September Cup

Weston Sc

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Fast   RS 800 1162   Ron Clare 820 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 12.0 9.0
2nd Fast   Tornado 418   M Baker L Baker 644 2.0 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 17.0 14.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Medium   CONTENDER 589   Keith Paul   976 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 8.0 6.0
2nd Medium   CONTENDER 652   Nick Curry   976 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 16.0 12.0
3rd Medium   CONTENDER 2588   Jeremy   976 2.0 (10.0 RET) 10.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 1.0 28.0 18.0
4th Medium   RS 600 785   James Couen   920 4.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 (10.0 RET) 10.0 DNC 35.0 25.0
5th Medium   CONTENDER 3   Mark Jackson   976 5.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 49.0 39.0
6th Medium   Contender 58   Clive evans   976 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 53.0 43.0
7th Medium   Contender 673   Denise Fisher   976 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 RET 10.0 DNC 53.0 43.0
8th Medium   MERLIN-ROCKET 3485   Jonny Lawrence 985 6.0 (10.0 RET) 10.0 DNC 10.0 RET 10.0 RET 10.0 DNC 56.0 46.0
9th Medium   Contender 2373   Pete Ruff   976 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 RET 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 60.0 50.0

Medium Assymetric Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Medium Assymetric   RS 400 1201   Neil Peacock Roy Smith 944 3.0 (7.0 DSQ) 1.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 22.0 15.0
2nd Medium Assymetric   RS 100 8.4 314   Steven Lee   1000 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNS) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 30.0 23.0
3rd Medium Assymetric   RS 200 997   Nev Sophie 1047 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 33.0 26.0
4th Medium Assymetric   RS 400 450   Steve Claire Stubbs 944 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC 36.0 29.0
5th Medium Assymetric   RS 100 8.4 255   Kevin Moore   1000 2.0 (7.0 RET) 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 37.0 30.0
6th Medium Assymetric   RS 400 952   Tim Stuart 944 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNC 38.0 31.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Slow   LASER 183445   Andrew Rawson   1091 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 RDGa 2.0 RDGa 2.0 RDGa 12.0 8.0
2nd Slow   LASER RADIAL 177957   Liz Peacock   1135 2.0 2.0 (14.0 OCS) 2.0 1.0 2.0 23.0 9.0
3rd Slow   STREAKER 1696   Nikki Cat   1138 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 14.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 1.0 39.0 25.0
4th Slow   EUROPE 331   Peter Ruff   1148 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 39.0 25.0
5th Slow   LASER 579   Nev   1091 3.0 3.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 50.0 36.0
6th Slow   LASER 169856   James Munn   1091 4.0 4.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 53.0 39.0
7th Slow   SUPERNOVA 511   Ian Wilson   1071 5.0 7.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 59.0 45.0
8th Slow   LASER 181343   I Lang   1091 6.0 8.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 62.0 48.0
9th Slow   BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1150 7.0 9.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 72.0 58.0
10th Slow   LASER EPS 263   John Hall   1024 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 73.0 59.0
11th Slow   RS VISION 14       1134 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 74.0 60.0
12th Slow   LASER 44   Paul Webb   1091 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 74.0 60.0
13th Slow   SOLO 4209   Simon Delisle   1140 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 RET 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 70.0

R1 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast   RS 800 1162   Ron Clare 820 12:05:02 0:50:02 1:01:01 1.0
2 Fast   Tornado 418   M Baker L Baker 644 12:00:15 0:45:15 1:10:16 2.0

R2 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast   RS 800 1162   Ron Clare 820 13:59:22 0:44:22 0:54:06 1.0

R3 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast   RS 800 1162   Ron Clare 820 14:36:06 0:23:06 0:28:10 1.0

R4 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R5 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R6 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R1 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 589   Keith Paul   976 12:12:50 0:52:50 0:54:08 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 2588   Jeremy   976 12:12:54 0:52:54 1:12:16 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 652   Nick Curry   976 12:13:06 0:53:06 1:12:32 3.0
4 Medium   RS 600 785   James Couen   920 12:11:52 0:51:52 1:15:10 4.0
5 Medium   CONTENDER 3   Mark Jackson   976 12:17:40 0:57:40 1:18:47 5.0
6 Medium   MERLIN-ROCKET 3485   Jonny Lawrence 985 12:00:39 0:40:39 1:22:32 6.0

