Late Summer Series 2015

Weston Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 11:52 on November 15, 2015

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Fast Dart 18 7512 Kamil Bartusiak Jacek Matuszynski 814 (7.0) 3.0 (9.0 DNF) 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 129.0 13.0
2nd Fast Dart 18 7424 Kevin Sandover R Stainer 814 (6.0) (25.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 149.0 18.0
3rd Fast Dart 18 7532 Mike Footer David 814 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (6.0) (6.0) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 130.0 18.0
4th Fast RS 800 1200 Matt Amey 820 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 206.0 56.0
5th Fast B14 787     872 9.0 1.0 3.0 9.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 222.0 72.0
6th Fast Dart 18 601     814 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 229.0 79.0
7th Fast B14 757 Mark Watts Clare Stubbs 872 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 253.0 103.0
8th Fast Dart 18 601 Mark Baker Luke Baker 814 3.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 257.0 107.0
9th Fast F18 Nacra 825 Simon Birks Steve Birks 675 4.0 6.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 260.0 110.0
10th Fast Tornado 404     644 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 262.0 112.0
11th Fast F18 Nacra 695 A Reilly O Bond 675 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 263.0 113.0
12th Fast Tornado 73 Simon Dean Phil Goddard 644 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 1.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 276.0 126.0
13th Fast Unicorn 1092 Ian Rogers   790 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 2.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 277.0 127.0
14th Fast Shadow 030 Elaine Phillips   755 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 280.0 130.0
15th Fast RS 700 770 Clare Stubbs   852 8.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 283.0 133.0
16th Fast Shadow 017     755 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 300.0 150.0
16th Fast RS 800 1217     820 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 300.0 150.0
16th Fast RS 800 838     820 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 300.0 150.0
16th Fast Spitfire 089     712 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 300.0 150.0
16th Fast Spitfire 131 Neil Phillips Zack Foskeet 712 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 300.0 150.0
16th Fast RS 800 983 Chris Cowen Slu Moore 820 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 300.0 150.0
16th Fast Musto Skiff 252 A Green   850 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 300.0 150.0
16th Fast F18 Nacra 844 Mark Surcliff Ruth 675 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 300.0 150.0
16th Fast Spitfire 89 Olly Harris Ben Harris 712 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 300.0 150.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Medium Contender 589 Keith Paul   976 2.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 110.0 8.0
2nd Medium Contender 652 Nick Curry   976 3.5 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 145.5 43.5
3rd Medium Contender 686 Ralph Drew   976 6.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 150.0 48.0
4th Medium Contender 673 Dennis Fisher   976 5.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 151.0 49.0
5th Medium RS 600 785 James Cowen   920 3.5 7.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 151.5 49.5
6th Medium Contender 3 Mark Jackson   976 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 17.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 176.0 74.0
7th Medium Merlin Rocket 3485 Johnny   985 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 178.0 76.0
8th Medium Contender 615     976 7.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 182.0 80.0
9th Medium Contender 2373 Mike Murley   976 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 188.0 86.0
10th Medium Contender 716 Richard Franks   976 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 204.0 102.0
10th Medium Contender 703 Robert Agnus   976 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 204.0 102.0
10th Medium Contender 2588 Jeremy Blaydes   976 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 204.0 102.0
10th Medium Contender 171 Georgie Ridler   976 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 204.0 102.0
10th Medium Contender 668 Ron Chivers   976 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 204.0 102.0
10th Medium Contender 2558 Derum Blaydes   976 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 204.0 102.0
10th Medium Merlin Rocket 3396 James Gibbons Gregg Moss 985 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 204.0 102.0

