Weston Spring Series

Weston Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:08 on August 16, 2015

Fast Assy Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Fast Assy F18 844 Fish Toni 693 1.0 1.0 2.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 80.0 4.0
2nd Fast Assy Spitfire 082 Lotte Johnson Becki Johnson 712 2.0 2.0 3.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 83.0 7.0
3rd Fast Assy Int 14 1534 Mark Watts Mark Ronan 780 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 38.0 DNC 116.0 40.0
4th Fast Assy Tornado 73     639 3.0 3.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 120.0 44.0
5th Fast Assy RS800 838 Unknown   820 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 2.0 38.0 DNC 154.0 78.0
6th Fast Assy Shadow 030 Elaine Phillips   755 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 114.0
6th Fast Assy Dart 18 7512 Kamil Bartusiak   814 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 114.0
6th Fast Assy Dart 18 7714 Sean O'Connor   814 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 114.0
6th Fast Assy Musto Skiff 252 Al Green   850 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 114.0
6th Fast Assy Hobie FX-One 495 Sam Harper Matt Hales 730 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 114.0
6th Fast Assy Spitfire 131 N Phillips E Phillips 712 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 114.0
6th Fast Assy Unicorn 1088 Owen Cox   790 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 114.0
6th Fast Assy Dart 18 6153 Sean O'Connor Helen Jones 814 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 114.0
6th Fast Assy A-Class 017 Ben Mancini   676 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 114.0
6th Fast Assy Shadow 47 Rob FosseSter   755 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 114.0
6th Fast Assy RS800 1200 Matt Humphreys Becky Amiss 820 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 114.0
6th Fast Assy Int 14 1537 Dave Edge Kathy Watts 780 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 114.0
6th Fast Assy RS800 1217 Ian Gregory C Baudouin 820 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 114.0
6th Fast Assy RS800 1099 Alistair Hodgson Sue Ogg 820 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 114.0
6th Fast Assy Unicorn 1092 Ian Rogers   790 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 114.0
6th Fast Assy B14 769 Dan Hollands Dan Cowin 872 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 114.0
6th Fast Assy B14 770 Nikki Simon 872 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 114.0
6th Fast Assy RS800 1135 Katie Jamos 820 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 114.0
6th Fast Assy B14 787 Alan Davies Kathy Sherratt 872 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 114.0
6th Fast Assy Dart 18 7424 Kevin Sandover Sam Harper 814 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 114.0
6th Fast Assy Tornado 404 Matthew Amiss Sam Woods 639 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 114.0
6th Fast Assy 49er 776 Ron Ali 726 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 114.0
6th Fast Assy F18 1579 Duncan Haynes Cathy Haynes 693 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 114.0
6th Fast Assy Dart 18 7532 Mike Footer Bryan Hammond 814 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 114.0
6th Fast Assy ShadowX 17 Rob Forrester   755 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 114.0
6th Fast Assy F18 1588 Nathaniel Ward Robby Jon 693 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 114.0
6th Fast Assy Dart 18 6300 Rich Thoroughgood Charlie Whatley 814 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 114.0
6th Fast Assy Nacra F20FCS 99 Grant Piggott Adam Kay 566 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 114.0
6th Fast Assy Nacra Inter 20 316 Chris King Kev Lott 656 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 114.0
6th Fast Assy F18 1811 Wim Deca Astrid Janssens 693 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 114.0
6th Fast Assy Dart 18 7785 The Noise Alan 814 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 190.0 114.0

Medium Assy Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Medium Assy RS100 (8.4) 314 Steven Lee   1000 (1.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 3.0
2nd Medium Assy RS200 1354 Tim Golding Rachel Edmond 1047 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 24.0 6.0
3rd Medium Assy RS400 854 Chris Brown James Brown 944 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 24.0 6.0
4th Medium Assy RS200 765 Gail Pussard Julie Dixon 1047 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 32.0 12.0
5th Medium Assy RS400 507 Ron Chivers Rebecca 944 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 15.0 DNC 54.0 24.0
6th Medium Assy RS400 1085 Andy Mulley Mark Hancock 944 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 15.0 DNC 57.0 27.0
7th Medium Assy RS200 997 Nev Sophe 1047 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 75.0 45.0
7th Medium Assy RS 100 8.4 147 S Muway   1000 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 75.0 45.0
7th Medium Assy RS200 566 Hamish Walker Helen Sweet 1047 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 75.0 45.0
7th Medium Assy RS200 1031 Clare Stubbs Liz Peacock 1047 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 75.0 45.0
7th Medium Assy RS100 (8.4) 503 Jeremy Pilcher   1000 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 75.0 45.0
7th Medium Assy RS200 971 T Bate D Bate 1047 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 75.0 45.0
7th Medium Assy 2000 2318 Matt Riley   1100 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 75.0 45.0

