February Cup

Weston

February Cup

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   976 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
2nd Medium   CONTENDER 652   Nick Curry   976 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 20.0 10.0
3rd Medium   CONTENDER 2619   Mike Murley   976 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 22.0 12.0
4th Medium   CONTENDER 565   J Wise   976 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 24.0 14.0

Medium Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY R1 R2 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Medium Asymmetric   RS100 156   Chris Brown   1004 (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 3.0
2nd Medium Asymmetric   RS100 255   Kevin Moore   1004 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 11.0 5.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Slow   LASER RADIAL 183445   Andrew Rawson   1136 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 14.0 4.0
2nd Slow   RS AERO 5 2110   Emma   1107 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 22.0 10.0
3rd Slow   BYTE CII 867   Stu Moore   1148 2.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 29.0 13.0
4th Slow   SOLO 5575   Shaun Welsh   1140 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 1.0 31.0 15.0
5th Slow   BLAZE 666   Bernie   1021 (8.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 40.0 24.0
6th Slow   LASER 136239   Paul Cooper   1095 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 42.0 26.0
7th Slow   RS AERO 7 2110   Emma   1066 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 43.0 27.0

R1 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 2619   Mike Murley   976 1015 10:48:09 0:33:09 3 0:33:58 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   976 1015 10:48:19 0:33:19 3 0:34:08 2.0

R2 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 2619   Mike Murley   976 1100 11:39:47 0:39:47 3 0:40:46 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   976 1100 11:42:44 0:42:44 3 0:43:47 2.0

R3 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   976 1230 13:02:40 0:32:40 3 0:33:28 1.0

R4 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   976 1043 11:28:03 0:45:03 4 0:46:09 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 652   Nick Curry   976 1043 11:28:53 0:45:53 4 0:47:01 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 565   J Wise   976 1043 11:29:11 0:46:11 4 0:47:19 3.0

R5 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 652   Nick Curry   976 1143 12:32:12 0:49:12 4 0:50:25 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   976 1143 12:33:34 0:50:34 4 0:51:49 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 565   J Wise   976 1143 12:36:20 0:53:20 4 0:54:39 3.0

R6 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   976 1315 13:53:20 0:38:20 3 0:39:17 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 652   Nick Curry   976 1315 13:53:33 0:38:33 3 0:39:30 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 565   J Wise   976 1315 13:54:20 0:39:20 3 0:40:18 3.0

R1 - Medium Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asymmetric   RS100 255   Kevin Moore   1004 1015 10:48:30 0:33:30 3 0:33:22 1.0

R2 - Medium Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asymmetric   RS100 255   Kevin Moore   1004 1100 11:42:20 0:42:20 3 0:42:10 1.0

R3 - Medium Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Place Points

R4 - Medium Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asymmetric   RS100 156   Chris Brown   1004 1043 11:27:57 0:44:57 4 0:44:46 1.0

R5 - Medium Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asymmetric   RS100 156   Chris Brown   1004 1143 12:22:21 0:39:21 3 0:39:12 1.0

R6 - Medium Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asymmetric   RS100 156   Chris Brown   1004 1315 13:53:07 0:38:07 3 0:37:58 1.0

R1 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   LASER RADIAL 183445   Andrew Rawson   1136 1015 10:52:09 0:37:09 3 0:32:42 1.0
2 Slow   BYTE CII 867   Stu Moore   1148 1015 10:54:26 0:39:26 3 0:34:21 2.0
3 Slow   RS AERO 5 2110   Emma   1107 1015 10:56:36 0:41:36 3 0:37:35 3.0
4 Slow   BLAZE 666   Bernie   1021     DNF     8.0

R2 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   BYTE CII 867   Stu Moore   1148 1100 11:45:53 0:45:53 3 0:39:58 1.0
2 Slow   LASER RADIAL 183445   Andrew Rawson   1136 1100 11:45:47 0:45:47 3 0:40:18 2.0
3 Slow   RS AERO 5 2110   Emma   1107 1100 11:46:44 0:46:44 3 0:42:13 3.0
4 Slow   BLAZE 666   Bernie   1021 1100 11:46:51 0:46:51 3 0:45:53 4.0

R3 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   LASER RADIAL 183445   Andrew Rawson   1136 1230 13:03:58 0:33:58 3 0:29:54 1.0
2 Slow   LASER 136239   Paul Cooper   1095 1230 13:06:25 0:36:25 3 0:33:15 2.0
3 Slow   RS AERO 7 2110   Emma   1066 1230 13:07:15 0:37:15 3 0:34:57 3.0
4 Slow   BLAZE 666   Bernie   1021 1230 13:06:17 0:36:17 3 0:35:32 4.0

R4 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   LASER RADIAL 183445   Andrew Rawson   1136 1043 11:31:12 0:48:12 4 0:42:26 1.0
2 Slow   BYTE CII 867   Stu Moore   1148 1043 11:33:06 0:50:06 4 0:43:38 2.0
3 Slow   SOLO 5575   Shaun Welsh   1140 1043 11:33:41 0:50:41 4 0:44:28 3.0
4 Slow   RS AERO 5 2110   Emma   1107 1043 11:32:46 0:49:46 4 0:44:57 4.0

R5 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   LASER RADIAL 183445   Andrew Rawson   1136 1143 12:22:25 0:39:25 3 0:34:42 1.0
2 Slow   RS AERO 5 2110   Emma   1107 1143 12:22:49 0:39:49 3 0:35:58 2.0
3 Slow   SOLO 5575   Shaun Welsh   1140 1143 12:24:54 0:41:54 3 0:36:45 3.0

R6 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   SOLO 5575   Shaun Welsh   1140 1315 13:58:01 0:43:01 3 0:37:44 1.0
2 Slow   RS AERO 5 2110   Emma   1107 1315 13:57:32 0:42:32 3 0:38:25 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com