Medium Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Medium Asymmetric RS 200 765 Gail Pussard Julie Dixon 1047 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 DNF 4.0 RET (17.0 DNC) 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (8.7 RDGa) (8.7 RDGa) 104.4 19.0
2nd Medium Asymmetric RS 100 255 Kevin Moore   983 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 129.0 27.0
3rd Medium Asymmetric RS 200 1354 Tim Golding Debbie Boesner 1047 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 DNF 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 146.0 44.0
4th Medium Asymmetric RS400 1201 Neil Peacock Sue Peacock 912 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 151.0 49.0
5th Medium Asymmetric RS 200 997 Nev Lou 1047 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 172.0 70.0
6th Medium Asymmetric RS 100 314 Steven Lee   983 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 172.0 70.0
7th Medium Asymmetric RS 100 503 J Pilenon   983 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 174.0 72.0
8th Medium Asymmetric RS 400 1085 Mark Hancock Andy Mulley 944 2.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 175.0 73.0
9th Medium Asymmetric RS 400 507     944 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 176.0 74.0
10th Medium Asymmetric RS 400 450 Clare Stubbs Liz Peacock 944 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 180.0 78.0
11th Medium Asymmetric RS 400 952 Clare Stuart 944 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 15.8 RDGa 15.8 RDGa (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 5.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 189.6 87.6
12th Medium Asymmetric RS 200 566 Clare Stubbs Hamish Walker 1047 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 204.0 102.0
12th Medium Asymmetric 2000 21102 C Brown G Bedford 1100 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 204.0 102.0
12th Medium Asymmetric RS 200 868 A Sampson T Kwok 1047 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 204.0 102.0
12th Medium Asymmetric RS 200 971 T Bate D Bate 1047 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 204.0 102.0
12th Medium Asymmetric RS Ventura 110 M Holgate J Richarson 1100 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 204.0 102.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Slow Streaker 1696 Nikki Catt   1138 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) (10.0 RET) 110.0 6.0
2nd Slow Solo 5575 Shaun Welsh   1140 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNF) (3.0) 2.0 (6.0) (5.0) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 115.0 11.0
3rd Slow EPS 263 John Hall   1024 4.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 DNF (8.0 DNS) 6.0 DNS (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 249.0 31.0
4th Slow Byte CII 850 Olwen Binks   1150 6.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 4.0 2.0 325.0 73.0
5th Slow Laser 183445 Andrew Rawson   1091 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 341.0 89.0
6th Slow Europe 332 Emma Pearson   1148 1.0 2.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 347.0 95.0
7th Slow Blaze 666 Bernie Staniforth   1021 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 354.0 102.0
8th Slow Byte CII 3565 Clare Mach   1150 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 DNF (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 356.0 104.0
9th Slow Laser 184149 Mike Liddicoat   1091 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 DSQ (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 RET (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 357.0 105.0
10th Slow Solo 3267 Adam Rose   1140 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 5.0 (42.0 DNC) 10.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 361.0 109.0
11th Slow Supernova 511 Ian Wilson   1071 5.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 31.5 RDGa 31.5 RDGa 378.0 126.0
12th Slow Solo 420 John Vincent   1140 3.0 (42.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 391.0 139.0
13th Slow Europe 331 P Ruff   1148 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 10.0 RET 397.0 145.0
14th Slow Laser 181343 Ian Lang   1091 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 426.0 174.0
15th Slow Laser 173359 Sam Woods   1091 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 428.0 176.0
16th Slow Radial 177957 Liz Peacock   1135 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 430.0 178.0
17th Slow LASER RADIAL 182523 Matt Burnett   1135 7.0 3.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 430.0 178.0
18th Slow Byte CII 1267 Rachel Moore   1150 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 431.0 179.0
19th Slow PHANTOM 1250 Ian Wilson   995 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 DNF (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 431.0 179.0
20th Slow Byte CII 1663     1150 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 433.0 181.0
21st Slow Solo 4209 S De Liscs   1140 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 436.0 184.0
22nd Slow Laser 136239 P Cooper   1091 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 2.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 464.0 212.0
23rd Slow TOPPER 42993 Katie Binks   1340 8.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 470.0 218.0
24th Slow TOPPER 33190 James Binks   1340 9.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 471.0 219.0
25th Slow Enterprise 81     1115 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 11.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 473.0 221.0
26th Slow Laser 579 Nev   1091 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 504.0 252.0
26th Slow Laser 152579     1091 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 504.0 252.0
26th Slow Laser 43     1091 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 504.0 252.0
26th Slow SCORPION 2028     1040 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 504.0 252.0
26th Slow Laser 77     1091 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 504.0 252.0
26th Slow Radial CLUB RADIAL     1135 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 504.0 252.0
26th Slow SCORPION 1897     1040 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 504.0 252.0
26th Slow EPS 1     1024 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 504.0 252.0
26th Slow Solo 5583 Jon Moon   1140 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 504.0 252.0
26th Slow Byte 1637 Unknown   1150 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 504.0 252.0
26th Slow National 12 3077 A Rose Steve Broom 1064 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 504.0 252.0
26th Slow Europe 381 I Stow   1148 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 504.0 252.0
26th Slow Laser 169856 James Munn   1091 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 504.0 252.0
26th Slow Solo 5585 Martin Frary   1140 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 504.0 252.0
26th Slow Laser 181425 Andy Mulley   1091 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 504.0 252.0
26th Slow Laser 178307     1091 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 504.0 252.0

