Weston Grand Slam 2017

Weston SC

Grand Slam 2017

Catamaran Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Catamaran   FORMULA 18 957 Weston SC Grant Piggott   693 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0   9.0 7.0
2nd Catamaran   FORMULA 18 695   Alex Reilly Luke Yates 693 (11.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0   28.0 17.0
3rd Catamaran   Nacra 20 54 Bala Catamaran Club John Tuckwell John Cotgrave 596 6.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 1.0 2.0   40.0 29.0
4th Catamaran   Nacra 20 4 Bala Catamaran Club Peter Friday   596 3.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 RET 4.0   51.0 40.0
5th Catamaran   SHADOW X 017 Weston SC Rob Forrester   750 2.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC   52.0 41.0
6th Catamaran   HURRICANE 5.9SX 358 Weston SC Owen Cox Dylan Cox 698 4.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 11.0 DNC 4.0 5.0   53.0 42.0
7th Catamaran   FORMULA 18 501 Grafham Water SC Sam Curtis Tony Stokes 693 5.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC   76.0 65.0
8th Catamaran   Tornado 73   Simon Dean Phil Goddard 641 8.0 8.0 (11.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC   77.0 66.0
9th Catamaran   FORMULA 18 1579 Weston SC O Hayaes C Hayaes 693 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC   84.0 73.0
10th Catamaran   DART 18 6153 Weston SC Ned Neve Erica Neve 816 (11.0 DSQ) 11.0 RET 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC   88.0 77.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Fast   CHERUB 3201   Robin Jones Joe White 908 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0   31.0 23.0
2nd Fast   LASER 4000/ 4000 4682 Grafham Water SC John Reynolds Fran Howell 917 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 5.0 2.0   31.0 23.0
3rd Fast   CHERUB 2700   Luke Hartley Jeremy Hatley 908 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 3.0   40.0 32.0
4th Fast   CHERUB 3206   Jay Williamson Ady Whapshott 908 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 4.0   42.0 34.0
5th Fast   CHERUB 2676   Jamie Pearson Rosie Williamsen 908 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 RET 4.0 3.0 2.0 6.0   47.0 39.0
6th Fast   CHERUB 3217   Nick Pratt Jo Hutch 908 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 5.0   51.0 43.0
7th Fast   CANOE INTERNATIONAL 306A Weston SC Tony Robertshaw   893 (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC   64.0 56.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Medium   CONTENDER 589 Weston SC Keith Paul   970 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0   20.0 15.0
2nd Medium   CONTENDER 2588 Weston SC Jeremy Blaydes   970 2.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 5.0   26.0 19.0
3rd Medium   CONTENDER 652 Weston SC Nick Curry   970 4.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC   41.0 29.0
4th Medium   MERLIN-ROCKET 3653 Weston SC Andy Chapman Melissa Chapman 981 6.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0   44.0 32.0
5th Medium   CONTENDER 2639 Weston SC Ralph Drew   970 5.0 7.0 4.0 (8.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 3.0   41.0 33.0
6th Medium   CONTENDER 716 Weston SC Richard Franks   970 3.0 3.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 1.0   46.0 34.0
7th Medium   RS 600 785 Weston SC James Cowen   920 (12.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   75.0 63.0
8th Medium   TASAR 2313 Weston SC Rich Vincent Caspar Vincent 1015 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   76.0 64.0
9th Medium   TASAR 735   George Wovell Kayleigh Wovell 1015 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   82.0 70.0
10th Medium   RS 600 838   Matt Bouttell   920 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   83.0 71.0
11th Medium   CONTENDER 2210 Weston SC J Pilcher   970 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   84.0 72.0

Medium Asy Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Medium Asy   RS 100 8.4 314 Weston SC Steven Lee   1008 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD   8.0 7.0
2nd Medium Asy   RS 100 8.4 255 Weston SC Kevin Moore   1008 3.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0   19.0 13.0
3rd Medium Asy   RS 400 854 Weston SC Chris Brown C Armstrong 942 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.6 RDGa 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0   20.6 16.6
4th Medium Asy   RS VAREO 534 Weston SC Ian Lang   1085 5.0 5.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.0   35.0 29.0
5th Medium Asy   RS 400 574 Weston SC James Munn K Munn 942 4.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   40.0 34.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Slow   LASER 183445 Weston SC Andrew Rawson   1097 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0   14.0 11.0
2nd Slow   RS VISION 14 Weston SC Amber Brown James Thorton 1128 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0   24.0 18.0
3rd Slow   LASER RADIAL 189352 Warsash SC Bryony Sharpen   1139 8.0 7.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC   69.0 49.0
4th Slow   SOLO 5396 Hill Head SC Nigel Thomas   1143 2.0 2.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 1.0   70.0 50.0
5th Slow   SOLO 5575 Weston SC Shaun Welsh   1143 6.0 4.5 6.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC   72.5 52.5
6th Slow   BYTE CII 3563 Weston SC Emma Pearson   1147 11.0 (16.0) 7.0 10.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 7.0   71.0 55.0
7th Slow   LASER RADIAL 192719 Weston SC Joe Gallivan   1139 (13.0) 12.0 9.0 7.0 10.0 5.0 10.0 6.0   72.0 59.0
8th Slow   BYTE CI 3577 Weston SC Rachel Moore   1180 10.0 (15.0) 8.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 9.0   75.0 60.0
9th Slow   LASER 91516 North Harts East Beds Andrew Everitt   1097 7.0 4.5 5.0 4.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC   83.5 63.5
10th Slow   LASER RADIAL 182523 Weston SC MP Burrows   1139 12.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 20.0 DNC 7.0 8.0   88.0 68.0
11th Slow   RS FEVA XL Club Weston SC Sam Hoyland William Hoyland 1240 4.0 11.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 OCS 6.0 20.0 DNC 4.0 5.0   90.0 70.0
12th Slow   LASER 169856 Weston SC James Munn   1097 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 14.4 OOD 14.4 OOD 14.4 OOD 8.0 4.0   115.2 95.2
13th Slow   STREAKER 1766 Ribble SC Helen Lewis   1132 3.0 3.0 10.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC   116.0 96.0
14th Slow   RS AERO 7 2149 Weston SC Mike Yates   1071 15.0 10.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 6.0 10.0   121.0 101.0
15th Slow   RS VISION 15   S Bray Theo Vincent 1128 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 9.0 20.0 DNC 1.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC   130.0 110.0
16th Slow   BYTE CII 867 Weston SC Stu Moore   1147 9.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNS 20.0 DNC   138.0 118.0
17th Slow   SOLO 4255 Weston SC John Vincent   1143 14.0 13.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC   147.0 127.0
18th Slow   LASER 130773       1097 (20.0 DNC) 14.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC   154.0 134.0
19th Slow   BYTE CI 3590 Weston SC Enya Conway   1180 16.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC   156.0 136.0

