September Cup

Weston

January Cup

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Fast   A CLASS 1964       684 3.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 17.0 9.0
2nd Fast   A CLASS 3579       684 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 18.0 10.0
3rd Fast   B14 768   James Gardner Anne Gardner 872 1.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 RET) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 20.0 12.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Medium   CONTENDER 652   Nick Curry   976 (2.0 RDGa) 2.0 RDGa 2.0 RDGa (3.0) 2.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
2nd Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   976 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) (3.0) 2.0 14.0 7.0
3rd Medium   CONTENDER 2310   J Wise   976 3.0 (7.0 RET) 2.0 (4.0 RDGa) 4.0 RDGa 4.0 RDGa 24.0 13.0
4th Medium   CONTENDER 703   R Angus   976 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 30.0 16.0
5th Medium   CONTENDER 2589   Jeremy Pilcher   976 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 30.0 16.0
6th Medium   CONTENDER 2511   Marc Watts   976 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 RET 7.0 DNC 37.0 23.0

Medium Assymetric Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Medium Assymetric   2000 21102   C Brown C Armstrong 1101 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNC)   8.0 3.0
2nd Medium Assymetric   RS 400 574   J Munn K Munn 943 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC)   11.0 5.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Slow   RS AERO 5 2110   Emma Pearson   1107 (3.0) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 5.0
2nd Slow   BYTE CII 867   Stu Moore   1148 4.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 28.0 14.0
3rd Slow   BYTE CII 0   Rachel Moore   1180 2.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 29.0 15.0
4th Slow   BYTE CII 3565   Claire Mach   1148 1.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 33.0 19.0
5th Slow   BYTE CII 850   Olwen Binks   1148 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 33.0 19.0
6th Slow   LASER 169856   James Munn   1095 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 RET 7.0 DNC 36.0 22.0

R1 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast   B14 768   James Gardner Anne Gardner 872 1026 11:09:34 0:43:34 1:06:37 1.0
2 Fast   A CLASS 3579       684 1026 11:12:34 0:46:34 1:08:05 2.0
3 Fast   A CLASS 1964       684 1026 11:20:13 0:54:13 1:19:16 3.0

R2 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast   A CLASS 1964       684 1136 12:20:06 0:44:06 1:04:28 1.0
2 Fast   A CLASS 3579       684 1136 12:22:03 0:46:03 1:07:19 2.0
3 Fast   B14 768   James Gardner Anne Gardner 872 1136 12:23:46 0:47:46 1:08:28 3.0

R3 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast   A CLASS 1964       684 1328 14:09:11 0:41:11 1:00:13 1.0
2 Fast   A CLASS 3579       684 1328 14:12:20 0:44:20 1:04:49 2.0

R4 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Fast   B14 768   James Gardner Anne Gardner 872 RET 4.0

R5 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R6 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R1 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 2589   Jeremy Pilcher   976 1029 11:18:20 0:49:20 0:50:33 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 652   Nick Curry   976     RDGa   2.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   976 1029 11:20:30 0:51:30 0:52:46 2.0
4 Medium   CONTENDER 2310   J Wise   976 1029 11:21:55 0:52:55 0:54:13 3.0

R2 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 2589   Jeremy Pilcher   976 1139 12:17:08 0:38:08 0:39:04 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 652   Nick Curry   976     RDGa   2.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   976 1139 12:20:54 0:41:54 0:42:56 2.0
4 Medium   CONTENDER 2310   J Wise   976     RET   7.0

R3 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   976 1331 14:05:52 0:34:52 0:35:43 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 652   Nick Curry   976     RDGa   2.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 2310   J Wise   976 1331 14:08:46 0:37:46 0:38:42 2.0

R4 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 703   R Angus   976 103330 11:28:40 0:55:10 0:56:31 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 2511   Marc Watts   976 103330 11:28:47 0:55:17 0:56:39 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 652   Nick Curry   976 103330 11:31:00 0:57:30 0:58:55 3.0
4 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   976 103330 11:33:20 0:59:50 1:01:18 4.0
4 Medium   CONTENDER 2310   J Wise   976     RDGa   4.0