R1 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 800 1200 Matt Amey 820 0.39.06 0.47.41 1.0
2 Fast Dart 18 601     814 0.46.38 0.57.17 2.0
3 Fast Dart 18 601 Mark Baker Luke Baker 814 0.31.46 0.58.32 3.0
4 Fast F18 Nacra 825 Simon Birks Steve Birks 675 0.45.48 1.07.51 4.0
5 Fast Shadow 030 Elaine Phillips   755 0.35.24 1.10.20 5.0
6 Fast Dart 18 7424 Kevin Sandover R Stainer 814 0.39.07 1.12.05 6.0
7 Fast Dart 18 7512 Kamil Bartusiak Jacek Matuszynski 814 0.39.20 1.12.29 7.0
8 Fast RS 700 770 Clare Stubbs   852 0.43.01 1.15.44 8.0
9 Fast B14 787     872 0.48.32 1.23.29 9.0

R2 - Fast Fleet - 16 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast B14 787     872 0.53.50 1.01.44 1.0
2 Fast RS 800 1200 Matt Amey 820 0.51.51 1.03.14 2.0
3 Fast Dart 18 7512 Kamil Bartusiak Jacek Matuszynski 814 0.55.46 1.08.31 3.0
4 Fast Dart 18 601 Mark Baker Luke Baker 814 0.56.19 1.09.11 4.0
5 Fast F18 Nacra 825 Simon Birks Steve Birks 675 DNF   6.0

R3 - Fast Fleet - 16 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast B14 757 Mark Watts Clare Stubbs 872 0.48.22 1.13.57 1.0
2 Fast RS 800 1200 Matt Amey 820 1.00.45 1.14.05 2.0
3 Fast B14 787     872 0.49.56 1.16.21 3.0
4 Fast F18 Nacra 695 A Reilly O Bond 675 0.55.43 1.22.33 4.0
5 Fast Dart 18 7424 Kevin Sandover R Stainer 814 1.05.08 1.46.41 5.0
6 Fast Dart 18 7532 Mike Footer David 814 1.07.14 1.50.08 6.0
7 Fast Dart 18 7512 Kamil Bartusiak Jacek Matuszynski 814 DNF   9.0
7 Fast Tornado 404     644 DNF   9.0

R4 - Fast Fleet - 16 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 800 1200 Matt Amey 820 0.58.06 1.25.01 1.0
2 Fast B14 757 Mark Watts Clare Stubbs 872 1.03.21 1.27.11 2.0
3 Fast Tornado 404     644 1.07.10 1.44.18 3.0
4 Fast Dart 18 7512 Kamil Bartusiak Jacek Matuszynski 814 1.00.25 1.51.20 4.0
5 Fast Dart 18 7424 Kevin Sandover R Stainer 814 1.01.55 1.54.06 5.0
6 Fast Dart 18 7532 Mike Footer David 814 1.03.29 1.56.59 6.0
7 Fast B14 787     872 DNF   9.0
7 Fast F18 Nacra 695 A Reilly O Bond 675 DNF   9.0

R5 - Fast Fleet - 16 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R6 - Fast Fleet - 16 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7 - Fast Fleet - 16 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Dart 18 7512 Kamil Bartusiak Jacek Matuszynski 814 0.56.20 1.09.12 1.0
2 Fast Dart 18 7532 Mike Footer David 814 0.56.35 1.09.31 2.0

R8 - Fast Fleet - 16 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Tornado 73 Simon Dean Phil Goddard 644 0.44.57 1.09.48 1.0
2 Fast Unicorn 1092 Ian Rogers   790 0.56.36 1.11.39 2.0
3 Fast Dart 18 7512 Kamil Bartusiak Jacek Matuszynski 814 0.54.23 1.29.05 3.0
4 Fast Dart 18 7532 Mike Footer David 814 0.56.24 1.32.23 4.0