R1 - Catamaran Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Catamaran   FORMULA 18 957 Weston SC Grant Piggott   693 1230 13:24:50 0:54:50 7 1:19:07 1.0
2 Catamaran   SHADOW X 017 Weston SC Rob Forrester   750 1230 13:24:30 0:54:30 6 1:24:47 2.0
3 Catamaran   Nacra 20 4 Bala Catamaran Club Peter Friday   596 1230 13:22:10 0:52:10 7 1:27:32 3.0
4 Catamaran   HURRICANE 5.9SX 358 Weston SC Owen Cox Dylan Cox 698 1230 13:22:51 0:52:51 6 1:28:20 4.0
5 Catamaran   FORMULA 18 501 Grafham Water SC Sam Curtis Tony Stokes 693 1230 13:25:37 0:55:37 6 1:33:38 5.0
6 Catamaran   Nacra 20 54 Bala Catamaran Club John Tuckwell John Cotgrave 596 1230 132004 0:50:04 6 1:38:00 6.0
7 Catamaran   FORMULA 18 1579 Weston SC O Hayaes C Hayaes 693 1230 13:21:41 0:51:41 5 1:44:25 7.0
8 Catamaran   Tornado 73   Simon Dean Phil Goddard 641 1230 13:18:25 0:48:25 5 1:45:45 8.0
9 Catamaran   FORMULA 18 695   Alex Reilly Luke Yates 693 1230 13:06:35 DNF 4   11.0
9 Catamaran   DART 18 6153 Weston SC Ned Neve Erica Neve 816     DSQ     11.0

R2 - Catamaran Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Catamaran   FORMULA 18 957 Weston SC Grant Piggott   693 1430 15:21:42 0:51:42 5 1:29:31 1.0
2 Catamaran   Nacra 20 54 Bala Catamaran Club John Tuckwell John Cotgrave 596 1430 15:24:27 0:54:27 6 1:31:22 2.0
3 Catamaran   FORMULA 18 695   Alex Reilly Luke Yates 693 1430 15:23:27 0:53:27 5 1:32:33 3.0
4 Catamaran   Nacra 20 4 Bala Catamaran Club Peter Friday   596 1430 15:25:20 0:55:20 6 1:32:50 4.0
5 Catamaran   FORMULA 18 501 Grafham Water SC Sam Curtis Tony Stokes 693 1430 15:23:38 0:53:38 5 1:32:52 5.0
6 Catamaran   SHADOW X 017 Weston SC Rob Forrester   750 1430 15:19:55 0:49:55 4 1:39:50 6.0
7 Catamaran   HURRICANE 5.9SX 358 Weston SC Owen Cox Dylan Cox 698 1430 15:19:41 0:49:41 4 1:46:46 7.0
8 Catamaran   Tornado 73   Simon Dean Phil Goddard 641 1430 15:27:33 0:57:33 4 2:14:40 8.0
9 Catamaran   FORMULA 18 1579 Weston SC O Hayaes C Hayaes 693     DNC     11.0
9 Catamaran   DART 18 6153 Weston SC Ned Neve Erica Neve 816     RET     11.0

R3 - Catamaran Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Catamaran   FORMULA 18 957 Weston SC Grant Piggott   693 1545 16:26:45 0:41:45 5 1:00:15 1.0
2 Catamaran   FORMULA 18 695   Alex Reilly Luke Yates 693 1545 16:28:12 0:43:12 5 1:02:20 2.0
3 Catamaran   SHADOW X 017 Weston SC Rob Forrester   750 1545 16:26:57 0:41:57 4 1:09:55 3.0
4 Catamaran   Nacra 20 54 Bala Catamaran Club John Tuckwell John Cotgrave 596     DNC     11.0
4 Catamaran   Nacra 20 4 Bala Catamaran Club Peter Friday   596     DNC     11.0
4 Catamaran   HURRICANE 5.9SX 358 Weston SC Owen Cox Dylan Cox 698     DNC     11.0
4 Catamaran   FORMULA 18 501 Grafham Water SC Sam Curtis Tony Stokes 693     DNC     11.0
4 Catamaran   Tornado 73   Simon Dean Phil Goddard 641     DNC     11.0
4 Catamaran   FORMULA 18 1579 Weston SC O Hayaes C Hayaes 693     DNC     11.0
4 Catamaran   DART 18 6153 Weston SC Ned Neve Erica Neve 816     DNC     11.0

R4 - Catamaran Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Catamaran   FORMULA 18 957 Weston SC Grant Piggott   693 1300 13:54:10 0:54:10 3 1:18:10 1.0
2 Catamaran   FORMULA 18 695   Alex Reilly Luke Yates 693 1300 13:54:24 0:54:24 3 1:18:30 2.0
3 Catamaran   SHADOW X 017 Weston SC Rob Forrester   750 1300 14:02:33 1:02:33 3 1:23:24 3.0
4 Catamaran   Nacra 20 4 Bala Catamaran Club Peter Friday   596 1300 13:51:08 0:51:08 3 1:25:48 4.0
5 Catamaran   HURRICANE 5.9SX 358 Weston SC Owen Cox Dylan Cox 698 1300 14:03:48 1:03:48 3 1:31:24 5.0
6 Catamaran   Tornado 73   Simon Dean Phil Goddard 641 1300 14:03:33 1:03:33 3 1:39:09 6.0
7 Catamaran   Nacra 20 54 Bala Catamaran Club John Tuckwell John Cotgrave 596     DNC     11.0
7 Catamaran   FORMULA 18 501 Grafham Water SC Sam Curtis Tony Stokes 693     DNC     11.0
7 Catamaran   FORMULA 18 1579 Weston SC O Hayaes C Hayaes 693     DNC     11.0
7 Catamaran   DART 18 6153 Weston SC Ned Neve Erica Neve 816     DNC     11.0

R5 - Catamaran Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Catamaran   FORMULA 18 957 Weston SC Grant Piggott   693 1412 15:06:30 0:54:30 3 1:44:51 1.0
2 Catamaran   FORMULA 18 695   Alex Reilly Luke Yates 693 1412 15:07:05 0:55:05 3 1:45:59 2.0
3 Catamaran   Nacra 20 4 Bala Catamaran Club Peter Friday   596 1412 15:15:59 1:03:59 4 1:47:21 3.0
4 Catamaran   Nacra 20 54 Bala Catamaran Club John Tuckwell John Cotgrave 596 1412 15:17:21 1:05:21 4 1:49:39 4.0
5 Catamaran   SHADOW X 017 Weston SC Rob Forrester   750 1412 15:16:32 1:04:32 3 1:54:44 5.0
6 Catamaran   HURRICANE 5.9SX 358 Weston SC Owen Cox Dylan Cox 698 1412 15:14:43 1:02:43 3 1:59:48 6.0
7 Catamaran   FORMULA 18 501 Grafham Water SC Sam Curtis Tony Stokes 693     DNC     11.0
7 Catamaran   Tornado 73   Simon Dean Phil Goddard 641     DNC     11.0
7 Catamaran   FORMULA 18 1579 Weston SC O Hayaes C Hayaes 693     DNC     11.0
7 Catamaran   DART 18 6153 Weston SC Ned Neve Erica Neve 816     DNC     11.0

R6 - Catamaran Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Catamaran   FORMULA 18 957 Weston SC Grant Piggott   693 1600 17:02:03 1:02:03 4 1:29:32 1.0
2 Catamaran   FORMULA 18 695   Alex Reilly Luke Yates 693 1600 17:08:38 1:08:38 4 1:39:02 2.0
3 Catamaran   Nacra 20 54 Bala Catamaran Club John Tuckwell John Cotgrave 596 1600 17:00:37 1:00:37 4 1:41:42 3.0
4 Catamaran   Nacra 20 4 Bala Catamaran Club Peter Friday   596     DNC     11.0
4 Catamaran   SHADOW X 017 Weston SC Rob Forrester   750     DNC     11.0
4 Catamaran   HURRICANE 5.9SX 358 Weston SC Owen Cox Dylan Cox 698     DNC     11.0
4 Catamaran   FORMULA 18 501 Grafham Water SC Sam Curtis Tony Stokes 693     DNC     11.0
4 Catamaran   Tornado 73   Simon Dean Phil Goddard 641     DNC     11.0
4 Catamaran   FORMULA 18 1579 Weston SC O Hayaes C Hayaes 693     DNC     11.0
4 Catamaran   DART 18 6153 Weston SC Ned Neve Erica Neve 816     DNC     11.0

