Weston Cat Open

Weston Sailing Club

Weston Cat Open

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Fast   F18 1577 Parkstone YC Tim Neal Bob Fry 1.0 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 17.0 11.0
2nd Fast   F18 1234 TBYC David White Will Smith 1.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 (12.0) 2.0 24.0 12.0
3rd Fast   F18 514 Brightlingsea SC Nick Barnes Simon Norsthrope 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 4.0 5.5 4.0 21.5 15.5
4th Fast   F18 695 Weston Alex Reilly Oliver Bond 1.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 (13.0) 8.0 34.0 21.0
5th Fast   Nacra Carbon 20 54 Bala SC John Tuckwell Jon Cotgreave 0.879 7.0 1.0 5.0 (17.0) 9.0 39.0 22.0
6th Fast   A Class 51 WPNSA Paul Larsen   0.981 4.0 3.0 8.5 10.0 (17.0) 42.5 25.5
7th Fast   F18 1511 Felixstowe Ferry Sam Rowell Josh Seddon 1.0 8.0 10.0 7.0 4.0 (11.0) 40.0 29.0
8th Fast   A Class 57 WPNSA Adam May   0.981 9.0 7.0 1.0 (15.0) 14.0 46.0 31.0
9th Fast   Nacra F20 Carbon 35 Thorpe Bay Nickk Elmsre Teddy Elmrose 0.879 15.0 14.0 (19.0) 1.0 5.5 54.5 35.5
10th Fast   GP20 20 Weston Chris King Al Risk 0.942 17.0 (18.0) 17.0 2.0 3.0 57.0 39.0
11th Fast   Shadow 080 Worthing Sailing Club Caleb Cooper   1.113 11.0 12.0 11.0 (23.0) 5.5 62.5 39.5
12th Fast   Nacra 20 FCS 99 Weston Grant Piggott Simon Farren 0.858 12.0 8.0 8.5 (19.0) 14.0 61.5 42.5
13th Fast   F18 844 Weston Mark Sutcliffe Tony Thackray 1.0 10.0 15.0 14.0 (16.0) 7.0 62.0 46.0
14th Fast   F18 876 Gratham and Marconi Megan Smith David Nickalls 1.0 14.0 9.0 12.0 18.0 (21.0) 74.0 53.0
15th Fast   F20 1098 Dee SC Thomas Green Oliver Cornforth 0.961 21.0 21.0 (22.0) 8.0 10.0 82.0 60.0
16th Fast   F18 1421 Hayling Ferry SC Richard Golden Mark Taylor 1.0 19.0 17.0 20.0 5.5 (27.0) 88.5 61.5
17th Fast   Spitfire 057 Brightlingsea SC James Stacey Cat Elson 1.044 16.0 16.0 16.0 (27.0) 14.0 89.0 62.0
18th Fast   A Class 90 Weston Ben Mancini   0.981 (33.0 DNF) 22.0 23.0 7.0 12.0 97.0 64.0
19th Fast   S1 2 Stokes Bay Dan Henderson   1.074 13.0 11.0 13.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 103.0 70.0
20th Fast   Hurricane FX 358 Weston Owen Cox Emma Capper 1.018 (33.0 DNC) 19.0 21.0 9.0 24.0 106.0 73.0
21st Fast   Nacra 15 020 Weston Ben Harris AJ Luxton 1.085 18.0 20.0 18.0 (24.0) 19.0 99.0 75.0
22nd Fast   Spitfire 028 Weston Jullian Pearson Katia 1.044 1.0 (33.0 DNF) 15.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 115.0 82.0
23rd Fast   Nacra 15 070 Leigh and Lowton SC Bobby Hewitt Freddie Simes 1.085 (33.0 DNC) 13.0 10.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 122.0 89.0
24th Fast   A Class 21 Stokes Bay Richard Hargreaves   0.981 (33.0 DNF) 33.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 11.0 16.0 126.0 93.0
25th Fast   Spitfire 089 Weston Olly Harris Jemima Scroggie 1.044 20.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 21.0 23.0 130.0 97.0
26th Fast     1964         (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 14.0 20.0 133.0 100.0
27th Fast   F18 2688 Weston Matt Illston Mike Footer 1.0 (33.0 DNC) 23.0 33.0 DNF 20.0 26.0 135.0 102.0
28th Fast   F18 858 Weston Andrew Campbell Jamie Campbell 1.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNF 24.0 22.0 25.0 137.0 104.0
29th Fast   Tornado 73   Simon Denn Phil Goddard 0.945 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 25.0 18.0 142.0 109.0