R2 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 589   Keith Paul   976 13:57:59 0:37:59 0:38:55 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 652   Nick Curry   976 13:58:57 0:38:57 0:39:54 2.0
3 Medium   RS 600 785   James Couen   920 13:58:46 0:38:46 0:42:08 3.0
4 Medium   CONTENDER 3   Mark Jackson   976 14:02:18 0:42:18 0:43:20 4.0
5 Medium   CONTENDER 2588   Jeremy   976   RET   10.0
5 Medium   MERLIN-ROCKET 3485   Jonny Lawrence 985   RET   10.0

R3 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 589   Keith Paul   976 14:45:49 0:27:49 0:28:30 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 652   Nick Curry   976 14:46:26 0:28:26 0:29:08 2.0
3 Medium   RS 600 785   James Couen   920 14:47:54 0:29:54 0:32:30 3.0

R4 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 589   Keith Paul   976 12:12:03 0:39:03 0:40:01 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 652   Nick Curry   976 12:12:08 0:39:08 0:40:06 2.0
3 Medium   Contender 673   Denise Fisher   976 12:12:17 0:39:17 0:40:15 3.0
4 Medium   CONTENDER 2588   Jeremy   976 12:13:20 0:40:20 0:41:20 4.0
5 Medium   RS 600 785   James Couen   920 12:15:13 0:42:13 0:45:53 5.0
6 Medium   MERLIN-ROCKET 3485   Jonny Lawrence 985   RET   10.0
6 Medium   Contender 2373   Pete Ruff   976   RET   10.0

R5 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 2588   Jeremy   976 13:52:28 0:49:28 0:50:41 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 589   Keith Paul   976 13:52:48 0:49:48 0:51:01 2.0
3 Medium   Contender 58   Clive evans   976 13:53:19 0:50:19 0:51:33 3.0
4 Medium   CONTENDER 652   Nick Curry   976 13:55:36 0:52:36 0:53:54 4.0
5 Medium   RS 600 785   James Couen   920   RET   10.0
5 Medium   Contender 673   Denise Fisher   976   RET   10.0
5 Medium   MERLIN-ROCKET 3485   Jonny Lawrence 985   RET   10.0

R6 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 2588   Jeremy   976 14:43:00 0:33:00 0:33:49 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 589   Keith Paul   976 14:43:25 0:33:25 0:34:14 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 652   Nick Curry   976 14:44:03 0:34:03 0:34:53 3.0

R1 - Medium Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Assymetric   RS 100 8.4 314   Steven Lee   1000 12:06:25 0:51:25 0:51:25 1.0
2 Medium Assymetric   RS 100 8.4 255   Kevin Moore   1000 12:10:42 0:55:42 0:55:42 2.0
3 Medium Assymetric   RS 400 1201   Neil Peacock Roy Smith 944 12:10:26 0:55:26 0:58:43 3.0

R2 - Medium Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Assymetric   RS 100 8.4 314   Steven Lee   1000 13:55:35 0:40:35 0:40:35 1.0
2 Medium Assymetric   RS 400 1201   Neil Peacock Roy Smith 944   DSQ   7.0
2 Medium Assymetric   RS 100 8.4 255   Kevin Moore   1000   RET   7.0

R3 - Medium Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Assymetric   RS 400 1201   Neil Peacock Roy Smith 944 14:32:00 0:19:00 0:20:08 1.0
2 Medium Assymetric   RS 100 8.4 314   Steven Lee   1000   DNS   7.0
2 Medium Assymetric   RS 100 8.4 255   Kevin Moore   1000   DNS   7.0

R4 - Medium Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Assymetric   RS 200 997   Nev Sophie 1047 12:25:20 0:55:20 0:52:51 1.0
2 Medium Assymetric   RS 400 1201   Neil Peacock Roy Smith 944 12:24:42 0:54:42 0:57:57 2.0

R5 - Medium Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Assymetric   RS 400 450   Steve Claire Stubbs 944 13:44:19 0:44:19 0:46:57 1.0
2 Medium Assymetric   RS 400 1201   Neil Peacock Roy Smith 944 13:46:30 0:46:30 0:49:16 2.0
3 Medium Assymetric   RS 400 952   Tim Stuart 944 13:47:59 0:47:59 0:50:50 3.0
4 Medium Assymetric   RS 200 997   Nev Sophie 1047 13:57:50 0:57:50 0:55:14 4.0

