Frostbite Series

Weston

Frostbite Series

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st Fast   A CLASS 3579   Ron   684 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 110.0 50.0
2nd Fast   Nacra 16 67       699 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 110.0 50.0
3rd Fast   SPITFIRE 106       712 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 112.0 52.0
4th Fast   Tek Kat 1   Rich Thoroughgood Sean O Conner 564 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 113.0 53.0
5th Fast   Tornado 404   Matthew Amiss Katja S 638 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 113.0 53.0
6th Fast   SPITFIRE 145       712 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 115.0 55.0
7th Fast   SPITFIRE 089       712 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 115.0 55.0
8th Fast   Nacra 15 020       734 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 119.0 59.0
9th Fast   B14 768   James Gardner Anne Gardner 872 1.0 (12.0 RET) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 121.0 61.0
10th Fast   SPITFIRE 131       712 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNF) 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 125.0 65.0
11th Fast   SPITFIRE 028       712 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNF) 7.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 127.0 67.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st Medium   CONTENDER 652   Nick Curry   976 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (5.0) (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 38.0 6.0
2nd Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   976 (4.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 33.0 13.0
3rd Medium   MERLIN-ROCKET 3653   Andy Chapman Melissa Chapman 983 3.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 77.0 27.0
4th Medium   CONTENDER 716   Richard Franks   976 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 79.0 29.0
5th Medium   CONTENDER 2588   Jeremy Blaydes   976 1.0 (10.0 RET) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 7.0 8.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 81.0 31.0
6th Medium   CONTENDER 589   Keith Paul   976 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 93.0 43.0
7th Medium   CONTENDER 565   J Wise   976 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 94.0 44.0
8th Medium   CONTENDER 2619   Mike Murley   976 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 99.0 49.0
9th Medium   RS 600 785   James Cowen   920 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 99.0 49.0

Medium Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st Medium Asymmetric   RS100 255   Kevin Moore   1004 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 38.0 13.0
2nd Medium Asymmetric   RS100 302   D Craft   1004 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 47.0 22.0
3rd Medium Asymmetric   RS200 997   Nev Sophie 1047 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 49.0 24.0
4th Medium Asymmetric   RS200 765   G Pussad J Dixon 1047 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 RET 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 52.0 27.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st Slow   LASER 183445   Andrew Rawson   1095 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.5) 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 69.5 6.0
2nd Slow   SOLO 5575   Shaun Welsh   1140 2.0 2.0 (6.0 OOD) (6.0 OOD) 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 (19.0 DSQ) 3.0 (19.0 DNF) 66.0 11.0
3rd Slow   BYTE CII 867   Stu Moore   1148 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (19.0 RET) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 5.5 3.0 2.0 19.0 DNC 128.5 33.5
4th Slow   BLAZE 666   Bernie   1021 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 175.0 80.0
5th Slow   EUROPE 11   Cathie   1145 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 8.0 11.0 4.0 19.0 RET 19.0 DNC 175.0 80.0
6th Slow   RS AERO 9 2110   Chris Rashley   1028 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 176.0 81.0
7th Slow   RS AERO 7 2110   Emma   1066 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 176.0 81.0
8th Slow   BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1148 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 181.0 86.0
9th Slow   BYTE CII 1267   Rachel Moore   1148 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 181.0 86.0
10th Slow   LASER 169856   James Munn   1095 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 182.0 87.0
11th Slow   RS AERO 7 2149   Mike Yates   1066 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 187.0 92.0
12th Slow   EUROPE 332   Emma Pearson   1145 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 190.0 95.0
13th Slow   LASER RADIAL 183445   Andrew Rawson   1136 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 191.0 96.0
14th Slow   BYTE CI 0   Rachel Moore   1180 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 19.0 RET 19.0 DNC 192.0 97.0
15th Slow   PHANTOM 1250   Ian Wilson   995 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 195.0 100.0
16th Slow   RS VAREO 539   I Lang   1071 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 13.0 14.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 198.0 103.0
17th Slow   LASER RADIAL 150234       1136 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 13.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 203.0 108.0
18th Slow   BYTE CI 3590   E Conway   1180 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 14.0 19.0 RET 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 204.0 109.0

