 276.0 138.0
18th SLOW SOLO 5575 WSC SHAUN WELSH   1140 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNS) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 276.0 138.0
18th SLOW LIGHTNING 368 128 WSC JON MOON   1160 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 RET) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 276.0 138.0

R1 - FAST Fleet - 24/1/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST Dart 18 7424 WSC Kevin Sandover   814 13:43:16 0:58:16 3 1:11:35 1.0
2 FAST Dart 18 7532 WSC MIKE FOOTER   814 13:56:41 1:11:41 3 1:28:04 2.0

R2 - FAST Fleet - 24/1/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST NACRA BLAST 235 WSC OLLY HARRIS BEN HARRIS 800 15:43:36 0:55:36 4 1:09:30 1.0
2 FAST Dart 18 7424 WSC Kevin Sandover   814 15:39:19 0:51:19 3 1:24:03 2.0
3 FAST Dart 18 7532 WSC MIKE FOOTER   814 15:42:52 0:54:52 3 1:29:52 3.0

R3 - FAST Fleet - 21/2/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST RS800 1200 WSC MATT HUMPHREYS AMY CARTWRIGHT 820 12:36:03 0:56:03 3 1:31:08 1.0
2 FAST NACRA 20 CF 99 WSC GRANT PIGGOTT ADAM KAY 581 12:36:41 0:56:41 4 1:37:34 2.0
3 FAST RS800 1135 WSC ELLA MITCHELL JAMES MORLAND 820 12:40:42 1:00:42 3 1:38:42 3.0
4 FAST Dart 18 7532 WSC MIKE FOOTER   814 12:30:36 0:50:36 2 2:04:19 4.0
5 FAST Dart 18 7424 WSC Kevin Sandover   814 12:33:40 0:53:40 2 2:11:52 5.0
6 FAST SPITFIRE 112 WSC OLLY HARRIS BEN HARRIS 712   RET     14.0

R4 - FAST Fleet - 21/2/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST RS800 1200 WSC MATT HUMPHREYS AMY CARTWRIGHT 820 14:23:23 0:53:23 3 1:05:06 1.0
2 FAST SPITFIRE 112 WSC OLLY HARRIS BEN HARRIS 712 14:21:18 0:51:18 3 1:12:03 2.0
3 FAST Dart 18 7532 WSC MIKE FOOTER   814 14:17:20 0:47:20 2 1:27:13 3.0
4 FAST NACRA 20 CF 99 WSC GRANT PIGGOTT ADAM KAY 581 14:25:11 0:55:11 3 1:34:59 4.0
5 FAST Dart 18 7424 WSC Kevin Sandover   814   RET     14.0
5 FAST TORNADO 402 WSC PETE JARY   640   RET     14.0

R5 - FAST Fleet - 22/2/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7 - FAST Fleet - 7/3/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST Dart 18 7532 WSC MIKE FOOTER   814 11:54:19 0:54:19 3 1:06:44 1.0

R8 - FAST Fleet - 7/3/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R9 - FAST Fleet - 8/3/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST Dart 18 6153 WSC SEAN O'CONNOR HELEN JONES 814 12:32:06 0:47:06 4 1:12:20 1.0
2 FAST 49er 6 WSC RON PRICE CLARE STUBBS 726 12:37:37 0:52:37 5 1:12:28 2.0
3 FAST NACRA BLAST 235 WSC OLLY HARRIS BEN HARRIS 800 12:43:04 0:58:04 5 1:12:35 3.0
4 FAST RS800 1135 WSC ELLA MITCHELL JAMES MORLAND 820 12:44:50 0:59:50 5 1:12:58 4.0
5 FAST Dart 18 6300 WSC RICH THOROUGHGOOD KEV LOTT 814 12:35:48 0:50:48 4 1:18:01 5.0

R10 - FAST Fleet - 8/3/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST 49er 6 WSC RON PRICE CLARE STUBBS 726 14:34:40 0:49:40 4 1:08:25 1.0
2 FAST RS800 1135 WSC ELLA MITCHELL JAMES MORLAND 820 14:27:06 0:42:06 3 1:08:27 2.0
3 FAST NACRA BLAST 235 WSC OLLY HARRIS BEN HARRIS 800 14:31:35 0:46:35 3 1:17:38 3.0
4 FAST Dart 18 6153 WSC SEAN O'CONNOR HELEN JONES 814 14:37:35 0:52:35 3 1:26:08 4.0
5 FAST Dart 18 6300 WSC RICH THOROUGHGOOD KEV LOTT 814 14:38:01 0:53:01 3 1:26:50 5.0