R7 - Catamaran Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Catamaran   Nacra 20 54 Bala Catamaran Club John Tuckwell John Cotgrave 596 1300 14:04:12 1:04:12 4 1:47:43 1.0
2 Catamaran   FORMULA 18 957 Weston SC Grant Piggott   693 1300 13:59:30 0:59:30 3 1:54:29 2.0
3 Catamaran   FORMULA 18 695   Alex Reilly Luke Yates 693 1300 13:59:44 0:59:44 3 1:54:56 3.0
4 Catamaran   HURRICANE 5.9SX 358 Weston SC Owen Cox Dylan Cox 698 1300 14:09:04 1:09:04 3 2:11:56 4.0
5 Catamaran   Nacra 20 4 Bala Catamaran Club Peter Friday   596     RET     11.0
5 Catamaran   SHADOW X 017 Weston SC Rob Forrester   750     DNC     11.0
5 Catamaran   FORMULA 18 501 Grafham Water SC Sam Curtis Tony Stokes 693     DNC     11.0
5 Catamaran   Tornado 73   Simon Dean Phil Goddard 641     DNC     11.0
5 Catamaran   FORMULA 18 1579 Weston SC O Hayaes C Hayaes 693     DNC     11.0
5 Catamaran   DART 18 6153 Weston SC Ned Neve Erica Neve 816     DNC     11.0

R8 - Catamaran Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Catamaran   FORMULA 18 957 Weston SC Grant Piggott   693 142500 15:29:23 1:04:23 4 1:32:54 1.0
2 Catamaran   Nacra 20 54 Bala Catamaran Club John Tuckwell John Cotgrave 596 142500 15:26:23 1:01:23 4 1:43:00 2.0
3 Catamaran   FORMULA 18 695   Alex Reilly Luke Yates 693 142500 15:20:04 0:55:04 3 1:45:57 3.0
4 Catamaran   Nacra 20 4 Bala Catamaran Club Peter Friday   596 142500 15:28:21 1:03:21 4 1:46:18 4.0
5 Catamaran   HURRICANE 5.9SX 358 Weston SC Owen Cox Dylan Cox 698 142500 15:24:22 0:59:22 3 1:53:24 5.0
6 Catamaran   SHADOW X 017 Weston SC Rob Forrester   750     DNC     11.0
6 Catamaran   FORMULA 18 501 Grafham Water SC Sam Curtis Tony Stokes 693     DNC     11.0
6 Catamaran   Tornado 73   Simon Dean Phil Goddard 641     DNC     11.0
6 Catamaran   FORMULA 18 1579 Weston SC O Hayaes C Hayaes 693     DNC     11.0
6 Catamaran   DART 18 6153 Weston SC Ned Neve Erica Neve 816     DNC     11.0

R1 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   LASER 4000/ 4000 4682 Grafham Water SC John Reynolds Fran Howell 917 1235 13:27:42 0:52:42 3 0:57:28 1.0
2 Fast   CHERUB 3201   Robin Jones Joe White 908     DNC     8.0
2 Fast   CHERUB 2700   Luke Hartley Jeremy Hatley 908     DNC     8.0
2 Fast   CHERUB 3206   Jay Williamson Ady Whapshott 908     DNC     8.0
2 Fast   CHERUB 2676   Jamie Pearson Rosie Williamsen 908     DNC     8.0
2 Fast   CHERUB 3217   Nick Pratt Jo Hutch 908     DNC     8.0
2 Fast   CANOE INTERNATIONAL 306A Weston SC Tony Robertshaw   893 1235 13:21:34 DNF 3   8.0

R2 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   CHERUB 3206   Jay Williamson Ady Whapshott 908 1435 151948 0:44:48 3 0:49:20 1.0
2 Fast   LASER 4000/ 4000 4682 Grafham Water SC John Reynolds Fran Howell 917 1435 15:20:57 0:45:57 3 0:50:07 2.0
3 Fast   CHERUB 3201   Robin Jones Joe White 908     DNC     8.0
3 Fast   CHERUB 2700   Luke Hartley Jeremy Hatley 908     DNC     8.0
3 Fast   CHERUB 2676   Jamie Pearson Rosie Williamsen 908     DNC     8.0
3 Fast   CHERUB 3217   Nick Pratt Jo Hutch 908     DNC     8.0
3 Fast   CANOE INTERNATIONAL 306A Weston SC Tony Robertshaw   893 1435 15:17:46 DNF 3   8.0

R3 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Fast   CHERUB 3201   Robin Jones Joe White 908 DNC 8.0
1 Fast   LASER 4000/ 4000 4682 Grafham Water SC John Reynolds Fran Howell 917 DNC 8.0
1 Fast   CHERUB 2700   Luke Hartley Jeremy Hatley 908 DNC 8.0
1 Fast   CHERUB 3206   Jay Williamson Ady Whapshott 908 DNC 8.0
1 Fast   CHERUB 2676   Jamie Pearson Rosie Williamsen 908 DNC 8.0
1 Fast   CHERUB 3217   Nick Pratt Jo Hutch 908 DNC 8.0
1 Fast   CANOE INTERNATIONAL 306A Weston SC Tony Robertshaw   893 DNC 8.0

R4 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   CHERUB 2700   Luke Hartley Jeremy Hatley 908 1305 13:54:16 0:49:16 2 0:54:16 1.0
2 Fast   CHERUB 3201   Robin Jones Joe White 908 1305 13:54:19 0:49:19 2 0:54:19 2.0
3 Fast   LASER 4000/ 4000 4682 Grafham Water SC John Reynolds Fran Howell 917 1305 13:56:09 0:51:09 2 0:55:47 3.0
4 Fast   CHERUB 3206   Jay Williamson Ady Whapshott 908 1305 13:56:34 0:51:34 2 0:56:47 4.0
5 Fast   CHERUB 3217   Nick Pratt Jo Hutch 908 1305 14:00:08 0:55:08 2 1:00:43 5.0
6 Fast   CHERUB 2676   Jamie Pearson Rosie Williamsen 908     RET     8.0
6 Fast   CANOE INTERNATIONAL 306A Weston SC Tony Robertshaw   893     DNC     8.0

R5 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   CHERUB 3201   Robin Jones Joe White 908 1417 15:17:29 1:00:29 3 1:06:37 1.0
2 Fast   LASER 4000/ 4000 4682 Grafham Water SC John Reynolds Fran Howell 917 1417 15:21:22 1:04:22 3 1:10:12 2.0
3 Fast   CHERUB 3217   Nick Pratt Jo Hutch 908 1417 15:21:43 1:04:43 3 1:11:16 3.0
4 Fast   CHERUB 2676   Jamie Pearson Rosie Williamsen 908 1417 15:24:31 1:07:31 3 1:14:21 4.0
5 Fast   CHERUB 3206   Jay Williamson Ady Whapshott 908 1417 15:27:17 1:10:17 3 1:17:24 5.0
6 Fast   CHERUB 2700   Luke Hartley Jeremy Hatley 908     DNC     8.0
6 Fast   CANOE INTERNATIONAL 306A Weston SC Tony Robertshaw   893     DNC     8.0