R1 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   B14 768   James Gardner Anne Gardner 872 1100 11:52:42 0:52:42 3 1:00:26 1.0

R2 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Place Points
1 Fast   B14 768   James Gardner Anne Gardner 872 RET 12.0

R3 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   Nacra 16 67       699 1140 12:22:37 0:42:37 3 1:00:58 1.0
2 Fast   SPITFIRE 106       712 1140 12:24:37 0:44:37 3 1:02:40 2.0
3 Fast   SPITFIRE 089       712 1140 12:25:31 0:45:31 3 1:03:56 3.0
4 Fast   SPITFIRE 145       712 1140 12:26:38 0:46:38 3 1:05:30 4.0
5 Fast   Nacra 15 020       734 1140 12:29:33 0:49:33 2 1:41:16 5.0
6 Fast   SPITFIRE 131       712     DNF     12.0
6 Fast   SPITFIRE 028       712     DNF     12.0

R4 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   Nacra 16 67       699 1246 13:20:17 0:34:17 3 0:49:03 1.0
2 Fast   SPITFIRE 106       712 1246 13:22:22 0:36:22 3 0:51:05 2.0
3 Fast   SPITFIRE 145       712 1246 13:22:53 0:36:53 3 0:51:48 3.0
4 Fast   SPITFIRE 089       712 1246 13:23:47 0:37:47 3 0:53:04 4.0
5 Fast   SPITFIRE 131       712 1246 13:24:28 0:38:28 3 0:54:02 5.0
6 Fast   Nacra 15 020       734 1246 13:28:02 0:42:02 3 0:57:16 6.0
7 Fast   SPITFIRE 028       712 1246 13:16:53 0:30:53 1 2:10:08 7.0

R5 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Place Points

R6 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Place Points

R7 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   A CLASS 3579   Ron   684 1410 15:07:11 0:57:11 3 1:23:36 1.0
2 Fast   Tornado 404   Matthew Amiss Katja S 638 1410 15:06:33 0:56:33 3 1:28:38 2.0
3 Fast   Tek Kat 1   Rich Thoroughgood Sean O Conner 564 1410 15:01:15 0:51:15 3 1:30:52 3.0

R8 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   A CLASS 3579   Ron   684 1530 16:17:25 0:47:25 4 1:09:19 1.0
2 Fast   Tek Kat 1   Rich Thoroughgood Sean O Conner 564 1530 16:13:30 0:43:30 4 1:17:08 2.0
3 Fast   Tornado 404   Matthew Amiss Katja S 638 1530 16:20:43 0:50:43 4 1:19:30 3.0

R9 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Place Points

R10 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Place Points

R11 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Place Points

R1 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 2588   Jeremy Blaydes   976 1100 11:41:37 0:41:37 2 0:42:38 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 652   Nick Curry   976 1100 11:42:48 0:42:48 2 0:43:51 2.0
3 Medium   MERLIN-ROCKET 3653   Andy Chapman Melissa Chapman 983 1100 11:43:13 0:43:13 2 0:43:58 3.0
4 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   976 1100 11:44:59 0:44:59 2 0:46:05 4.0

R2 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 652   Nick Curry   976 1201 12:42:28 0:41:28 2 0:42:29 1.0
2 Medium   MERLIN-ROCKET 3653   Andy Chapman Melissa Chapman 983 1201 12:44:45 0:43:45 2 0:44:30 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   976 1201 12:54:54 0:53:54 2 0:55:14 3.0
4 Medium   CONTENDER 2588   Jeremy Blaydes   976     RET     10.0

R3 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 652   Nick Curry   976 1143 12:32:14 0:49:14 2 0:50:27 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   976 1143 12:32:28 0:49:28 2 0:50:41 2.0

R4 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 652   Nick Curry   976 1249 13:51:35 1:02:35 3 1:04:07 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   976 1249 13:53:32 1:04:32 3 1:06:07 2.0