30th Fast   Spitfire 131 Weston Alex Hamel Charlie Hamel 1.044 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 26.0 22.0 147.0 114.0
31st Fast   Nacra 17 316 Rutland Tim Woolford Gemma Woolford 0.994 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 165.0 132.0
31st Fast   Tek Kat 1 Weston Rich Thoroughgood Sean O Connor 0.836 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 165.0 132.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Slow   Shearwater 200 RSP/Weston Mark Norman Chloe Stewart 1.187 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 10.0 6.0
2nd Slow   Shearwater 2009 RYA James Gibbons Sarah Stuart 1.187 3.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 16.0 11.0
3rd Slow   Shearwater 2010 Weston Nigel Stuart Oliver Stuart 1.187 (7.0) 3.0 3.0 6.0 1.0 20.0 13.0
4th Slow   Shearwater 1987 Hastings SC Matt Wiseman Clare Wiseman 1.187 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 20.0 14.0
5th Slow   Shearwater 2007 Hastings and St Leonards SC Greg Wilcox William Stuart 1.187 2.0 7.0 (10.0) 2.0 5.0 26.0 16.0
6th Slow   Shearwater 1999 Felixstowe Ferry Shaun Allen Jenny Allen 1.187 5.0 5.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 41.0 26.0
7th Slow   Shearwater 2008 RYA Catherine Tulley Dazzle 1.187 (10.0) 8.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 40.0 30.0
8th Slow   Dart 18 601 Weston Mark Baker Luke Baker 1.217 6.0 6.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 47.0 32.0
9th Slow   Dart 18 7512 Weston Kamil Bartusiak Dominik Jarosinkski 1.217 9.0 (11.0) 8.0 10.0 7.0 45.0 34.0
10th Slow   Shearwater 1976   Sam Vaughan Erika Norman 1.187 8.0 10.0 (11.0) 7.0 9.0 45.0 34.0
11th Slow   Dart 18 6153 Weston Ned Neve Paul Howard 1.217 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 13.0 3.0 11.0 57.0 42.0
12th Slow   Shearwater 2002 Hastings Tayia Playford Rob Hamillian 1.187 11.0 9.0 9.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 59.0 44.0
13th Slow   Shearwater 2004 Weston Sean O COnnor Rich Thoroughgood 1.187 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 8.0 61.0 46.0
14th Slow   Shearwater 2006 Felixstowe Ferry Alan Howland Rob Britton 1.187 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 63.0 48.0

R1 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   Spitfire 028 Weston Jullian Pearson Katia 1.044 1200 12:23:28 0:23:28 1 0:22:29 1.0
2 Fast   F18 1234 TBYC David White Will Smith 1.0 1200 12:27:38 0:27:38 1 0:27:38 2.0
3 Fast   F18 695 Weston Alex Reilly Oliver Bond 1.0 1200 12:27:43 0:27:43 1 0:27:43 3.0
4 Fast   A Class 51 WPNSA Paul Larsen   0.981 1200 12:28:12 0:28:12 1 0:28:45 4.0
5 Fast   F18 1577 Parkstone YC Tim Neal Bob Fry 1.0 1200 12:28:51 0:28:51 1 0:28:51 5.0
6 Fast   F18 514 Brightlingsea SC Nick Barnes Simon Norsthrope 1.0 1200 12:28:59 0:28:59 1 0:28:59 6.0
7 Fast   Nacra Carbon 20 54 Bala SC John Tuckwell Jon Cotgreave 0.879 1200 12:25:42 0:25:42 1 0:29:14 7.0
8 Fast   F18 1511 Felixstowe Ferry Sam Rowell Josh Seddon 1.0 1200 12:29:32 0:29:32 1 0:29:32 8.0
9 Fast   A Class 57 WPNSA Adam May   0.981 1200 12:29:12 0:29:12 1 0:29:46 9.0
10 Fast   F18 844 Weston Mark Sutcliffe Tony Thackray 1.0 1200 12:30:29 0:30:29 1 0:30:29 10.0
11 Fast   Shadow 080 Worthing Sailing Club Caleb Cooper   1.113 1200 12:34:29 0:34:29 1 0:30:59 11.0
12 Fast   Nacra 20 FCS 99 Weston Grant Piggott Simon Farren 0.858 1200 12:26:46 0:26:46 1 0:31:12 12.0
13 Fast   S1 2 Stokes Bay Dan Henderson   1.074 1200 12:34:53 0:34:53 1 0:32:29 13.0