R6 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   CHERUB 2700   Luke Hartley Jeremy Hatley 908 1605 17:04:45 0:59:45 3 1:05:48 1.0
2 Fast   CHERUB 3201   Robin Jones Joe White 908 1605 17:06:20 1:01:20 3 1:07:33 2.0
3 Fast   CHERUB 2676   Jamie Pearson Rosie Williamsen 908 1605 16:54:39 0:49:39 2 1:22:01 3.0
4 Fast   LASER 4000/ 4000 4682 Grafham Water SC John Reynolds Fran Howell 917     DNC     8.0
4 Fast   CHERUB 3206   Jay Williamson Ady Whapshott 908     DNC     8.0
4 Fast   CHERUB 3217   Nick Pratt Jo Hutch 908     DNC     8.0
4 Fast   CANOE INTERNATIONAL 306A Weston SC Tony Robertshaw   893     DNC     8.0

R7 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   CHERUB 3201   Robin Jones Joe White 908 1305 14:03:49 0:58:49 3 1:04:47 1.0
2 Fast   CHERUB 2676   Jamie Pearson Rosie Williamsen 908 1305 14:04:07 0:59:07 3 1:05:06 2.0
3 Fast   CHERUB 2700   Luke Hartley Jeremy Hatley 908 1305 14:04:10 0:59:10 3 1:05:10 3.0
4 Fast   CHERUB 3206   Jay Williamson Ady Whapshott 908 1305 14:04:24 0:59:24 3 1:05:25 4.0
5 Fast   LASER 4000/ 4000 4682 Grafham Water SC John Reynolds Fran Howell 917 1305 14:07:25 1:02:25 3 1:08:04 5.0
6 Fast   CHERUB 3217   Nick Pratt Jo Hutch 908 1305 14:11:07 1:06:07 3 1:12:49 6.0
7 Fast   CANOE INTERNATIONAL 306A Weston SC Tony Robertshaw   893     DNC     8.0

R8 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   CHERUB 3201   Robin Jones Joe White 908 143000 15:26:51 0:56:51 3 1:02:37 1.0
2 Fast   LASER 4000/ 4000 4682 Grafham Water SC John Reynolds Fran Howell 917 143000 15:27:34 0:57:34 3 1:02:47 2.0
3 Fast   CHERUB 2700   Luke Hartley Jeremy Hatley 908 143000 15:28:31 0:58:31 3 1:04:27 3.0
4 Fast   CHERUB 3206   Jay Williamson Ady Whapshott 908 143000 15:29:42 0:59:42 3 1:05:45 4.0
5 Fast   CHERUB 3217   Nick Pratt Jo Hutch 908 143000 15:33:43 1:03:43 3 1:10:10 5.0
6 Fast   CHERUB 2676   Jamie Pearson Rosie Williamsen 908 143000 15:34:24 1:04:24 3 1:10:56 6.0
7 Fast   CANOE INTERNATIONAL 306A Weston SC Tony Robertshaw   893     DNC     8.0

R1 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 589 Weston SC Keith Paul   970 1245 13:24:33 0:39:33 2 0:40:46 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 2588 Weston SC Jeremy Blaydes   970 1245 13:24:40 0:39:40 2 0:40:54 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 716 Weston SC Richard Franks   970 1245 13:25:20 0:40:20 2 0:41:35 3.0
4 Medium   CONTENDER 652 Weston SC Nick Curry   970 1245 13:25:50 0:40:50 2 0:42:06 4.0
5 Medium   CONTENDER 2639 Weston SC Ralph Drew   970 1245 13:26:44 0:41:44 2 0:43:01 5.0
6 Medium   MERLIN-ROCKET 3653 Weston SC Andy Chapman Melissa Chapman 981 1245 13:29:35 0:44:35 2 0:45:27 6.0
7 Medium   CONTENDER 2210 Weston SC J Pilcher   970 1245 13:29:57 0:44:57 2 0:46:20 7.0
8 Medium   RS 600 785 Weston SC James Cowen   920     DNC     12.0
8 Medium   TASAR 2313 Weston SC Rich Vincent Caspar Vincent 1015     DNC     12.0
8 Medium   TASAR 735   George Wovell Kayleigh Wovell 1015     DNC     12.0
8 Medium   RS 600 838   Matt Bouttell   920     DNC     12.0

R2 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 2588 Weston SC Jeremy Blaydes   970 1440 15:27:30 0:47:30 3 0:48:58 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 589 Weston SC Keith Paul   970 1440 15:27:39 0:47:39 3 0:49:07 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 716 Weston SC Richard Franks   970 1440 15:27:40 0:47:40 3 0:49:08 3.0
4 Medium   TASAR 2313 Weston SC Rich Vincent Caspar Vincent 1015 1440 15:29:53 0:49:53 3 0:49:09 4.0
5 Medium   CONTENDER 652 Weston SC Nick Curry   970 1440 15:28:10 0:48:10 3 0:49:39 5.0
6 Medium   MERLIN-ROCKET 3653 Weston SC Andy Chapman Melissa Chapman 981 1440 15:29:08 0:49:08 3 0:50:05 6.0
7 Medium   CONTENDER 2639 Weston SC Ralph Drew   970 1440 15:29:01 0:49:01 3 0:50:32 7.0
8 Medium   RS 600 785 Weston SC James Cowen   920 1440 15:30:05 0:50:05 3 0:54:26 8.0
9 Medium   TASAR 735   George Wovell Kayleigh Wovell 1015     DNC     12.0
9 Medium   RS 600 838   Matt Bouttell   920     DNC     12.0
9 Medium   CONTENDER 2210 Weston SC J Pilcher   970     DNC     12.0

R3 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 716 Weston SC Richard Franks   970 1555 16:34:10 0:39:10 3 0:40:23 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 2588 Weston SC Jeremy Blaydes   970 1555 16:34:42 0:39:42 3 0:40:56 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 652 Weston SC Nick Curry   970 1555 16:35:44 0:40:44 3 0:42:00 3.0
4 Medium   CONTENDER 2639 Weston SC Ralph Drew   970 1555 16:36:53 0:41:53 3 0:43:11 4.0
5 Medium   CONTENDER 589 Weston SC Keith Paul   970 1555 16:38:16 0:43:16 3 0:44:36 5.0
6 Medium   TASAR 2313 Weston SC Rich Vincent Caspar Vincent 1015 1555 16:26:50 0:31:50 2 0:47:03 6.0
7 Medium   MERLIN-ROCKET 3653 Weston SC Andy Chapman Melissa Chapman 981 1555 16:27:22 0:32:22 2 0:49:29 7.0
8 Medium   RS 600 785 Weston SC James Cowen   920     DNC     12.0
8 Medium   TASAR 735   George Wovell Kayleigh Wovell 1015     DNC     12.0
8 Medium   RS 600 838   Matt Bouttell   920     DNC     12.0
8 Medium   CONTENDER 2210 Weston SC J Pilcher   970     DNC     12.0

R4 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   RS 600 785 Weston SC James Cowen   920 1310 13:43:34 0:33:34 2 0:36:29 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 652 Weston SC Nick Curry   970 1310 13:45:47 0:35:47 2 0:36:53 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 589 Weston SC Keith Paul   970 1310 13:47:12 0:37:12 2 0:38:21 3.0
4 Medium   MERLIN-ROCKET 3653 Weston SC Andy Chapman Melissa Chapman 981 1310 13:50:01 0:40:01 2 0:40:48 4.0
5 Medium   CONTENDER 2210 Weston SC J Pilcher   970 1310 13:50:04 0:40:04 2 0:41:18 5.0
6 Medium   TASAR 2313 Weston SC Rich Vincent Caspar Vincent 1015 1310 135205 0:42:05 2 0:41:28 6.0
7 Medium   CONTENDER 2588 Weston SC Jeremy Blaydes   970 1310 13:50:18 0:40:18 2 0:41:33 7.0
8 Medium   CONTENDER 2639 Weston SC Ralph Drew   970 1310 13:51:00 0:41:00 2 0:42:16 8.0
9 Medium   TASAR 735   George Wovell Kayleigh Wovell 1015 1310 13:53:55 0:43:55 2 0:43:16 9.0
10 Medium   RS 600 838   Matt Bouttell   920 1310 13:55:12 0:45:12 2 0:49:08 10.0
11 Medium   CONTENDER 716 Weston SC Richard Franks   970     DNC     12.0