R5 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   MERLIN-ROCKET 3653   Andy Chapman Melissa Chapman 983 15.10 15.39.04 0.29.04 3 0.29.34 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 2588   Jeremy Blaydes   976 15.10 15.40.10 0.30.10 3 0.30.55 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   976 15.10 15.40.15 0.30.15 3 0.31.00 3.0
4 Medium   CONTENDER 716   Richard Franks   976 15.10 15.41.50 0.31.50 3 0.32.37 4.0
5 Medium   CONTENDER 565   J Wise   976 15.10 15.41.31 0.31.31 2 0.48.26 5.0

R6 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   MERLIN-ROCKET 3653   Andy Chapman Melissa Chapman 983 15.53 16.31.03 0.38.03 3 0.38.42 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 716   Richard Franks   976 15.53 16.31.30 0.38.30 3 0.39.27 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 2588   Jeremy Blaydes   976 15.53 16.32.26 0.39.26 3 0.40.24 3.0
4 Medium   CONTENDER 565   J Wise   976 15.53 16.32.44 0.39.44 3 0.40.43 4.0
5 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   976 15.53 16.34.00 0.41.00 3 0.42.00 5.0

R7 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 716   Richard Franks   976 1410 15:00:05 0:50:05 2 0:51:19 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 589   Keith Paul   976 1410 15:02:24 0:52:24 2 0:53:41 2.0
3 Medium   RS 600 785   James Cowen   920 1410 15:01:12 0:51:12 2 0:55:39 3.0
4 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   976 1410 15:05:11 0:55:11 2 0:56:32 4.0
5 Medium   CONTENDER 652   Nick Curry   976 1410 15:09:33 0:59:33 2 1:01:01 5.0
6 Medium   CONTENDER 2619   Mike Murley   976 1410 15:09:47 0:59:47 2 1:01:15 6.0
7 Medium   CONTENDER 2588   Jeremy Blaydes   976 1410 15:10:26 1:00:26 2 1:01:55 7.0
8 Medium   CONTENDER 565   J Wise   976 1410 15:11:22 1:01:22 2 1:02:53 8.0

R8 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 589   Keith Paul   976 1530 16:11:58 0:41:58 2 0:43:00 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 716   Richard Franks   976 1530 16:12:56 0:42:56 2 0:43:59 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 2619   Mike Murley   976 1530 16:13:25 0:43:25 2 0:44:29 3.0
4 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   976 1530 16:13:34 0:43:34 2 0:44:38 4.0
5 Medium   CONTENDER 652   Nick Curry   976 1530 16:14:02 0:44:02 2 0:45:07 5.0
6 Medium   RS 600 785   James Cowen   920 1530 16:13:33 0:43:33 2 0:47:20 6.0
7 Medium   CONTENDER 565   J Wise   976 1530 16:16:23 0:46:23 2 0:47:31 7.0
8 Medium   CONTENDER 2588   Jeremy Blaydes   976 1530 16:17:26 0:47:26 2 0:48:36 8.0

R9 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 652   Nick Curry   976 1000 10:40:40 0:40:40 2 0:41:40 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   976 1000 10:44:18 0:44:18 2 0:45:23 2.0

R10 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 652   Nick Curry   976 1053 11:33:19 0:40:19 3 0:41:18 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   976 1053 11:28:13 0:35:13 2 0:54:07 2.0

R11 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 652   Nick Curry   976 1004 10:48:05 0:44:05 3 0:45:10 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   976 1004 10:59:42 0:55:42 2 1:25:36 2.0
3 Medium   MERLIN-ROCKET 3653   Andy Chapman Melissa Chapman 983     DNF     10.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 565   J Wise   976     DNF     10.0

R1 - Medium Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Place Points

R2 - Medium Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - Medium Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asymmetric   RS100 255   Kevin Moore   1004 1143 12:22:04 0:39:04 2 0:38:55 1.0
2 Medium Asymmetric   RS200 997   Nev Sophie 1047 1143 12:26:33 0:43:33 2 0:41:36 2.0

