Junior Regatta 2015

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st     Laser Radial 169052   Rhiannon Flack   1135 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.5 7.5 4.5
2nd     Laser 4.7 184134   Henry Beardsall   1195 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.5 9.5 5.5
3rd     RS Aero 7 1120   Alex Everest   1065 3.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 16.0 10.0
4th     Laser Pico Race Bib 5   Flo Peters Theo Sweeny 1265 1.0 4.0 7.0 (11.0) 23.0 12.0
5th     RS Tera Sport 1568   Adam Sanderson   1457 (12.0) 8.0 1.0 5.0 26.0 14.0
6th     RS Feva XL 818   Robert Macfarlane Josh Williams 1233 8.0 5.0 (10.0) 3.0 26.0 16.0
7th     RS Aero 5 1117   Thomas Blake   1105 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 4.0 23.0 16.0
8th     RS TERA PRO 1499 Weston Ben Harris   1351 7.0 6.0 5.0 (9.5) 27.5 18.0
9th     RS Tera Sport 2927   Mattice Prince   1457 (14.0) 9.0 11.0 7.0 41.0 27.0
10th     Topper 45006   Toby Heather   1340 (11.0) 10.0 9.0 9.5 39.5 28.5
11th     Laser Pico Race Bib 2   Soren Golding   1265 5.0 12.5 (18.0) 14.0 49.5 31.5
12th     RS Feva XL 216   Archie Stokes Alexander Georgiou 1233 13.0 (18.0) 8.0 15.0 54.0 36.0
13th     RS Tera Sport 1909   Archie Smoker   1457 (17.0) 16.0 13.0 8.0 54.0 37.0
14th     RS Tera Sport 1873   Alex Hamel   1457 (20.0) 11.0 16.0 12.0 59.0 39.0
15th     Laser 4.7 none   Ben Sanderson   1195 15.0 12.5 15.0 (18.0) 60.5 42.5
16th     RS Feva S 7   Johnty Younge Andrew Macfarlane 1273 9.0 14.0 (22.0) 21.0 66.0 44.0
17th     RS Tera Sport 2160   Jake Smoker   1457 (19.0) 17.0 14.0 13.0 63.0 44.0
18th     Topper 23617 Weston Ella Harris Olly Harris 1340 16.0 15.0 (23.0) 17.0 71.0 48.0
19th     RS Feva XL 309   Eleanor Younge Zoe Henderson 1233 22.0 20.0 12.0 (23.0) 77.0 54.0
20th     RS Tera Sport 776   Polly Sanderson   1457 18.0 19.0 17.0 (22.0) 76.0 54.0
21st     Laser Pico Bib 3   Patrick Lotery Chris Lotery 1330 10.0 23.0 24.0 (26.0) 83.0 57.0
22nd     Laser Radial 161843   Stella Bendoni   1135 21.0 (24.0) 20.0 19.0 84.0 60.0
23rd     Laser Bib 7   Charles Waving   1091 (28.0) 22.0 19.0 20.0 89.0 61.0
24th     RS Feva XL Bib 6   Izzy Holland Alice Dean 1233 25.0 (27.0) 21.0 24.0 97.0 70.0
25th     Laser Pico 7 Weston Teresa Bate   1330 24.0 21.0 26.0 (31.0 DNF) 102.0 71.0
26th     Laser Pico Bib 8   Katy Billington Kyra Fowle 1330 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 25.0 16.0 103.0 72.0
27th     Laser Pico Bib 4   Ryan Scott Will Booth 1330 23.0 25.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 110.0 79.0
28th     Laser Pico Bib 1   Isabelle Chapman Marianne Brabazon 1330 (29.0) 28.0 27.0 25.0 109.0 80.0
29th     Topper 33190 Weston James Binks   1340 27.0 26.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 115.0 84.0
30th     Laser Pico 6 Weston Thomas Bate   1330 26.0 (31.0 DNF) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 119.0 88.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com