Medium Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Medium Handicap Contender 673 Dennis   976 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 15.0 6.0
2nd Medium Handicap Contender 589 Keith Paul   976 2.0 1.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 38.0 8.0
3rd Medium Handicap Contender 652 Nick Curry   976 (5.0) 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 1.0 19.0 8.0
4th Medium Handicap Contender 686 Ralph Drew   976 3.0 5.0 (7.0) (6.0) 3.0 24.0 11.0
5th Medium Handicap Contender 703 Robert Angus   976 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 15.0 DNC 47.0 17.0
6th Medium Handicap Contender 2373 Mike Murley   976 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 15.0 DNC 49.0 19.0
7th Medium Handicap Contender 2588 Jeremy Blaydes   976 4.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 51.0 21.0
8th Medium Handicap RS300 361 Joe Watkins   985 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 52.0 22.0
9th Medium Handicap Contender 668 Ron Chivers   976 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 75.0 45.0
9th Medium Handicap Contender 615 Donokidl   976 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 75.0 45.0
9th Medium Handicap Contender 2247 Jeremy Blaydes   976 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 75.0 45.0
9th Medium Handicap Tasar 2515 Richard Vincent Stacey Grey 1023 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 75.0 45.0
9th Medium Handicap Contender 716 Richard Franks   976 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 75.0 45.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap Streaker 1696 Nikki Catt   1138 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 (33.0 DNC) 43.0 6.0
2nd Slow Handicap Laser 183445 Andrew Rawson   1091 (5.0) 5.0 1.0 1.0 (33.0 DNC) 45.0 7.0
3rd Slow Handicap Europe 332 E Pearson   1148 1.0 4.0 3.0 (9.5) (33.0 DNC) 50.5 8.0
4th Slow Handicap Byte 3565 Clare Mach   1150 3.0 1.0 (8.0) 7.0 (33.0 DNC) 52.0 11.0
5th Slow Handicap Solo 5575 Shaun Welsh   1140 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 (33.0 DNC) 50.0 12.0
6th Slow Handicap Laser EPS 263 John Hall   1024 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 (33.0 DNC) 1.0 53.0 13.0
7th Slow Handicap Europe 331 P Ruff   1148 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 33.0 DNC 104.0 38.0
8th Slow Handicap Supernova 511 Ian Wilson   1071 6.0 7.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 112.0 46.0
9th Slow Handicap Blaze 666 Bernie Staniforth   1021 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 33.0 DNC 114.0 48.0
10th Slow Handicap Solo 420 Unknown   1140 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 7.0 9.5 33.0 DNC 115.5 49.5
11th Slow Handicap Solo 4209 John Vincent   1140 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 33.0 DNC 120.0 54.0
12th Slow Handicap Lightning 29 Clive Evans   1160 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 4.0 33.0 DNC 136.0 70.0
13th Slow Handicap Lightning 2 Jon Moon   1160 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 8.0 33.0 DNC 140.0 74.0
14th Slow Handicap RSAero 1501     1040 8.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 140.0 74.0
15th Slow Handicap Laser 128850 Max Bradbury   1091 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 165.0 99.0
15th Slow Handicap Byte 894 John Futcher   1150 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 165.0 99.0
15th Slow Handicap Laser 152579 Nev   1091 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 165.0 99.0
15th Slow Handicap Europe 272 Clare Stubbs   1148 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 165.0 99.0
15th Slow Handicap Byte CII 850 Olwen Binks   1150 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 165.0 99.0
15th Slow Handicap Radial 77 Liddhoat   1135 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 165.0 99.0
15th Slow Handicap Radial 177957 Liz Peacock   1135 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 165.0 99.0
15th Slow Handicap Laser 9 Jeremy Pilcher   1091 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 165.0 99.0
15th Slow Handicap RS Tera 1499 Ben Harris   1351 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 165.0 99.0
15th Slow Handicap Topper 23617 Olly Harris   1340 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 165.0 99.0
15th Slow Handicap Scorpion 2023 Ric Searle Drew Jackson 1040 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 165.0 99.0
15th Slow Handicap Europe 381 R Quesada   1148 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 165.0 99.0
15th Slow Handicap RS Vision 15 Sam Woods Paul Howard 1134 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 165.0 99.0
15th Slow Handicap Scorpion 2028 Ryan Buchannan Hannah Buchannan 1040 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 165.0 99.0
15th Slow Handicap Byte CII 1663 Maggie Futcher   1150 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 165.0 99.0
15th Slow Handicap Laser 44 Paul Webb   1091 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 165.0 99.0
15th Slow Handicap Laser 169856 James Munn   1091 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 165.0 99.0