14 Fast   F18 876 Gratham and Marconi Megan Smith David Nickalls 1.0 1200 12:32:53 0:32:53 1 0:32:53 14.0
15 Fast   Nacra F20 Carbon 35 Thorpe Bay Nickk Elmsre Teddy Elmrose 0.879 1200 12:28:58 0:28:58 1 0:32:57 15.0
16 Fast   Spitfire 057 Brightlingsea SC James Stacey Cat Elson 1.044 1200 12:34:26 0:34:26 1 0:32:59 16.0
17 Fast   GP20 20 Weston Chris King Al Risk 0.942 1200 12:31:22 0:31:22 1 0:33:18 17.0
18 Fast   Nacra 15 020 Weston Ben Harris AJ Luxton 1.085 1200 12:36:23 0:36:23 1 0:33:32 18.0
19 Fast   F18 1421 Hayling Ferry SC Richard Golden Mark Taylor 1.0 1200 12:33:44 0:33:44 1 0:33:44 19.0
20 Fast   Spitfire 089 Weston Olly Harris Jemima Scroggie 1.044 1200 12:36:08 0:36:08 1 0:34:37 20.0
21 Fast   F20 1098 Dee SC Thomas Green Oliver Cornforth 0.961 1200 12:36:46 0:36:46 1 0:38:16 21.0
22 Fast   A Class 90 Weston Ben Mancini   0.981     DNF     33.0
22 Fast   Hurricane FX 358 Weston Owen Cox Emma Capper 1.018     DNC     33.0
22 Fast   Nacra 15 070 Leigh and Lowton SC Bobby Hewitt Freddie Simes 1.085     DNC     33.0
22 Fast   A Class 21 Stokes Bay Richard Hargreaves   0.981     DNF     33.0
22 Fast     1964             DNC     33.0
22 Fast   F18 2688 Weston Matt Illston Mike Footer 1.0     DNC     33.0
22 Fast   F18 858 Weston Andrew Campbell Jamie Campbell 1.0     DNC     33.0
22 Fast   Tornado 73   Simon Denn Phil Goddard 0.945     DNC     33.0
22 Fast   Spitfire 131 Weston Alex Hamel Charlie Hamel 1.044     DNC     33.0
22 Fast   Nacra 17 316 Rutland Tim Woolford Gemma Woolford 0.994     DNC     33.0
22 Fast   Tek Kat 1 Weston Rich Thoroughgood Sean O Connor 0.836     DNC     33.0

R2 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   Nacra Carbon 20 54 Bala SC John Tuckwell Jon Cotgreave 0.879 1251 13:24:10 0:33:10 1 0:37:44 1.0
2 Fast   F18 514 Brightlingsea SC Nick Barnes Simon Norsthrope 1.0 1251 13:29:48 0:38:48 1 0:38:48 2.0
3 Fast   A Class 51 WPNSA Paul Larsen   0.981 1251 13:29:05 0:38:05 1 0:38:49 3.0
4 Fast   F18 695 Weston Alex Reilly Oliver Bond 1.0 1251 13:30:14 0:39:14 1 0:39:14 4.0
5 Fast   F18 1234 TBYC David White Will Smith 1.0 1251 13:30:18 0:39:18 1 0:39:18 5.0
6 Fast   F18 1577 Parkstone YC Tim Neal Bob Fry 1.0 1251 13:30:56 0:39:56 1 0:39:56 6.0
7 Fast   A Class 57 WPNSA Adam May   0.981 1251 13:31:17 0:40:17 1 0:41:04 7.0
8 Fast   Nacra 20 FCS 99 Weston Grant Piggott Simon Farren 0.858 1251 13:26:17 0:35:17 1 0:41:07 8.0
9 Fast   F18 876 Gratham and Marconi Megan Smith David Nickalls 1.0 1251 13:32:08 0:41:08 1 0:41:08 9.0
10 Fast   F18 1511 Felixstowe Ferry Sam Rowell Josh Seddon 1.0 1251 13:32:14 0:41:14 1 0:41:14 10.0
11 Fast   S1 2 Stokes Bay Dan Henderson   1.074 1251 13:35:48 0:44:48 1 0:41:43 11.0
12 Fast   Shadow 080 Worthing Sailing Club Caleb Cooper   1.113 1251 13:38:15 0:47:15 1 0:42:27 12.0
13 Fast   Nacra 15 070 Leigh and Lowton SC Bobby Hewitt Freddie Simes 1.085 1251 13:37:19 0:46:19 1 0:42:41 13.0
14 Fast   Nacra F20 Carbon 35 Thorpe Bay Nickk Elmsre Teddy Elmrose 0.879 1251 13:30:26 0:39:26 1 0:44:52 14.0
15 Fast   F18 844 Weston Mark Sutcliffe Tony Thackray 1.0 1251 13:35:55 0:44:55 1 0:44:55 15.0
16 Fast   Spitfire 057 Brightlingsea SC James Stacey Cat Elson 1.044 1251 13:38:55 0:47:55 1 0:45:54 16.0
17 Fast   F18 1421 Hayling Ferry SC Richard Golden Mark Taylor 1.0 1251 13:37:27 0:46:27 1 0:46:27 17.0
18 Fast   GP20 20 Weston Chris King Al Risk 0.942 1251 13:35:08 0:44:08 1 0:46:51 18.0
19 Fast   Hurricane FX 358 Weston Owen Cox Emma Capper 1.018 1251 13:40:16 0:49:16 1 0:48:24 19.0