R5 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 703   R Angus   976 1144 12:38:45 0:54:45 0:56:06 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 652   Nick Curry   976 1144 12:39:02 0:55:02 0:56:23 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   976 1144 12:40:09 0:56:09 0:57:32 3.0
4 Medium   CONTENDER 2310   J Wise   976     RDGa   4.0
5 Medium   CONTENDER 2511   Marc Watts   976     RET   7.0

R6 - Medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium   CONTENDER 652   Nick Curry   976 1343 14:22:46 0:39:46 0:40:45 1.0
2 Medium   CONTENDER 2639   Ralph Drew   976 1343 14:24:15 0:41:15 0:42:16 2.0
3 Medium   CONTENDER 2310   J Wise   976     RDGa   4.0

R1 - Medium Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Assymetric   RS 400 574   J Munn K Munn 943 1026 11:18:29 0:52:29 0:55:39 1.0
2 Medium Assymetric   2000 21102   C Brown C Armstrong 1101 1026 11:12:29 0:46:29 1:03:20 2.0

R2 - Medium Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Assymetric   2000 21102   C Brown C Armstrong 1101 1136 12:24:51 0:48:51 0:44:22 1.0
2 Medium Assymetric   RS 400 574   J Munn K Munn 943 1136 12:25:17 0:49:17 0:52:16 2.0

R3 - Medium Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Assymetric   2000 21102   C Brown C Armstrong 1101 1331 14:14:39 0:43:39 0:39:39 1.0
2 Medium Assymetric   RS 400 574   J Munn K Munn 943 1331 14:12:59 0:41:59 0:44:31 2.0

R4 - Medium Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium Assymetric   2000 21102   C Brown C Armstrong 1101 103330 11:21:38 0:48:08 0:43:43 1.0

R5 - Medium Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R6 - Medium Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R1 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow   BYTE CII 3565   Claire Mach   1148 1032 11:10:14 0:38:14 0:33:18 1.0
2 Slow   BYTE CII 0   Rachel Moore   1180 1032 11:13:05 0:41:05 0:34:49 2.0
3 Slow   RS AERO 5 2110   Emma Pearson   1107 1032 11:12:22 0:40:22 0:36:28 3.0
4 Slow   BYTE CII 867   Stu Moore   1148 1032 01:08:47 14:36:47 12:43:45 4.0

R2 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow   RS AERO 5 2110   Emma Pearson   1107 1142 12:12:44 0:30:44 0:27:46 1.0
2 Slow   BYTE CII 867   Stu Moore   1148 1142 12:14:11 0:32:11 0:28:02 2.0
3 Slow   BYTE CII 0   Rachel Moore   1180 1142 12:15:08 0:33:08 0:28:05 3.0
4 Slow   BYTE CII 3565   Claire Mach   1148 1142 12:16:11 0:34:11 0:29:47 4.0

R3 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow   BYTE CII 867   Stu Moore   1148 1331 13:56:01 0:25:01 0:21:47 1.0
2 Slow   RS AERO 5 2110   Emma Pearson   1107 1331 13:55:52 0:24:52 0:22:28 2.0
3 Slow   BYTE CII 0   Rachel Moore   1180 1331 13:57:51 0:26:51 0:22:45 3.0

R4 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow   LASER 169856   James Munn   1095 103630 11:23:07 0:46:37 0:42:34 1.0
2 Slow   RS AERO 5 2110   Emma Pearson   1107 103630 11:25:33 0:49:03 0:44:19 2.0
3 Slow   BYTE CII 850   Olwen Binks   1148 103630 11:30:19 0:53:49 0:46:53 3.0

R5 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow   RS AERO 5 2110   Emma Pearson   1107 1147 12:32:00 0:45:00 0:40:39 1.0
2 Slow   BYTE CII 850   Olwen Binks   1148 1147 12:36:32 0:49:32 0:43:09 2.0
3 Slow   LASER 169856   James Munn   1095     RET   7.0

R6 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow   RS AERO 5 2110   Emma Pearson   1107 1343 14:16:39 0:33:39 0:30:24 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com