R1 - Fast Assy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Assy F18 844 Fish Toni 693 14:44 15:24:15 0:40:15 2 0:58:05 1.0
2 Fast Assy Spitfire 082 Lotte Johnson Becki Johnson 712 14:44 15:28:12 0:44:12 2 1:02:05 2.0
3 Fast Assy Tornado 73     639 14:44 15:24:40 0:40:40 2 1:03:38 3.0

R2 - Fast Assy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Assy F18 844 Fish Toni 693 15:44 16:20:03 0:36:03 2 0:52:01 1.0
2 Fast Assy Spitfire 082 Lotte Johnson Becki Johnson 712 15:44 16:23:37 0:39:37 2 0:55:38 2.0
3 Fast Assy Tornado 73     639 15:44 16:20:39 0:36:39 2 0:57:21 3.0

R3 - Fast Assy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Assy Int 14 1534 Mark Watts Mark Ronan 780 15:30 16:18:57 0:48:57 4 1:02:45 1.0
2 Fast Assy F18 844 Fish Toni 693 15:30 16:15:30 0:45:30 4 1:05:39 2.0
3 Fast Assy Spitfire 082 Lotte Johnson Becki Johnson 712 15:30 16:17:28 0:47:28 4 1:06:40 3.0

R4 - Fast Assy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Assy Int 14 1534 Mark Watts Mark Ronan 780 17:00 17:39:27 0:39:27 3 0:50:35 1.0
2 Fast Assy RS800 838 Unknown   820 17:03 17:44:33 0:41:33 3 0:50:40 2.0

R5 - Fast Assy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R1 - Medium Assy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Assy RS100 (8.4) 314 Steven Lee   1000 14:44 15:23:21 0:39:21 2 0:39:21 1.0
2 Medium Assy RS400 854 Chris Brown James Brown 944 14:44 15:24:10 0:40:10 2 0:42:33 2.0
3 Medium Assy RS200 1354 Tim Golding Rachel Edmond 1047 14:44 15:33:58 0:49:58 2 0:47:43 3.0
4 Medium Assy RS200 765 Gail Pussard Julie Dixon 1047 14:44 15:35:03 0:51:03 2 0:48:46 4.0

R2 - Medium Assy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Assy RS200 1354 Tim Golding Rachel Edmond 1047 15:44 16:24:12 0:40:12 2 0:38:24 1.0
2 Medium Assy RS400 854 Chris Brown James Brown 944 15:44 16:23:16 0:39:16 2 0:41:36 2.0
3 Medium Assy RS100 (8.4) 314 Steven Lee   1000 15:44 16:26:10 0:42:10 2 0:42:10 3.0
4 Medium Assy RS200 765 Gail Pussard Julie Dixon 1047 15:44 16:16:02 0:32:02 1 1:01:11 4.0

R3 - Medium Assy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Assy RS100 (8.4) 314 Steven Lee   1000 15:33 16:15:17 0:42:17 3 0:42:17 1.0
2 Medium Assy RS200 1354 Tim Golding Rachel Edmond 1047 15:33 16:17:36 0:44:36 3 0:42:36 2.0
3 Medium Assy RS400 854 Chris Brown James Brown 944 15:33 16:15:56 0:42:56 3 0:45:29 3.0
4 Medium Assy RS400 507 Ron Chivers Rebecca 944 15:33 16:18:14 0:45:14 3 0:47:55 4.0
5 Medium Assy RS200 765 Gail Pussard Julie Dixon 1047 15:33 16:23:20 0:50:20 3 0:48:04 5.0
6 Medium Assy RS400 1085 Andy Mulley Mark Hancock 944 15:33 16:21:30 0:48:30 3 0:51:23 6.0

R4 - Medium Assy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Assy RS100 (8.4) 314 Steven Lee   1000 17:03 17:41:43 0:38:43 3 0:38:43 1.0
2 Medium Assy RS400 854 Chris Brown James Brown 944 17:03 17:43:11 0:40:11 3 0:42:34 2.0
3 Medium Assy RS200 1354 Tim Golding Rachel Edmond 1047 17:03 17:48:10 0:45:10 3 0:43:08 3.0
4 Medium Assy RS200 765 Gail Pussard Julie Dixon 1047 17:03 17:53:02 0:50:02 3 0:47:47 4.0
5 Medium Assy RS400 507 Ron Chivers Rebecca 944 17:03 17:48:15 0:45:15 3 0:47:56 5.0
6 Medium Assy RS400 1085 Andy Mulley Mark Hancock 944 17:03 17:51:44 0:48:44 3 0:51:37 6.0