R5 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 589 Weston SC Keith Paul   970 1422 15:12:46 0:50:46 3 0:52:20 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 652 Weston SC Nick Curry   970 1422 15:12:50 0:50:50 3 0:52:24 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 2588 Weston SC Jeremy Blaydes   970 1422 15:12:54 0:50:54 3 0:52:28 3.0
4 Medium   MERLIN-ROCKET 3653 Weston SC Andy Chapman Melissa Chapman 981 1422 15:13:41 0:51:41 3 0:52:41 4.0
5 Medium   CONTENDER 2639 Weston SC Ralph Drew   970 1422 15:13:32 0:51:32 3 0:53:08 5.0
6 Medium   RS 600 785 Weston SC James Cowen   920 1422 15:12:23 0:50:23 3 0:54:46 6.0
7 Medium   RS 600 838   Matt Bouttell   920 1422 15:12:27 0:50:27 3 0:54:50 7.0
8 Medium   TASAR 735   George Wovell Kayleigh Wovell 1015 1422 15:19:15 0:57:15 3 0:56:24 8.0
9 Medium   CONTENDER 716 Weston SC Richard Franks   970     DNC     12.0
9 Medium   TASAR 2313 Weston SC Rich Vincent Caspar Vincent 1015     DNC     12.0
9 Medium   CONTENDER 2210 Weston SC J Pilcher   970     DNC     12.0

R6 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 652 Weston SC Nick Curry   970 1610 16:54:56 0:44:56 3 0:46:19 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 589 Weston SC Keith Paul   970 1610 16:55:51 0:45:51 3 0:47:16 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 2588 Weston SC Jeremy Blaydes   970 1610 16:57:44 0:47:44 3 0:49:13 3.0
4 Medium   CONTENDER 2639 Weston SC Ralph Drew   970 1610 16:59:52 0:49:52 3 0:51:25 4.0
5 Medium   TASAR 735   George Wovell Kayleigh Wovell 1015 1610 17:05:32 0:55:32 3 0:54:43 5.0
6 Medium   RS 600 838   Matt Bouttell   920 1610 17:03:55 0:53:55 3 0:58:36 6.0
7 Medium   MERLIN-ROCKET 3653 Weston SC Andy Chapman Melissa Chapman 981     DNC     12.0
7 Medium   CONTENDER 716 Weston SC Richard Franks   970     DNC     12.0
7 Medium   RS 600 785 Weston SC James Cowen   920     DNC     12.0
7 Medium   TASAR 2313 Weston SC Rich Vincent Caspar Vincent 1015     DNC     12.0
7 Medium   CONTENDER 2210 Weston SC J Pilcher   970     DNC     12.0

R7 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   MERLIN-ROCKET 3653 Weston SC Andy Chapman Melissa Chapman 981 1310 14:01:53 0:51:53 3 0:52:53 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 716 Weston SC Richard Franks   970 1310 14:02:11 0:52:11 3 0:53:48 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 2588 Weston SC Jeremy Blaydes   970 1310 14:02:20 0:52:20 3 0:53:57 3.0
4 Medium   CONTENDER 589 Weston SC Keith Paul   970 1310 14:02:32 0:52:32 3 0:54:09 4.0
5 Medium   CONTENDER 2639 Weston SC Ralph Drew   970 1310 14:02:49 0:52:49 3 0:54:27 5.0
6 Medium   CONTENDER 652 Weston SC Nick Curry   970     DNC     12.0
6 Medium   RS 600 785 Weston SC James Cowen   920     DNC     12.0
6 Medium   TASAR 2313 Weston SC Rich Vincent Caspar Vincent 1015     DNC     12.0
6 Medium   TASAR 735   George Wovell Kayleigh Wovell 1015     DNC     12.0
6 Medium   RS 600 838   Matt Bouttell   920     DNC     12.0
6 Medium   CONTENDER 2210 Weston SC J Pilcher   970     DNC     12.0

R8 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 716 Weston SC Richard Franks   970 143500 15:23:27 0:48:27 3 0:49:57 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 589 Weston SC Keith Paul   970 143500 15:24:11 0:49:11 3 0:50:42 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 2639 Weston SC Ralph Drew   970 143500 15:24:59 0:49:59 3 0:51:32 3.0
4 Medium   MERLIN-ROCKET 3653 Weston SC Andy Chapman Melissa Chapman 981 143500 15:25:42 0:50:42 3 0:51:41 4.0
5 Medium   CONTENDER 2588 Weston SC Jeremy Blaydes   970 143500 15:25:29 0:50:29 3 0:52:03 5.0
6 Medium   CONTENDER 652 Weston SC Nick Curry   970     DNC     12.0
6 Medium   RS 600 785 Weston SC James Cowen   920     DNC     12.0
6 Medium   TASAR 2313 Weston SC Rich Vincent Caspar Vincent 1015     DNC     12.0
6 Medium   TASAR 735   George Wovell Kayleigh Wovell 1015     DNC     12.0
6 Medium   RS 600 838   Matt Bouttell   920     DNC     12.0
6 Medium   CONTENDER 2210 Weston SC J Pilcher   970     DNC     12.0

R1 - Medium Asy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asy   RS 100 8.4 314 Weston SC Steven Lee   1008 1240 13:18:09 0:38:09 4 0:37:51 1.0
2 Medium Asy   RS 400 854 Weston SC Chris Brown C Armstrong 942 1240 13:17:43 0:37:43 4 0:40:02 2.0
3 Medium Asy   RS 100 8.4 255 Weston SC Kevin Moore   1008 1240 13:20:27 0:40:27 4 0:40:08 3.0
4 Medium Asy   RS 400 574 Weston SC James Munn K Munn 942 1240 13:19:38 0:39:38 4 0:42:04 4.0
5 Medium Asy   RS VAREO 534 Weston SC Ian Lang   1085 1240 13:18:05 0:38:05 3 0:46:48 5.0

R2 - Medium Asy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asy   RS 100 8.4 314 Weston SC Steven Lee   1008 1435 15:22:57 0:47:57 3 0:47:34 1.0
2 Medium Asy   RS 100 8.4 255 Weston SC Kevin Moore   1008 1435 15:26:20 0:51:20 3 0:50:56 2.0
3 Medium Asy   RS 400 574 Weston SC James Munn K Munn 942 1435 15:27:57 0:52:57 3 0:56:13 3.0
4 Medium Asy   RS 400 854 Weston SC Chris Brown C Armstrong 942 1435 15:28:39 0:53:39 3 0:56:57 4.0
5 Medium Asy   RS VAREO 534 Weston SC Ian Lang   1085 1435 15:20:15 0:45:15 2 1:02:33 5.0

R3 - Medium Asy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asy   RS 100 8.4 314 Weston SC Steven Lee   1008 1550 16:34:05 0:44:05 3 0:43:44 1.0
2 Medium Asy   RS 400 854 Weston SC Chris Brown C Armstrong 942 1550 16:29:45 0:39:45 2 1:03:18 2.0
3 Medium Asy   RS 400 574 Weston SC James Munn K Munn 942 1550 16:32:34 0:42:34 2 1:07:47 3.0
4 Medium Asy   RS 100 8.4 255 Weston SC Kevin Moore   1008     DNC     6.0
4 Medium Asy   RS VAREO 534 Weston SC Ian Lang   1085     DNC     6.0