R9 - Fast Fleet - 16 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Dart 18 601     814 0:39:19 0:48:18 1.0
2 Fast Dart 18 7424 Kevin Sandover R Stainer 814 0:40:30 0:49:45 2.0
3 Fast Dart 18 7532 Mike Footer David 814 0:40:34 0:49:50 3.0

R10 - Fast Fleet - 16 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Dart 18 601     814 0:54:18 1:06:42 1.0
2 Fast Dart 18 7424 Kevin Sandover R Stainer 814 0:54:39 1:07:08 2.0
3 Fast Dart 18 7532 Mike Footer David 814 0:54:40 1:07:09 3.0

R11 - Fast Fleet - 16 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Dart 18 7512 Kamil Bartusiak Jacek Matuszynski 814 1:06:52 1:22:09 1.0
2 Fast Dart 18 7424 Kevin Sandover R Stainer 814 1:13:17 1:30:02 2.0
3 Fast Dart 18 7532 Mike Footer David 814 1:20:03 1:38:20 3.0

R12 - Fast Fleet - 16 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Dart 18 7512 Kamil Bartusiak Jacek Matuszynski 814 0:53:50 1:06:08 1.0
2 Fast Dart 18 7424 Kevin Sandover R Stainer 814 0:54:21 1:06:46 2.0
3 Fast Dart 18 7532 Mike Footer David 814 0:55:26 1:08:06 3.0

R1 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Contender 2373 Mike Murley   976 0.33.59 0.34.49 1.0
2 Medium Contender 589 Keith Paul   976 0.35.51 0.36.44 2.0
3 Medium Contender 652 Nick Curry   976 0.36.14 0.37.07 3.5
3 Medium RS 600 785 James Cowen   920 0.34.09 0.37.07 3.5
5 Medium Contender 673 Dennis Fisher   976 0.37.17 0.38.12 5.0
6 Medium Contender 686 Ralph Drew   976 0.38.01 0.38.57 6.0
7 Medium Contender 615     976 0.38.46 0.39.43 7.0

R2 - Medium Fleet - 16 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Contender 652 Nick Curry   976 0.50.09 0.51.23 1.0
2 Medium Contender 589 Keith Paul   976 0.51.31 0.52.47 2.0
3 Medium Contender 673 Dennis Fisher   976 0.52.06 0.53.23 3.0
4 Medium Contender 686 Ralph Drew   976 0.55.55 0.57.18 4.0
5 Medium Contender 615     976 0.57.13 0.58.37 5.0
6 Medium RS 600 785 James Cowen   920 DNF   7.0

R3 - Medium Fleet - 16 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R4 - Medium Fleet - 16 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium RS 600 785 James Cowen   920 0.55.58 1.00.50 1.0

R5 - Medium Fleet - 16 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R6 - Medium Fleet - 16 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7 - Medium Fleet - 16 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Contender 589 Keith Paul   976 0.57.12 0.58.36 1.0
2 Medium Contender 652 Nick Curry   976 0.57.39 0.59.04 2.0
3 Medium Contender 673 Dennis Fisher   976 0.58.02 0.59.28 3.0
4 Medium RS 600 785 James Cowen   920 0.55.02 0.59.49 4.0
5 Medium Contender 3 Mark Jackson   976 1.03.32 1.05.06 5.0
6 Medium Merlin Rocket 3485 Johnny   985 1.04.15 1.05.14 6.0

R8 - Medium Fleet - 16 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Contender 589 Keith Paul   976 0.59.51 1.01.19 1.0
2 Medium Merlin Rocket 3485 Johnny   985 1.00.42 1.01.37 2.0
3 Medium Contender 652 Nick Curry   976 1.00.12 1.01.41 3.0
4 Medium Contender 673 Dennis Fisher   976 1.00.28 1.01.57 4.0

R9 - Medium Fleet - 16 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Contender 3 Mark Jackson   976 0:49:12 0:50:25 1.0

R10 - Medium Fleet - 16 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R11 - Medium Fleet - 16 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Contender 589 Keith Paul   976 1:03:47 1:05:21 1.0
2 Medium Contender 686 Ralph Drew   976 1:07:54 1:09:34 2.0

R12 - Medium Fleet - 16 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Contender 589 Keith Paul   976 0:51:52 0:53:09 1.0
2 Medium Contender 686 Ralph Drew   976 0:51:06 1:02:50 2.0