20 Fast   Nacra 15 020 Weston Ben Harris AJ Luxton 1.085 1251 13:43:33 0:52:33 1 0:48:26 20.0
21 Fast   F20 1098 Dee SC Thomas Green Oliver Cornforth 0.961 1251 13:37:58 0:46:58 1 0:48:52 21.0
22 Fast   A Class 90 Weston Ben Mancini   0.981 1251 13:39:45 0:48:45 1 0:49:42 22.0
23 Fast   F18 2688 Weston Matt Illston Mike Footer 1.0 1251 13:41:36 0:50:36 1 0:50:36 23.0
24 Fast   Spitfire 028 Weston Jullian Pearson Katia 1.044     DNF     33.0
24 Fast   A Class 21 Stokes Bay Richard Hargreaves   0.981     DNF     33.0
24 Fast   Spitfire 089 Weston Olly Harris Jemima Scroggie 1.044     DNC     33.0
24 Fast     1964             DNC     33.0
24 Fast   F18 858 Weston Andrew Campbell Jamie Campbell 1.0     DNF     33.0
24 Fast   Tornado 73   Simon Denn Phil Goddard 0.945     DNC     33.0
24 Fast   Spitfire 131 Weston Alex Hamel Charlie Hamel 1.044     DNC     33.0
24 Fast   Nacra 17 316 Rutland Tim Woolford Gemma Woolford 0.994     DNC     33.0
24 Fast   Tek Kat 1 Weston Rich Thoroughgood Sean O Connor 0.836     DNC     33.0

R3 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   A Class 57 WPNSA Adam May   0.981 1400 14:38:24 0:38:24 1 0:39:09 1.0
2 Fast   F18 1577 Parkstone YC Tim Neal Bob Fry 1.0 1400 14:39:23 0:39:23 1 0:39:23 2.0
3 Fast   F18 1234 TBYC David White Will Smith 1.0 1400 14:39:31 0:39:31 1 0:39:31 3.0
4 Fast   F18 514 Brightlingsea SC Nick Barnes Simon Norsthrope 1.0 1400 14:39:42 0:39:42 1 0:39:42 4.0
5 Fast   Nacra Carbon 20 54 Bala SC John Tuckwell Jon Cotgreave 0.879 1400 14:35:00 0:35:00 1 0:39:49 5.0
6 Fast   F18 695 Weston Alex Reilly Oliver Bond 1.0 1400 14:40:28 0:40:28 1 0:40:28 6.0
7 Fast   F18 1511 Felixstowe Ferry Sam Rowell Josh Seddon 1.0 1400 14:40:41 0:40:41 1 0:40:41 7.0
8 Fast   A Class 51 WPNSA Paul Larsen   0.981 1400 14:40:05 0:40:05 1 0:40:52 8.5
8 Fast   Nacra 20 FCS 99 Weston Grant Piggott Simon Farren 0.858 1400 14:35:04 0:35:04 1 0:40:52 8.5
10 Fast   Nacra 15 070 Leigh and Lowton SC Bobby Hewitt Freddie Simes 1.085 1400 14:44:37 0:44:37 1 0:41:07 10.0
11 Fast   Shadow 080 Worthing Sailing Club Caleb Cooper   1.113 1400 14:46:56 0:46:56 1 0:42:10 11.0
12 Fast   F18 876 Gratham and Marconi Megan Smith David Nickalls 1.0 1400 14:43:08 0:43:08 1 0:43:08 12.0
13 Fast   S1 2 Stokes Bay Dan Henderson   1.074 1400 14:46:39 0:46:39 1 0:43:26 13.0
14 Fast   F18 844 Weston Mark Sutcliffe Tony Thackray 1.0 1400 14:43:27 0:43:27 1 0:43:27 14.0
15 Fast   Spitfire 028 Weston Jullian Pearson Katia 1.044 1400 14:45:40 0:45:40 1 0:43:45 15.0
16 Fast   Spitfire 057 Brightlingsea SC James Stacey Cat Elson 1.044 1400 14:46:33 0:46:33 1 0:44:35 16.0
17 Fast   GP20 20 Weston Chris King Al Risk 0.942 1400 14:42:26 0:42:26 1 0:45:03 17.0
18 Fast   Nacra 15 020 Weston Ben Harris AJ Luxton 1.085 1400 14:49:26 0:49:26 1 0:45:34 18.0
19 Fast   Nacra F20 Carbon 35 Thorpe Bay Nickk Elmsre Teddy Elmrose 0.879 1400 14:40:21 0:40:21 1 0:45:54 19.0
20 Fast   F18 1421 Hayling Ferry SC Richard Golden Mark Taylor 1.0 1400 14:46:58 0:46:58 1 0:46:58 20.0
21 Fast   Hurricane FX 358 Weston Owen Cox Emma Capper 1.018 1400 14:47:59 0:47:59 1 0:47:08 21.0
22 Fast   F20 1098 Dee SC Thomas Green Oliver Cornforth 0.961 1400 14:46:30 0:46:30 1 0:48:23 22.0
23 Fast   A Class 90 Weston Ben Mancini   0.981 1400 14:50:11 0:50:11 1 0:51:09 23.0
24 Fast   F18 858 Weston Andrew Campbell Jamie Campbell 1.0 1400 15:02:14 1:02:14 1 1:02:14 24.0
25 Fast   A Class 21 Stokes Bay Richard Hargreaves   0.981     DNC     33.0