R4 - Medium Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asymmetric   RS100 255   Kevin Moore   1004 1249 13:38:37 0:49:37 3 0:49:25 1.0
2 Medium Asymmetric   RS200 997   Nev Sophie 1047 1249 13:44:30 0:55:30 3 0:53:01 2.0

R5 - Medium Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Place Points

R6 - Medium Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Place Points

R7 - Medium Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asymmetric   RS100 302   D Craft   1004 1410 14:54:37 0:44:37 2 0:44:26 1.0
2 Medium Asymmetric   RS200 765   G Pussad J Dixon 1047 1410 150130 0:51:30 2 0:49:11 2.0
3 Medium Asymmetric   RS100 255   Kevin Moore   1004 1410 15:00:23 0:50:23 2 0:50:11 3.0

R8 - Medium Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asymmetric   RS100 302   D Craft   1004 1530 16:24:23 0:54:23 3 0:54:10 1.0
2 Medium Asymmetric   RS100 255   Kevin Moore   1004 1530 16:24:28 0:54:28 3 0:54:15 2.0
3 Medium Asymmetric   RS200 765   G Pussad J Dixon 1047 1530   RET 2   5.0

R9 - Medium Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Place Points

R10 - Medium Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Place Points

R11 - Medium Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asymmetric   RS100 255   Kevin Moore   1004 1007 10:51:20 0:44:20 2 0:44:09 1.0

R1 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   LASER 183445   Andrew Rawson   1095 1100 11:46:55 0:46:55 3 0:42:51 1.0
2 Slow   SOLO 5575   Shaun Welsh   1140 1100 11:53:36 0:53:36 3 0:47:01 2.0

R2 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   LASER 183445   Andrew Rawson   1095 1201 12:35:18 0:34:18 2 0:31:19 1.0
2 Slow   SOLO 5575   Shaun Welsh   1140 1201 12:41:40 0:40:40 2 0:35:40 2.0

R3 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   LASER 183445   Andrew Rawson   1095 1143 12:33:12 0:50:12 2 0:45:51 1.0
2 Slow   BYTE CII 867   Stu Moore   1148 1143 12:37:17 0:54:17 2 0:47:17 2.0
3 Slow   RS AERO 7 2110   Emma   1066 1143 12:33:28 0:50:28 2 0:47:21 3.0
4 Slow   SOLO 5575   Shaun Welsh   1140     OOD     6.0

R4 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   LASER 183445   Andrew Rawson   1095 1249 13:50:31 1:01:31 3 0:56:11 1.0
2 Slow   RS AERO 7 2110   Emma   1066 1249 14:01:03 1:12:03 3 1:07:35 2.0
3 Slow   SOLO 5575   Shaun Welsh   1140     OOD     6.0
4 Slow   BYTE CII 867   Stu Moore   1148     RET     19.0

R5 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   SOLO 5575   Shaun Welsh   1140 15.10 15.45.25 0.35.25 3 0.31.04 1.0

R6 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   SOLO 5575   Shaun Welsh   1140 15.53 16.22.23 0.29.23 2 0.25.46 1.0

R7 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   LASER 183445   Andrew Rawson   1095 1413 15:11:30 0:58:30 2 0:53:25 1.0
2 Slow   BYTE CII 867   Stu Moore   1148 1413 15:15:11 1:02:11 2 0:54:10 2.0
3 Slow   LASER 169856   James Munn   1095 1413 15:12:28 0:59:28 2 0:54:18 3.0
4 Slow   RS AERO 9 2110   Chris Rashley   1028 1413 15:09:14 0:56:14 2 0:54:42 4.0
5 Slow   SOLO 5575   Shaun Welsh   1140 1413 15:15:42 1:02:42 2 0:55:00 5.0
6 Slow   BYTE CII 1267   Rachel Moore   1148 1413 15:17:00 1:04:00 2 0:55:45 6.0
7 Slow   BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1148 1413 15:17:19 1:04:19 2 0:56:01 7.0
8 Slow   EUROPE 11   Cathie   1145 1413 15:18:00 1:05:00 2 0:56:46 8.0
9 Slow   RS AERO 7 2149   Mike Yates   1066 1413 15:14:03 1:01:03 2 0:57:16 9.0
10 Slow   EUROPE 332   Emma Pearson   1145 1413 15:19:12 1:06:12 2 0:57:49 10.0
11 Slow   BLAZE 666   Bernie   1021 1413 15:16:01 1:03:01 2 1:01:43 11.0
12 Slow   PHANTOM 1250   Ian Wilson   995 1413 15:20:48 1:07:48 2 1:08:08 12.0
13 Slow   RS VAREO 539   I Lang   1071 1413 14:54:30 0:41:30 1 1:17:30 13.0
14 Slow   BYTE CI 3590   E Conway   1180 1413 15:12:11 0:59:11 1 1:40:19 14.0

