Winter Warmer

Weston Sailing Club

FAST Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st FAST RS800 1200 MATT HUMPHREYS AMY CARTWRIGHT 820 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd FAST F18 1579 DUNCAN HAYNES CATHY HAYNES 693 3.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 13.0 5.0
3rd FAST NACRA 20 FCS 99 GRANT PIGGOTT PETE JARY 581 2.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 13.0 5.0
4th FAST INTERNATIONAL 14 1537 DAVE EDGE JOHN C 780 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 2.0 18.0 10.0
5th FAST INTERNATIONAL 14 1509 TOM WATKINS ISABELLA HARTLAND 780 (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNS 3.0 19.0 11.0
6th FAST NACRA BLAST 036 OLLY HARRIS BEN HARRIS 800 (8.0 DNS) 4.0 8.0 DNC 20.0 12.0
7th FAST B14 728 ALEX HORLOCK   872 (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNC 24.0 16.0

MED ASSY Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st MED ASSY RS100 (8.4) 314 STEVEN LEE   1000 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd MED ASSY RS100 (8.4) 156 CHRIS BROWN   1000 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 6.0 3.0
3rd MED ASSY RS100 (8.4) 147 SEAN MURRAY   1000 2.0 3.0 (4.0 RET) 9.0 5.0

SLOW Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st SLOW LASER 183445 ANDREW RAWSON   1091 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd SLOW EUROPE 331 CLARE STUBBS   1148 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
3rd SLOW LASER 1 JEREMY PILCHER   1091 2.0 4.0 (9.0 DNS) 15.0 6.0
4th SLOW LASER 44 PAUL WEBB   1091 5.0 2.0 (9.0 DNS) 16.0 7.0
5th SLOW LASER 169856 JAMES MUNN   1091 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 12.0 7.0
6th SLOW BYTE CII 1640 CLAIRE MACH   1150 (9.0 DNS) 6.0 4.0 19.0 10.0
7th SLOW RS600 785 JAMES COWEN   920 (9.0 DNS) 8.0 5.0 22.0 13.0
8th SLOW LASER 152579 NEV WATSON   1091 6.0 7.0 (9.0 DNS) 22.0 13.0

MEDIUM Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st MEDIUM CONTENDER 673 ROBERT ANGUS   976 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0
2nd MEDIUM CONTENDER 652 NICK CURRY   976 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 8.0 4.0
3rd MEDIUM CONTENDER 589 KEITH PAUL   976 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
4th MEDIUM CONTENDER 687 JEREMY BLAYDES   976 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 10.0 6.0

R4 - FAST Fleet - 8/2/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST RS800 1200 MATT HUMPHREYS AMY CARTWRIGHT 820 13:28:40 0:58:40 3 1:35:24 1.0
2 FAST NACRA 20 FCS 99 GRANT PIGGOTT PETE JARY 581 13:28:29 0:58:29 4 1:40:40 2.0
3 FAST F18 1579 DUNCAN HAYNES CATHY HAYNES 693 13:29:53 0:59:53 3 1:55:13 3.0
4 FAST INTERNATIONAL 14 1537 DAVE EDGE JOHN C 780   DNS     8.0
4 FAST INTERNATIONAL 14 1509 TOM WATKINS ISABELLA HARTLAND 780   DNF     8.0
4 FAST NACRA BLAST 036 OLLY HARRIS BEN HARRIS 800   DNS     8.0
4 FAST B14 728 ALEX HORLOCK   872   DNF     8.0

R5 - FAST Fleet - 8/2/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST RS800 1200 MATT HUMPHREYS AMY CARTWRIGHT 820 14:26:48 0:44:48 2 0:54:38 1.0
2 FAST F18 1579 DUNCAN HAYNES CATHY HAYNES 693 14:21:14 0:39:14 2 0:56:37 2.0
3 FAST NACRA 20 FCS 99 GRANT PIGGOTT PETE JARY 581 14:16:01 0:34:01 2 0:58:33 3.0
4 FAST NACRA BLAST 036 OLLY HARRIS BEN HARRIS 800 14:15:54 0:33:54 1 1:24:45 4.0
5 FAST INTERNATIONAL 14 1537 DAVE EDGE JOHN C 780   DNS     8.0
5 FAST INTERNATIONAL 14 1509 TOM WATKINS ISABELLA HARTLAND 780   DNS     8.0
5 FAST B14 728 ALEX HORLOCK   872   DNS     8.0

R6 - FAST Fleet - 8/2/15 at 1521

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST RS800 1200 MATT HUMPHREYS AMY CARTWRIGHT 820 15:46:22 0:25:22 1 0:30:56 1.0
2 FAST INTERNATIONAL 14 1537 DAVE EDGE JOHN C 780 15:46:44 0:25:44 1 0:32:59 2.0
3 FAST INTERNATIONAL 14 1509 TOM WATKINS ISABELLA HARTLAND 780 15:51:38 0:30:38 1 0:39:16 3.0

R4 - MED ASSY Fleet - 8/2/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MED ASSY RS100 (8.4) 314 STEVEN LEE   1000 13:12:08 0:42:08 2 0:42:08 1.0
2 MED ASSY RS100 (8.4) 147 SEAN MURRAY   1000 13:19:27 0:49:27 2 0:49:27 2.0
3 MED ASSY RS100 (8.4) 156 CHRIS BROWN   1000 13:20:21 0:50:21 2 0:50:21 3.0