25 Fast   Spitfire 089 Weston Olly Harris Jemima Scroggie 1.044     DNC     33.0
25 Fast     1964             DNC     33.0
25 Fast   F18 2688 Weston Matt Illston Mike Footer 1.0     DNF     33.0
25 Fast   Tornado 73   Simon Denn Phil Goddard 0.945     DNC     33.0
25 Fast   Spitfire 131 Weston Alex Hamel Charlie Hamel 1.044     DNC     33.0
25 Fast   Nacra 17 316 Rutland Tim Woolford Gemma Woolford 0.994     DNC     33.0
25 Fast   Tek Kat 1 Weston Rich Thoroughgood Sean O Connor 0.836     DNC     33.0

R4 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   Nacra F20 Carbon 35 Thorpe Bay Nickk Elmsre Teddy Elmrose 0.879 1355 14:10:40 0:15:40 1 0:17:49 1.0
2 Fast   GP20 20 Weston Chris King Al Risk 0.942 1355 14:12:32 0:17:32 1 0:18:37 2.0
3 Fast   F18 1577 Parkstone YC Tim Neal Bob Fry 1.0 1355 14:15:16 0:20:16 1 0:20:16 3.0
4 Fast   F18 1511 Felixstowe Ferry Sam Rowell Josh Seddon 1.0 1355 14:15:22 0:20:22 1 0:20:22 4.0
5 Fast   F18 514 Brightlingsea SC Nick Barnes Simon Norsthrope 1.0 1355 14:15:34 0:20:34 1 0:20:34 5.5
5 Fast   F18 1421 Hayling Ferry SC Richard Golden Mark Taylor 1.0 1355 14:15:34 0:20:34 1 0:20:34 5.5
7 Fast   A Class 90 Weston Ben Mancini   0.981 1355 14:15:47 0:20:47 1 0:21:11 7.0
8 Fast   F20 1098 Dee SC Thomas Green Oliver Cornforth 0.961 1355 14:15:28 0:20:28 1 0:21:18 8.0
9 Fast   Hurricane FX 358 Weston Owen Cox Emma Capper 1.018 1355 14:16:44 0:21:44 1 0:21:21 9.0
10 Fast   A Class 51 WPNSA Paul Larsen   0.981 1355 14:15:59 0:20:59 1 0:21:23 10.0
11 Fast   A Class 21 Stokes Bay Richard Hargreaves   0.981 1355 14:16:01 0:21:01 1 0:21:25 11.0
12 Fast   F18 1234 TBYC David White Will Smith 1.0 1355 14:16:53 0:21:53 1 0:21:53 12.0
13 Fast   F18 695 Weston Alex Reilly Oliver Bond 1.0 1355 14:16:59 0:21:59 1 0:21:59 13.0
14 Fast     1964         1355 14:17:24 0:22:24 1 0:22:24 14.0
15 Fast   A Class 57 WPNSA Adam May   0.981 1355 14:17:06 0:22:06 1 0:22:32 15.0
16 Fast   F18 844 Weston Mark Sutcliffe Tony Thackray 1.0 1355 14:18:03 0:23:03 1 0:23:03 16.0
17 Fast   Nacra Carbon 20 54 Bala SC John Tuckwell Jon Cotgreave 0.879 1355 14:15:22 0:20:22 1 0:23:10 17.0
18 Fast   F18 876 Gratham and Marconi Megan Smith David Nickalls 1.0 1355 14:18:28 0:23:28 1 0:23:28 18.0
19 Fast   Nacra 20 FCS 99 Weston Grant Piggott Simon Farren 0.858 1355 14:15:09 0:20:09 1 0:23:29 19.0
20 Fast   F18 2688 Weston Matt Illston Mike Footer 1.0 1355 14:18:30 0:23:30 1 0:23:30 20.0
21 Fast   Spitfire 089 Weston Olly Harris Jemima Scroggie 1.044 1355 14:19:54 0:24:54 1 0:23:51 21.0
22 Fast   F18 858 Weston Andrew Campbell Jamie Campbell 1.0 1355 14:19:02 0:24:02 1 0:24:02 22.0
23 Fast   Shadow 080 Worthing Sailing Club Caleb Cooper   1.113 1355 14:22:20 0:27:20 1 0:24:33 23.0
24 Fast   Nacra 15 020 Weston Ben Harris AJ Luxton 1.085 1355 14:23:46 0:28:46 1 0:26:31 24.0
25 Fast   Tornado 73   Simon Denn Phil Goddard 0.945 1355 14:20:06 0:25:06 1 0:26:34 25.0
26 Fast   Spitfire 131 Weston Alex Hamel Charlie Hamel 1.044 1355 14:30:54 0:35:54 1 0:34:23 26.0
27 Fast   Spitfire 057 Brightlingsea SC James Stacey Cat Elson 1.044 1355 14:31:28 0:36:28 1 0:34:56 27.0
28 Fast   S1 2 Stokes Bay Dan Henderson   1.074     DNC     33.0
28 Fast   Spitfire 028 Weston Jullian Pearson Katia 1.044     DNC     33.0
28 Fast   Nacra 15 070 Leigh and Lowton SC Bobby Hewitt Freddie Simes 1.085     DNC     33.0
28 Fast   Nacra 17 316 Rutland Tim Woolford Gemma Woolford 0.994     DNC     33.0