R11 - FAST Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST RS800 1135 WSC ELLA MITCHELL JAMES MORLAND 820 11:17:47 0:47:47 3 0:58:16 1.0
2 FAST 49er 6 WSC RON PRICE CLARE STUBBS 726 11:01:33 0:31:33 2 1:05:11 2.0
3 FAST RS800 1217 WSC Iain Gregory Charles Baudouin 820 11:27:22 0:57:22 3 1:09:58 3.0
4 FAST RS800 1200 WSC MATT HUMPHREYS AMY CARTWRIGHT 820 11:17:10 0:47:10 2 1:26:17 4.0

R12 - FAST Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST RS800 1200 WSC MATT HUMPHREYS AMY CARTWRIGHT 820 13:24:40 0:54:40 4 1:06:40 1.0
2 FAST RS800 1135 WSC ELLA MITCHELL JAMES MORLAND 820 13:28:16 0:58:16 4 1:11:03 2.0
3 FAST RS800 1217 WSC Iain Gregory Charles Baudouin 820 13:23:02 0:53:02 3 1:26:14 3.0

R13 - FAST Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST RS800 1217 WSC Iain Gregory Charles Baudouin 820 11:50:08 0:49:08 2 1:29:53 1.0
2 FAST RS800 1135 WSC ELLA MITCHELL JAMES MORLAND 820 11:50:19 0:49:19 2 1:30:13 2.0
3 FAST NACRA INTER 20 316 WSC CHRIS KING   656 12:05:53 1:04:53 3 1:38:54 3.0
4 FAST RS800 1200 WSC MATT HUMPHREYS AMY CARTWRIGHT 820   RET     14.0

R14 - FAST Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R1 - MEDIUM Fleet - 24/1/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MEDIUM CONTENDER 673 WSC ROBERT ANGUS   976 13:39:51 0:51:51 3 0:53:08 1.0
2 MEDIUM CONTENDER 687 WSC JEREMY BLAYDES   976 13:40:59 0:52:59 3 0:54:17 2.0
3 MEDIUM CONTENDER 589 WSC KEITH PAUL   976 13:41:01 0:53:01 3 0:54:19 3.0
4 MEDIUM CONTENDER 652 WSC NICK CURRY   976 13:44:24 0:56:24 3 0:57:47 4.0

R2 - MEDIUM Fleet - 24/1/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MEDIUM CONTENDER 589 WSC KEITH PAUL   976 15:44:25 0:53:25 3 0:54:44 1.0
2 MEDIUM CONTENDER 687 WSC JEREMY BLAYDES   976 15:44:38 0:53:38 3 0:54:57 2.0
3 MEDIUM CONTENDER 652 WSC NICK CURRY   976 15:45:14 0:54:14 3 0:55:34 3.0

R3 - MEDIUM Fleet - 21/2/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MEDIUM CONTENDER 2373 WSC MIKE MURLEY   976 12:24:24 0:41:24 3 0:42:25 1.0
2 MEDIUM CONTENDER 687 WSC JEREMY BLAYDES   976 12:26:37 0:43:37 3 0:44:41 2.0
3 MEDIUM CONTENDER 589 WSC KEITH PAUL   976 12:26:46 0:43:46 3 0:44:51 3.0
4 MEDIUM RS600 785 WSC JAMES COWEN   920 12:25:20 0:42:20 3 0:46:01 4.0
5 MEDIUM CONTENDER 686 WSC RALPH DREW   976 12:28:20 0:45:20 3 0:46:27 5.0
6 MEDIUM CONTENDER 652 WSC NICK CURRY   976 12:29:49 0:46:49 3 0:47:58 6.0