R4 - Medium Asy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asy   RS 100 8.4 314 Weston SC Steven Lee   1008 1305 13:52:33 0:47:33 2 0:47:10 1.0
2 Medium Asy   RS 100 8.4 255 Weston SC Kevin Moore   1008 1305 13:56:49 0:51:49 2 0:51:24 2.0
3 Medium Asy   RS 400 854 Weston SC Chris Brown C Armstrong 942     RDGa     2.6
4 Medium Asy   RS VAREO 534 Weston SC Ian Lang   1085 1305 14:09:45 1:04:45 2 0:59:41 3.0
5 Medium Asy   RS 400 574 Weston SC James Munn K Munn 942     DNC     6.0

R5 - Medium Asy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asy   RS 100 8.4 314 Weston SC Steven Lee   1008 1417 15:18:50 1:01:50 3 1:01:21 1.0
2 Medium Asy   RS 100 8.4 255 Weston SC Kevin Moore   1008 1417 15:20:19 1:03:19 3 1:02:49 2.0
3 Medium Asy   RS 400 854 Weston SC Chris Brown C Armstrong 942 1417 15:21:18 1:04:18 3 1:08:16 3.0
4 Medium Asy   RS VAREO 534 Weston SC Ian Lang   1085 1417 15:17:05 1:00:05 2 1:23:04 4.0
5 Medium Asy   RS 400 574 Weston SC James Munn K Munn 942     DNC     6.0

R6 - Medium Asy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asy   RS 100 8.4 314 Weston SC Steven Lee   1008 1605 17:00:42 0:55:42 3 0:55:15 1.0
2 Medium Asy   RS 100 8.4 255 Weston SC Kevin Moore   1008 1605 17:04:52 0:59:52 3 0:59:23 2.0
3 Medium Asy   RS 400 854 Weston SC Chris Brown C Armstrong 942 1605 17:07:48 1:02:48 3 1:06:40 3.0
4 Medium Asy   RS VAREO 534 Weston SC Ian Lang   1085     DNC     6.0
4 Medium Asy   RS 400 574 Weston SC James Munn K Munn 942     DNC     6.0

R7 - Medium Asy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asy   RS 100 8.4 314 Weston SC Steven Lee   1008     OOD     1.0
1 Medium Asy   RS 100 8.4 255 Weston SC Kevin Moore   1008 1305 14:03:20 0:58:20 3 0:57:52 1.0
3 Medium Asy   RS 400 854 Weston SC Chris Brown C Armstrong 942 1305 14:02:07 0:57:07 3 1:00:38 2.0
4 Medium Asy   RS VAREO 534 Weston SC Ian Lang   1085 1305 13:53:55 0:48:55 2 1:07:38 3.0
5 Medium Asy   RS 400 574 Weston SC James Munn K Munn 942     DNC     6.0

R8 - Medium Asy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium Asy   RS 100 8.4 314 Weston SC Steven Lee   1008     OOD     1.0
1 Medium Asy   RS 100 8.4 255 Weston SC Kevin Moore   1008 143000 15:27:03 0:57:03 3 0:56:36 1.0
3 Medium Asy   RS 400 854 Weston SC Chris Brown C Armstrong 942 143000 15:24:04 0:54:04 3 0:57:24 2.0
4 Medium Asy   RS VAREO 534 Weston SC Ian Lang   1085 143000 15:19:36 0:49:36 2 1:08:34 3.0
5 Medium Asy   RS 400 574 Weston SC James Munn K Munn 942     DNC     6.0

R1 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   LASER 183445 Weston SC Andrew Rawson   1097 1250 13:20:41 0:30:41 3 0:27:58 1.0
2 Slow   SOLO 5396 Hill Head SC Nigel Thomas   1143 1250 13:22:05 0:32:05 3 0:28:04 2.0
3 Slow   STREAKER 1766 Ribble SC Helen Lewis   1132 1250 13:22:37 0:32:37 3 0:28:49 3.0
4 Slow   RS FEVA XL Club Weston SC Sam Hoyland William Hoyland 1240 1250 13:26:05 0:36:05 3 0:29:06 4.0
5 Slow   RS VISION 14 Weston SC Amber Brown James Thorton 1128 1250 13:22:52 0:32:52 3 0:29:08 5.0
6 Slow   SOLO 5575 Weston SC Shaun Welsh   1143 1250 13:23:19 0:33:19 3 0:29:09 6.0
7 Slow   LASER 91516 North Harts East Beds Andrew Everitt   1097 1250 13:22:11 0:32:11 3 0:29:20 7.0
8 Slow   LASER RADIAL 189352 Warsash SC Bryony Sharpen   1139 1250 13:23:30 0:33:30 3 0:29:25 8.0
9 Slow   BYTE CII 867 Weston SC Stu Moore   1147 1250 13:23:49 0:33:49 3 0:29:29 9.0
10 Slow   BYTE CI 3577 Weston SC Rachel Moore   1180 1250 13:25:03 0:35:03 3 0:29:42 10.0
11 Slow   BYTE CII 3563 Weston SC Emma Pearson   1147 1250 13:24:39 0:34:39 3 0:30:13 11.0
12 Slow   LASER RADIAL 182523 Weston SC MP Burrows   1139 1250 13:24:31 0:34:31 3 0:30:18 12.0
13 Slow   LASER RADIAL 192719 Weston SC Joe Gallivan   1139 1250 13:24:42 0:34:42 3 0:30:28 13.0
14 Slow   SOLO 4255 Weston SC John Vincent   1143 1250 13:24:59 0:34:59 3 0:30:36 14.0
15 Slow   RS AERO 7 2149 Weston SC Mike Yates   1071 1250 13:24:00 0:34:00 3 0:31:45 15.0
16 Slow   BYTE CI 3590 Weston SC Enya Conway   1180 1250 13:22:35 0:32:35 2 0:41:25 16.0
17 Slow   LASER 169856 Weston SC James Munn   1097     DNC     20.0
17 Slow   RS VISION 15   S Bray Theo Vincent 1128     DNC     20.0
17 Slow   LASER 130773       1097     DNC     20.0