R1 - Medium Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Asymmetric RS 100 314 Steven Lee   983 0.37.08 0.37.47 1.0
2 Medium Asymmetric RS 400 1085 Mark Hancock Andy Mulley 944 0.45.11 0.47.52 2.0

R2 - Medium Asymmetric Fleet - 16 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Asymmetric RS 100 314 Steven Lee   983 0.39.52 0.40.33 1.0
2 Medium Asymmetric RS 100 255 Kevin Moore   983 0.43.00 0.43.45 2.0
3 Medium Asymmetric RS 400 1085 Mark Hancock Andy Mulley 944 0.49.42 0.52.39 3.0

R3 - Medium Asymmetric Fleet - 16 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Asymmetric RS 100 503 J Pilenon   983 0.46.27 0.47.15 1.0
2 Medium Asymmetric RS 200 765 Gail Pussard Julie Dixon 1047 0.50.37 0.48.21 2.0
3 Medium Asymmetric RS 100 255 Kevin Moore   983 0.48.47 0.49.38 3.0

R4 - Medium Asymmetric Fleet - 16 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Asymmetric RS 200 765 Gail Pussard Julie Dixon 1047 0.52.27 1.00.07 1.0
2 Medium Asymmetric RS 100 255 Kevin Moore   983 0.59.39 1.00.41 2.0
3 Medium Asymmetric RS 100 503 J Pilenon   983 0.59.57 1.00.59 3.0

R5 - Medium Asymmetric Fleet - 16 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Asymmetric RS 200 1354 Tim Golding Debbie Boesner 1047 0.25.50 0.24.40 1.0
2 Medium Asymmetric RS 200 765 Gail Pussard Julie Dixon 1047 0.30.37 0.29.15 2.0
3 Medium Asymmetric RS400 1201 Neil Peacock Sue Peacock 912 0.31.23 0.34.25 3.0
4 Medium Asymmetric RS 400 450 Clare Stubbs Liz Peacock 944 0.34.41 0.36.44 4.0
5 Medium Asymmetric RS 400 952 Clare Stuart 944 RDGa   15.8

R6 - Medium Asymmetric Fleet - 16 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Medium Asymmetric RS 200 765 Gail Pussard Julie Dixon 1047 DNF 6.0
1 Medium Asymmetric RS 200 1354 Tim Golding Debbie Boesner 1047 DNF 6.0
1 Medium Asymmetric RS400 1201 Neil Peacock Sue Peacock 912 DNF 6.0
1 Medium Asymmetric RS 400 450 Clare Stubbs Liz Peacock 944 DNF 6.0
5 Medium Asymmetric RS 400 952 Clare Stuart 944 RDGa 15.8

R7 - Medium Asymmetric Fleet - 16 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Asymmetric RS 200 1354 Tim Golding Debbie Boesner 1047 0.54.37 0.52.10 1.0
2 Medium Asymmetric RS 100 255 Kevin Moore   983 0.53.38 0.54.34 2.0
3 Medium Asymmetric RS 200 765 Gail Pussard Julie Dixon 1047 RET   4.0

R8 - Medium Asymmetric Fleet - 16 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Asymmetric RS 100 255 Kevin Moore   983 0.50.59 0.51.52 1.0

R9 - Medium Asymmetric Fleet - 16 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Asymmetric RS 200 997 Nev Lou 1047 0:47:28 0:45:20 1.0
2 Medium Asymmetric RS 400 507     944 0:43:42 0:46:18 2.0
3 Medium Asymmetric RS400 1201 Neil Peacock Sue Peacock 912 0:42:31 0:46:37 3.0
4 Medium Asymmetric RS 200 765 Gail Pussard Julie Dixon 1047 0:29:37 0:56:34 4.0

R10 - Medium Asymmetric Fleet - 16 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Asymmetric RS 200 997 Nev Lou 1047 0:51:30 0:49:11 1.0
2 Medium Asymmetric RS 200 1354 Tim Golding Debbie Boesner 1047 0:54:45 0:52:18 2.0
3 Medium Asymmetric RS400 1201 Neil Peacock Sue Peacock 912 0:48:35 0:53:16 3.0
4 Medium Asymmetric RS 400 507     944 0:52:54 0:56:02 4.0
5 Medium Asymmetric RS 400 952 Clare Stuart 944 0:55:24 0:58:41 5.0