28 Fast   Tek Kat 1 Weston Rich Thoroughgood Sean O Connor 0.836     DNC     33.0

R5 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   F18 1577 Parkstone YC Tim Neal Bob Fry 1.0 1442 14:55:41 0:13:41 1 0:13:41 1.0
2 Fast   F18 1234 TBYC David White Will Smith 1.0 1442 14:55:48 0:13:48 1 0:13:48 2.0
3 Fast   GP20 20 Weston Chris King Al Risk 0.942 1442 145514 0:13:14 1 0:14:03 3.0
4 Fast   F18 514 Brightlingsea SC Nick Barnes Simon Norsthrope 1.0 1442 14:56:12 0:14:12 1 0:14:12 4.0
5 Fast   Nacra F20 Carbon 35 Thorpe Bay Nickk Elmsre Teddy Elmrose 0.879 1442 14:55:04 0:13:04 1 0:14:52 5.5
5 Fast   Shadow 080 Worthing Sailing Club Caleb Cooper   1.113 1442 14:58:33 0:16:33 1 0:14:52 5.5
7 Fast   F18 844 Weston Mark Sutcliffe Tony Thackray 1.0 1442 14:56:57 0:14:57 1 0:14:57 7.0
8 Fast   F18 695 Weston Alex Reilly Oliver Bond 1.0 1442 14:57:13 0:15:13 1 0:15:13 8.0
9 Fast   Nacra Carbon 20 54 Bala SC John Tuckwell Jon Cotgreave 0.879 1442 14:55:23 0:13:23 1 0:15:14 9.0
10 Fast   F20 1098 Dee SC Thomas Green Oliver Cornforth 0.961 1442 14:56:40 0:14:40 1 0:15:16 10.0
11 Fast   F18 1511 Felixstowe Ferry Sam Rowell Josh Seddon 1.0 1442 14:57:27 0:15:27 1 0:15:27 11.0
12 Fast   A Class 90 Weston Ben Mancini   0.981 1442 14:57:21 0:15:21 1 0:15:39 12.0
13 Fast   A Class 57 WPNSA Adam May   0.981 1442 14:57:24 0:15:24 1 0:15:42 14.0
13 Fast   Nacra 20 FCS 99 Weston Grant Piggott Simon Farren 0.858 1442 14:55:28 0:13:28 1 0:15:42 14.0
13 Fast   Spitfire 057 Brightlingsea SC James Stacey Cat Elson 1.044 1442 14:58:23 0:16:23 1 0:15:42 14.0
16 Fast   A Class 21 Stokes Bay Richard Hargreaves   0.981 1442 14:57:49 0:15:49 1 0:16:07 16.0
17 Fast   A Class 51 WPNSA Paul Larsen   0.981 1442 14:57:53 0:15:53 1 0:16:11 17.0
18 Fast   Tornado 73   Simon Denn Phil Goddard 0.945 1442 14:57:37 0:15:37 1 0:16:32 18.0
19 Fast   Nacra 15 020 Weston Ben Harris AJ Luxton 1.085 1442 150022 0:18:22 1 0:16:56 19.0
20 Fast     1964         1442 14:59:06 0:17:06 1 0:17:06 20.0
21 Fast   F18 876 Gratham and Marconi Megan Smith David Nickalls 1.0 1442 14:59:07 0:17:07 1 0:17:07 21.0
22 Fast   Spitfire 131 Weston Alex Hamel Charlie Hamel 1.044 1442 15:00:17 0:18:17 1 0:17:31 22.0
23 Fast   Spitfire 089 Weston Olly Harris Jemima Scroggie 1.044 1442 15:00:27 0:18:27 1 0:17:40 23.0
24 Fast   Hurricane FX 358 Weston Owen Cox Emma Capper 1.018 1442 15:00:24 0:18:24 1 0:18:04 24.0
25 Fast   F18 858 Weston Andrew Campbell Jamie Campbell 1.0 1442 15:00:58 0:18:58 1 0:18:58 25.0
26 Fast   F18 2688 Weston Matt Illston Mike Footer 1.0 1442 15:02:03 0:20:03 1 0:20:03 26.0
27 Fast   F18 1421 Hayling Ferry SC Richard Golden Mark Taylor 1.0 1442 15:02:35 0:20:35 1 0:20:35 27.0
28 Fast   S1 2 Stokes Bay Dan Henderson   1.074     DNC     33.0
28 Fast   Spitfire 028 Weston Jullian Pearson Katia 1.044     DNC     33.0
28 Fast   Nacra 15 070 Leigh and Lowton SC Bobby Hewitt Freddie Simes 1.085     DNC     33.0
28 Fast   Nacra 17 316 Rutland Tim Woolford Gemma Woolford 0.994     DNC     33.0
28 Fast   Tek Kat 1 Weston Rich Thoroughgood Sean O Connor 0.836     DNC     33.0

R1 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   Shearwater 200 RSP/Weston Mark Norman Chloe Stewart 1.187 1155 12:17:34 0:22:34 1 0:19:01 1.0
2 Slow   Shearwater 2007 Hastings and St Leonards SC Greg Wilcox William Stuart 1.187 1155 12:17:38 0:22:38 1 0:19:04 2.0
3 Slow   Shearwater 2009 RYA James Gibbons Sarah Stuart 1.187 1155 12:17:39 0:22:39 1 0:19:05 3.0