R2 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   LASER 183445 Weston SC Andrew Rawson   1097 1445 15:26:57 0:41:57 4 0:38:14 1.0
2 Slow   SOLO 5396 Hill Head SC Nigel Thomas   1143 1445 15:19:55 0:34:55 3 0:40:44 2.0
3 Slow   STREAKER 1766 Ribble SC Helen Lewis   1132 1445 15:19:38 0:34:38 3 0:40:48 3.0
4 Slow   SOLO 5575 Weston SC Shaun Welsh   1143 1445 15:20:42 0:35:42 3 0:41:39 4.5
4 Slow   LASER 91516 North Harts East Beds Andrew Everitt   1097 1445 15:19:16 0:34:16 3 0:41:39 4.5
6 Slow   RS VISION 14 Weston SC Amber Brown James Thorton 1128 1445 15:20:32 0:35:32 3 0:42:00 6.0
7 Slow   LASER RADIAL 189352 Warsash SC Bryony Sharpen   1139 1445 15:21:33 0:36:33 3 0:42:47 7.0
8 Slow   LASER RADIAL 182523 Weston SC MP Burrows   1139 1445 15:22:01 0:37:01 3 0:43:20 8.0
9 Slow   BYTE CII 867 Weston SC Stu Moore   1147 1445 15:22:18 0:37:18 3 0:43:22 9.0
10 Slow   RS AERO 7 2149 Weston SC Mike Yates   1071 1445 15:20:06 0:35:06 3 0:43:42 10.0
11 Slow   RS FEVA XL Club Weston SC Sam Hoyland William Hoyland 1240 1445 15:25:42 0:40:42 3 0:43:46 11.0
12 Slow   LASER RADIAL 192719 Weston SC Joe Gallivan   1139 1445 15:23:26 0:38:26 3 0:44:59 12.0
13 Slow   SOLO 4255 Weston SC John Vincent   1143 1445 15:24:01 0:39:01 3 0:45:31 13.0
14 Slow   LASER 130773       1097 1445 15:25:37 0:40:37 3 0:49:22 14.0
15 Slow   BYTE CI 3577 Weston SC Rachel Moore   1180 1445 15:31:51 0:46:51 3 0:52:56 15.0
16 Slow   BYTE CII 3563 Weston SC Emma Pearson   1147 1445 15:31:55 0:46:55 3 0:54:32 16.0
17 Slow   LASER 169856 Weston SC James Munn   1097     DNC     20.0
17 Slow   RS VISION 15   S Bray Theo Vincent 1128     DNC     20.0
17 Slow   BYTE CI 3590 Weston SC Enya Conway   1180     DNC     20.0

R3 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   LASER 183445 Weston SC Andrew Rawson   1097 1600 16:27:37 0:27:37 3 0:25:10 1.0
2 Slow   SOLO 5396 Hill Head SC Nigel Thomas   1143 1600 16:29:37 0:29:37 3 0:25:55 2.0
3 Slow   LASER RADIAL 189352 Warsash SC Bryony Sharpen   1139 1600 16:30:00 0:30:00 3 0:26:20 3.0
4 Slow   RS VISION 14 Weston SC Amber Brown James Thorton 1128 1600 16:30:00 0:30:00 3 0:26:36 4.0
5 Slow   LASER 91516 North Harts East Beds Andrew Everitt   1097 1600 16:29:44 0:29:44 3 0:27:06 5.0
6 Slow   SOLO 5575 Weston SC Shaun Welsh   1143 1600 16:31:00 0:31:00 3 0:27:07 6.0
7 Slow   BYTE CII 3563 Weston SC Emma Pearson   1147 1600 16:31:42 0:31:42 3 0:27:38 7.0
8 Slow   BYTE CI 3577 Weston SC Rachel Moore   1180 1600 16:33:50 0:33:50 3 0:28:40 8.0
9 Slow   LASER RADIAL 192719 Weston SC Joe Gallivan   1139 1600 16:33:53 0:33:53 3 0:29:45 9.0
10 Slow   STREAKER 1766 Ribble SC Helen Lewis   1132 1600 16:25:51 0:25:51 2 0:34:15 10.0
11 Slow   LASER RADIAL 182523 Weston SC MP Burrows   1139     DNC     20.0
11 Slow   RS FEVA XL Club Weston SC Sam Hoyland William Hoyland 1240     DNC     20.0
11 Slow   LASER 169856 Weston SC James Munn   1097     DNC     20.0
11 Slow   RS AERO 7 2149 Weston SC Mike Yates   1071     DNC     20.0
11 Slow   RS VISION 15   S Bray Theo Vincent 1128     DNC     20.0
11 Slow   BYTE CII 867 Weston SC Stu Moore   1147     DNC     20.0
11 Slow   SOLO 4255 Weston SC John Vincent   1143     DNC     20.0
11 Slow   LASER 130773       1097     DNC     20.0
11 Slow   BYTE CI 3590 Weston SC Enya Conway   1180     DNC     20.0

R4 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   LASER 183445 Weston SC Andrew Rawson   1097 1315 13:53:42 0:38:42 2 0:35:17 1.0
2 Slow   LASER RADIAL 189352 Warsash SC Bryony Sharpen   1139 1315 13:56:31 0:41:31 2 0:36:27 2.0
3 Slow   RS VISION 14 Weston SC Amber Brown James Thorton 1128 1315 13:56:44 0:41:44 2 0:37:00 3.0
4 Slow   LASER 91516 North Harts East Beds Andrew Everitt   1097 1315 13:56:01 0:41:01 2 0:37:23 4.0
5 Slow   LASER RADIAL 182523 Weston SC MP Burrows   1139 1315 13:58:42 0:43:42 2 0:38:22 5.0
6 Slow   SOLO 5575 Weston SC Shaun Welsh   1143 1315 13:59:14 0:44:14 2 0:38:42 6.0
7 Slow   LASER RADIAL 192719 Weston SC Joe Gallivan   1139 1315 13:59:57 0:44:57 2 0:39:28 7.0
8 Slow   BYTE CI 3577 Weston SC Rachel Moore   1180 1315 14:01:57 0:46:57 2 0:39:47 8.0
9 Slow   RS VISION 15   S Bray Theo Vincent 1128 1315 14:00:45 0:45:45 2 0:40:34 9.0
10 Slow   BYTE CII 3563 Weston SC Emma Pearson   1147 1315 14:02:07 0:47:07 2 0:41:05 10.0
11 Slow   LASER 169856 Weston SC James Munn   1097     OOD     14.4
12 Slow   SOLO 5396 Hill Head SC Nigel Thomas   1143     DNC     20.0
12 Slow   RS FEVA XL Club Weston SC Sam Hoyland William Hoyland 1240 1315 14:01:34 OCS 2   20.0
12 Slow   STREAKER 1766 Ribble SC Helen Lewis   1132     DNC     20.0
12 Slow   RS AERO 7 2149 Weston SC Mike Yates   1071     DNC     20.0
12 Slow   BYTE CII 867 Weston SC Stu Moore   1147     DNC     20.0
12 Slow   SOLO 4255 Weston SC John Vincent   1143     DNC     20.0
12 Slow   LASER 130773       1097     DNC     20.0
12 Slow   BYTE CI 3590 Weston SC Enya Conway   1180     DNC     20.0

R5 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   RS VISION 14 Weston SC Amber Brown James Thorton 1128 1427 15:18:31 0:51:31 3 0:45:40 1.0
2 Slow   LASER 183445 Weston SC Andrew Rawson   1097 1427 15:17:58 0:50:58 3 0:46:28 2.0
3 Slow   LASER 91516 North Harts East Beds Andrew Everitt   1097 1427 15:18:45 0:51:45 3 0:47:10 3.0
4 Slow   SOLO 5575 Weston SC Shaun Welsh   1143 1427 15:05:30 0:38:30 2 0:50:31 4.0
5 Slow   LASER RADIAL 189352 Warsash SC Bryony Sharpen   1139 1427 15:05:31 0:38:31 2 0:50:43 5.0
6 Slow   RS FEVA XL Club Weston SC Sam Hoyland William Hoyland 1240 1427 15:09:05 0:42:05 2 0:50:54 6.0
7 Slow   BYTE CII 3563 Weston SC Emma Pearson   1147 1427 15:06:59 0:39:59 2 0:52:17 7.0
8 Slow   LASER RADIAL 182523 Weston SC MP Burrows   1139 1427 15:07:19 0:40:19 2 0:53:06 8.0
9 Slow   BYTE CI 3577 Weston SC Rachel Moore   1180 1427 15:09:20 0:42:20 2 0:53:49 9.0
10 Slow   LASER RADIAL 192719 Weston SC Joe Gallivan   1139 1427 15:13:04 0:46:04 2 1:00:40 10.0
11 Slow   LASER 169856 Weston SC James Munn   1097     OOD     14.4
12 Slow   SOLO 5396 Hill Head SC Nigel Thomas   1143     DNC     20.0
12 Slow   STREAKER 1766 Ribble SC Helen Lewis   1132     DNC     20.0
12 Slow   RS AERO 7 2149 Weston SC Mike Yates   1071     DNC     20.0
12 Slow   RS VISION 15   S Bray Theo Vincent 1128     DNC     20.0
12 Slow   BYTE CII 867 Weston SC Stu Moore   1147     DNC     20.0
12 Slow   SOLO 4255 Weston SC John Vincent   1143     DNC     20.0
12 Slow   LASER 130773       1097     DNC     20.0
12 Slow   BYTE CI 3590 Weston SC Enya Conway   1180     DNC     20.0