R5 - Medium Assy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Assy RS100 (8.4) 314 Steven Lee   1000 18:04:56 18:31:00 0:26:04 2 0:26:04 1.0

R1 - Medium Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Handicap Contender 673 Dennis   976 14:44 15:28:27 0:44:27 2 0:45:33 1.0
2 Medium Handicap Contender 589 Keith Paul   976 14:44 15:30:24 0:46:24 2 0:47:32 2.0
3 Medium Handicap Contender 686 Ralph Drew   976 14:44 15:33:47 0:49:47 2 0:51:00 3.0
4 Medium Handicap Contender 2588 Jeremy Blaydes   976 14:44 15:34:24 0:50:24 2 0:51:38 4.0
5 Medium Handicap Contender 652 Nick Curry   976 14:44 15:35:42 0:51:42 2 0:52:58 5.0

R2 - Medium Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Handicap Contender 589 Keith Paul   976 15:47 16:16:26 0:29:26 1 0:30:09 1.0
2 Medium Handicap Contender 2588 Jeremy Blaydes   976 15:47 16:16:45 0:29:45 1 0:30:29 2.0
3 Medium Handicap Contender 652 Nick Curry   976 15:47 16:17:18 0:30:18 1 0:31:03 3.0
4 Medium Handicap Contender 673 Dennis   976 15:47 16:17:31 0:30:31 1 0:31:16 4.0
5 Medium Handicap Contender 686 Ralph Drew   976 15:47 16:24:05 0:37:05 1 0:38:00 5.0

R3 - Medium Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Handicap Contender 703 Robert Angus   976 15:36 16:20:03 0:44:03 3 0:45:08 1.0
2 Medium Handicap Contender 2373 Mike Murley   976 15:36 16:21:10 0:45:10 3 0:46:17 2.0
3 Medium Handicap Contender 673 Dennis   976 15:36 16:21:36 0:45:36 3 0:46:43 3.0
4 Medium Handicap RS300 361 Joe Watkins   985 15:36 16:22:46 0:46:46 3 0:47:29 4.0
5 Medium Handicap Contender 589 Keith Paul   976 15:36 16:23:25 0:47:25 3 0:48:35 5.0
6 Medium Handicap Contender 652 Nick Curry   976 15:36 16:24:05 0:48:05 3 0:49:16 6.0
7 Medium Handicap Contender 686 Ralph Drew   976 15:36 16:27:17 0:51:17 3 0:52:33 7.0

R4 - Medium Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Handicap Contender 703 Robert Angus   976 17:06 17:43:30 0:37:30 3 0:38:25 1.0
2 Medium Handicap Contender 2373 Mike Murley   976 17:06 17:43:40 0:37:40 3 0:38:36 2.0
3 Medium Handicap RS300 361 Joe Watkins   985 17:06 17:45:20 0:39:20 3 0:39:56 3.0
4 Medium Handicap Contender 652 Nick Curry   976 17:06 17:46:05 0:40:05 3 0:41:04 4.0
5 Medium Handicap Contender 673 Dennis   976 17:06 17:47:01 0:41:01 3 0:42:02 5.0
6 Medium Handicap Contender 686 Ralph Drew   976 17:06 17:47:26 0:41:26 3 0:42:27 6.0

R5 - Medium Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Handicap Contender 652 Nick Curry   976 18:04:56 18:32:14 0:27:18 2 0:27:58 1.0
2 Medium Handicap Contender 673 Dennis   976 18:04:56 18:34:19 0:29:23 2 0:30:06 2.0
3 Medium Handicap Contender 686 Ralph Drew   976 18:04:56 18:35:24 0:30:28 2 0:31:13 3.0