R6 - Medium Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R1 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow   LASER 183445   Andrew Rawson   1091 12:05:11 0:45:11 0:41:25 1.0
2 Slow   LASER RADIAL 177957   Liz Peacock   1135 12:08:01 0:48:01 0:42:18 2.0
3 Slow   LASER 579   Nev   1091 12:06:24 0:46:24 0:42:32 3.0
4 Slow   LASER 169856   James Munn   1091 12:07:55 0:47:55 0:43:55 4.0
5 Slow   SUPERNOVA 511   Ian Wilson   1071 12:08:28 0:48:28 0:45:15 5.0
6 Slow   LASER 181343   I Lang   1091 12:12:03 0:52:03 0:47:43 6.0
7 Slow   BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1150 12:02:54 0:42:54 0:49:44 7.0

R2 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow   LASER 183445   Andrew Rawson   1091 13:57:05 0:37:05 0:33:59 1.0
2 Slow   LASER RADIAL 177957   Liz Peacock   1135 13:59:17 0:39:17 0:34:37 2.0
3 Slow   LASER 579   Nev   1091 13:58:25 0:38:25 0:35:13 3.0
4 Slow   LASER 169856   James Munn   1091 13:58:39 0:38:39 0:35:26 4.0
5 Slow   EUROPE 331   Peter Ruff   1148 14:00:50 0:40:50 0:35:34 5.0
6 Slow   STREAKER 1696   Nikki Cat   1138 14:01:05 0:41:05 0:36:06 6.0
7 Slow   SUPERNOVA 511   Ian Wilson   1071 14:00:09 0:40:09 0:37:29 7.0
8 Slow   LASER 181343   I Lang   1091 14:03:23 0:43:23 0:39:46 8.0
9 Slow   BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1150 13:55:43 0:35:43 0:41:25 9.0

R3 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow   EUROPE 331   Peter Ruff   1148 14:36:48 0:18:48 0:16:23 1.0
2 Slow   LASER 579   Nev   1091 14:36:08 0:18:08 0:16:37 2.0
3 Slow   LASER 169856   James Munn   1091 14:36:32 0:18:32 0:16:59 3.0
4 Slow   LASER 183445   Andrew Rawson   1091 14:38:03 0:20:03 0:18:23 4.0
5 Slow   SUPERNOVA 511   Ian Wilson   1071 14:38:20 0:20:20 0:18:59 5.0
6 Slow   LASER 181343   I Lang   1091 14:42:50 0:24:50 0:22:46 6.0
7 Slow   LASER RADIAL 177957   Liz Peacock   1135 14:36:46 OCS   14.0

R4 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow   STREAKER 1696   Nikki Cat   1138 12:17:19 0:44:19 0:38:57 1.0
2 Slow   LASER 183445   Andrew Rawson   1091   RDGa   2.0
2 Slow   LASER RADIAL 177957   Liz Peacock   1135 12:17:44 0:44:44 0:39:25 2.0
4 Slow   LASER EPS 263   John Hall   1024 12:16:00 0:43:00 0:42:00 3.0
5 Slow   LASER 44   Paul Webb   1091 12:21:33 0:48:33 0:44:30 4.0
6 Slow   SOLO 4209   Simon Delisle   1140   RET   14.0

R5 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow   LASER RADIAL 177957   Liz Peacock   1135 13:44:39 0:41:39 0:36:42 1.0
2 Slow   LASER 183445   Andrew Rawson   1091   RDGa   2.0
2 Slow   EUROPE 331   Peter Ruff   1148 13:46:17 0:43:17 0:37:42 2.0
4 Slow   STREAKER 1696   Nikki Cat   1138 13:46:45 0:43:45 0:38:27 3.0

R6 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow   STREAKER 1696   Nikki Cat   1138 14:38:19 0:28:19 0:24:53 1.0
2 Slow   LASER 183445   Andrew Rawson   1091   RDGa   2.0
2 Slow   LASER RADIAL 177957   Liz Peacock   1135 14:38:55 0:28:55 0:25:29 2.0
4 Slow   EUROPE 331   Peter Ruff   1148 14:39:51 0:29:51 0:26:00 3.0
5 Slow   RS VISION 14       1134 14:45:41 0:35:41 0:31:28 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com