R11 - Medium Asymmetric Fleet - 16 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Medium Asymmetric RS 200 765 Gail Pussard Julie Dixon 1047 RDGa 8.7

R12 - Medium Asymmetric Fleet - 16 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Medium Asymmetric RS 200 765 Gail Pussard Julie Dixon 1047 RDGa 8.7

R1 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Europe 332 Emma Pearson   1148 0.38.01 0.33.07 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5575 Shaun Welsh   1140 0.37.48 0.33.09 2.0
3 Slow Solo 420 John Vincent   1140 0.25.27 0.33.29 3.0
4 Slow EPS 263 John Hall   1024 0.34.49 0.34.00 4.0
5 Slow Supernova 511 Ian Wilson   1071 0.37.07 0.34.39 5.0
6 Slow Byte CII 850 Olwen Binks   1150 0.29.07 0.37.59 6.0
7 Slow LASER RADIAL 182523 Matt Burnett   1135 0.30.48 0.40.42 7.0
8 Slow TOPPER 42993 Katie Binks   1340 0.27.40 1.01.56 8.0
9 Slow TOPPER 33190 James Binks   1340 0.31.56 1.11.30 9.0

R2 - Slow Fleet - 16 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5575 Shaun Welsh   1140 0.32.00 0.28.04 1.0
2 Slow Europe 332 Emma Pearson   1148 0.33.06 0.28.50 2.0
3 Slow LASER RADIAL 182523 Matt Burnett   1135 0.33.41 0.29.41 3.0

R3 - Slow Fleet - 16 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Streaker 1696 Nikki Catt   1138 0.40.47 0.35.50 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5575 Shaun Welsh   1140 0.44.16 0.38.50 2.0
3 Slow Laser 181343 Ian Lang   1091 0.42.26 0.38.54 3.0
4 Slow Laser 184149 Mike Liddicoat   1091 0.44.12 0.40.31 4.0
5 Slow Solo 3267 Adam Rose   1140 0.48.45 0.42.46 5.0
6 Slow Solo 420 John Vincent   1140 0.49.11 0.43.09 6.0

R4 - Slow Fleet - 16 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Streaker 1696 Nikki Catt   1138 0.50.28 0.44.21 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5575 Shaun Welsh   1140 0.54.07 0.47.28 2.0
3 Slow Laser 181343 Ian Lang   1091 0.55.14 0.50.38 3.0
4 Slow Solo 420 John Vincent   1140 0.59.12 0.51.56 4.0
5 Slow Solo 3267 Adam Rose   1140 1.01.40 0.54.06 5.0
6 Slow Laser 184149 Mike Liddicoat   1091 DSQ   7.0

R5 - Slow Fleet - 16 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Streaker 1696 Nikki Catt   1138 0.32.49 0.28.50 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5575 Shaun Welsh   1140 0.33.23 0.29.17 2.0
3 Slow Byte CII 3565 Clare Mach   1150 0.34.59 0.30.25 3.0
4 Slow EPS 263 John Hall   1024 0.33.13 0.32.26 4.0
5 Slow PHANTOM 1250 Ian Wilson   995 0.38.30 0.38.42 5.0

R6 - Slow Fleet - 16 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Slow Streaker 1696 Nikki Catt   1138 DNF 6.0
1 Slow Solo 5575 Shaun Welsh   1140 DNF 6.0
1 Slow EPS 263 John Hall   1024 DNF 6.0
1 Slow Byte CII 3565 Clare Mach   1150 DNF 6.0
1 Slow PHANTOM 1250 Ian Wilson   995 DNF 6.0

R7 - Slow Fleet - 16 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Streaker 1696 Nikki Catt   1138 0.47.05 0.41.22 1.0
2 Slow Laser 136239 P Cooper   1091 0.46.08 0.42.17 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5575 Shaun Welsh   1140 0.48.18 0.42.22 3.0
4 Slow Laser 184149 Mike Liddicoat   1091 0.47.44 0.43.45 4.0
5 Slow Solo 3267 Adam Rose   1140 0.51.50 0.45.28 5.0
6 Slow Blaze 666 Bernie Staniforth   1021 0.46.28 0.45.31 6.0
7 Slow Byte CII 1267 Rachel Moore   1150 0.53.39 0.46.39 7.0
8 Slow EPS 263 John Hall   1024 DNS   8.0