R4 - MEDIUM Fleet - 21/2/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MEDIUM CONTENDER 687 WSC JEREMY BLAYDES   976 14:17:37 0:44:37 3 0:45:43 1.0
2 MEDIUM CONTENDER 2373 WSC MIKE MURLEY   976 14:18:13 0:45:13 3 0:46:20 2.0
3 MEDIUM CONTENDER 673 WSC ROBERT ANGUS   976 14:18:39 0:45:39 3 0:46:46 3.0
4 MEDIUM CONTENDER 589 WSC KEITH PAUL   976 14:18:58 0:45:58 3 0:47:06 4.0
5 MEDIUM CONTENDER 652 WSC NICK CURRY   976 14:20:20 0:47:20 3 0:48:30 5.0
6 MEDIUM CONTENDER 686 WSC RALPH DREW   976 14:21:51 0:48:51 3 0:50:03 6.0
7 MEDIUM RS600 785 WSC JAMES COWEN   920 14:25:43 0:52:43 2 1:25:57 7.0

R5 - MEDIUM Fleet - 22/2/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MEDIUM CONTENDER 687 WSC JEREMY BLAYDES   976 12:52:18 0:20:18 2 0:20:48 1.0
2 MEDIUM CONTENDER 686 WSC RALPH DREW   976 12:56:08 0:24:08 2 0:24:44 2.0
3 MEDIUM CONTENDER 652 WSC NICK CURRY   976 13:03:57 0:31:57 2 0:32:44 3.0

R7 - MEDIUM Fleet - 7/3/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MEDIUM CONTENDER 589 WSC KEITH PAUL   976 11:54:42 0:51:42 4 0:52:58 1.0
2 MEDIUM CONTENDER 687 WSC JEREMY BLAYDES   976 11:55:04 0:52:04 4 0:53:21 2.0
3 MEDIUM CONTENDER 686 WSC RALPH DREW   976   DNF     10.0

R8 - MEDIUM Fleet - 7/3/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MEDIUM CONTENDER 589 WSC KEITH PAUL   976 13:55:28 0:55:28 4 0:56:50 1.0
2 MEDIUM CONTENDER 686 WSC RALPH DREW   976 13:57:18 0:57:18 4 0:58:43 2.0

R9 - MEDIUM Fleet - 8/3/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MEDIUM CONTENDER 716 WSC RICHARD FRANKS   976 12:42:38 0:54:38 3 0:55:59 1.0
2 MEDIUM RS600 785 WSC JAMES COWEN   920 12:39:54 0:51:54 3 0:56:25 2.0
3 MEDIUM CONTENDER 589 WSC KEITH PAUL   976 12:46:18 0:58:18 3 0:59:44 3.0
4 MEDIUM CONTENDER 686 WSC RALPH DREW   976 12:50:40 1:02:40 3 1:04:12 4.0

R10 - MEDIUM Fleet - 8/3/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MEDIUM CONTENDER 589 WSC KEITH PAUL   976 14:36:28 0:48:28 2 0:49:40 1.0
2 MEDIUM RS600 785 WSC JAMES COWEN   920 14:34:12 0:46:12 2 0:50:13 2.0
3 MEDIUM CONTENDER 716 WSC RICHARD FRANKS   976 14:38:59 0:50:59 2 0:52:14 3.0
4 MEDIUM CONTENDER 686 WSC RALPH DREW   976 14:39:41 0:51:41 2 0:52:57 4.0

R11 - MEDIUM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MEDIUM CONTENDER 2373 WSC MIKE MURLEY   976 11:13:20 0:40:20 2 0:41:20 1.0
2 MEDIUM CONTENDER 687 WSC JEREMY BLAYDES   976 11:13:29 0:40:29 2 0:41:29 2.0
3 MEDIUM CONTENDER 589 WSC KEITH PAUL   976 11:14:34 0:41:34 2 0:42:35 3.0
4 MEDIUM CONTENDER 716 WSC RICHARD FRANKS   976 11:14:42 0:41:42 2 0:42:44 4.0
5 MEDIUM CONTENDER 652 WSC NICK CURRY   976 11:15:27 0:42:27 2 0:43:30 5.0
6 MEDIUM CONTENDER 686 WSC RALPH DREW   976 11:17:30 0:44:30 2 0:45:36 6.0
7 MEDIUM RS600 785 WSC JAMES COWEN   920   DNF     10.0