4 Slow   Shearwater 1987 Hastings SC Matt Wiseman Clare Wiseman 1.187 1155 12:17:55 0:22:55 1 0:19:18 4.0
5 Slow   Shearwater 1999 Felixstowe Ferry Shaun Allen Jenny Allen 1.187 1155 12:18:00 0:23:00 1 0:19:23 5.0
6 Slow   Dart 18 601 Weston Mark Baker Luke Baker 1.217 1155 12:19:38 0:24:38 1 0:20:14 6.0
7 Slow   Shearwater 2010 Weston Nigel Stuart Oliver Stuart 1.187 1155 12:19:28 0:24:28 1 0:20:37 7.0
8 Slow   Shearwater 1976   Sam Vaughan Erika Norman 1.187 1155 12:20:01 0:25:01 1 0:21:05 8.0
9 Slow   Dart 18 7512 Weston Kamil Bartusiak Dominik Jarosinkski 1.217 1155 12:20:58 0:25:58 1 0:21:20 9.0
10 Slow   Shearwater 2008 RYA Catherine Tulley Dazzle 1.187 1155 12:21:02 0:26:02 1 0:21:56 10.0
11 Slow   Shearwater 2002 Hastings Tayia Playford Rob Hamillian 1.187 1155 12:22:48 0:27:48 1 0:23:25 11.0
12 Slow   Dart 18 6153 Weston Ned Neve Paul Howard 1.217     DNC     15.0
12 Slow   Shearwater 2004 Weston Sean O COnnor Rich Thoroughgood 1.187     DNC     15.0
12 Slow   Shearwater 2006 Felixstowe Ferry Alan Howland Rob Britton 1.187     DNC     15.0

R2 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   Shearwater 200 RSP/Weston Mark Norman Chloe Stewart 1.187 1246 13:28:20 0:42:20 1 0:35:40 1.0
2 Slow   Shearwater 2009 RYA James Gibbons Sarah Stuart 1.187 1246 13:28:39 0:42:39 1 0:35:56 2.0
3 Slow   Shearwater 2010 Weston Nigel Stuart Oliver Stuart 1.187 1246 13:29:03 0:43:03 1 0:36:16 3.0
4 Slow   Shearwater 1987 Hastings SC Matt Wiseman Clare Wiseman 1.187 1246 13:29:09 0:43:09 1 0:36:21 4.0
5 Slow   Shearwater 1999 Felixstowe Ferry Shaun Allen Jenny Allen 1.187 1246 13:29:11 0:43:11 1 0:36:23 5.0
6 Slow   Dart 18 601 Weston Mark Baker Luke Baker 1.217 1246 13:31:51 0:45:51 1 0:37:40 6.0
7 Slow   Shearwater 2007 Hastings and St Leonards SC Greg Wilcox William Stuart 1.187 1246 13:31:31 0:45:31 1 0:38:21 7.0
8 Slow   Shearwater 2008 RYA Catherine Tulley Dazzle 1.187 1246 13:31:40 0:45:40 1 0:38:28 8.0
9 Slow   Shearwater 2002 Hastings Tayia Playford Rob Hamillian 1.187 1246 13:33:20 0:47:20 1 0:39:53 9.0
10 Slow   Shearwater 1976   Sam Vaughan Erika Norman 1.187 1246 13:33:31 0:47:31 1 0:40:02 10.0
11 Slow   Dart 18 7512 Weston Kamil Bartusiak Dominik Jarosinkski 1.217 1246 13:35:35 0:49:35 1 0:40:45 11.0
12 Slow   Dart 18 6153 Weston Ned Neve Paul Howard 1.217     DNC     15.0
12 Slow   Shearwater 2004 Weston Sean O COnnor Rich Thoroughgood 1.187     DNC     15.0
12 Slow   Shearwater 2006 Felixstowe Ferry Alan Howland Rob Britton 1.187     DNC     15.0

R3 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   Shearwater 1999 Felixstowe Ferry Shaun Allen Jenny Allen 1.187 1355 14:37:49 0:42:49 1 0:36:04 1.0
2 Slow   Shearwater 2009 RYA James Gibbons Sarah Stuart 1.187 1355 14:39:38 0:44:38 1 0:37:36 2.0
3 Slow   Shearwater 2010 Weston Nigel Stuart Oliver Stuart 1.187 1355 14:39:56 0:44:56 1 0:37:51 3.0
4 Slow   Shearwater 200 RSP/Weston Mark Norman Chloe Stewart 1.187 1355 14:40:01 0:45:01 1 0:37:55 4.0
5 Slow   Dart 18 601 Weston Mark Baker Luke Baker 1.217 1355 14:41:24 0:46:24 1 0:38:08 5.0
6 Slow   Shearwater 1987 Hastings SC Matt Wiseman Clare Wiseman 1.187 1355 14:41:00 0:46:00 1 0:38:45 6.0
7 Slow   Shearwater 2008 RYA Catherine Tulley Dazzle 1.187 1355 14:42:32 0:47:32 1 0:40:03 7.0
8 Slow   Dart 18 7512 Weston Kamil Bartusiak Dominik Jarosinkski 1.217 1355 14:44:18 0:49:18 1 0:40:31 8.0
9 Slow   Shearwater 2002 Hastings Tayia Playford Rob Hamillian 1.187 1355 14:43:07 0:48:07 1 0:40:32 9.0