R1 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap Europe 332 E Pearson   1148 14:44 15:25:37 0:41:37 2 0:36:15 1.0
2 Slow Handicap Streaker 1696 Nikki Catt   1138 14:44 15:33:41 0:49:41 2 0:43:40 2.0
3 Slow Handicap Byte 3565 Clare Mach   1150 14:44 15:35:19 0:51:19 2 0:44:37 3.0
4 Slow Handicap Solo 5575 Shaun Welsh   1140 14:44 15:35:56 0:51:56 2 0:45:33 4.0
5 Slow Handicap Laser 183445 Andrew Rawson   1091 14:44 15:34:07 0:50:07 2 0:45:56 5.0
6 Slow Handicap Supernova 511 Ian Wilson   1071 14:44 15:36:07 0:52:07 2 0:48:40 6.0
7 Slow Handicap Laser EPS 263 John Hall   1024 14:44 15:35:05 0:51:05 2 0:49:53 7.0
8 Slow Handicap RSAero 1501     1040 14:44 15:36:49 0:52:49 2 0:50:47 8.0

R2 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap Byte 3565 Clare Mach   1150 15:47 16:15:41 0:28:41 1 0:24:57 1.0
2 Slow Handicap Streaker 1696 Nikki Catt   1138 15:47 16:15:55 0:28:55 1 0:25:25 2.0
3 Slow Handicap Solo 5575 Shaun Welsh   1140 15:47 16:16:18 0:29:18 1 0:25:42 3.0
4 Slow Handicap Europe 332 E Pearson   1148 15:47 16:16:32 0:29:32 1 0:25:44 4.0
5 Slow Handicap Laser 183445 Andrew Rawson   1091 15:47 16:16:50 0:29:50 1 0:27:21 5.0
6 Slow Handicap Laser EPS 263 John Hall   1024 15:47 16:16:39 0:29:39 1 0:28:57 6.0
7 Slow Handicap Supernova 511 Ian Wilson   1071 15:47 16:18:59 0:31:59 1 0:29:52 7.0

R3 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap Laser 183445 Andrew Rawson   1091 15:39 16:19:51 0:40:51 3 0:37:27 1.0
2 Slow Handicap Europe 331 P Ruff   1148 15:39 16:22:42 0:43:42 3 0:38:04 2.0
3 Slow Handicap Europe 332 E Pearson   1148 15:39 16:22:48 0:43:48 3 0:38:09 3.0
4 Slow Handicap Streaker 1696 Nikki Catt   1138 15:39 16:22:43 0:43:43 3 0:38:25 4.0
5 Slow Handicap Solo 5575 Shaun Welsh   1140 15:39 16:23:25 0:44:25 3 0:38:58 5.0
6 Slow Handicap Laser EPS 263 John Hall   1024 15:39 16:18:55 0:39:55 3 0:38:59 6.0
7 Slow Handicap Solo 420 Unknown   1140 15:39 16:24:24 0:45:24 3 0:39:49 7.0
8 Slow Handicap Byte 3565 Clare Mach   1150 15:39 16:25:00 0:46:00 3 0:40:00 8.0
9 Slow Handicap Blaze 666 Bernie Staniforth   1021 15:39 16:20:11 0:41:11 3 0:40:20 9.0
10 Slow Handicap Solo 4209 John Vincent   1140 15:39 16:25:50 0:46:50 3 0:41:05 10.0

R4 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap Laser 183445 Andrew Rawson   1091 17:09 17:47:41 0:38:41 3 0:35:27 1.0
2 Slow Handicap Streaker 1696 Nikki Catt   1138 17:09 17:50:17 0:41:17 3 0:36:17 2.0
3 Slow Handicap Europe 331 P Ruff   1148 17:09 17:50:45 0:41:45 3 0:36:22 3.0
4 Slow Handicap Lightning 29 Clive Evans   1160 17:09 17:52:00 0:43:00 3 0:37:04 4.0
5 Slow Handicap Solo 5575 Shaun Welsh   1140 17:09 17:52:21 0:43:21 3 0:38:02 5.0
6 Slow Handicap Blaze 666 Bernie Staniforth   1021 17:09 17:49:12 0:40:12 3 0:39:22 6.0
7 Slow Handicap Byte 3565 Clare Mach   1150 17:09 17:39:35 0:30:35 2 0:39:53 7.0
8 Slow Handicap Lightning 2 Jon Moon   1160 17:09 17:40:00 0:31:00 2 0:40:05 8.0
9 Slow Handicap Europe 332 E Pearson   1148 17:09 17:39:54 0:30:54 2 0:40:22 9.5
9 Slow Handicap Solo 420 Unknown   1140 17:09 17:39:41 0:30:41 2 0:40:22 9.5
11 Slow Handicap Solo 4209 John Vincent   1140 17:09 17:40:55 0:31:55 2 0:42:00 11.0

R5 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap Laser EPS 263 John Hall   1024 18:04:56 18:34:52 0:29:56 2 0:29:14 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.4
www.sailwave.com