R12 - MEDIUM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MEDIUM CONTENDER 687 WSC JEREMY BLAYDES   976 13:28:16 0:55:16 3 0:56:38 1.0
2 MEDIUM CONTENDER 716 WSC RICHARD FRANKS   976 13:31:25 0:58:25 3 0:59:51 2.0
3 MEDIUM CONTENDER 652 WSC NICK CURRY   976 13:32:30 0:59:30 3 1:00:58 3.0
4 MEDIUM CONTENDER 589 WSC KEITH PAUL   976 13:34:30 1:01:30 3 1:03:01 4.0
5 MEDIUM CONTENDER 686 WSC RALPH DREW   976 13:35:19 1:02:19 3 1:03:51 5.0

R13 - MEDIUM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MEDIUM CONTENDER 589 WSC KEITH PAUL   976 12:02:30 0:58:30 2 0:59:56 1.0
2 MEDIUM CONTENDER 687 WSC JEREMY BLAYDES   976 12:02:42 0:58:42 2 1:00:09 2.0
3 MEDIUM CONTENDER 673 WSC ROBERT ANGUS   976 12:03:42 0:59:42 2 1:01:10 3.0
4 MEDIUM CONTENDER 716 WSC RICHARD FRANKS   976 12:13:52 1:09:52 2 1:11:35 4.0
5 MEDIUM CONTENDER 652 WSC NICK CURRY   976 12:14:20 1:10:20 2 1:12:04 5.0
6 MEDIUM CONTENDER 686 WSC RALPH DREW   976 12:19:55 1:15:55 2 1:17:47 6.0
7 MEDIUM MERLIN ROCKET 3396   J GIBBONS   985 11:49:51 0:45:51 1 1:33:06 7.0

R14 - MEDIUM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MEDIUM CONTENDER 687 WSC JEREMY BLAYDES   976 13:42:53 0:39:53 1 0:40:52 1.0
2 MEDIUM CONTENDER 652 WSC NICK CURRY   976 13:44:10 0:41:10 1 0:42:11 2.0
3 MEDIUM CONTENDER 589 WSC KEITH PAUL   976 13:46:21 0:43:21 1 0:44:25 3.0
4 MEDIUM CONTENDER 716 WSC RICHARD FRANKS   976 13:46:30 0:43:30 1 0:44:34 4.0
5 MEDIUM CONTENDER 686 WSC RALPH DREW   976 13:46:46 0:43:46 1 0:44:51 5.0

R1 - MEDIUM ASSY Fleet - 24/1/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2 - MEDIUM ASSY Fleet - 24/1/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MEDIUM ASSY RS200 1354 WSC TIM GOLDING CLARE STUBBS 1047 15:45:10 0:57:10 3 0:54:36 1.0

R3 - MEDIUM ASSY Fleet - 21/2/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MEDIUM ASSY RS100 (8.4) 314 WSC STEVEN LEE   1000 12:41:04 1:01:04 3 1:01:04 1.0
2 MEDIUM ASSY RS200 971 WSC DAVID BATE THOMAS BATE 1047 12:24:10 0:44:10 2 1:03:17 2.0

R4 - MEDIUM ASSY Fleet - 21/2/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MEDIUM ASSY RS100 (8.4) 314 WSC STEVEN LEE   1000 14:23:51 0:53:51 3 0:53:51 1.0

R5 - MEDIUM ASSY Fleet - 22/2/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7 - MEDIUM ASSY Fleet - 7/3/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MEDIUM ASSY RS VENTURE 110 WSC ?? ?? 1100 12:02:33 1:02:33 3 0:56:52 1.0

R8 - MEDIUM ASSY Fleet - 7/3/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MEDIUM ASSY RS VENTURE 110 WSC ?? ?? 1100 13:48:51 0:48:51 2 0:44:25 1.0

R9 - MEDIUM ASSY Fleet - 8/3/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MEDIUM ASSY RS100 (8.4) 314 WSC STEVEN LEE   1000 12:40:11 0:55:11 4 0:55:11 1.0
2 MEDIUM ASSY RS200 971 WSC DAVID BATE THOMAS BATE 1047 12:45:34 1:00:34 4 0:57:51 2.0
3 MEDIUM ASSY RS200 1354 WSC TIM GOLDING CLARE STUBBS 1047 12:46:07 1:01:07 4 0:58:22 3.0
4 MEDIUM ASSY RS400 733 WSC NEV WATSON JOSIE BELL 944 12:40:40 0:55:40 4 0:58:58 4.0
5 MEDIUM ASSY RS400 507 WSC RON CHIVERS BEC CHIVERS 944 12:44:02 0:59:02 4 1:02:32 5.0