10 Slow   Shearwater 2007 Hastings and St Leonards SC Greg Wilcox William Stuart 1.187 1355 14:43:10 0:48:10 1 0:40:35 10.0
11 Slow   Shearwater 1976   Sam Vaughan Erika Norman 1.187 1355 14:44:22 0:49:22 1 0:41:35 11.0
12 Slow   Shearwater 2004 Weston Sean O COnnor Rich Thoroughgood 1.187 1355 14:44:58 0:49:58 1 0:42:06 12.0
13 Slow   Dart 18 6153 Weston Ned Neve Paul Howard 1.217 1355 14:50:35 0:55:35 1 0:45:40 13.0
14 Slow   Shearwater 2006 Felixstowe Ferry Alan Howland Rob Britton 1.187     DNC     15.0

R4 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   Shearwater 200 RSP/Weston Mark Norman Chloe Stewart 1.187 1350 14:01:50 0:11:50 1 0:09:58 1.0
2 Slow   Shearwater 2007 Hastings and St Leonards SC Greg Wilcox William Stuart 1.187 1350 14:02:40 0:12:40 1 0:10:40 2.0
3 Slow   Dart 18 6153 Weston Ned Neve Paul Howard 1.217 1350 14:03:36 0:13:36 1 0:11:11 3.0
4 Slow   Shearwater 1987 Hastings SC Matt Wiseman Clare Wiseman 1.187 1350 14:03:51 0:13:51 1 0:11:40 4.0
5 Slow   Shearwater 2009 RYA James Gibbons Sarah Stuart 1.187 1350 14:04:04 0:14:04 1 0:11:51 5.0
6 Slow   Shearwater 2010 Weston Nigel Stuart Oliver Stuart 1.187 1350 14:04:31 0:14:31 1 0:12:14 6.0
7 Slow   Shearwater 1976   Sam Vaughan Erika Norman 1.187 1350 14:07:51 0:17:51 1 0:15:02 7.0
8 Slow   Shearwater 2006 Felixstowe Ferry Alan Howland Rob Britton 1.187 1350 14:08:02 0:18:02 1 0:15:12 8.0
9 Slow   Shearwater 2008 RYA Catherine Tulley Dazzle 1.187 1350 14:10:03 0:20:03 1 0:16:53 9.0
10 Slow   Dart 18 7512 Weston Kamil Bartusiak Dominik Jarosinkski 1.217 1350 14:11:26 0:21:26 1 0:17:37 10.0
11 Slow   Shearwater 2004 Weston Sean O COnnor Rich Thoroughgood 1.187 1350 14:14:40 0:24:40 1 0:20:47 11.0
12 Slow   Shearwater 1999 Felixstowe Ferry Shaun Allen Jenny Allen 1.187     DNC     15.0
12 Slow   Dart 18 601 Weston Mark Baker Luke Baker 1.217     DNC     15.0
12 Slow   Shearwater 2002 Hastings Tayia Playford Rob Hamillian 1.187     DNC     15.0

R5 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   Shearwater 2010 Weston Nigel Stuart Oliver Stuart 1.187 143700 14:52:00 0:15:00 1 0:12:38 1.0
2 Slow   Shearwater 1987 Hastings SC Matt Wiseman Clare Wiseman 1.187 143700 14:52:10 0:15:10 1 0:12:47 2.0
3 Slow   Shearwater 200 RSP/Weston Mark Norman Chloe Stewart 1.187 143700 14:52:12 0:15:12 1 0:12:48 3.0
4 Slow   Shearwater 2009 RYA James Gibbons Sarah Stuart 1.187 143700 14:52:26 0:15:26 1 0:13:00 4.0
5 Slow   Shearwater 2007 Hastings and St Leonards SC Greg Wilcox William Stuart 1.187 143700 14:52:49 0:15:49 1 0:13:19 5.0
6 Slow   Shearwater 2008 RYA Catherine Tulley Dazzle 1.187 143700 14:52:53 0:15:53 1 0:13:23 6.0
7 Slow   Dart 18 7512 Weston Kamil Bartusiak Dominik Jarosinkski 1.217 143700 14:53:23 0:16:23 1 0:13:28 7.0
8 Slow   Shearwater 2004 Weston Sean O COnnor Rich Thoroughgood 1.187 143700 14:53:43 0:16:43 1 0:14:05 8.0
9 Slow   Shearwater 1976   Sam Vaughan Erika Norman 1.187 143700 14:54:05 0:17:05 1 0:14:24 9.0
10 Slow   Shearwater 2006 Felixstowe Ferry Alan Howland Rob Britton 1.187 143700 14:54:10 0:17:10 1 0:14:28 10.0
11 Slow   Dart 18 6153 Weston Ned Neve Paul Howard 1.217 143700 14:54:46 0:17:46 1 0:14:36 11.0
12 Slow   Shearwater 1999 Felixstowe Ferry Shaun Allen Jenny Allen 1.187     DNC     15.0
12 Slow   Dart 18 601 Weston Mark Baker Luke Baker 1.217     DNC     15.0
12 Slow   Shearwater 2002 Hastings Tayia Playford Rob Hamillian 1.187     DNC     15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com