R8 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   RS AERO 9 2110   Chris Rashley   1028 1533 16:16:38 0:43:38 2 0:42:27 1.0
2 Slow   SOLO 5575   Shaun Welsh   1140 1533 16:21:31 0:48:31 2 0:42:34 2.0
3 Slow   BYTE CII 3565   Clare Mach   1148 1533 16:21:53 0:48:53 2 0:42:35 3.0
4 Slow   BYTE CII 1267   Rachel Moore   1148 1533 16:22:15 0:49:15 2 0:42:54 4.0
5 Slow   LASER 183445   Andrew Rawson   1095 1533 16:20:27 0:47:27 2 0:43:20 5.5
5 Slow   BYTE CII 867   Stu Moore   1148 1533 16:22:45 0:49:45 2 0:43:20 5.5
7 Slow   RS AERO 7 2149   Mike Yates   1066 1533 16:21:20 0:48:20 2 0:45:20 7.0
8 Slow   LASER 169856   James Munn   1095 1533 16:22:40 0:49:40 2 0:45:21 8.0
9 Slow   EUROPE 332   Emma Pearson   1145 1533 16:25:53 0:52:53 2 0:46:11 9.0
10 Slow   BLAZE 666   Bernie   1021 1533 16:20:17 0:47:17 2 0:46:19 10.0
11 Slow   EUROPE 11   Cathie   1145 1533 16:27:59 0:54:59 2 0:48:01 11.0
12 Slow   PHANTOM 1250   Ian Wilson   995 1533 16:21:15 0:48:15 2 0:48:30 12.0
13 Slow   LASER RADIAL 150234       1136 1533 16:31:59 0:58:59 2 0:51:55 13.0
14 Slow   RS VAREO 539   I Lang   1071 1533 16:31:34 0:58:34 2 0:54:41 14.0
15 Slow   BYTE CI 3590   E Conway   1180     RET     19.0

R9 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   LASER 183445   Andrew Rawson   1095 1000 10:33:48 0:33:48 2 0:30:52 1.0
2 Slow   BYTE CI 0   Rachel Moore   1180 1000 10:39:54 0:39:54 2 0:33:49 2.0
3 Slow   BYTE CII 867   Stu Moore   1148 1000 10:39:41 0:39:41 2 0:34:34 3.0
4 Slow   EUROPE 11   Cathie   1145 1000 10:43:59 0:43:59 2 0:38:25 4.0
5 Slow   SOLO 5575   Shaun Welsh   1140 1000 10:41:25 DSQ 2   19.0

R10 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   LASER 183445   Andrew Rawson   1095 1053 11:25:50 0:32:50 2 0:29:59 1.0
2 Slow   BYTE CII 867   Stu Moore   1148 1053 11:30:08 0:37:08 2 0:32:21 2.0
3 Slow   SOLO 5575   Shaun Welsh   1140 1053 11:30:45 0:37:45 2 0:33:07 3.0
4 Slow   EUROPE 11   Cathie   1145     RET     19.0
4 Slow   BYTE CI 0   Rachel Moore   1180     RET     19.0

R11 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   LASER RADIAL 183445   Andrew Rawson   1136 1007 10:43:22 0:36:22 2 0:32:01 1.0
2 Slow   BLAZE 666   Bernie   1021 1007 10:40:28 0:33:28 1 1:05:33 2.0
3 Slow   SOLO 5575   Shaun Welsh   1140     DNF     19.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com