R10 - MEDIUM ASSY Fleet - 8/3/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MEDIUM ASSY RS100 (8.4) 314 WSC STEVEN LEE   1000 14:32:45 0:47:45 3 0:47:45 1.0
2 MEDIUM ASSY RS200 1354 WSC TIM GOLDING CLARE STUBBS 1047 14:39:17 0:54:17 3 0:51:51 2.0
3 MEDIUM ASSY RS400 507 WSC RON CHIVERS BEC CHIVERS 944 14:46:05 1:01:05 3 1:04:42 3.0

R11 - MEDIUM ASSY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MEDIUM ASSY RS100 (8.4) 314 WSC STEVEN LEE   1000 11:26:57 0:56:57 3 0:56:57 1.0
2 MEDIUM ASSY RS200 971 WSC DAVID BATE THOMAS BATE 1047 11:15:07 0:45:07 2 1:04:38 2.0
3 MEDIUM ASSY RS200 765 WSC GAIL PUSSARD JULIE DIXON 1047   RDGa     8.0

R12 - MEDIUM ASSY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MEDIUM ASSY RS100 (8.4) 314 WSC STEVEN LEE   1000 13:25:55 0:55:55 3 0:55:55 1.0
2 MEDIUM ASSY RS200 971 WSC DAVID BATE THOMAS BATE 1047 13:28:41 0:58:41 3 0:56:03 2.0
3 MEDIUM ASSY RS200 765 WSC GAIL PUSSARD JULIE DIXON 1047   RDGa     8.0

R13 - MEDIUM ASSY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MEDIUM ASSY RS200 971 WSC DAVID BATE THOMAS BATE 1047 11:56:35 0:55:35 2 0:53:05 1.0
2 MEDIUM ASSY RS400 507 WSC RON CHIVERS BEC CHIVERS 944 11:58:41 0:57:41 2 1:01:06 2.0
3 MEDIUM ASSY RS200 765 WSC GAIL PUSSARD JULIE DIXON 1047   RDGa     8.0

R14 - MEDIUM ASSY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 MEDIUM ASSY RS200 765 WSC GAIL PUSSARD JULIE DIXON 1047 RDGa 8.0

R1 - SLOW Fleet - 24/1/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW LASER 183445 WSC ANDREW RAWSON   1091 13:50:09 0:59:09 4 0:54:13 1.0
2 SLOW LASER 169856 WSC JAMES MUNN   1091 13:52:32 1:01:32 4 0:56:24 2.0
3 SLOW LASER 72197 WSC RICHARD FRANKS   1091 13:52:52 1:01:52 4 0:56:42 3.0
4 SLOW LASER RADIAL 177957 WSC LIZ PEACOCK   1135 13:55:54 1:04:54 4 0:57:11 4.0
5 SLOW LASER 152579 WSC NEV WATSON   1091 13:54:57 1:03:57 4 0:58:37 5.0
6 SLOW LASER 174382 WSC TITUS TRENEMAN   1091 13:55:47 1:04:47 4 0:59:23 6.0
7 SLOW BYTE CII 830 WSC OLWEN BINKS   1150 13:46:23 0:55:23 3 1:04:13 7.0
8 SLOW BYTE CII 1663 WSC MAGGIE FUTCHER   1150 13:52:41 1:01:41 3 1:11:31 8.0
9 SLOW BYTE CII 1640 WSC CLAIRE MACH   1150 13:56:31 1:05:31 3 1:15:58 9.0

R2 - SLOW Fleet - 24/1/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW LASER 183445 WSC ANDREW RAWSON   1091 15:36:38 0:42:38 3 0:39:05 1.0
2 SLOW LASER RADIAL 177957 WSC LIZ PEACOCK   1135 15:38:43 0:44:43 3 0:39:24 2.0
3 SLOW BYTE CII 1640 WSC CLAIRE MACH   1150 15:31:33 0:37:33 2 0:48:59 3.0

R3 - SLOW Fleet - 21/2/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW LASER 169856 WSC JAMES MUNN   1091 12:38:51 0:55:51 3 0:51:11 1.0
2 SLOW LASER 173359 WSC SAM WOODS   1091 12:39:14 0:56:14 3 0:51:33 2.0

