Brexit Cup

Weston

Brexit Cup

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 Total Nett
1st Fast   SHADOW X 017   Rob Forrester   750 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Fast   SPITFIRE 089   Ben Harris A Luxton 705 2.0 2.0 2.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 Total Nett
1st Medium   RS 600 785   J Cowen   920 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Medium   CONTENDER 652   Nick Curry   970 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Medium   CONTENDER 2210   Julian   970 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   970 4.0 4.0 4.0

Medium Asy Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 Total Nett
1st Medium Asy   RS 100 8.4 156   Chris Brown   1008 2.0 RET 2.0 2.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 Total Nett
1st Slow   BYTE CII 3563   Emma Pearson   1147 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Slow   RS AERO 7 2110   Chris Rashley   1071 2.0 2.0 2.0

R1 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   SHADOW X 017   Rob Forrester   750 1430 16:08:56 1:38:56 1 2:11:55 1.0
2 Fast   SPITFIRE 089   Ben Harris A Luxton 705 1430 16:05:07 1:35:07 1 2:14:55 2.0

R1 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   RS 600 785   J Cowen   920 1433 16:20:50 1:47:50 3 1:57:13 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 652   Nick Curry   970 1433 16:54:09 2:21:09 3 2:25:31 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 2210   Julian   970 1433 16:56:22 2:23:22 3 2:27:48 3.0
4 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   970 1433 16:58:27 2:25:27 3 2:29:57 4.0

R1 - Medium Asy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Medium Asy   RS 100 8.4 156   Chris Brown   1008 RET 2.0

R1 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   BYTE CII 3563   Emma Pearson   1147 1433 16:01:14 1:28:14 2 1:55:23 1.0
2 Slow   RS AERO 7 2110   Chris Rashley   1071 1433 17:06:47 2:33:47 3 2:23:35 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com