R5 - MED ASSY Fleet - 8/2/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MED ASSY RS100 (8.4) 156 CHRIS BROWN   1000 14:34:27 0:52:27 2 0:52:27 1.0
2 MED ASSY RS100 (8.4) 314 STEVEN LEE   1000 14:34:44 0:52:44 2 0:52:44 2.0
3 MED ASSY RS100 (8.4) 147 SEAN MURRAY   1000 14:39:14 0:57:14 2 0:57:14 3.0

R6 - MED ASSY Fleet - 8/2/15 at 1521

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MED ASSY RS100 (8.4) 314 STEVEN LEE   1000 15:52:10 0:31:10 1 0:31:10 1.0
2 MED ASSY RS100 (8.4) 156 CHRIS BROWN   1000 15:53:21 0:32:21 1 0:32:21 2.0
3 MED ASSY RS100 (8.4) 147 SEAN MURRAY   1000   RET     4.0

R4 - SLOW Fleet - 8/2/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW LASER 183445 ANDREW RAWSON   1091 13:22:49 0:52:49 3 0:48:25 1.0
2 SLOW LASER 1 JEREMY PILCHER   1091 13:26:32 0:56:32 3 0:51:49 2.0
3 SLOW EUROPE 331 CLARE STUBBS   1148 13:30:54 1:00:54 3 0:53:03 3.0
4 SLOW LASER 169856 JAMES MUNN   1091 13:28:00 0:58:00 3 0:53:10 4.0
5 SLOW LASER 44 PAUL WEBB   1091 13:29:28 0:59:28 3 0:54:30 5.0
6 SLOW LASER 152579 NEV WATSON   1091 13:32:37 1:02:37 3 0:57:24 6.0
7 SLOW BYTE CII 1640 CLAIRE MACH   1150   DNS     9.0
7 SLOW RS600 785 JAMES COWEN   920   DNS     9.0

R5 - SLOW Fleet - 8/2/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW LASER 183445 ANDREW RAWSON   1091 14:21:03 0:39:03 2 0:35:48 1.0
2 SLOW LASER 44 PAUL WEBB   1091 14:22:32 0:40:32 2 0:37:09 2.0
3 SLOW EUROPE 331 CLARE STUBBS   1148 14:26:59 0:44:59 2 0:39:11 3.0
4 SLOW LASER 1 JEREMY PILCHER   1091 14:27:20 0:45:20 2 0:41:33 4.0
5 SLOW LASER 169856 JAMES MUNN   1091 14:27:43 0:45:43 2 0:41:54 5.0
6 SLOW BYTE CII 1640 CLAIRE MACH   1150 14:31:19 0:49:19 2 0:42:53 6.0
7 SLOW LASER 152579 NEV WATSON   1091 14:29:09 0:47:09 2 0:43:13 7.0
8 SLOW RS600 785 JAMES COWEN   920 14:38:46 0:56:46 2 1:01:42 8.0

R6 - SLOW Fleet - 8/2/15 at 1521

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW LASER 183445 ANDREW RAWSON   1091 15:42:39 0:21:39 1 0:19:51 1.0
2 SLOW EUROPE 331 CLARE STUBBS   1148 15:43:51 0:22:51 1 0:19:54 2.0
3 SLOW LASER 169856 JAMES MUNN   1091 15:43:42 0:22:42 1 0:20:48 3.0
4 SLOW BYTE CII 1640 CLAIRE MACH   1150 15:45:45 0:24:45 1 0:21:31 4.0
5 SLOW RS600 785 JAMES COWEN   920 15:54:08 0:33:08 1 0:36:01 5.0
6 SLOW LASER 1 JEREMY PILCHER   1091   DNS     9.0
6 SLOW LASER 44 PAUL WEBB   1091   DNS     9.0
6 SLOW LASER 152579 NEV WATSON   1091   DNS     9.0

R4 - MEDIUM Fleet - 8/2/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MEDIUM CONTENDER 673 ROBERT ANGUS   976 13:13:22 0:43:22 2 0:44:26 1.0
2 MEDIUM CONTENDER 589 KEITH PAUL   976 13:16:11 0:46:11 2 0:47:19 2.0
3 MEDIUM CONTENDER 652 NICK CURRY   976 13:21:16 0:51:16 2 0:52:32 3.0
4 MEDIUM CONTENDER 687 JEREMY BLAYDES   976 13:21:45 0:51:45 2 0:53:01 4.0

R5 - MEDIUM Fleet - 8/2/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MEDIUM CONTENDER 673 ROBERT ANGUS   976 14:35:40 0:53:40 2 0:54:59 1.0
2 MEDIUM CONTENDER 589 KEITH PAUL   976 14:37:33 0:55:33 2 0:56:55 2.0
3 MEDIUM CONTENDER 687 JEREMY BLAYDES   976 14:41:21 0:59:21 2 1:00:49 3.0
4 MEDIUM CONTENDER 652 NICK CURRY   976 14:42:46 1:00:46 2 1:02:16 4.0

R6 - MEDIUM Fleet - 8/2/15 at 1521

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MEDIUM CONTENDER 652 NICK CURRY   976 15:52:25 0:31:25 1 0:32:11 1.0
2 MEDIUM CONTENDER 589 KEITH PAUL   976 15:53:20 0:32:20 1 0:33:08 2.0
3 MEDIUM CONTENDER 687 JEREMY BLAYDES   976 15:56:16 0:35:16 1 0:36:08 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com