R4 - SLOW Fleet - 21/2/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW LASER 126415   ????   1091 14:12:23 0:39:23 2 0:36:06 1.0

R5 - SLOW Fleet - 22/2/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7 - SLOW Fleet - 7/3/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW SCORPION 2028 WSC RYAN BUCHANON HANNAH BUCHANON 1040 11:37:26 0:34:26 4 0:33:07 1.0
2 SLOW RS TERA 1499 WSC BEN HARRIS   1457 11:50:48 0:47:48 3 0:43:45 2.0
3 SLOW RS300 361 WSC JOE WATKINS   985   DNS     23.0
3 SLOW SOLO 5575 WSC SHAUN WELSH   1140   DNS     23.0
3 SLOW LIGHTNING 368 128 WSC JON MOON   1160   RET     23.0

R8 - SLOW Fleet - 7/3/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW SCORPION 2028 WSC RYAN BUCHANON HANNAH BUCHANON 1040 13:57:18 0:57:18 4 0:55:06 1.0
2 SLOW RS300 361 WSC JOE WATKINS   985   DNS     23.0

R9 - SLOW Fleet - 8/3/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW BYTE CII 1640 WSC CLAIRE MACH   1150 12:41:40 0:53:40 3 0:46:40 1.0
2 SLOW EUROPE 381 WSC AL GREEN   1148 12:31:37 0:43:37 2 0:56:59 2.0
3 SLOW EUROPE 298 WSC TINA KWOK   1148 12:31:47 0:43:47 2 0:57:12 3.0

R10 - SLOW Fleet - 8/3/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW EUROPE 381 WSC AL GREEN   1148 14:23:20 0:35:20 2 0:30:47 1.0
2 SLOW BYTE CII 1640 WSC CLAIRE MACH   1150 14:26:10 0:38:10 2 0:33:11 2.0
3 SLOW EUROPE 298 WSC TINA KWOK   1148 14:34:59 0:46:59 2 0:40:56 3.0

R11 - SLOW Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW LASER 183445 WSC ANDREW RAWSON   1091 11:18:09 0:45:09 4 0:41:23 1.0
2 SLOW LASER 169856 WSC JAMES MUNN   1091 11:18:23 0:45:23 4 0:41:36 2.0
3 SLOW BYTE CII 1640 WSC CLAIRE MACH   1150 11:18:52 0:45:52 3 0:53:11 3.0
4 SLOW BYTE CII 1663 WSC MAGGIE FUTCHER   1150 11:19:01 0:46:01 3 0:53:21 4.0
5 SLOW LASER RADIAL 173549 WSC CHARLIE WARING   1135 11:20:21 0:47:21 3 0:55:37 5.0

R12 - SLOW Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW LASER 183445 WSC ANDREW RAWSON   1091 13:24:30 0:51:30 5 0:47:12 1.0
2 SLOW LASER 169856 WSC JAMES MUNN   1091 13:27:43 0:54:43 5 0:50:09 2.0
3 SLOW BYTE CII 1663 WSC MAGGIE FUTCHER   1150 13:25:08 0:52:08 4 0:56:40 3.0
4 SLOW BYTE CII 1640 WSC CLAIRE MACH   1150 13:25:29 0:52:29 4 0:57:03 4.0

R13 - SLOW Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW EUROPE 331 WSC CLARE STUBBS   1148 11:44:15 0:40:15 2 0:52:35 1.0
2 SLOW LASER 183445 WSC ANDREW RAWSON   1091 12:03:10 0:59:10 3 0:54:14 2.0
3 SLOW BYTE CII 1663 WSC MAGGIE FUTCHER   1150 11:47:10 0:43:10 2 0:56:18 3.0
4 SLOW LASER 169856 WSC JAMES MUNN   1091 12:05:43 1:01:43 3 0:56:34 4.0

R14 - SLOW Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW LASER 183445 WSC ANDREW RAWSON   1091 13:46:11 0:43:11 2 0:39:35 1.0
2 SLOW BYTE CII 1663 WSC MAGGIE FUTCHER   1150 13:49:41 0:46:41 2 0:40:36 2.0
3 SLOW LASER 169856 WSC JAMES MUNN   1091   RET     23.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.3
www.sailwave.com