R8 - Slow Fleet - 16 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Streaker 1696 Nikki Catt   1138 0.41.33 0.36.31 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5575 Shaun Welsh   1140 0.43.57 0.38.33 2.0
3 Slow Blaze 666 Bernie Staniforth   1021 0.39.28 0.38.39 3.0
4 Slow Byte CII 1267 Rachel Moore   1150 0.49.28 0.43.01 4.0
5 Slow EPS 263 John Hall   1024 DNS   6.0
5 Slow Laser 184149 Mike Liddicoat   1091 RET   6.0

R9 - Slow Fleet - 16 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Streaker 1696 Nikki Catt   1138 0:39:21 0:34:35 1.0
2 Slow Laser 183445 Andrew Rawson   1091 0:37:57 0:34:47 2.0
3 Slow Radial 177957 Liz Peacock   1135 0:40:45 0:35:54 3.0
4 Slow Laser 173359 Sam Woods   1091 0:39:13 0:35:57 4.0
5 Slow Europe 332 Emma Pearson   1148 0:41:42 0:36:19 5.0
6 Slow Solo 5575 Shaun Welsh   1140 0:42:19 0:37:07 6.0
7 Slow Supernova 511 Ian Wilson   1071 0:40:51 0:38:09 7.0
8 Slow Solo 4209 S De Liscs   1140 0:30:21 0:39:56 8.0
9 Slow Byte CII 850 Olwen Binks   1150 0:31:09 0:40:38 9.0
10 Slow Solo 3267 Adam Rose   1140 0:32:04 0:42:12 10.0
11 Slow Enterprise 81     1115 0:38:25 0:51:41 11.0

R10 - Slow Fleet - 16 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Laser 183445 Andrew Rawson   1091 0:40:21 0:36:59 1.0
2 Slow Streaker 1696 Nikki Catt   1138 0:43:09 0:37:55 2.0
3 Slow Europe 332 Emma Pearson   1148 0:46:18 0:40:20 3.0
4 Slow Laser 173359 Sam Woods   1091 0:45:25 0:41:38 4.0
5 Slow Solo 5575 Shaun Welsh   1140 0:48:03 0:42:09 5.0
6 Slow Europe 331 P Ruff   1148 0:48:27 0:42:12 6.0
7 Slow Radial 177957 Liz Peacock   1135 0:47:55 0:42:13 7.0
8 Slow Solo 4209 S De Liscs   1140 0:33:20 0:43:52 8.0
9 Slow Supernova 511 Ian Wilson   1071 0:47:38 0:44:29 9.0
10 Slow Byte CII 850 Olwen Binks   1150 0:34:11 0:44:35 10.0

R11 - Slow Fleet - 16 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Laser 183445 Andrew Rawson   1091 0:48:49 0:44:45 1.0
2 Slow Streaker 1696 Nikki Catt   1138 0:51:37 0:45:21 2.0
3 Slow Europe 331 P Ruff   1148 0:52:41 0:45:53 3.0
4 Slow Byte CII 850 Olwen Binks   1150 0:53:40 0:46:40 4.0
5 Slow Blaze 666 Bernie Staniforth   1021 0:47:45 0:46:46 5.0
6 Slow Byte CII 3565 Clare Mach   1150 0:55:36 0:48:21 6.0
7 Slow Byte CII 1663     1150 0:57:22 0:49:53 7.0
8 Slow EPS 263 John Hall   1024 0:56:44 0:55:24 8.0
9 Slow Supernova 511 Ian Wilson   1071 RDGa   31.5

R12 - Slow Fleet - 16 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Laser 183445 Andrew Rawson   1091 0:45:36 0:41:48 1.0
2 Slow Byte CII 850 Olwen Binks   1150 0:51:13 0:44:32 2.0
3 Slow EPS 263 John Hall   1024 0:46:08 0:45:03 3.0
4 Slow Blaze 666 Bernie Staniforth   1021 0:46:19 0:45:22 4.0
5 Slow Byte CII 3565 Clare Mach   1150 0:53:14 0:46:17 5.0
6 Slow Byte CII 1663     1150 0:53:40 0:46:40 6.0
7 Slow Streaker 1696 Nikki Catt   1138 RET   10.0
7 Slow Europe 331 P Ruff   1148 RET   10.0
9 Slow Supernova 511 Ian Wilson   1071 RDGa   31.5


www.weston.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com