R6 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   RS VISION 15   S Bray Theo Vincent 1128 1615 17:02:37 0:47:37 3 0:42:13 1.0
2 Slow   RS VISION 14 Weston SC Amber Brown James Thorton 1128 1615 17:05:29 0:50:29 3 0:44:45 2.0
3 Slow   LASER 183445 Weston SC Andrew Rawson   1097 1615 17:05:53 0:50:53 3 0:46:23 3.0
4 Slow   LASER RADIAL 189352 Warsash SC Bryony Sharpen   1139 1615 16:52:44 0:37:44 2 0:49:42 4.0
5 Slow   LASER RADIAL 192719 Weston SC Joe Gallivan   1139 1615 16:53:15 0:38:15 2 0:50:22 5.0
6 Slow   SOLO 5575 Weston SC Shaun Welsh   1143 1615 16:54:01 0:39:01 2 0:51:12 6.0
7 Slow   BYTE CI 3577 Weston SC Rachel Moore   1180 1615 16:55:45 0:40:45 2 0:51:48 7.0
8 Slow   BYTE CII 3563 Weston SC Emma Pearson   1147 1615 16:55:15 0:40:15 2 0:52:38 8.0
9 Slow   LASER 169856 Weston SC James Munn   1097     OOD     14.4
10 Slow   SOLO 5396 Hill Head SC Nigel Thomas   1143     DNC     20.0
10 Slow   LASER 91516 North Harts East Beds Andrew Everitt   1097     DNC     20.0
10 Slow   LASER RADIAL 182523 Weston SC MP Burrows   1139     DNC     20.0
10 Slow   RS FEVA XL Club Weston SC Sam Hoyland William Hoyland 1240     DNC     20.0
10 Slow   STREAKER 1766 Ribble SC Helen Lewis   1132     DNC     20.0
10 Slow   RS AERO 7 2149 Weston SC Mike Yates   1071     DNC     20.0
10 Slow   BYTE CII 867 Weston SC Stu Moore   1147     DNC     20.0
10 Slow   SOLO 4255 Weston SC John Vincent   1143     DNC     20.0
10 Slow   LASER 130773       1097     DNC     20.0
10 Slow   BYTE CI 3590 Weston SC Enya Conway   1180     DNC     20.0

R7 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   RS VISION 14 Weston SC Amber Brown James Thorton 1128 1315 14:06:12 0:51:12 3 0:45:23 1.0
2 Slow   LASER 183445 Weston SC Andrew Rawson   1097 1315 14:05:33 0:50:33 3 0:46:05 2.0
3 Slow   SOLO 5396 Hill Head SC Nigel Thomas   1143 1315 14:08:27 0:53:27 3 0:46:46 3.0
4 Slow   RS FEVA XL Club Weston SC Sam Hoyland William Hoyland 1240 1315 14:14:19 0:59:19 3 0:47:50 4.0
5 Slow   BYTE CII 3563 Weston SC Emma Pearson   1147 1315 14:10:54 0:55:54 3 0:48:44 5.0
6 Slow   RS AERO 7 2149 Weston SC Mike Yates   1071 1315 14:08:03 0:53:03 3 0:49:32 6.0
7 Slow   LASER RADIAL 182523 Weston SC MP Burrows   1139 1315 14:11:42 0:56:42 3 0:49:47 7.0
8 Slow   LASER 169856 Weston SC James Munn   1097 1315 14:09:45 0:54:45 3 0:49:55 8.0
9 Slow   BYTE CI 3577 Weston SC Rachel Moore   1180 1315 14.14.40 0.59.40 3 0.50.34 9.0
10 Slow   LASER RADIAL 192719 Weston SC Joe Gallivan   1139 1315 14:13:37 0:58:37 3 0:51:28 10.0
11 Slow   LASER RADIAL 189352 Warsash SC Bryony Sharpen   1139     DNC     20.0
11 Slow   SOLO 5575 Weston SC Shaun Welsh   1143     DNC     20.0
11 Slow   LASER 91516 North Harts East Beds Andrew Everitt   1097     DNC     20.0
11 Slow   STREAKER 1766 Ribble SC Helen Lewis   1132     DNC     20.0
11 Slow   RS VISION 15   S Bray Theo Vincent 1128     DNC     20.0
11 Slow   BYTE CII 867 Weston SC Stu Moore   1147     DNS     20.0
11 Slow   SOLO 4255 Weston SC John Vincent   1143     DNC     20.0
11 Slow   LASER 130773       1097     DNC     20.0
11 Slow   BYTE CI 3590 Weston SC Enya Conway   1180     DNC     20.0

R8 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   SOLO 5396 Hill Head SC Nigel Thomas   1143 145300 15:25:54 0:32:54 2 0:28:47 1.0
2 Slow   RS VISION 14 Weston SC Amber Brown James Thorton 1128 145300 15:25:45 0:32:45 2 0:29:02 2.0
3 Slow   LASER 183445 Weston SC Andrew Rawson   1097 145300 15:25:36 0:32:36 2 0:29:43 3.0
4 Slow   LASER 169856 Weston SC James Munn   1097 145300 15:26:06 0:33:06 2 0:30:10 4.0
5 Slow   RS FEVA XL Club Weston SC Sam Hoyland William Hoyland 1240 145300 15:31:22 0:38:22 2 0:30:56 5.0
6 Slow   LASER RADIAL 192719 Weston SC Joe Gallivan   1139 145300 15:29:10 0:36:10 2 0:31:45 6.0
7 Slow   BYTE CII 3563 Weston SC Emma Pearson   1147 145300 15:30:03 0:37:03 2 0:32:18 7.0
8 Slow   LASER RADIAL 182523 Weston SC MP Burrows   1139 145300 15:29:53 0:36:53 2 0:32:23 8.0
9 Slow   BYTE CI 3577 Weston SC Rachel Moore   1180 145300 15:34:09 0:41:09 2 0:34:52 9.0
10 Slow   RS AERO 7 2149 Weston SC Mike Yates   1071 145300 15:32:40 0:39:40 2 0:37:02 10.0
11 Slow   LASER RADIAL 189352 Warsash SC Bryony Sharpen   1139     DNC     20.0
11 Slow   SOLO 5575 Weston SC Shaun Welsh   1143     DNC     20.0
11 Slow   LASER 91516 North Harts East Beds Andrew Everitt   1097     DNC     20.0
11 Slow   STREAKER 1766 Ribble SC Helen Lewis   1132     DNC     20.0
11 Slow   RS VISION 15   S Bray Theo Vincent 1128     DNC     20.0
11 Slow   BYTE CII 867 Weston SC Stu Moore   1147     DNC     20.0
11 Slow   SOLO 4255 Weston SC John Vincent   1143     DNC     20.0
11 Slow   LASER 130773       1097     DNC     20.0
11 Slow   BYTE CI 3590 Weston SC Enya Conway   1180     DNC     20.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com